Next manager: Guangxi (19/10 07:00)

2017 The Larry H. Millar Tour of Utah

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (44) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Stage results: 06.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Giulio Ciccone1994 Bardiani - CSF02:45:3806+ 02:16
02 Simone Sterbini1993 Bardiani - CSF+ 3545+ 35:56
03 Neilson Powless1996 Axeon - Hagens Berman+ 4104+ 35
04 Gavin Mannion1991 UnitedHealthcare+ 4402+ 26
05 Rob Britton1984 Rally Cycling+ 440120:07:43
06 Serghei Tvetcov1988 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis+ 4803+ 32
07 Manuel Senni1992 BMC Racing Team+ 01:1422+ 14:54
08 James Piccoli1991 Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling+ 01:1909+ 02:38
09 Chris Butler1988 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 01:2708+ 02:34
10 Brent Bookwalter1984 BMC Racing Team+ 02:0605+ 02:06
11 Luis Lemus1992 Israel Cycling Aca+ 02:0935+ 24:40
12 Jonathan Clarke1984 UnitedHealthcare+ 02:1207+ 02:28
13 Sepp Kuss1994 Rally Cycling+ 02:3710+ 02:55
14 Pierpaolo Ficara1991 Amore & Vita - Selle SMP+ 02:4212+ 03:11
15 Taylor Eisenhart1994 Holowesko - Citadel+ 02:4911+ 03:03
16 Christopher Jones1979 UnitedHealthcare+ 02:5249+ 38:01
17 Robbie Squire1990 Hangar 15 Bycicles+ 03:1826+ 17:41
18 Nigel Ellsay1994 Silber Pro Cycling Team+ 03:2513+ 04:39
19 Martin Elmiger1978 BMC Racing Team+ 03:2524+ 16:04
20 Kyle Murphy1991 Cylance Pro Cycling+ 04:0315+ 05:28
21 Miguel Angel Benito1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 04:0347+ 37:22
22 Antonio Molina1991 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 04:0314+ 04:39
23 Jhonnatan Narvaez1997 Axeon - Hagens Berman+ 04:0516+ 05:51
24 Eder Frayre1991 Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling+ 04:1117+ 07:09
25 Ivan Santaromita1984 Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 05:1318+ 10:24
26 Ruben Companioni1990 Holowesko - Citadel+ 06:4029+ 21:40
27 Connor Brown1996 Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling+ 07:0758+ 44:51
28 Daniel Alexander Jaramillo1991 UnitedHealthcare+ 07:3619+ 11:58
29 Bryan Lewis1990 Cylance Pro Cycling+ 07:3685+ 53:29
30 Silvan Dillier1990 BMC Racing Team+ 08:1021+ 12:41
31 Marco Zamparella1987 Amore & Vita - Selle SMP+ 09:0323+ 15:54
32 Marco Canola1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 09:0328+ 21:35
33 Dennis Van Winden1987 Israel Cycling Aca+ 10:1432+ 22:55
34 Luca Wackermann1992 Bardiani - CSF+ 10:5737+ 27:11
35 Lorenzo Rota1995 Bardiani - CSF+ 10:5746+ 36:38
36 Alex Hoehn1997 Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling+ 11:0138+ 29:04
37 Chris Winn1984 Hangar 15 Bycicles+ 11:1162+ 46:48
38 David Galarreta Ugarte1993 Amore & Vita - Selle SMP+ 11:1152+ 41:19
39 Killian Frankiny1994 BMC Racing Team+ 11:2820+ 12:17
40 Erik Slack1988 Hangar 15 Bycicles+ 11:3060+ 46:12
41 Jacob Rathe1991 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis+ 11:3751+ 41:13
42 Redi Halilaj1989 Amore & Vita - Selle SMP+ 12:3348+ 37:50
43 Travis McCabe1989 UnitedHealthcare+ 13:0240+ 32:06
44 Lachlan Norris1987 UnitedHealthcare+ 13:0236+ 24:49
45 Simone Velasco1995 Bardiani - CSF+ 14:2454+ 42:51
46 Rui Oliveira1996 Axeon - Hagens Berman+ 14:2855+ 43:01
47 Marc Antoine Soucy1995 Silber Pro Cycling Team+ 15:16110+ 01:12:38
48 Jonathan Brown1997 Axeon - Hagens Berman+ 15:2567+ 48:56
49 Tom Bohli1994 BMC Racing Team+ 16:0983+ 53:06
50 Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 16:0942+ 35:17
51 Steve Fisher1990 Hangar 15 Bycicles+ 16:0959+ 45:59
52 Janier Alexis Acevedo1985 UnitedHealthcare+ 16:0970+ 49:39
53 Chad Beyer1986 Hangar 15 Bycicles+ 16:0943+ 35:21
54 Francisco Mancebo1976 Hangar 15 Bycicles+ 16:0925+ 17:31
55 Vincenzo Albanese1996 Bardiani - CSF+ 17:2184+ 53:07
56 Evan Huffmann1990 Rally Cycling+ 17:2187+ 53:39
57 Tyler Williams1994 Israel Cycling Aca+ 17:2872+ 50:51
58 Angus Morton1989 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis+ 17:4098+ 01:01:59
59 Adam Roberge1997 Silber Pro Cycling Team+ 19:0164+ 47:51
60 Manuel Sola Arjona1992 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 19:1927+ 21:21
61 Kaler Marshall1986 Hangar 15 Bycicles+ 19:3768+ 49:07
62 Patrick Muller1996 BMC Racing Team+ 19:4244+ 35:34
63 Colin Joyce1994 Rally Cycling+ 20:1696+ 58:07
