Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Tour de Romandie
UCI, 2nd -7th May 1978, Switzerland
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
GC
Points
Mountain
Sprint
Combination
GC
Stage: Prologue
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Stage: 06
Embed Results
Nations
Belgium
France
Ireland
Italy
Netherlands
Norway
Spain
Switzerland
USA
Teams
Bianchi - Faema
C & A
Flandria - Velda - Lano
Jobo - Spidel - Superia
KAS - Campagnolo
Lejeune - BP
Magniflex - Torpado
Peugeot - Esso - Michelin
Renault-Gitane
Selle Royal - Inoxpran
TI - Raleigh
Willora - Piz Buin
Zonca - Santini
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
van der Velde
Johan
1956
TI - Raleigh
21:11:50
02
Kuiper
Hennie
1949
TI - Raleigh
+ 02:08
03
De Muynck
Johan
1948
Bianchi - Faema
+ 02:22
04
Martínez
Mariano
1948
Jobo - Spidel - Superia
+ 02:55
05
Bertoglio
Fausto
1949
Selle Royal - Inoxpran
+ 02:55
06
Schmutz
Gottfried
1954
Willora - Piz Buin
+ 03:16
07
Laurent
Michel
1953
Peugeot - Esso - Michelin
+ 03:44
08
Villemiane
Pierre-Raymond
1951
Renault-Gitane
+ 04:06
09
Hezard
Yves
1948
Peugeot - Esso - Michelin
+ 04:14
10
Wolfer
Bruno
1954
Zonca - Santini
+ 05:22
11
Bellini
Giancarlo
1945
Zonca - Santini
+ 05:34
12
Sutter
Ueli
1947
Zonca - Santini
+ 05:35
13
Galdos
Francisco
1947
KAS - Campagnolo
+ 05:35
14
Zweifel
Albert
1949
Lejeune - BP
+ 06:03
15
Wellens
Paul
1952
TI - Raleigh
+ 06:05
16
Loos
Ludo
1955
C & A
+ 06:45
17
Lejarreta
Ismael
1953
KAS - Campagnolo
+ 06:51
18
Bazzo
Pierre
1954
Lejeune - BP
+ 07:00
19
Vandi
Alfio
1955
Magniflex - Torpado
+ 07:17
20
Julien
Ferdinand
1946
Jobo - Spidel - Superia
+ 07:48
21
Lubberding
Henk
1953
TI - Raleigh
+ 08:10
22
Schepers
Eddy
1955
C & A
+ 08:15
23
Lualdi
Valerio
1951
Bianchi - Faema
+ 08:18
24
Andiano
Julian
1951
KAS - Campagnolo
+ 08:27
25
Kelly
Sean
1956
Flandria - Velda - Lano
+ 08:35
26
Chinetti
Alfredo
1949
Selle Royal - Inoxpran
+ 09:37
27
Linard
Hubert
1953
Peugeot - Esso - Michelin
+ 09:44
28
Salm
Roland
1951
Flandria - Velda - Lano
+ 10:05
29
Gimondi
Felice
1942
Bianchi - Faema
+ 10:21
30
Perletto
Giuseppe
1948
Magniflex - Torpado
+ 11:18
31
Yanez De La Torre
Felipe
1953
KAS - Campagnolo
+ 11:31
32
Van Calster
Guido
1956
C & A
+ 12:50
33
Knudsen
Knut
1950
Bianchi - Faema
+ 13:00
34
Voegele
Meinrad
1949
Willora - Piz Buin
+ 13:06
35
Olivetto
Luca
1953
Selle Royal - Inoxpran
+ 13:15
36
Tinazzi
Marcel
1953
Flandria - Velda - Lano
+ 13:21
37
Vincendeau
Claude
1954
Renault-Gitane
+ 14:08
38
Inaudi
Hervé
1952
Jobo - Spidel - Superia
+ 15:05
39
Magoni
Diego
1955
Willora - Piz Buin
+ 15:16
40
Lienhard
Erwin
1957
Willora - Piz Buin
+ 15:24
41
Guadrini
Enrico
1945
Zonca - Santini
+ 15:52
42
Michel
Jean-Marie
1955
Lejeune - BP
+ 16:25
43
Chassang
Jean
1951
Renault-Gitane
+ 17:07
44
Campaner
Francis
1946
Peugeot - Esso - Michelin
+ 17:15
45
Da Ros
Vito
1957
Magniflex - Torpado
+ 17:34
46
Dillen
René
1951
C & A
+ 17:36
47
Zoni
Carlo
1954
Selle Royal - Inoxpran
+ 18:26
48
Bossis
Jacques
1952
Renault-Gitane
+ 17:41
49
Contini
Silvano
1958
Bianchi - Faema
+ 18:36
50
Amrheim
Guido
1953
Willora - Piz Buin
+ 20:02
51
Gavazzi
Pierino
1950
Zonca - Santini
+ 20:24
52
Gisiger
Daniel
1954
Lejeune - BP
+ 21:16
53
Bolle
Thierry
1953
Jobo - Spidel - Superia
+ 21:18
54
Hosotte
Jean-Paul
1956
Flandria - Velda - Lano
+ 21:28
55
Bourreau
Bernard
1951
Peugeot - Esso - Michelin
+ 21:53
56
Boyer
Jonathan
1955
Lejeune - BP
+ 21:55
57
Puttini
Roberto
1946
Willora - Piz Buin
+ 22:56
58
Torelli
Claudio
1954
Zonca - Santini
+ 23:14
59
Duclos-Lassalle
Gilbert
1954
Peugeot - Esso - Michelin
+ 24:10
60
Legeay
Roger
1949
Lejeune - BP
+ 26:39
Information
Tour de Romandie
Switzerland
2nd -7th May 1978
SPP