2017 The Larry H. Millar Tour of Utah

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (44) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Stage results: 06.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Giulio Ciccone 1994 Bardiani - CSF 02:45:3806+ 02:16
02 Simone Sterbini 1993 Bardiani - CSF + 3545+ 35:56
03 Neilson Powless 1996 Axeon - Hagens Berman + 4104+ 35
04 Gavin Mannion 1991 UnitedHealthcare + 4402+ 26
05 Rob Britton 1984 Rally Cycling + 440120:07:43
06 Serghei Tvetcov 1988 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 4803+ 32
07 Manuel Senni 1992 BMC Racing Team + 01:1422+ 14:54
08 James Piccoli 1991 Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 01:1909+ 02:38
09 Chris Butler 1988 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:2708+ 02:34
10 Brent Bookwalter 1984 BMC Racing Team + 02:0605+ 02:06
11 Luis Lemus 1992 Israel Cycling Aca + 02:0935+ 24:40
12 Jonathan Clarke 1984 UnitedHealthcare + 02:1207+ 02:28
13 Sepp Kuss 1994 Rally Cycling + 02:3710+ 02:55
14 Pierpaolo Ficara 1991 Amore & Vita - Selle SMP + 02:4212+ 03:11
15 Taylor Eisenhart 1994 Holowesko - Citadel + 02:4911+ 03:03
16 Christopher Jones 1979 UnitedHealthcare + 02:5249+ 38:01
17 Robbie Squire 1990 Hangar 15 Bicycles + 03:1826+ 17:41
18 Nigel Ellsay 1994 Silber Pro Cycling Team + 03:2513+ 04:39
19 Martin Elmiger 1978 BMC Racing Team + 03:2524+ 16:04
20 Kyle Murphy 1991 Cylance Pro Cycling + 04:0315+ 05:28
21 Miguel Angel Benito 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 04:0347+ 37:22
22 Antonio Molina 1991 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 04:0314+ 04:39
23 Jhonnatan Narvaez 1997 Axeon - Hagens Berman + 04:0516+ 05:51
24 Eder Frayre 1991 Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 04:1117+ 07:09
25 Ivan Santaromita 1984 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 05:1318+ 10:24
26 Ruben Companioni 1990 Holowesko - Citadel + 06:4029+ 21:40
27 Connor Brown 1996 Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 07:0758+ 44:51
28 Daniel Alexander Jaramillo 1991 UnitedHealthcare + 07:3619+ 11:58
29 Bryan Lewis 1990 Cylance Pro Cycling + 07:3685+ 53:29
30 Silvan Dillier 1990 BMC Racing Team + 08:1021+ 12:41
31 Marco Zamparella 1987 Amore & Vita - Selle SMP + 09:0323+ 15:54
32 Marco Canola 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 09:0328+ 21:35
33 Dennis Van Winden 1987 Israel Cycling Aca + 10:1432+ 22:55
34 Luca Wackermann 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 10:5737+ 27:11
35 Lorenzo Rota 1995 Bardiani - CSF + 10:5746+ 36:38
36 Alex Hoehn 1997 Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 11:0138+ 29:04
37 Chris Winn 1984 Hangar 15 Bicycles + 11:1162+ 46:48
38 David Galarreta 1993 Amore & Vita - Selle SMP + 11:1152+ 41:19
39 Killian Frankiny 1994 BMC Racing Team + 11:2820+ 12:17
40 Erik Slack 1988 Hangar 15 Bicycles + 11:3060+ 46:12
41 Jacob Rathe 1991 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 11:3751+ 41:13
42 Redi Halilaj 1989 Amore & Vita - Selle SMP + 12:3348+ 37:50
43 Travis McCabe 1989 UnitedHealthcare + 13:0240+ 32:06
44 Lachlan Norris 1987 UnitedHealthcare + 13:0236+ 24:49
45 Simone Velasco 1995 Bardiani - CSF + 14:2454+ 42:51
46 Rui Oliveira 1996 Axeon - Hagens Berman + 14:2855+ 43:01
47 Marc Antoine Soucy 1995 Silber Pro Cycling Team + 15:16110+ 01:12:38
48 Jonathan Brown 1997 Axeon - Hagens Berman + 15:2567+ 48:56
49 Tom Bohli 1994 BMC Racing Team + 16:0983+ 53:06
50 Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 16:0942+ 35:17
51 Steve Fisher 1990 Hangar 15 Bicycles + 16:0959+ 45:59
52 Janier Alexis Acevedo 1985 UnitedHealthcare + 16:0970+ 49:39
53 Chad Beyer 1986 Hangar 15 Bicycles + 16:0943+ 35:21
54 Francisco Mancebo 1976 Hangar 15 Bicycles + 16:0925+ 17:31
55 Vincenzo Albanese 1996 Bardiani - CSF + 17:2184+ 53:07
56 Evan Huffman 1990 Rally Cycling + 17:2187+ 53:39
57 Tyler Williams 1994 Israel Cycling Aca + 17:2872+ 50:51
58 Angus Morton 1989 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 17:4098+ 01:01:59
59 Adam Roberge 1997 Silber Pro Cycling Team + 19:0164+ 47:51
60 Manuel Sola Arjona 1992 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 19:1927+ 21:21
61 Kaler Marshall 1986 Hangar 15 Bicycles + 19:3768+ 49:07
62 Patrick Muller 1996 BMC Racing Team + 19:4244+ 35:34
63 Colin Joyce 1994 Rally Cycling + 20:1696+ 58:07
