2011 The Larry H. Millar Tour of Utah

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 01.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Jesse Anthony 1985 Kelly Benefit Strategies - Optum He 04:23:29
02 Sergio Luis Henao 1987 Gobernacion de Antioquia + 00
03 Óscar Sevilla 1976 Gobernacion de Antioquia + 00
04 Janez Brajkovic 1983 Team RadioShack + 00
05 Levi Leipheimer 1973 Team RadioShack + 00
06 Paul Voss 1986 Endura Racing + 02:35
07 Rory Sutherland 1982 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 02:35
08 Chase Pinkham 1990 Bissell Cycling Team + 02:35
09 Maurizio Gorato 1987 Geox-TMC + 02:35
10 Flavio De Luna Davila 1990 Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 02:35
11 Jack Bauer 1985 Endura Racing + 02:35
12 Jeff Louder 1977 BMC Racing Team + 02:35
13 Janier Alexis Acevedo 1985 Gobernacion de Antioquia + 02:35
14 Marcel Wyss 1986 Geox-TMC + 02:35
15 Tejay Van Garderen 1988 Team HTC - Highroad + 02:35
16 George Hincapie 1973 BMC Racing Team + 02:35
17 Iker Camaño 1979 Endura Racing + 02:35
18 Lucas Euser 1983 Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 02:35
19 Oscar Alvarez 1977 Gobernacion de Antioquia + 02:35
20 Timothy Duggan 1982 Liquigas-Cannondale + 02:35
21 Cesar Grajaels 1972 RealCyclist.com Cycling Team + 02:35
22 Peter Stetina 1987 Garmin-Cervélo + 02:35
23 René Mandri 1984 Endura Racing + 02:35
24 Philip Deignan 1983 Team RadioShack + 02:35
25 Tyler Wren 1981 Jamis-Sutter Home + 02:35
26 Francisco Mancebo 1976 RealCyclist.com Cycling Team + 02:35
27 Christopher Baldwin 1975 Bissell Cycling Team + 02:35
28 Christian Vande Velde 1976 Garmin-Cervélo + 02:35
29 George Bennett 1990 Team RadioShack + 02:35
30 Andrew Bajadali 1973 Kelly Benefit Strategies - Optum He + 02:35
31 Jonathan Patrick McCarty 1982 Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 02:35
32 Paul Mach 1982 Bissell Cycling Team + 02:35
33 Glen Chadwick 1976 PureBlack Racing + 02:35
34 Giampaolo Cheula 1979 Geox-TMC + 02:35
35 Tom Danielson 1978 Garmin-Cervélo + 02:35
36 Rafael Anibal Montiel 1981 Gobernacion de Antioquia + 02:35
37 Max Jenkins 1986 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 02:35
38 Cristhian Montoya Giraldo 1989 Gobernacion de Antioquia + 02:35
39 Alexander Wetterhall 1986 Endura Racing + 04:41
40 Roman Van Uden 1988 PureBlack Racing + 04:41
41 Benjamin King 1989 Team RadioShack + 04:41
42 Elia Viviani 1989 Liquigas-Cannondale + 04:41
43 Robert Partridge 1985 Endura Racing + 04:41
44 Hayden Roulston 1981 Team HTC - Highroad + 04:41
45 William Dugan 1987 Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 04:41
46 Jamey Driscoll 1986 Jamis-Sutter Home + 04:41
47 Edward King 1983 Liquigas-Cannondale + 04:41
48 Paolo Longo Borghini 1980 Liquigas-Cannondale + 04:41
49 Daniel Summerhill 1989 Garmin-Cervélo + 04:41
50 Lachlan Norris 1987 Team HTC - Highroad + 04:41
51 Valery Kobzarenko 1977 Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 04:41
52 Francois Parisien 1982 Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 04:41
53 Alexander Efimkin 1981 Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 04:41
54 David Gutierrez G. 1982 Geox-TMC + 04:41
55 Jonathan Reid Mumford 1973 Kelly Benefit Strategies - Optum He + 04:41
56 Rob Britton 1984 Bissell Cycling Team + 04:41
57 Chris Butler 1988 BMC Racing Team + 04:41
58 Brent Bookwalter 1984 BMC Racing Team + 04:41
59 Davide Frattini 1978 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 04:41
60 Tom Zirbel [*] 1978 Jamis-Sutter Home + 04:41
61 Alex Candelario 1975 Kelly Benefit Strategies - Optum He + 04:41
