2018 Herald Sun Tour

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist (Upd: Sat 31.Mar 21:38) Comments

Normal view Extended view Team stats

Mitchelton - Scott

1 Howson, Damien 1992
2 Edmondson, Alex 1993
3 Hepburn, Michael 1991
4 Chaves, Esteban 1990
5 Power, Robert 1995
6 Hamilton, Lucas 1996
7 Meyer, Cameron 1988

Trek - Segafredo

11 De Kort, Koen 1982
12 Didier, Laurent 1984
13 Eg, Niklas 1995
14 Frame, Alex 1993
15 Guerreiro, Ruben 1994
16 Pedersen, Mads 1995

Israel Cycling Academy

21 Dempster, Zakkari 1987
22 Earle, Nathan 1988
23 Goldstein, Roy 1993
24 Jensen, August 1991
25 Neilands, Krists 1994
26 Schreurs, Hamish 1994
27 Williams, Tyler 1994

Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij

31 Ariesen, Tim 1994
32 Budding, Martijn 1995
33 De Greef, Robbert 1991
34 Van Empel, Etienne 1994
35 Meijers, Jeroen 1993
36 Van Ginneken, Sjoerd 1992

Aqua Blue Sport

41 Warbasse, Lawrence 1990
42 Watson, Calvin 1993
43 Archbold, Shane 1989
45 Norman Hansen, Lasse 1992
46 Pedersen, Casper 1996
47 Koning, Peter 1990

JLT - Condor

51 Bradbury, Edmund 1992
52 Gibson, Matthew 1996
53 Bibby, Ian 1986
54 Stewart, Thomas 1990
55 Slater, Alistair 1993
56 Clancy, Edward 1985
57 Briggs, Graham 1983

Interpro Stradalli Cycling

61 Whitehouse, Daniel 1995
62 Etxabe, Jokin 1994
63 Rousseau, Jayson 1994
64 Eikeland, Ken-Levi 1994
65 Hjorth, Jonas 1993
66 Hishinuma, Yukinori 1992
67 Mizuno, Kyohei 1988

Bennelong - Swisswellness

71 Harper, Chris 1994
72 Crome, Sam 1993
73 Sunderland, Dylan 1996
74 Giacoppo, Anthony 1986
75 Cooper, Joseph 1985
76 Bayly, Cameron 1990
77 von Hoff, Steele 1987

Mobius - Bridgelane

81 Coyle, Jesse 1994
82 Donohoe, Alistair 1995
83 Evans, Alexander 1997
84 Evans, Brad 1992
85 Livingstone, Peter 1997
86 Lyons, Angus 1996
87 Berends, Ethan 1998

Oliver's Real Food Racing

91 Whitfield, Sean 1995
92 Sutton, Jack 1993
93 Reddish, Nick 1996
94 Christensen, Ryan 1996
95 Andrews, Benjamin 1997
96 Schuurhuis, Rien 1982
97 White, Nicholas 1997

Drapac EF p/b Cannondale DT

101 Featonby, Jesse 1987
102 Kaesler, Thomas 1995
103 Magennis, Liam 1997
104 Monk, Cyrus 1996
105 Kent-Spark, Oliver 1992
106 White, Liam 1994
107 Yates, Theodore 1995

Brisbane Continental Team

111 Vink, Michael 1991
112 White, Calan 1999
113 Neumann, Mitch 1993
114 Thomas, Ryan 1995
115 Noble, Jonathon 1996
116 Martin, Oliver 1995
117 Robinson, Thomas 1989

Australian Cycling Academy

121 Shaw, Stuart 1977
122 Orchard, Toby 1996
123 Kampers, Aidan 1997
124 Potter, Michael 1997
125 MacKay, Ashley 1996
126 Gates, Amarni 1999
127 Ovett, Freddy 1994

Team McDonalds Down Under

131 Strachan, Joel 1981
132 Ray, Alexander 1990
133 Peng, Yuan Yang 1993
134 Richards, Kane 1996
135 Miller, Nick 1991
136 Layton, Cameron 1991
137 Bickel, Mathew 1989

Australia

141 Scotson, Callum 1996
142 Rice, Michael 1996
143 Whelan, James 1996
144 Lane, Patrick 1991
145 Ross, Matthew 1996
146 Mawditt, Lionel 1995
147 Tucknott, Reece 1996

Top 10 [2018]

1. Chaves, Esteban 18:34:09
2. Meyer, Cameron 18:34:35
3. Howson, Damien 18:34:48
4. Guerreiro, Ruben 18:34:50
5. Sunderland, Dylan 18:35:12
6. Harper, Chris 18:35:18
7. Crome, Sam 18:35:57
8. Evans, Alexander 18:36:03
9. Neilands, Krists 18:36:11
10. Ovett, Freddy 18:36:13

Former winners

Howson, Damien (2017)
Meyer, Cameron (2015)
Watson, Calvin (2013)

Former second & third

Cooper, Joseph (2015)
Howson, Damien (2016)

Stagewinners (8)

Chaves, Esteban 1
Clancy, Edward 1
Crome, Sam 1
Earle, Nathan 1
Howson, Damien 1
Meyer, Cameron 1
Norman Hansen, Lasse 1
Pedersen, Mads 1

Oldest rider

Shaw, Stuart 40y 2m 15d
Strachan, Joel 36y 5m 15d
Schuurhuis, Rien 35y 5m 23d
De Kort, Koen 35y 4m 26d
Briggs, Graham 34y 6m 21d

Youngest rider

Gates, Amarni 18y 3m 10d
White, Calan 18y 10m 2d
Berends, Ethan 19y 3m 26d
Kampers, Aidan 20y 2m 21d
Potter, Michael 20y 2m 28d

FC-rank

96. Pedersen, Mads 733
117. Guerreiro, Ruben 645
212. Chaves, Esteban 397
220. Meyer, Cameron 384
230. Meijers, Jeroen 374
264. Power, Robert 336
335. Neilands, Krists 269
341. Norman Hansen, Lasse 261
367. Howson, Damien 240
383. Jensen, August 227