2015 The Larry H. Millar Tour of Utah

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (12)

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 07

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Joe Dombrowski 1991 USA Cannondale - Garmin 28:06:48
02 Michael Woods 1986 Canada Optum Pro Cycling + 50
03 Brent Bookwalter 1984 USA BMC Racing Team + 01:05
04 Fränk Schleck 1980 Luxembourg Trek Factory Racing + 01:07
05 Chris Horner 1971 USA Airgas - Safeway + 01:09
06 Lachlan Norris 1987 Australia Drapac Cycling + 01:12
07 Natnael Berhane 1991 Eritrea MTN - Qhubeka + 01:22
08 Daniel Martinez 1996 Colombia Team Colombia + 01:41
09 Robbie Squire 1990 USA Hincapie Racing Team + 01:46
10 Lachlan Morton 1992 Australia Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 01:50
11 Walter Pedraza 1981 Colombia Team Colombia + 03:10
12 Camilo Castiblanco 1988 Colombia Team Colombia + 04:03
13 Tao Geoghegan Hart 1995 Great Britain Team Sky + 04:25
14 Janez Brajkovic 1983 Slovenia UnitedHealthcare + 04:29
15 Stefano Pirazzi 1987 Italy Bardiani - CSF + 04:58
16 Dion Smith 1993 New Zealand Hincapie Racing Team + 06:10
17 Joey Rosskopf 1989 USA BMC Racing Team + 06:15
18 Brendan Canty 1992 Australia Team Budget Forklifts + 06:22
19 Flavio De Luna 1990 Mexico Team SmartStop + 06:31
20 Chris Butler 1988 USA Team SmartStop + 06:55
21 Robin Carpenter 1992 USA Hincapie Racing Team + 07:16
22 Michael Schär 1986 Switzerland BMC Racing Team + 09:35
23 Rob Britton 1984 Canada Team SmartStop + 09:54
24 Cayetano Jose Sarmiento 1987 Colombia Team Colombia + 10:54
25 Adam Phelan 1991 Australia Drapac Cycling + 13:22
26 Killian Frankiny 1994 Switzerland BMC Racing Team + 14:42
27 Ruben Zepuntke 1993 Germany Cannondale - Garmin + 16:21
28 Gavin Mannion 1991 USA Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 16:49
29 Manuel Senni 1992 Italy BMC Racing Team + 17:06
30 Nicolae Tanovitchii 1993 Moldova Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 21:27
31 James Oram 1993 New Zealand Axeon Cycling Team + 22:02
32 Julien Bernard 1992 France Trek Factory Racing + 23:19
33 Benjamin King 1989 USA Cannondale - Garmin + 23:32
34 Alexandr Braico 1988 Moldova Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 24:25
35 Ruben Guerreiro 1994 Portugal Axeon Cycling Team + 24:32
36 Luca Chirico 1992 Italy Bardiani - CSF + 24:33
37 Alex Howes 1988 USA Cannondale - Garmin + 25:16
38 Enrico Barbin 1990 Italy Bardiani - CSF + 25:26
39 Angus Morton 1989 Australia Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 26:38
40 Timothy Roe 1989 Australia Drapac Cycling + 26:50
41 Connor Mccutcheon 1991 USA Airgas - Safeway + 27:26
42 Jonathan Hornbeck 1989 USA Hincapie Racing Team + 27:57
43 Carlos Ramirez 1994 Colombia Team Colombia + 28:17
44 Leonardo Basso 1993 Italy Trek Factory Racing + 28:23
45 Daniel Eaton 1993 USA Axeon Cycling Team + 28:47
46 Jack Bobridge 1989 Australia Team Budget Forklifts + 30:50
47 Jay Robert Thomson 1986 South Africa MTN - Qhubeka + 33:45
48 Gregory Brenes 1988 Costa Rica Jamis - Hagens Berman + 35:30
49 Kiel Reijnen 1986 USA UnitedHealthcare + 36:10