62 Danny Pate 1979 Team HTC - Highroad + 04:41
63 Luis Romero Amaran 1979 Jamis-Sutter Home + 04:41
64 Christopher Jones 1979 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 04:41
65 Alejandro Ramirez 1981 Gobernacion de Antioquia + 04:41
66 Jason Donald 1980 Kelly Benefit Strategies - Optum He + 04:41
67 David Zabriskie 1979 Garmin-Cervélo + 04:41
68 Marsh Cooper 1985 Kelly Benefit Strategies - Optum He + 04:41
69 Dale Parker 1992 Team RadioShack + 06:13
70 Ian Burnett 1986 RealCyclist.com Cycling Team + 11:38
71 Bruno Langlois 1979 Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 11:38
72 Ryan Roth 1983 Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 11:38
73 Jack Anderson 1987 Endura Racing + 11:38
74 Bjorn Selander 1988 Team RadioShack + 11:38
75 Juraj Sagan 1988 Liquigas-Cannondale + 11:38
76 Chad Beyer 1986 BMC Racing Team + 11:38
77 Michael Creed 1981 Kelly Benefit Strategies - Optum He + 11:38
78 Rubens Bertogliati 1979 Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 11:38
79 Vladimir Efimkin 1981 Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 11:38
80 Thomas Rabou 1983 RealCyclist.com Cycling Team + 11:38
81 Timothy Gudsell 1984 PureBlack Racing + 12:56
82 Michael James Northey 1987 PureBlack Racing + 12:56
83 Scott Zwizanski 1977 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 12:56
84 Scott Thwaites 1990 Endura Racing + 12:56
85 Patrick Gretsch 1987 Team HTC - Highroad + 12:56
86 Davide Cimolai 1989 Liquigas-Cannondale + 12:56
87 Caleb Fairly 1987 Team HTC - Highroad + 12:56
88 Josh Berry 1990 RealCyclist.com Cycling Team + 12:56
89 Jeremy Vennell 1980 Bissell Cycling Team + 12:56
90 Fabio Calabria 1987 Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 12:56
91 Daniel Barry 1988 PureBlack Racing + 12:56
92 Evan Hyde 1984 RealCyclist.com Cycling Team + 12:56
93 Javier Mejias 1983 Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 12:56
94 Oscar Clark 1989 RealCyclist.com Cycling Team + 12:56
95 Jay Robert Thomson 1986 Bissell Cycling Team + 12:56
96 Bradley White 1982 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 12:56
97 Patrick Bevin 1991 Bissell Cycling Team + 19:39
98 Jason McCartney 1973 Team RadioShack + 20:38
99 Simon Lambert-Lemay 1990 Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 20:38
100 Tommy Nankervis 1983 RealCyclist.com Cycling Team + 20:38
101 Scott Lyttle 1984 PureBlack Racing + 20:38
102 Nick Frey 1987 Jamis-Sutter Home + 20:38
103 Albert Torres Barcelo 1990 Geox-TMC + 20:38
104 Andy Guptill 1983 Jamis-Sutter Home + 20:38
105 Jake Keough 1987 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 20:38
106 Andy Baker 1989 Bissell Cycling Team + 20:38
107 Zakkari Dempster 1987 Team HTC - Highroad + 20:38
108 Andrew Randell 1974 Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 20:38
109 Robert Förster 1978 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 20:38
110 Alejandro Borrajo 1980 Jamis-Sutter Home + 20:38
111 Carlos Alberto Ospina 1982 Gobernacion de Antioquia + 20:38
112 Louis Crosby 1989 PureBlack Racing + 20:38
113 Jose Fernando Antogna 1976 Jamis-Sutter Home + 20:38
114 Tino Thömel 1988 Geox-TMC + 20:38
115 Scott Stewart 1987 Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 22:10
DSQ Dan Bowman 1982 Kelly Benefit Strategies - Optum He
DNF Chris Barton 1988 BMC Racing Team
DNF Marc Langlands 1987 PureBlack Racing

Info

Race The Larry H. Millar Tour of Utah
Nation USA
Stage 01.stage
Type Hills
Distance 187 km
StartOgden
FinishOgden
DateAugust 10th (2011)
Leader S.Henao
Youth T.Van Garderen
Points J.Anthony
Mountain R.Bertogliati

Jesse Anthony