2016 CN Spain RR

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments (3)Manager

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Spain Movistar Team 4t 45' 22"
02 Angel Vicioso 1977 Spain Team Katusha 07"
03 Jordi Simon 1990 Spain Verva - ActiveJet 07"
04 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Spain Movistar Team 13"
05 Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Spain Movistar Team 13"
06 Vicente Garcia de Mateos 1988 Spain Louletano - Hospital de Loulé 13"
07 Carlos Barbero 1991 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros 13"
08 Francisco Ventoso 1982 Spain Movistar Team 13"
09 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Spain Astana Pro Team 13"
10 Angel Madrazo 1988 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros 13"
11 Daniel Moreno 1981 Spain Movistar Team 13"
12 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Spain Cofidis, Solution Credits 13"
13 Oscar Pujol 1983 Spain Team Ukyo 13"
14 Benjamin Prades 1983 Spain Team Ukyo 13"
15 Jorge Martin Montenegro Adaro 1983 Spain Aluminios Cortizo-C.C.Padronés 13"
16 Garikoitz Bravo 1989 Spain Euskadi - Murias 13"
17 Mikel Landa 1989 Spain Team Sky 13"
18 Alberto Losada 1982 Spain Team Katusha 13"
19 David Arroyo 1980 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros 13"
20 Julio Alberto Amores 1993 Spain Controlpack-Badia Hortofruits 13"
21 Jonathan Lastra 1993 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros 13"
22 Egoitz Fernandez 1992 Spain Fundación Euskadi - EDP 13"
23 Jesus Ezquerra Muela 1990 Spain Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira 13"
24 Sergio Casanova Villalonga 1983 Spain ULB Sports-Prored -Safifruits 13"
25 Victor De La Parte 1986 Spain CCC Sprandi Polkowice 13"
26 Mikel Bizkarra 1989 Spain Euskadi - Murias 13"
27 Jesus Del Pino 1990 Spain Burgos - BH 13"
28 Jose Antonio De Segovia 1982 Spain Louletano - Hospital de Loulé 26"
29 Diego Rubio Hernandez 1991 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros 26"
30 Rubén Plaza 1980 Spain Orica - BikeExchange 26"
31 Imanol Erviti 1983 Spain Movistar Team 31"
32 Victor Etxeberria 1993 Spain Radio Popular - Boavista 31"
33 Ruben Fernandez 1991 Spain Movistar Team 31"
34 Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Spain Movistar Team 31"
35 Mikel Iturria 1992 Spain Euskadi - Murias 31"
36 Manuel Sola Arjona 1992 Spain Burgos - BH 35"
37 Joaquim Rodríguez 1979 Spain Team Katusha 41"
38 Luis Mas 1989 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros 41"
39 Antonio Angulo Sampedro 1992 Spain Gomur-Liébana 2017-Ferroatlántica 46"
40 Sergio Pardilla 1984 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros 49"
41 Benat Txoperena 1991 Spain Euskadi - Murias 51"
42 David Belda Garcia 1983 Spain Team Roth 52"
43 Igor Merino Cortazar 1990 Spain Burgos - BH 1' 28"
44 Ivan Garcia 1995 Spain Etixx - Quick Step 1' 38"
45 Imanol Estevez 1993 Spain Euskadi - Murias 2' 48"
46 Eduard Prades 1987 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros 4' 12"
47 Martin Lestido Rey 1992 Spain Tusnad Cycling Team 8' 40"
48 Pablo Torres Muino 1987 Spain Burgos - BH 8' 40"
49 Marcos Jurado Rodriguez 1991 Spain Lizarte 8' 40"
50 Ion Izagirre 1989 Spain Movistar Team 8' 40"
51 Daniel Sanchez Cidoncha 1992 Spain Bicicletas Rodriguez-Extremadura 11' 01"
52 Aser Estevez Cividades 1988 Spain C.C.Rías Baixas 11' 01"
53 Pedro Merino Criado 1987 Spain Super Froiz 11' 01"
54 Sergio Perez Gutierrez 1979 Spain Team Kuota-Construcciones Paulino 11' 03"
