2018 The Larry H. Millar Tour of Utah

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (31) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03 04 05 06

Stage results: 03.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Travis McCabe 1989 UnitedHealthcare 04:04:4752+ 19:39
02 Jasper Philipsen 1998 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 0086+ 29:28
03 Edwin Avila 1989 Israel Cycling Academy + 0045+ 13:37
04 Ulises Castillo 1992 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 0056+ 20:18
05 Imerio Cima 1997 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0065+ 20:41
06 Pier-Andre Cote 1997 Silber Pro Cycling Team + 0091+ 36:34
07 Sam Bassetti 1991 Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 0061+ 20:27
08 Ty Magner 1991 Rally Cycling + 00102+ 41:39
09 Neilson Powless 1996 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 0002+ 19
10 Kiel Reijnen 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 0053+ 20:10
11 Simone Ponzi 1987 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0051+ 17:17
12 Brent Bookwalter 1984 BMC Racing Team + 0009+ 40
13 Tyler Williams 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 0090+ 36:33
14 Sepp Kuss 1994 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 000111:54:24
15 Brayan Sanchez 1994 Holowesko - Citadel + 0041+ 12:28
16 Griffin Easter 1991 303 Project + 0031+ 05:08
17 Alex Hoehn 1997 Aevolo Cycling + 0024+ 03:49
18 Joseph Lewis 1989 Holowesko - Citadel + 00105+ 41:44
19 Michael Hernandez 1997 Aevolo Cycling + 0096+ 36:49
20 Lance Haidet 1997 Aevolo Cycling + 0098+ 37:00
21 Luis Ricardo Villalobos Hernandez 1998 Aevolo Cycling + 0012+ 50
22 Gavin Mannion 1991 UnitedHealthcare + 0007+ 38
23 Michael Woods 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 0004+ 36
24 Lucas Sebastian Haedo 1983 UnitedHealthcare + 0066+ 20:43
25 Tejay Van Garderen 1988 BMC Racing Team + 0003+ 25
26 Joey Rosskopf 1989 BMC Racing Team + 0015+ 01:46
27 Joe Dombrowski 1991 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 0006+ 38
28 Peter Stetina 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 0017+ 01:59
29 Ben Hermans 1986 Israel Cycling Academy + 0011+ 42
30 Jack Haig 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 0010+ 40
31 Jack Burke 1995 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 0026+ 03:52
32 Ivan Santaromita 1984 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0029+ 03:55
33 Kyle Murphy 1991 Rally Cycling + 0005+ 37
34 Guy Sagiv 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 0097+ 36:50
35 Sean Bennett 1996 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 0014+ 01:43
36 Serghei Tvetcov 1988 UnitedHealthcare + 0020+ 03:38
37 Keegan Swirbul 1995 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 0013+ 52
38 Hugh Carthy 1994 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 0008+ 38
39 Connor Brown 1998 Mobius - Bridgelane + 0050+ 16:59
40 Edward Anderson 1998 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 0030+ 03:58
41 Killian Frankiny 1994 BMC Racing Team + 0032+ 10:27
42 Nathan Brown 1991 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 0016+ 01:53
43 Rob Britton 1984 Rally Cycling + 0018+ 02:00
44 Daniel Alexander Jaramillo 1991 UnitedHealthcare + 0021+ 03:41
45 Flavio De Luna Davila 1990 303 Project + 0043+ 12:55
46 Angus Lyons 1996 Mobius - Bridgelane + 0025+ 03:50
47 Rubén Plaza 1980 Israel Cycling Academy + 0037+ 12:14
48 Evan Huffman 1990 Rally Cycling + 0019+ 03:37
49 Taylor Eisenhart 1994 Holowesko - Citadel + 0028+ 03:54
50 Nickolas Zukowsky 1998 Silber Pro Cycling Team + 0023+ 03:48
51 Daan Olivier 1992 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 0058+ 20:24
52 Eder Frayre 1991 Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 0027+ 03:53
53 Sho Hatsuyama 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0046+ 13:40
54 Bernat Font Mas 1994 303 Project + 0042+ 12:38
55 Pascal Eenkhoorn 1997 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 0044+ 13:07
56 Charles-Etienne Chretien 1999 Silber Pro Cycling Team + 0060+ 20:25
