FIRSTCYCLING
Road
Road
Amateur
Junior
Cyclocross
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Tour of Utah
UCI, Stage race, 6th -11th August 2013, USA
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2006
2005
2004
GC
Youth
Points
Mountain
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Stage: 06
Embed Results
Nations
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Belgium
Brazil
Canada
China
Colombia
Costa Rica
Cuba
Czechia
Eritrea
Ethiopia
Germany
Great Britain
Hong Kong
Ireland
Italy
Japan
Latvia
Lithuania
Mexico
New Zealand
Portugal
Romania
Slovakia
South Africa
Spain
Switzerland
Uruguay
USA
Teams
5-Hour Energy
Bissell Cycling
BMC Racing Team
Bontrager Cycling Team
Cannondale Pro Cycling
Champion System
Funvic Brasilinvest - Sao Jose dos
Garmin - Sharp
Hincapie Sportswear DT
Jamis - Hagens Berman
Jelly Belly-Kenda
MTN-Qhubeka
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
Orica - GreenEDGE
RadioShack-Leopard
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Danielson
Tom
1978
Garmin - Sharp
23:05:48
02
Horner
Chris
1971
RadioShack-Leopard
+ 01:29
03
Acevedo
Janier
1985
Jamis - Hagens Berman
+ 01:37
04
Euser
Lucas
1983
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
+ 02:02
05
Busche
Matthew
1985
RadioShack-Leopard
+ 02:06
06
Deignan
Philip
1983
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
+ 02:27
07
Schär
Michael
1986
BMC Racing Team
+ 03:11
08
Jones
Carter
1989
Bissell Cycling
+ 03:49
09
Mancebo
Francisco
1976
5-Hour Energy
+ 03:50
10
Machado
Tiago
1985
RadioShack-Leopard
+ 03:50
11
Bennett
George
1990
RadioShack-Leopard
+ 03:56
12
Butler
Chris
1988
Champion System
+ 04:53
13
Day
Benjamin
1978
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
+ 06:38
14
Morton
Lachlan
1992
Garmin - Sharp
+ 06:40
15
Brenes
Gregory
1988
Champion System
+ 07:37
16
Mannion
Gavin
1991
Bontrager Cycling Team
+ 09:53
17
Eijssen
Yannick
1989
BMC Racing Team
+ 11:16
18
Diniz
Alex Correia
1985
Funvic Brasilinvest - Sao Jose dos
+ 11:59
19
Cooke
Matt
1979
Jamis - Hagens Berman
+ 14:48
20
Stetina
Peter
1987
Garmin - Sharp
+ 16:01
21
Louder
Jeff
1977
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
+ 16:40
22
King
Benjamin
1989
RadioShack-Leopard
+ 17:21
23
Novak
Jakub
1990
BMC Racing Team
+ 18:09
24
Wren
Tyler
1981
Jamis - Hagens Berman
+ 18:11
25
Van Avermaet
Greg
1985
BMC Racing Team
+ 19:20
26
Sulzberger
Wesley
1986
Orica - GreenEDGE
+ 21:27
27
Grmay
Tsgabu
1991
MTN-Qhubeka
+ 22:12
28
Warbasse
Lawrence
1990
BMC Racing Team
+ 23:39
29
Haga
Chad
1988
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
+ 24:29
30
Lemus
Luis
1992
Jelly Belly-Kenda
+ 25:13
31
Rosskopf
Joey
1989
Hincapie Sportswear DT
+ 25:20
32
Baldwin
Christopher
1975
Bissell Cycling
+ 25:45
33
Reijnen
Kiel
1986
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
+ 25:47
34
Tvetcov
Serghei
1988
Jelly Belly-Kenda
+ 25:48
35
Agostini
Stefano
1989
Cannondale Pro Cycling
+ 26:23
36
Janse Van Rensburg
Jacques
1987
MTN-Qhubeka
+ 26:51
37
Lewis
Craig
1985
Champion System
+ 29:20
38
Hagman
Alex
1983
Jelly Belly-Kenda
+ 30:13
39
King
Edward
1983
Cannondale Pro Cycling
+ 30:49
40
Cummings
Steve
1981
BMC Racing Team
+ 31:11
41
Jenkins
Max
1986
5-Hour Energy
+ 31:37
42
Flaksis
Andzs
1991
Bontrager Cycling Team
+ 32:08
43
Schmitt
Morgan
1985
Jelly Belly-Kenda
+ 32:58
44
Wilson
Nathan
1991
Bontrager Cycling Team
+ 34:11
45
Dennis
Rohan
1990
Garmin - Sharp
+ 35:02
46
Masuda
Nariyuki
1983
Cannondale Pro Cycling
+ 35:16
47
Koch
Michel
1991
Cannondale Pro Cycling
+ 35:58
48
Torckler
Michael
1987
Bissell Cycling
+ 36:16
49
Putt
Tanner
1992
Bontrager Cycling Team
+ 36:17
50
Gaimon
Phillip
1986
Bissell Cycling
+ 37:27
51
Stuyven
Jasper
1992
Bontrager Cycling Team
+ 38:06
52
Bazzana
Alessandro
1984
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