55 Josep Miralles 1994 Spain Tusnad Cycling Team 11' 04"
56 Raul Martinez de Morentin Manzanare 1991 Spain Gomur-Liébana 2017-Ferroatlántica 11' 04"
57 Iker Eskibel Elorza 1993 Spain Infisport-ArabaEus 11' 04"
58 Victor Martinez Garcia 1985 Spain Controlpack-Badia Hortofruits 11' 04"
59 Jesus Alberto Rubio Arribas 1992 Spain Al Nasr Pro Cycling Team 11' 07"
60 Gabriel Reguero Corral 1993 Spain Team Differdange - Losch 11' 15"
61 Alexander Unzueta Ormaechea 1991 Spain Ampo-Goierriko T.B. 11' 15"
62 Juan Ignacio Perez 1990 Spain W52 - FC Porto-Porto Canal 11' 15"
63 Javier Aramendia 1986 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros 11' 15"
64 Arnau Sole Vall 1992 Spain Burgos - BH 11' 21"
65 Alex Aranburu 1995 Spain Euskadi - Murias 11' 21"
66 Pedro Gregori Martinez 1987 Spain Aluminios Cortizo-C.C.Padronés 11' 21"
67 Enrique Sanz Unzue 1989 Spain Wilier Triestina - Southeast 11' 21"
68 Cristian Canada Carralero 1991 Spain Louletano - Hospital de Loulé 11' 21"
69 Carlos Jimenez 1992 Spain Radio Popular - Boavista 11' 21"
70 Salvador Guardiola 1988 Spain Team Ukyo 11' 21"
71 Sergio Rodriguez Reche 1992 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA amateur 11' 21"
DNF Joaquin Sobrino 1982 Spain -
DNF Artur Martí Selles 1991 Spain Aldro Cycling Team
DNF Mario Arranz Peña 1992 Spain Aluminios Cortizo-C.C.Padronés
DNF Daniel Estevez Fernández 1989 Spain Aluminios Cortizo-C.C.Padronés
DNF Llorenç Garcia Estellés 1992 Spain Aluminios Cortizo-C.C.Padronés
DNF Peio Goikoetxea Goiogana 1992 Spain Ampo-Goierriko T.B.
DNF Ilart Zuazubiskar 1990 Spain Ampo-Goierriko T.B.
DNF Jesus Montero Checa 1992 Spain Bicicletas Rodriguez-Extremadura
DNF Jorge Cubero Galvez 1992 Spain Burgos - BH
DNF Daniel Lopez Parada 1994 Spain Burgos - BH
DNF Alvaro Robredo Crespo 1993 Spain Burgos - BH
DNF Ibai Salas 1991 Spain Burgos - BH
DNF Angel De Julian 1993 Spain C.C.Rías Baixas
DNF Jose Gutiérrez Revuelta 1988 Spain C.C.Rías Baixas
DNF Gonzalo Andres Rodriguez 1993 Spain Café Baqué - Conservas Campo
DNF Miguel Angel Benito 1993 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros
DNF Pello Bilbao 1990 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros
DNF Jaime Roson 1993 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros
DNF Hector Saez Benito 1993 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros
DNF Josu Zabala 1993 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros
DNF Cristian Astals Fernández 1992 Spain Compak-Campo Claro
DNF Marc Cayuela Faura 1993 Spain Compak-Campo Claro
DNF Ismael López Valle 1993 Spain Compak-Campo Claro
DNF Genis Soriano Celma 1992 Spain Compak-Campo Claro
DNF Joaquin Badía Pairó 1966 Spain Controlpack-Badia Hortofruits
DNF Miquel Carrió sard 1993 Spain Controlpack-Badia Hortofruits
DNF Jose Luis Cobo López 1993 Spain Controlpack-Badia Hortofruits
DNF Manuel Jimenez García 1992 Spain Controlpack-Badia Hortofruits
DNF Oscar Panisello Barberá 1992 Spain Controlpack-Badia Hortofruits
DNF Adrian Merino Fernandez 1988 Spain Corví-Camping el Molino
DNF Daniel Ginés Martin 1994 Spain D'Amico - Bottechia
DNF Antonio Domene Soriano 1991 Spain Dare - Gobik
DNF Juan Jesus Martinez 1992 Spain Dare - Gobik
DNF Javier Valero Amat 1994 Spain Dare - Gobik
DNF Adrian Garcia Ruiz 1993 Spain EC Cartucho.es
DNF Angel Gutierrez Sanz 1992 Spain EC Cartucho.es
DNF Aritz Bagues 1989 Spain Euskadi - Murias
DNF Adrian Gonzalez 1992 Spain Euskadi - Murias
DNF Aitor Gonzalez Prieto 1990 Spain Euskadi - Murias