64 Andrei Krasilnikau 1989 Holowesko - Citadel + 20:2061+ 46:26
65 Ty Magner 1991 Holowesko - Citadel + 20:2092+ 56:34
66 John Murphy 1984 Holowesko - Citadel + 20:2091+ 56:20
67 Oscar Clark 1989 Holowesko - Citadel + 20:2089+ 55:04
68 William Barta 1996 Axeon - Hagens Berman + 20:2053+ 42:10
69 Keegan Swirbul 1995 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 21:0631+ 22:18
70 Damiano Cima 1993 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 21:26104+ 01:08:56
71 Josh Berry 1990 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 21:2681+ 52:04
72 Adam De Vos 1993 Rally Cycling + 21:2630+ 22:11
73 Pier-Andre Cote 1997 Silber Pro Cycling Team + 21:26106+ 01:09:08
74 Andres Miguel Diaz 1984 Cylance Pro Cycling + 21:2693+ 57:18
75 Giacomo Berlato 1992 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 21:2666+ 48:09
76 Cortlan Brown 1989 Hangar 15 Bicycles + 21:2686+ 53:39
77 Fabio Calabria 1987 Team Novo Nordisk + 21:2678+ 51:50
78 Logan Owen 1995 Axeon - Hagens Berman + 21:2650+ 40:38
79 Michael Rice 1996 Axeon - Hagens Berman + 21:2680+ 51:57
80 Jordan Cheyne 1991 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 21:26102+ 01:05:17
81 Besmir Banushi 1988 Amore & Vita - Selle SMP + 21:2682+ 52:46
82 Sam Brand 1991 Team Novo Nordisk + 21:26100+ 01:03:55
83 Mihkel Raim 1993 Israel Cycling Aca + 21:2679+ 51:54
84 Justin Oien 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 21:2673+ 50:52
85 Guy Niv 1994 Israel Cycling Aca + 21:2690+ 56:18
86 Marco Bernardinetti 1991 Amore & Vita - Selle SMP + 21:2671+ 49:56
87 Diego Rubio Hernandez 1991 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 21:2665+ 48:02
88 Julien Gagne 1994 Silber Pro Cycling Team + 21:26107+ 01:09:34
89 Umberto Poli 1996 Team Novo Nordisk + 21:2676+ 51:41
90 Alex Aranburu 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 21:2639+ 29:44
91 Eric Marcotte 1980 Cylance Pro Cycling + 21:2674+ 51:17
92 Reid McClure 1995 Team Novo Nordisk + 21:26109+ 01:11:04
93 Emerson Oronte 1990 Rally Cycling + 21:2633+ 24:03
94 Guillaume Boivin 1989 Israel Cycling Aca + 21:2656+ 44:03
95 Andzs Flaksis 1991 Holowesko - Citadel + 21:2675+ 51:33
96 Joseph Schmalz 1990 Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 21:26105+ 01:08:56
97 Lucas Sebastian Haedo 1983 UnitedHealthcare + 21:2695+ 58:03
98 Cory Lockwood 1988 Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 21:2641+ 34:57
99 Stephen Clancy 1992 Team Novo Nordisk + 21:26108+ 01:10:21
100 Ulises Castillo 1992 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 21:2677+ 51:50
101 Paolo Simion 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 21:2694+ 57:59
102 Taylor Shelden 1987 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 21:2688+ 54:50
103 Stephen Bassett 1995 Silber Pro Cycling Team + 21:2657+ 44:20
104 Orlando Trinidad Garibay Contreras 1993 Cylance Pro Cycling + 21:2663+ 47:38
105 Danny Pate 1979 Rally Cycling + 21:26111+ 01:13:31
106 Eric Young 1989 Rally Cycling + 21:2697+ 59:42
107 Simone Andreetta 1993 Bardiani - CSF + 21:2669+ 49:08
108 Rik Van Ijzendoorn 1987 Team Novo Nordisk + 22:24101+ 01:04:31
109 Alan Marangoni 1984 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 23:37103+ 01:05:22
110 Joey Rosskopf 1989 BMC Racing Team + 24:0034+ 24:33
111 Aviv Yechezkel 1994 Israel Cycling Aca + 24:03112+ 01:23:28
112 Daniel Turek 1993 Israel Cycling Aca + 24:3299+ 01:02:41
OOT Uri Martins 1990 Amore & Vita - Selle SMP 999
OOT Karl Menzies 1977 Cylance Pro Cycling 999
OOT Brian McCulloch 1982 Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling 999
OOT Jose Alfredo Rodriguez Victoria 1997 Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling 999
OOT Yuma Koishi 1993 Nippo - Vini Fantini 999
DNS Robin Carpenter 1992 Holowesko - Citadel 999
DNS Emile Jean 1993 Silber Pro Cycling Team 999
DNF Christopher Lawless 1995 Axeon - Hagens Berman 999
DNF Scott Law 1991 Cylance Pro Cycling 999
DNF Nickolas Zukowsky 1998 Silber Pro Cycling Team 999
DNF Gerd De Keijzer 1994 Team Novo Nordisk 999

Info

Race The Larry H. Millar Tour of Utah
Nation USA
Stage 06.stage
Type Mountain MF
Distance 97.8 km
StartHeber Valley
FinishSnowbird Resort
DateAugust 5th (2017)
Leader R.Britton
Youth N.Powless
Points T.McCabe
Mountain J.Rathe
Combative G.Ciccone

Giulio Ciccone

Manager results

1 Movistars
2 Team Paracarri
3 Molteni-Bianchi
4 Flyindustman
5 The Strong Men