+ 38:13
53
Romero Amaran
Luis
1979
Jamis - Hagens Berman
+ 39:27
54
Matthews
Michael
1990
Orica - GreenEDGE
+ 40:42
55
Schmalz
Joseph
1990
Hincapie Sportswear DT
+ 41:24
56
Voigt
Jens
1971
RadioShack-Leopard
+ 41:41
57
Cooper
Marsh
1985
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
+ 42:30
58
O'Leary
Connor
1991
Bontrager Cycling Team
+ 43:00
59
Driscoll
Jamey
1986
Jamis - Hagens Berman
+ 43:52
60
Diaz
Andres Miguel
1984
5-Hour Energy
+ 45:20
61
Jones
Christopher
1979
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
+ 45:20
62
Bewley
Sam
1987
Orica - GreenEDGE
+ 47:25
63
Vande Velde
Christian
1976
Garmin - Sharp
+ 47:34
64
Fiorilli
Tiago
1984
Funvic Brasilinvest - Sao Jose dos
+ 48:32
65
Taramarcaz
Julien
1987
BMC Racing Team
+ 48:54
66
Zabriskie
David
1979
Garmin - Sharp
+ 50:22
67
Beyer
Chad
1986
Champion System
+ 50:44
68
Shelden
Taylor
1987
5-Hour Energy
+ 50:53
69
Oronte
Emerson
1990
Jelly Belly-Kenda
+ 51:30
70
Anthony
Jesse
1985
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
+ 51:35
71
Clarke
Jonathan
1984
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
+ 52:32
72
Russom
Meron
1982
MTN-Qhubeka
+ 52:42
73
Nishizono
Ryota
1987
Champion System
+ 53:29
74
Krizek
Matthias
1988
Cannondale Pro Cycling
+ 54:25
75
Howson
Damien
1992
Orica - GreenEDGE
+ 55:37
76
Sagan
Juraj
1988
Cannondale Pro Cycling
+ 56:28
77
Cooke
Baden
1978
Orica - GreenEDGE
+ 56:52
78
Candelario
Alex
1975
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
+ 58:21
79
Durrin
Jeremy
1988
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
+ 58:50
80
Wesemann
Martin
1984
MTN-Qhubeka
+ 59:24
81
Roulston
Hayden
1981
RadioShack-Leopard
+ 59:43
82
Lewis
Joseph
1989
Hincapie Sportswear DT
+ 01:02:40
83
Oliveira
Nelson
1989
RadioShack-Leopard
+ 01:04:51
84
Roth
Ryan
1983
Champion System
+ 01:04:57
85
McCartney
Jason
1973
Bissell Cycling
+ 01:05:40
86
Sbaragli
Kristian
1990
MTN-Qhubeka
+ 01:06:08
87
Rodriguez
Fred
1973
Jelly Belly-Kenda
+ 01:06:27
88
Santos
Flavio Cardoso
1980
Funvic Brasilinvest - Sao Jose dos
+ 01:07:01
89
McCarty
Jonathan Patrick
1982
Bissell Cycling
+ 01:07:35
90
Baker
Andy
1989
Hincapie Sportswear DT
+ 01:08:55
91
Miller
Carson
1989
Jamis - Hagens Berman
+ 01:17:50
DNF
English
Nathaniel
1984
5-Hour Energy
DNF
Stemper
James
1985
5-Hour Energy
DNF
Sweeting
Robert
1987
5-Hour Energy
DNF
Williams
David
1988
5-Hour Energy
DNF
Nankervis
Tommy
1983
Bissell Cycling
DNF
Vennell
Jeremy
1980
Bissell Cycling
DNF
Brown
Nathan
1991
Bontrager Cycling Team
DNF
Craddock
Lawson
1992
Bontrager Cycling Team
DNF
Cheung
Fu Shiu
1992
Champion System
DNF
Xu
Gang
1984
Champion System
DNF
Bulgarelli
Otavio
1984
Funvic Brasilinvest - Sao Jose dos
DNF
Cabrera Gonzalez
Ramiro
1988
Funvic Brasilinvest - Sao Jose dos
DNF
Chamorro
Francisco
1981
Funvic Brasilinvest - Sao Jose dos
DNF
Garnero
Antonio Prestes
1983
Funvic Brasilinvest - Sao Jose dos
DNF
Nazaret
Magno
1986
Funvic Brasilinvest - Sao Jose dos
DNF
Hesjedal
Ryder
1980
Garmin - Sharp
DNF
Carpenter
Robin
1992
Hincapie Sportswear DT
DNF
Clark
Oscar
1989
Hincapie Sportswear DT
DNF
Magner
Tyler
1991
Hincapie Sportswear DT
DNF
Zawacki
Benjamin
1987
Hincapie Sportswear DT
DNF
Companioni
Ruben
1990
Jamis - Hagens Berman
DNF
Haedo
Juan José
1981
Jamis - Hagens Berman
DNF
Burnett
Ian
1986
Jelly Belly-Kenda
DNF
Kriek
Christiaan
1989
Jelly Belly-Kenda
DNF
Jim
Songezo
1990
MTN-Qhubeka
DNF
Meintjes
Louis
1992
MTN-Qhubeka
DNF
Friedman
Mike
1982
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNF
Sherer
Michael
1986
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNF
Young
Eric
1989
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNF
Hepburn
Michael
1991
Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF
Vaitkus
Tomas
1982
Orica - GreenEDGE
Information
Tour of Utah
USA
6th -11th August 2013
2.1