DNF Eneko Lizarralde 1993 Spain Euskadi - Murias
DNF Pello Olaberria 1994 Spain Euskadi - Murias
DNF Gotzon Udondo Santamaría 1993 Spain Euskadi - Murias
DNF Antonio Piedra 1985 Spain Funvic Soul Cycles-Carrefour
DNF Pablo Urtasun Perez 1980 Spain Funvic Soul Cycles-Carrefour
DNF José Marquez 1990 Spain GM Europa Ovini
DNF Marcos Altur Boronat 1993 Spain GSport-Valencia Turisme
DNF Jose Manuel Cayuela López 1993 Spain GSport-Valencia Turisme
DNF Francisco Del Rincon Gimeno 1989 Spain GSport-Valencia Turisme
DNF Fernando Marquez Monzó 1990 Spain GSport-Valencia Turisme
DNF Ricardo Marquez Monzó 1991 Spain GSport-Valencia Turisme
DNF Aitor Escobar Milan 1991 Spain Inteja - MMR Dominican
DNF Rafael Marquez Raigon 1991 Spain Inteja - MMR Dominican
DNF Israel Nuno 1992 Spain Inteja - MMR Dominican
DNF Marcos Garcia 1986 Spain Kinan Cycling Team
DNF Ricardo Garcia Ambroa 1988 Spain Kinan Cycling Team
DNF Enric Mas 1995 Spain Klein Constantia
DNF Marcos Rojo Martin 1993 Spain Lizarte
DNF Rafael Valls 1987 Spain Lotto - Soudal
DNF Eloy Teruel Rovira 1982 Spain Louletano - Hospital de Loulé
DNF Ruben Caseny Catalá 1986 Spain Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project
DNF Axel Costa Soria 1994 Argentina Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project
DNF Oscar Hernandez Martinez 1992 Spain Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project
DNF Marc Vilanova 1987 Spain Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project
DNF Jorge Arcas 1992 Spain Movistar Team
DNF Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Spain Movistar Team
DNF Gorka Izagirre 1987 Spain Movistar Team
DNF Javier Moreno 1984 Spain Movistar Team
DNF Antonio Pedrero 1991 Spain Movistar Team
DNF Marc Soler 1993 Spain Movistar Team
DNF Javier Chacon Quesada 1985 Spain Perez Canovas-Numar-Pemoy
DNF Pablo Guerrero 1992 Spain Radio Popular - Boavista
DNF Oscar Gonzalez Brea 1992 Spain Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira
DNF Miguel Gomez Crespo 1988 Spain Super Froiz
DNF Jose Luis Mariño Castro 1988 Spain Super Froiz
DNF Sergio Miguez Bello 1989 Spain Super Froiz
DNF Abraham Carneado Rodriguez 1986 Spain Team Kuota-Construcciones Paulino
DNF Diego Fernandez Anton 1977 Spain Team Kuota-Construcciones Paulino
DNF David Francisco Delgado 1986 Spain Team Kuota-Construcciones Paulino
DNF Miguel Llaneza Argüelles 1993 Spain Team Kuota-Construcciones Paulino
DNF Alberto Lucas Suarez 1992 Spain Team Kuota-Construcciones Paulino
DNF Noel Martin Infante 1989 Spain Team Kuota-Construcciones Paulino
DNF Rodrigo Araque 1991 Spain Team Ukyo
DNF Francesc Zurita Martinez 1992 Spain Team Vorarlberg
DNF Erik Altuna Gorgón 1991 Spain Telcom-Gimex
DNF Iñigo Ojeda Eguileor 1991 Spain Telcom-Gimex
DNF Jesús Hernández 1981 Spain Tinkoff
DNF Sebastian Mascaro Rigo 1991 Spain Tusnad Cycling Team
DNF Jorge Ferrer Bueno 1984 Spain ULB Sports-Prored -Safifruits
DNF Jesus Ortiz Serrano 1993 Spain ULB Sports-Prored -Safifruits
DNF Juan Ramirez 1991 Spain ULB Sports-Prored -Safifruits
DNF Francisco Santana Roman 1990 Spain ULB Sports-Prored -Safifruits
DNF David Santillana Sanchez 1991 Spain ULB Sports-Prored -Safifruits
DNF Eric Valiente Bonafé 1992 Spain ULB Sports-Prored -Safifruits
DNF Cristian Rodriguez 1995 Spain Wilier Triestina - Southeast

Info

RaceCN Spain RR
Where Cocentaina
Nation Spain
Distance194.4 km
DateJune 25th
Edition2016
ClassificationCN
Extra Compare top four

José Joaquin Rojas

Manager results

1 JuhaMieto
2 Bjorn
3 Flimmerbær
4 El pistolero
5 Art