2017 The Larry H. Millar Tour of Utah

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (44) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Stage results: 03.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Rob Britton 1984 Rally Cycling 18:290108:53:32
02 Serghei Tvetcov 1988 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 1303+ 28
03 Gavin Mannion 1991 UnitedHealthcare + 2602+ 26
04 Joey Rosskopf 1989 BMC Racing Team + 2614+ 01:17
05 Giulio Ciccone 1994 Bardiani - CSF + 3025+ 03:00
06 Kyle Murphy 1991 Cylance Pro Cycling + 3404+ 34
07 Neilson Powless 1996 Axeon - Hagens Berman + 3805+ 38
08 Manuel Senni 1992 BMC Racing Team + 3829+ 04:25
09 Simone Sterbini 1993 Bardiani - CSF + 4152+ 18:53
10 Keegan Swirbul 1995 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 4619+ 01:56
11 Brent Bookwalter 1984 BMC Racing Team + 4606+ 44
12 Taylor Eisenhart 1994 Holowesko - Citadel + 5207+ 58
13 Robin Carpenter 1992 Holowesko - Citadel + 5908+ 59
14 Jonathan Clarke 1984 UnitedHealthcare + 01:0009+ 01:00
15 Janier Alexis Acevedo 1985 UnitedHealthcare + 01:0050+ 16:54
16 Antonio Molina 1991 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:0015+ 01:20
17 Sepp Kuss 1994 Rally Cycling + 01:0410+ 01:02
18 Killian Frankiny 1994 BMC Racing Team + 01:0611+ 01:06
19 Pierpaolo Ficara 1991 Amore & Vita - Selle SMP + 01:0713+ 01:13
20 Adam De Vos 1993 Rally Cycling + 01:0717+ 01:29
21 James Piccoli 1991 Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 01:1112+ 01:09
22 Lachlan Norris 1987 UnitedHealthcare + 01:1336+ 07:13
23 Erik Slack 1988 Hangar 15 Bicycles + 01:1451+ 18:51
24 William Barta 1996 Axeon - Hagens Berman + 01:1840+ 12:23
25 Alex Aranburu 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:2222+ 02:11
26 Dennis Van Winden 1987 Israel Cycling Aca + 01:2334+ 06:58
27 Stephen Bassett 1995 Silber Pro Cycling Team + 01:2353+ 19:00
28 Silvan Dillier 1990 BMC Racing Team + 01:2516+ 01:25
29 Simone Velasco 1995 Bardiani - CSF + 01:3141+ 12:36
30 Andrei Krasilnikau 1989 Holowesko - Citadel + 01:3249+ 16:52
31 Redi Halilaj 1989 Amore & Vita - Selle SMP + 01:3354+ 19:10
32 Adam Roberge 1997 Silber Pro Cycling Team + 01:3555+ 19:23
33 Bryan Lewis 1990 Cylance Pro Cycling + 01:40102+ 30:32
34 Chris Butler 1988 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:4318+ 01:51
35 Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:4442+ 12:49
36 Patrick Muller 1996 BMC Racing Team + 01:4537+ 09:45
37 Cory Lockwood 1988 Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 01:4628+ 04:23
38 Ivan Santaromita 1984 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 01:4931+ 05:36
39 Nigel Ellsay 1994 Silber Pro Cycling Team + 01:5020+ 01:58
40 David Galarreta 1993 Amore & Vita - Selle SMP + 01:5072+ 20:41
41 Connor Brown 1996 Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 01:50103+ 30:42
42 Martin Elmiger 1978 BMC Racing Team + 01:5143+ 12:56
43 Chad Beyer 1986 Hangar 15 Bicycles + 01:5256+ 19:29
44 Alex Hoehn 1997 Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 01:5239+ 11:56
45 Manuel Sola Arjona 1992 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:5524+ 02:46
46 Lorenzo Rota 1995 Bardiani - CSF + 01:5632+ 05:43
47 Eder Frayre 1991 Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 01:5627+ 03:42
48 Tom Bohli 1994 BMC Racing Team + 01:58104+ 30:50
49 Diego Rubio Hernandez 1991 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:0038+ 10:45
50 Logan Owen 1995 Axeon - Hagens Berman + 02:0062+ 20:00
51 Miguel Angel Benito 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:0293+ 23:52
52 Marco Canola 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 02:0344+ 13:22
53 Emerson Oronte 1990 Rally Cycling + 02:0426+ 03:21
54 Jhonnatan Narvaez 1997 Axeon - Hagens Berman + 02:0523+ 02:18
55 Francisco Mancebo 1976 Hangar 15 Bicycles + 02:0621+ 02:06
56 Christopher Jones 1979 UnitedHealthcare + 02:0895+ 24:00
57 Jordan Cheyne 1991 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 02:08105+ 31:00
58 Chris Winn 1984 Hangar 15 Bicycles + 02:0958+ 19:46
59 Luis Lemus 1992 Israel Cycling Aca + 02:0989+ 22:18
60 Yuma Koishi 1993 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 02:0957+ 19:46
61 Michael Rice 1996 Axeon - Hagens Berman + 02:1280+ 21:16
62 Andres Miguel Diaz 1984 Cylance Pro Cycling + 02:1259+ 19:49
63 Travis McCabe 1989 UnitedHealthcare + 02:1361+ 19:58
64 Oscar Clark 1989 Holowesko - Citadel + 02:1483+ 21:31
