2018 The Larry H. Millar Tour of Utah

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (31) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03 04 05 06

Stage results: 01.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Travis McCabe 1989 UnitedHealthcare 04:17:0502+ 02
02 Ulises Castillo 1992 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 0040+ 25
03 Edwin Avila 1989 Israel Cycling Academy + 0072+ 46
04 Brent Bookwalter 1984 BMC Racing Team + 0016+ 15
05 Kiel Reijnen 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 0018+ 15
06 Damiano Cima 1993 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0061+ 35
07 Kyle Murphy 1991 Rally Cycling + 0027+ 19
08 Simone Ponzi 1987 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0077+ 57
09 Koen Bouwman 1993 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 0009+ 13
10 Michael Rice 1996 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 0058+ 34
11 Sean Bennett 1996 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 0036+ 23
12 Charles-Etienne Chretien 1999 Silber Pro Cycling Team + 0053+ 30
13 Janier Alexis Acevedo 1985 UnitedHealthcare + 0030+ 21
14 Cameron Meyer 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 0031+ 21
15 Joe Dombrowski 1991 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 0010+ 13
16 Nathan Brown 1991 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 0008+ 11
17 Pascal Eenkhoorn 1997 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 0006+ 11
18 Eder Frayre 1991 Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 0044+ 26
19 Joey Rosskopf 1989 BMC Racing Team + 0003+ 04
20 Nicolas Masbourian 1994 Silber Pro Cycling Team + 0032+ 21
21 Michael Woods 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 0014+ 14
22 Jack Haig 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 0015+ 15
23 Sepp Kuss 1994 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 0021+ 17
24 Gavin Mannion 1991 UnitedHealthcare + 0011+ 13
25 Gage Hecht 1998 Aevolo Cycling + 0029+ 20
26 Ben Hermans 1986 Israel Cycling Academy + 0023+ 17
27 Bernat Font Mas 1994 303 Project + 0069+ 41
28 Niklas Eg 1995 Trek - Segafredo + 0046+ 27
29 Ivan Santaromita 1984 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0051+ 28
30 Peter Stetina 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 0022+ 17
31 Rob Britton 1984 Rally Cycling + 0025+ 18
32 Luis Villalobos 1998 Aevolo Cycling + 0041+ 25
33 Taylor Eisenhart 1994 Holowesko - Citadel + 0047+ 27
34 Tejay Van Garderen 1988 BMC Racing Team + 000104:23:32
35 Jack Burke 1995 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 0042+ 25
36 Hugh Carthy 1994 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 0012+ 13
37 Rubén Plaza 1980 Israel Cycling Academy + 0019+ 17
38 Nickolas Zukowsky 1998 Silber Pro Cycling Team + 0033+ 21
39 Emerson Oronte 1990 Rally Cycling + 0065+ 38
40 Edward Anderson 1998 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 0054+ 31
41 Daan Olivier 1992 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 0052+ 29
42 Daniel Alexander Jaramillo 1991 UnitedHealthcare + 0013+ 14
43 Serghei Tvetcov 1988 UnitedHealthcare + 0007+ 11
44 Brayan Sanchez 1994 Holowesko - Citadel + 0055+ 31
45 Neilson Powless 1996 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 0004+ 07
46 Brendan Canty 1992 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 0017+ 15
47 Alex Hoehn 1997 Aevolo Cycling + 0035+ 22
48 Ruben Companioni 1990 Holowesko - Citadel + 0038+ 24
49 Maarten Wynants 1982 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 0048+ 27
50 Flavio De Luna 1990 303 Project + 0066+ 38
51 Keegan Swirbul 1995 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 0049+ 27
52 Lucas Hamilton 1996 Mitchelton - Scott + 0045+ 26
53 Angus Lyons 1996 Mobius - Bridgelane + 0037+ 23
54 Thomas Revard 1997 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 0026+ 19
55 Jordan Cheyne 1991 Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 0050+ 27
56 Dannick Vandale 1995 Silber Pro Cycling Team + 0059+ 34
57 Jan Maas 1996 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 0020+ 17
58 Nigel Ellsay 1994 Rally Cycling + 0028+ 20