50 Logan Owen 1995 USA Axeon Cycling Team + 38:17
51 Luis Lemus 1992 Mexico Airgas - Safeway + 38:39
52 Phillip Gaimon 1986 USA Optum Pro Cycling + 39:13
53 Edwin Avila 1989 Colombia Team Colombia + 39:45
54 Sonny Colbrelli 1990 Italy Bardiani - CSF + 40:57
55 Griffin Easter 1991 USA Airgas - Safeway + 41:05
56 Taylor Shelden 1987 USA Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 41:13
57 Marco Canola 1988 Italy UnitedHealthcare + 41:15
58 Francesco Bongiorno 1990 Italy Bardiani - CSF + 43:08
59 Adrien Niyonshuti 1987 Rwanda MTN - Qhubeka + 44:08
60 Gregory Daniel 1994 USA Axeon Cycling Team + 44:35
61 Jonathan Clarke 1984 Australia UnitedHealthcare + 45:54
62 Taylor Phinney 1990 USA BMC Racing Team + 46:06
63 Edoardo Zardini 1989 Italy Bardiani - CSF + 48:16
64 Steven Leece 1991 USA Jamis - Hagens Berman + 49:38
65 Johann Van Zyl 1991 South Africa MTN - Qhubeka + 50:24
66 Songezo Jim 1990 South Africa MTN - Qhubeka + 51:09
67 Calvin Watson 1993 Australia Trek Factory Racing + 51:31
68 Jasper Bovenhuis 1991 Netherlands Cannondale - Garmin + 52:24
69 Joseph Schmalz 1990 USA Hincapie Racing Team + 53:14
70 Cullen Easter 1987 USA Airgas - Safeway + 53:22
71 Daniel Summerhill 1989 USA UnitedHealthcare + 56:27
72 Edward King 1983 USA Cannondale - Garmin + 57:05
73 Jack Anderson 1987 Australia Team Budget Forklifts + 57:15
74 Sebastian Molano 1994 Colombia Team Colombia + 59:03
75 Steve Fisher 1990 USA Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 59:09
76 Jordan Kerby 1992 Australia Drapac Cycling + 59:31
77 Jesse Anthony 1985 USA Optum Pro Cycling + 01:00:11
78 Emerson Oronte 1990 USA Team SmartStop + 01:00:21
79 John Murphy 1984 USA UnitedHealthcare + 01:01:34
80 Peter Stetina 1987 USA BMC Racing Team + 01:03:26
81 Scott Zwizanski 1977 USA Optum Pro Cycling + 01:03:49
82 Tanner Putt 1992 USA UnitedHealthcare + 01:04:09
83 Erik Slack 1988 USA Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 01:05:09
84 David Williams 1988 USA Jamis - Hagens Berman + 01:06:52
85 Mac Brennan 1990 USA Hincapie Racing Team + 01:08:09
86 Christopher Jones 1979 USA UnitedHealthcare + 01:09:22
87 Samuel Spokes 1992 Australia Drapac Cycling + 01:09:44
88 Fabio Silvestre 1990 Portugal Trek Factory Racing + 01:10:03
89 Justin Mauch 1994 USA Airgas - Safeway + 01:10:14
90 Brodie Talbot 1989 Australia Team Budget Forklifts + 01:11:09
91 Michael Torckler 1987 New Zealand Team Budget Forklifts + 01:11:39
92 Ty Magner 1991 USA Hincapie Racing Team + 01:13:02
93 Josh Berry 1990 Australia Team Budget Forklifts + 01:14:00
94 Oscar Clark 1989 USA Hincapie Racing Team + 01:18:26
95 Simone Andreetta 1993 Italy Bardiani - CSF + 01:21:27
96 Andrea Manfredi 1992 Italy Bardiani - CSF + 01:28:20
97 Zachary Bell 1982 Canada Team SmartStop + 01:31:25
98 Kevin Gottlieb 1991 USA Airgas - Safeway + 01:38:33
99 Graeme Brown 1979 Australia Drapac Cycling + 01:52:21

Info

RaceThe Larry H. Millar Tour of Utah
Nation USA
DateAugust 3rd-9th
Edition2015
Classification2.HC
Leader J.Dombrowski
Points B.Bookwalter
Mountain G.Daniel
Mountain D.Martinez
Extra Compare top four

Joe Dombrowski