65 Marco Bernardinetti 1991 Amore & Vita - Selle SMP + 02:1547+ 13:40
66 Tyler Williams 1994 Israel Cycling Aca + 02:1696+ 24:08
67 Vincenzo Albanese 1996 Bardiani - CSF + 02:1860+ 19:55
68 Guillaume Boivin 1989 Israel Cycling Aca + 02:2145+ 13:26
69 Marco Zamparella 1987 Amore & Vita - Selle SMP + 02:2133+ 06:08
70 Ruben Companioni 1990 Holowesko - Citadel + 02:2246+ 13:27
71 Joseph Schmalz 1990 Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 02:24106+ 31:16
72 Simone Andreetta 1993 Bardiani - CSF + 02:2897+ 24:24
73 Taylor Shelden 1987 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 02:3166+ 20:23
74 Justin Oien 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:3464+ 20:11
75 Besmir Banushi 1988 Amore & Vita - Selle SMP + 02:3686+ 21:53
76 Kaler Marshall 1986 Hangar 15 Bicycles + 02:3865+ 20:15
77 Daniel Turek 1993 Israel Cycling Aca + 02:4285+ 21:43
78 Samuel Hunter Grove 1993 Cylance Pro Cycling + 02:4390+ 22:18
79 Giacomo Berlato 1992 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 02:4767+ 20:24
80 Orlando Trinidad Garibay Contreras 1993 Cylance Pro Cycling + 02:4763+ 20:05
81 Damiano Cima 1993 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 02:47107+ 31:39
82 Andzs Flaksis 1991 Holowesko - Citadel + 02:4968+ 20:26
83 Umberto Poli 1996 Team Novo Nordisk + 02:5178+ 21:00
84 Daniel Alexander Jaramillo 1991 UnitedHealthcare + 02:5430+ 05:06
85 Robbie Squire 1990 Hangar 15 Bicycles + 02:5648+ 14:01
86 Steve Fisher 1990 Hangar 15 Bicycles + 02:5869+ 20:35
87 Rui Oliveira 1996 Axeon - Hagens Berman + 02:5988+ 22:16
88 Emile Jean 1993 Silber Pro Cycling Team + 03:0170+ 20:38
89 Julien Gagne 1994 Silber Pro Cycling Team + 03:02108+ 31:54
90 Paolo Simion 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 03:0573+ 20:42
91 Jacob Rathe 1991 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 03:0798+ 24:59
92 Lucas Sebastian Haedo 1983 UnitedHealthcare + 03:0974+ 20:46
93 Christopher Lawless 1995 Axeon - Hagens Berman + 03:1071+ 20:41
94 Karl Menzies 1977 Cylance Pro Cycling + 03:10121+ 35:40
95 Marc Antoine Soucy 1995 Silber Pro Cycling Team + 03:11123+ 41:03
96 Luca Wackermann 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 03:1235+ 06:59
97 Fabio Calabria 1987 Team Novo Nordisk + 03:1275+ 20:49
98 Evan Huffman 1990 Rally Cycling + 03:12109+ 32:04
99 John Murphy 1984 Holowesko - Citadel + 03:1576+ 20:52
100 Brian McCulloch 1982 Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 03:1699+ 25:08
101 Nickolas Zukowsky 1998 Silber Pro Cycling Team + 03:20110+ 32:12
102 Guy Niv 1994 Israel Cycling Aca + 03:22100+ 25:14
103 Ty Magner 1991 Holowesko - Citadel + 03:2777+ 20:54
104 Pier-Andre Cote 1997 Silber Pro Cycling Team + 03:29111+ 32:21
105 Ulises Castillo 1992 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 03:3279+ 21:09
106 Uri Martins 1990 Amore & Vita - Selle SMP + 03:36112+ 32:28
107 Scott Law 1991 Cylance Pro Cycling + 03:40113+ 32:32
108 Mihkel Raim 1993 Israel Cycling Aca + 03:4381+ 21:20
109 Rik Van Ijzendoorn 1987 Team Novo Nordisk + 03:48114+ 32:40
110 Cortlan Brown 1989 Hangar 15 Bicycles + 03:5092+ 22:46
111 Josh Berry 1990 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 03:5282+ 21:23
112 Eric Marcotte 1980 Cylance Pro Cycling + 03:5484+ 21:31
113 Sam Brand 1991 Team Novo Nordisk + 03:59115+ 32:51
114 Angus Morton 1989 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 04:02120+ 34:34
115 Alan Marangoni 1984 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 04:08101+ 26:00
116 Gerd De Keijzer 1994 Team Novo Nordisk + 04:12122+ 40:04
117 Stephen Clancy 1992 Team Novo Nordisk + 04:12116+ 33:04
118 Aviv Yechezkel 1994 Israel Cycling Aca + 04:17124+ 42:09
119 Danny Pate 1979 Rally Cycling + 04:20117+ 33:12
120 Colin Joyce 1994 Rally Cycling + 04:2387+ 22:00
121 Jose Alfredo Rodriguez Victoria 1997 Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 04:32118+ 33:24
122 Eric Young 1989 Rally Cycling + 04:3691+ 22:25
123 Reid McClure 1995 Team Novo Nordisk + 04:43119+ 33:35
124 Jonathan Brown 1997 Axeon - Hagens Berman + 04:4994+ 23:53

Info

Race The Larry H. Millar Tour of Utah
Nation USA
Stage 03.stage
Type ITT
Distance 9 km
StartBig Cottonwood Canyon
FinishBrighton Ski Resort
DateAugust 2nd (2017)
Leader R.Britton
Youth N.Powless
Points C.Lawless
Mountain J.Rathe

Rob Britton

Manager results

1 Molteni-Bianchi
2 K92-Team Neverland
3 PAD Racing
4 Klimgeiten
5 Team Tinkov