Next manager: Deutschland Tour (23/08)

2018 The Larry H. Millar Tour of Utah

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (31) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03 04 05 06

Stage results: 04.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Jasper Philipsen 1998 Hagens Berman - Axeon 02:35:0474+ 29:18
02 Travis McCabe 1989 UnitedHealthcare + 0050+ 19:33
03 Kiel Reijnen 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 0053+ 20:06
04 Sam Bassetti 1991 Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 0057+ 20:27
05 Edwin Avila 1989 Israel Cycling Academy + 0043+ 13:37
06 Brent Bookwalter 1984 BMC Racing Team + 0009+ 40
07 Nicola Conci 1997 Trek - Segafredo + 0022+ 03:45
08 Sean Bennett 1996 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 0014+ 01:43
09 Ulises Castillo 1992 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 0055+ 20:18
10 Sepp Kuss 1994 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 000114:29:28
11 Griffin Easter 1991 303 Project + 0029+ 05:08
12 Michael Woods 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 0004+ 36
13 Simone Ponzi 1987 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0047+ 17:17
14 Joe Dombrowski 1991 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 0006+ 38
15 Pier-Andre Cote 1997 Silber Pro Cycling Team + 0088+ 36:34
16 Jack Haig 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 0010+ 40
17 Gage Hecht 1998 Aevolo Cycling + 0037+ 12:17
18 Ben Hermans 1986 Israel Cycling Academy + 0011+ 42
19 Gavin Mannion 1991 UnitedHealthcare + 0007+ 38
20 Luis Ricardo Villalobos Hernandez 1998 Aevolo Cycling + 0012+ 50
21 Neilson Powless 1996 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 0002+ 19
22 Tejay Van Garderen 1988 BMC Racing Team + 0003+ 25
23 Angus Lyons 1996 Mobius - Bridgelane + 0025+ 03:50
24 Brayan Sanchez 1994 Holowesko - Citadel + 0039+ 12:28
25 Serghei Tvetcov 1988 UnitedHealthcare + 0019+ 03:35
26 Nigel Ellsay 1994 Rally Cycling + 0054+ 20:13
27 Nathan Brown 1991 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 0016+ 01:53
28 Michael Hernandez 1997 Aevolo Cycling + 0089+ 36:49
29 Alex Hoehn 1997 Aevolo Cycling + 0024+ 03:49
30 Joey Rosskopf 1989 BMC Racing Team + 0015+ 01:45
31 Rubén Plaza 1980 Israel Cycling Academy + 0036+ 12:14
32 Flavio De Luna Davila 1990 303 Project + 0041+ 12:55
33 Hugh Carthy 1994 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 0008+ 38
34 Peter Stetina 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 0017+ 01:59
35 Nickolas Zukowsky 1998 Silber Pro Cycling Team + 0023+ 03:48
36 Keegan Swirbul 1995 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 0013+ 52
37 Kyle Murphy 1991 Rally Cycling + 0005+ 37
38 Edward Anderson 1998 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 0028+ 03:54
39 Evan Huffman 1990 Rally Cycling + 0020+ 03:37
40 Eder Frayre 1991 Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 0027+ 03:53
41 Daan Olivier 1992 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 0056+ 20:24
42 Rob Britton 1984 Rally Cycling + 0018+ 02:00
43 Killian Frankiny 1994 BMC Racing Team + 0031+ 10:27
44 Daniel Alexander Jaramillo 1991 UnitedHealthcare + 0021+ 03:41
45 Niklas Eg 1995 Trek - Segafredo + 0046+ 16:47
46 Peter Livingstone 1997 Mobius - Bridgelane + 0033+ 11:12
47 Antonio Baca 1991 303 Project + 0064+ 26:20
48 Tyler Williams 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 0087+ 36:33
49 Alexander Evans 1997 BMC Racing Team + 0058+ 20:31
50 Robert Power 1995 Mitchelton - Scott + 0038+ 12:21
51 Jack Burke 1995 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 0026+ 03:52
52 Ty Magner 1991 Rally Cycling + 0095+ 41:39
53 Emerson Oronte 1990 Rally Cycling + 0044+ 14:13
54 Lionel Mawditt 1995 Inform Tineli + 0082+ 31:35
55 Bernat Font Mas 1994 303 Project + 0040+ 12:38
56 Cullen Easter 1987 303 Project + 0045+ 14:52
57 Brayan Chaves 1997 Mitchelton - Scott + 0066+ 26:35
58 Maikel Zijlaard 1999 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 3298+ 42:46