64 Andrei Krasilnikau1989 Holowesko - Citadel+ 20:2061+ 46:26
65 Ty Magner1991 Holowesko - Citadel+ 20:2092+ 56:34
66 John Murphy1984 Holowesko - Citadel+ 20:2091+ 56:20
67 Oscar Clark1989 Holowesko - Citadel+ 20:2089+ 55:04
68 William Barta1996 Axeon - Hagens Berman+ 20:2053+ 42:10
69 Keegan Swirbul1995 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis+ 21:0631+ 22:18
70 Damiano Cima1993 Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 21:26104+ 01:08:56
71 Josh Berry1990 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis+ 21:2681+ 52:04
72 Adam De Vos1993 Rally Cycling+ 21:2630+ 22:11
73 Pier-Andre Cote1997 Silber Pro Cycling Team+ 21:26106+ 01:09:08
74 Andres Miguel Diaz1984 Cylance Pro Cycling+ 21:2693+ 57:18
75 Giacomo Berlato1992 Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 21:2666+ 48:09
76 Cortlan Brown1989 Hangar 15 Bycicles+ 21:2686+ 53:39
77 Fabio Calabria1987 Team Novo Nordisk+ 21:2678+ 51:50
78 Logan Owen1995 Axeon - Hagens Berman+ 21:2650+ 40:38
79 Michael Rice1996 Axeon - Hagens Berman+ 21:2680+ 51:57
80 Jordan Cheyne1991 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis+ 21:26102+ 01:05:17
81 Besmir Banushi1988 Amore & Vita - Selle SMP+ 21:2682+ 52:46
82 Sam Brand1991 Team Novo Nordisk+ 21:26100+ 01:03:55
83 Mihkel Raim1993 Israel Cycling Aca+ 21:2679+ 51:54
84 Justin Oien1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 21:2673+ 50:52
85 Guy Niv1994 Israel Cycling Aca+ 21:2690+ 56:18
86 Marco Bernardinetti1991 Amore & Vita - Selle SMP+ 21:2671+ 49:56
87 Diego Rubio Hernandez1991 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 21:2665+ 48:02
88 Julien Gagne1994 Silber Pro Cycling Team+ 21:26107+ 01:09:34
89 Umberto Poli1996 Team Novo Nordisk+ 21:2676+ 51:41
90 Alex Aranburu1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 21:2639+ 29:44
91 Eric Marcotte1980 Cylance Pro Cycling+ 21:2674+ 51:17
92 Reid McClure1995 Team Novo Nordisk+ 21:26109+ 01:11:04
93 Emerson Oronte1990 Rally Cycling+ 21:2633+ 24:03
94 Guillaume Boivin1989 Israel Cycling Aca+ 21:2656+ 44:03
95 Andzs Flaksis1991 Holowesko - Citadel+ 21:2675+ 51:33
96 Joseph Schmalz1990 Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling+ 21:26105+ 01:08:56
97 Lucas Sebastian Haedo1983 UnitedHealthcare+ 21:2695+ 58:03
98 Cory Lockwood1998 Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling+ 21:2641+ 34:57
99 Stephen Clancy1992 Team Novo Nordisk+ 21:26108+ 01:10:21
100 Ulises Castillo1992 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis+ 21:2677+ 51:50
101 Paolo Simion1992 Bardiani - CSF+ 21:2694+ 57:59
102 Taylor Shelden1987 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis+ 21:2688+ 54:50
103 Stephen Bassett1995 Silber Pro Cycling Team+ 21:2657+ 44:20
104 Orlando Trinidad Garibay Contreras1993 Cylance Pro Cycling+ 21:2663+ 47:38
105 Danny Pate1979 Rally Cycling+ 21:26111+ 01:13:31
106 Eric Young1989 Rally Cycling+ 21:2697+ 59:42
107 Simone Andreetta1993 Bardiani - CSF+ 21:2669+ 49:08
108 Rik Van Ijzendoorn1987 Team Novo Nordisk+ 22:24101+ 01:04:31
109 Alan Marangoni1984 Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 23:37103+ 01:05:22
110 Joey Rosskopf1989 BMC Racing Team+ 24:0034+ 24:33
111 Aviv Yechezkel1994 Israel Cycling Aca+ 24:03112+ 01:23:28
112 Daniel Turek1993 Israel Cycling Aca+ 24:3299+ 01:02:41
OOT Uri Martins Sandoval1990 Amore & Vita - Selle SMP999
OOT Karl Menzies1977 Cylance Pro Cycling999
OOT Brian McCulloch1982 Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling999
OOT Jose Alfredo Rodriguez Victoria1997 Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling999
OOT Yuma Koishi1993 Nippo - Vini Fantini999
DNS Robin Carpenter1992 Holowesko - Citadel999
DNS Emile Jean1993 Silber Pro Cycling Team999
DNF Christopher Lawless1995 Axeon - Hagens Berman999
DNF Scott Law1991 Cylance Pro Cycling999
DNF Nickolas Zukowsky1998 Silber Pro Cycling Team999
DNF Gerd De Keijzer1994 Team Novo Nordisk999

Info

Race The Larry H. Millar Tour of Utah
Nation USA
Stage 06.stage
Type Mountain MF
Distance 97.8 km
StartHeber Valley
FinishSnowbird Resort
DateAugust 5th (2017)
Leader R.Britton
Youth N.Powless
Points T.McCabe
Mountain J.Rathe
Combative G.Ciccone

Nr.1 Giulio Ciccone

Manager results

1 Movistars
2 Team Paracarri
3 Molteni-Bianchi
4 Flyindustman
5 The Strong Men