59 Cullen Easter 1987 303 Project + 0074+ 48
60 Isaiah Newkirk 1990 303 Project + 0060+ 34
61 Killian Frankiny 1994 BMC Racing Team + 0034+ 21
62 Lucas Sebastian Haedo 1983 UnitedHealthcare + 0075+ 48
63 Connor Brown 1998 Mobius - Bridgelane + 0068+ 39
64 Nicola Conci 1997 Trek - Segafredo + 0024+ 18
65 Peter Livingstone 1997 Mobius - Bridgelane + 0070+ 43
66 Jonathan Clarke 1984 UnitedHealthcare + 0056+ 31
67 Russell Finsterwald 1991 Mobius - Bridgelane + 0076+ 49
68 Sho Hatsuyama 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0071+ 44
69 Antonio Baca 1991 303 Project + 0062+ 36
70 Evan Huffman 1990 Rally Cycling + 0005+ 10
71 Hamish Schreurs 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 0064+ 37
72 Jonathan Brown 1997 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 0067+ 38
73 Alexander Evans 1997 BMC Racing Team + 0063+ 36
74 Imerio Cima 1997 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 1773+ 46
75 William Clarke 1985 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 2057+ 32
76 Michel Ries 1998 Trek - Segafredo + 2778+ 58
77 Alex Howes 1988 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 5581+ 01:45
78 Griffin Easter 1991 303 Project + 01:0979+ 01:41
79 Luis Lemus 1992 Israel Cycling Academy + 01:3284+ 02:29
80 George Simpson 1993 Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 01:3280+ 01:43
81 Alan Marangoni 1984 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 01:5383+ 02:28
82 Taylor Shelden 1987 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 02:0285+ 02:31
83 Benjamin Wolfe 1993 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 02:0282+ 02:28
84 Brayan Chaves 1997 Mitchelton - Scott + 02:0286+ 03:02
85 Sam Bassetti 1991 Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 0043+ 25
86 Robert Power 1995 Mitchelton - Scott + 0039+ 24
87 Lionel Mawditt 1995 Inform Tineli + 14:3787+ 15:15
88 Jasper Philipsen 1998 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 16:1889+ 16:38
89 Guy Sagiv 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 16:1899+ 16:55
90 Laurent Didier 1984 Trek - Segafredo + 16:18102+ 17:06
91 Cormac McGeough 1996 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 16:1894+ 16:44
92 Brian McCulloch 1982 Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 16:18103+ 17:16
93 Sam Bewley 1987 Mitchelton - Scott + 16:1892+ 16:42
94 Andrei Krasilnikau 1989 Holowesko - Citadel + 16:1897+ 16:52
95 Fernando Islas 1999 Aevolo Cycling + 16:1895+ 16:49
96 Gregory Rast 1980 Trek - Segafredo + 16:1896+ 16:50
97 Lance Haidet 1997 Aevolo Cycling + 16:18101+ 17:05
98 Freddy Ovett 1994 BMC Racing Team + 16:1898+ 16:52
99 Emile Jean 1993 Silber Pro Cycling Team + 16:1893+ 16:42
100 Michael Hernandez 1997 Aevolo Cycling + 16:18100+ 16:55
101 Tyler Williams 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 16:1890+ 16:38
102 Pier-Andre Cote 1997 Silber Pro Cycling Team + 16:1891+ 16:39
103 Tom Bohli 1994 BMC Racing Team + 16:1888+ 16:24
104 Joseph Lewis 1989 Holowesko - Citadel + 21:14110+ 21:49
105 Maikel Zijlaard 1999 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 21:14109+ 21:47
106 Jesse Coyle 1994 Mobius - Bridgelane + 21:14107+ 21:46
107 Adam Roberge 1997 Silber Pro Cycling Team + 21:14104+ 21:29
108 Laurent Gervais 1997 Aevolo Cycling + 21:14111+ 21:56
109 Danny Pate 1979 Rally Cycling + 21:14108+ 21:46
110 Morgan Schmitt 1985 Holowesko - Citadel + 21:14105+ 21:44
111 Ty Magner 1991 Rally Cycling + 21:14106+ 21:44
DNS James Piccoli 1991 Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling 999
DNS Conor Murtagh 1993 Mobius - Bridgelane 999
DNF Cristhian Ravelo 1992 303 Project 999
DNF Jose Alfredo Rodriguez Victoria 1997 Baja California Sur 999
DNF Bryan Steven Gomez 1994 Holowesko - Citadel 999
DNF Ben Carman 1995 Mobius - Bridgelane 999

Info

Race The Larry H. Millar Tour of Utah
Nation USA
Stage 01.stage
Type Mountain
Distance 168.3 km
StartCedar City
FinishCedar City
DateAugust 7th (2018)
Leader T.Van Garderen
Youth N.Powless
Points T.McCabe
Mountain D.Olivier
Combative E.Huffman

Travis McCabe

Manager results

1 Gatto bike
2 GeraintTooFast
3 ProVelo
4 Cranksmashers
5 The Rockets