57 Gage Hecht 1998 Aevolo Cycling + 0038+ 12:17
58 Isaiah Newkirk 1990 303 Project + 0033+ 10:40
59 Dannick Vandale 1995 Silber Pro Cycling Team + 0062+ 20:29
60 Danny Pate 1979 Rally Cycling + 00104+ 41:41
61 Alexander Evans 1997 BMC Racing Team + 0064+ 20:31
62 Luis Lemus 1992 Israel Cycling Academy + 0070+ 22:24
63 Morgan Schmitt 1985 Holowesko - Citadel + 00103+ 41:39
64 Andrei Krasilnikau 1989 Holowesko - Citadel + 0095+ 36:47
65 Nicola Conci 1997 Trek - Segafredo + 0022+ 03:45
66 Michel Ries 1998 Trek - Segafredo + 0034+ 10:49
67 Niklas Eg 1995 Trek - Segafredo + 0049+ 16:47
68 Adam Roberge 1997 Silber Pro Cycling Team + 0099+ 37:49
69 Laurent Gervais 1997 Aevolo Cycling + 00106+ 41:51
70 Lionel Mawditt 1995 Inform Tineli + 0087+ 31:35
71 Robert Power 1995 Mitchelton - Scott + 0040+ 12:21
72 Jesse Coyle 1994 Mobius - Bridgelane + 00107+ 41:54
73 Gregory Rast 1980 Trek - Segafredo + 0094+ 36:45
74 Sam Bewley 1987 Mitchelton - Scott + 0092+ 36:37
75 Jordan Cheyne 1991 Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 0057+ 20:22
76 Nigel Ellsay 1994 Rally Cycling + 0054+ 20:15
77 Emile Jean 1993 Silber Pro Cycling Team + 0093+ 36:37
78 Nicolas Masbourian 1994 Silber Pro Cycling Team + 0039+ 12:18
79 Cameron Meyer 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 0055+ 20:16
80 Peter Livingstone 1997 Mobius - Bridgelane + 2335+ 11:12
81 Maikel Zijlaard 1999 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 32108+ 42:14
82 Brian McCulloch 1982 Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 01:03100+ 38:14
83 William Clarke 1985 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 01:0367+ 21:30
84 Alan Marangoni 1984 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 01:0373+ 23:26
85 Thomas Revard 1997 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 01:0936+ 11:19
86 Fernando Islas 1999 Aevolo Cycling + 01:2788+ 33:29
87 Jonathan Brown 1997 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 01:3668+ 22:09
88 Cormac McGeough 1996 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 01:47101+ 38:24
89 George Simpson 1993 Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 01:5974+ 23:37
90 Taylor Shelden 1987 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 01:5980+ 24:25
91 Janier Alexis Acevedo 1985 UnitedHealthcare + 02:3971+ 22:55
92 Jonathan Clarke 1984 UnitedHealthcare + 02:3972+ 23:02
93 Emerson Oronte 1990 Rally Cycling + 03:2947+ 14:13
94 Cullen Easter 1987 303 Project + 03:3848+ 14:52
95 Ruben Companioni 1990 Holowesko - Citadel + 03:3877+ 23:57
96 Michael Rice 1996 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 03:3879+ 24:07
97 Benjamin Wolfe 1993 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 03:3882+ 26:01
98 Maarten Wynants 1982 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 03:3878+ 24:00
99 Laurent Didier 1984 Trek - Segafredo + 03:3889+ 33:40
100 Lucas Hamilton 1996 Mitchelton - Scott + 03:3859+ 20:24
101 Koen Bouwman 1993 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 03:3875+ 23:46
102 Jan Maas 1996 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 03:3876+ 23:50
103 Alex Howes 1988 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 03:3881+ 25:18
104 Brayan Chaves 1997 Mitchelton - Scott + 03:3885+ 26:35
105 Damiano Cima 1993 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 03:3863+ 20:31
106 Brendan Canty 1992 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 05:4969+ 22:24
107 Hamish Schreurs 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 05:4984+ 26:20
108 Antonio Baca 1991 303 Project + 05:4983+ 26:20
DNF Freddy Ovett 1994 BMC Racing Team 999
DNF Russell Finsterwald 1991 Mobius - Bridgelane 999

Info

Race The Larry H. Millar Tour of Utah
Nation USA
Stage 03.stage
Type Hills
Distance 188 km
StartAntelope Island
FinishLayson
DateAugust 9th (2018)
Leader S.Kuss
Youth N.Powless
Points T.McCabe
Mountain D.Olivier
Combative R.Britton

Travis McCabe

Manager results

1 TeamPlussbankBMC
2 GeraintTooFast
3 Klimgeiten
4 Piastow Cycling Team
5 Team Boogie Woogie