Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Tour de Romandie
UCI, Stage race, 4th -7th May 1967, Switzerland
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
GC
Mountain
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Embed Results
Nations
Belgium
France
Italy
Spain
Switzerland
Teams
Fagor
Filotex
Flandria - De Clerck
Goldor - Gerka
Kamome - Dilecta
Molteni
Salamini - Luxor
Salvarani
Tigra - Grammont
Zimba Automatic - Mondia
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Adorni
Vittorio
1937
Salamini - Luxor
20:31:34
02
Pfenninger
Louis
1944
Tigra - Grammont
+ 45
03
Desmet
Armand
1931
Flandria - De Clerck
+ 48
04
Alomar
Jaime
1937
Fagor
+ 03:49
05
Lasa Urquia
José Manuel
1939
Fagor
+ 05:10
06
Mastrotto
Raymond
1934
Kamome - Dilecta
+ 07:04
07
Denti
Mino
1945
Salvarani
+ 09:15
08
Balmamion
Franco
1940
Molteni
+ 10:14
09
Ballini
Roberto
1944
Filotex
+ 14:39
10
Van De Wiele
Victor
1940
Goldor - Gerka
+ 20:59
11
Favaro
Giorgio
1944
Filotex
+ 21:24
12
Hagmann
Robert
1942
Tigra - Grammont
+ 23:51
13
Motta
Gianni
1943
Molteni
+ 24:59
14
Gimondi
Felice
1942
Salvarani
+ 27:20
15
Santamarina
Luis-Pedro
1942
Fagor
+ 27:34
16
Van Schil
Victor
1939
Flandria - De Clerck
+ 28:28
17
Maurer
Rolf
1938
Filotex
+ 29:28
18
Goyeneche
Jose Ramon
1941
Fagor
+ 31:35
19
Mariné
Jorge
1941
Fagor
+ 32:15
20
Girard
Auguste
1943
Zimba Automatic - Mondia
+ 32:33
21
Mugnaini
Guido Marcello
1940
Filotex
+ 33:04
22
Massignan
Imerio
1937
Salamini - Luxor
+ 33:22
23
Ferretti
Giancarlo
1941
Salvarani
+ 33:34
24
Zollinger
Paul
1944
Tigra - Grammont
+ 34:15
25
Bodrero
Franco
1942
Molteni
+ 35:26
26
Godefroot
Walter
1943
Flandria - De Clerck
+ 35:49
27
Chiappano
Carlo
1941
Salvarani
+ 36:21
28
Van Clooster
Noel
1943
Flandria - De Clerck
+ 36:43
29
Zilioli
Italo
1941
Salvarani
+ 37:09
30
Rostollan
Louis
1936
Kamome - Dilecta
+ 40:06
31
Vifian
Bernard
1944
Zimba Automatic - Mondia
+ 40:20
32
Blanc
Francis
1938
Tigra - Grammont
+ 40:38
33
Colombo
Ugo
1940
Filotex
+ 40:54
34
De Pra
Tommaso
1938
Molteni
+ 41:01
35
Mattio
Claude
1936
Kamome - Dilecta
+ 44:24
36
Brand
Karl
1941
Tigra - Grammont
+ 47:45
37
Vreys
Pierre
1942
Goldor - Gerka
+ 47:52
38
Furniere
Romain
1943
Flandria - De Clerck
+ 49:29
39
Hoevenaers
Joseph
1932
Goldor - Gerka
+ 58:58
40
L'Hoste
Ferdinand
1941
Kamome - Dilecta
+ 01:01:49
41
Vallée
Guy
1938
Goldor - Gerka
+ 01:07:20
DNF
Van de Walle
Frans
1944
Goldor - Gerka
DNF
Toussaint
Francis
1943
Kamome - Dilecta
DNF
Scandelli
Pietro
1941
Molteni
DNF
Grazioli
Lauro
1943
Salamini - Luxor
DNF
Mealli
Bruno
1937
Salamini - Luxor
DNF
Soave
Luciano
1942
Salamini - Luxor
DNF
Spuhler
Willy
1941
Zimba Automatic - Mondia
DNF
Weber
Werner
1942
Zimba Automatic - Mondia
DNF
Zöffel
Roland
1938
Zimba Automatic - Mondia
Information
Tour de Romandie
Switzerland
4th -7th May 1967
2.HC