59 Cameron Meyer 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 3260+ 20:48
60 Thomas Revard 1997 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 3235+ 11:51
61 Lucas Sebastian Haedo 1983 UnitedHealthcare + 0059+ 20:43
62 Gregory Rast 1980 Trek - Segafredo + 4191+ 37:26
63 Emile Jean 1993 Silber Pro Cycling Team + 4790+ 37:24
64 Michel Ries 1998 Trek - Segafredo + 5034+ 11:38
65 Michael Rice 1996 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 5063+ 24:57
66 Jonathan Brown 1997 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 01:2862+ 23:37
67 Laurent Gervais 1997 Aevolo Cycling + 02:19103+ 44:10
68 Connor Brown 1998 Mobius - Bridgelane + 02:1949+ 19:18
69 Adam Roberge 1997 Silber Pro Cycling Team + 02:2694+ 40:15
70 Isaiah Newkirk 1990 303 Project + 02:2642+ 13:06
71 Charles-Etienne Chretien 1999 Silber Pro Cycling Team + 02:2661+ 22:51
72 Andrei Krasilnikau 1989 Holowesko - Citadel + 02:2693+ 39:13
73 Morgan Schmitt 1985 Holowesko - Citadel + 02:26101+ 44:05
74 Danny Pate 1979 Rally Cycling + 02:26102+ 44:07
75 Taylor Eisenhart 1994 Holowesko - Citadel + 03:3230+ 07:20
76 Cormac McGeough 1996 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 04:0997+ 42:33
77 Laurent Didier 1984 Trek - Segafredo + 04:4792+ 38:26
78 Hamish Schreurs 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 04:4779+ 31:07
79 Ruben Companioni 1990 Holowesko - Citadel + 04:4773+ 28:44
80 Lance Haidet 1997 Aevolo Cycling + 04:4796+ 41:47
81 Taylor Shelden 1987 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 05:0776+ 29:32
82 Imerio Cima 1997 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 05:4265+ 26:23
83 Benjamin Wolfe 1993 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 06:1185+ 32:12
84 Brendan Canty 1992 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 06:1171+ 28:35
85 Luis Lemus 1992 Israel Cycling Academy + 06:1172+ 28:35
86 Nicolas Masbourian 1994 Silber Pro Cycling Team + 06:1148+ 18:29
87 Sho Hatsuyama 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 06:2152+ 20:01
88 Alan Marangoni 1984 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 06:4377+ 30:09
89 Guy Sagiv 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 06:4699+ 43:36
90 Jordan Cheyne 1991 Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 06:4667+ 27:08
91 Jesse Coyle 1994 Mobius - Bridgelane + 06:46106+ 48:40
92 Brian McCulloch 1982 Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 06:46104+ 45:00
93 Damiano Cima 1993 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 06:4669+ 27:17
94 Ivan Santaromita 1984 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 06:4632+ 10:41
95 Joseph Lewis 1989 Holowesko - Citadel + 06:46105+ 48:30
96 Pascal Eenkhoorn 1997 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 06:4651+ 19:53
97 Lucas Hamilton 1996 Mitchelton - Scott + 06:4668+ 27:10
98 Sam Bewley 1987 Mitchelton - Scott + 07:08100+ 43:45
99 George Simpson 1993 Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 07:3980+ 31:16
100 Dannick Vandale 1995 Silber Pro Cycling Team + 07:4370+ 28:12
101 Alex Howes 1988 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 07:4886+ 33:06
102 Koen Bouwman 1993 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 07:4881+ 31:34
103 Maarten Wynants 1982 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 07:4884+ 31:48
104 William Clarke 1985 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 07:4875+ 29:18
105 Jan Maas 1996 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 07:4883+ 31:38
106 Jonathan Clarke 1984 UnitedHealthcare + 07:5678+ 30:58
DNF Fernando Islas Lopez 1999 Aevolo Cycling 999
DNF Janier Alexis Acevedo 1985 UnitedHealthcare 999

Info

Race The Larry H. Millar Tour of Utah
Nation USA
Stage 04.stage
Type Hills
Distance 114.3 km
StartSalt Lake City
FinishSalt Lake City
DateAugust 10th (2018)
Leader S.Kuss
Youth N.Powless
Points T.McCabe
Mountain D.Olivier
Combative J.Clarke

Jasper Philipsen

Manager results

1 PRC Delta
2 TeamPlussbankBMC
3 Cranksmashers
4 Gatto bike
5 Jeremy74