Next manager: Abu Dhabi (21/02 09:10)

2018 Herald Sun Tour

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03 04

Stage results: 03.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Esteban Chaves1990 Michelton - Scott05:53:550114:56:35
02 Alexander Evans1997 Mobius - Bridgelane+ 4207+ 01:54
03 Ruben Guerreiro1994 Trek - Segafredo+ 01:0904+ 45
04 Cameron Meyer1988 Michelton - Scott+ 01:0902+ 32
05 Damien Howson1992 Michelton - Scott+ 01:0903+ 39
06 Nathan Earle1988 Israel Cycling Academy+ 01:0914+ 02:16
07 Freddy Ovett1994-+ 01:0910+ 02:04
08 Krists Neilands1994 Israel Cycling Academy+ 01:0909+ 02:02
09 James Whelan1996 Inform Tineli+ 01:0913+ 02:15
10 Sam Crome1993 Bennelong - Swisswellness+ 01:0908+ 01:58
11 Lucas Hamilton1996 Michelton - Scott+ 01:0915+ 02:21
12 Dylan Sunderland1996 Bennelong - Swisswellness+ 01:1205+ 01:06
13 Niklas Eg1995 Trek - Segafredo+ 01:1212+ 02:11
14 Lionel Mawditt1995-+ 01:1211+ 02:05
15 Chris Harper1994 Bennelong - Swisswellness+ 01:1506+ 01:09
16 Robert Power1995 Michelton - Scott+ 02:4221+ 03:37
17 Ryan Christensen1996 Oliver's Real Food Racing+ 03:2423+ 04:18
18 Lawrence Warbasse1990 Aqua Blue Sport+ 03:2419+ 03:22
19 Patrick Lane1991 Inform Tineli+ 03:2418+ 03:19
20 Jeroen Meijers1993 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij+ 03:2416+ 02:56
21 Cyrus Monk1996 Drapac EF p/b Cannondale DT+ 03:2424+ 04:30
22 Cameron Bayly1990 Bennelong - Swisswellness+ 03:3617+ 03:04
23 Michael Vink1991 Brisbane Continental Team+ 03:3620+ 03:29
24 Calan White1999 Brisbane Continental Team+ 03:3625+ 05:28
25 Daniel Whitehouse1995 Interpro Cycling Academy+ 03:5122+ 03:56
26 Jesse Featonby1987 Drapac EF p/b Cannondale DT+ 05:0476+ 28:47
27 Ian Bibby1986 JLT - Condor+ 05:4430+ 06:45
28 Koen de Kort1982 Trek - Segafredo+ 06:0427+ 05:34
29 Martijn Budding1995 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij+ 06:0433+ 06:57
30 Zakkari Dempster1987 Israel Cycling Academy+ 06:0428+ 05:56
31 Nick Miller1991-+ 06:0434+ 07:53
32 Thomas Stewart1990 JLT - Condor+ 06:0426+ 05:33
33 Michael Potter1997 Australian Cycling Academy+ 06:0431+ 06:54
34 Jokin Etxabe Leturia1994 Interpro Cycling Academy+ 06:4350+ 19:51
35 Oliver Martin1995 Brisbane Continental Team+ 06:4532+ 06:54
36 Lasse Norman Hansen1992 Aqua Blue Sport+ 07:1929+ 06:33
37 Alistair Slater1993 JLT - Condor+ 07:1935+ 09:47
38 Angus Lyons1996 Mobius - Bridgelane+ 09:0036+ 10:23
39 Ethan Berends1998 Mobius - Bridgelane+ 10:4338+ 12:48
40 Calvin Watson1993 Aqua Blue Sport+ 11:2937+ 12:26
41 Tyler Williams1994 Israel Cycling Academy+ 13:3639+ 15:12
42 Mathew Bickel1989 Team McDonalds Down Under+ 14:3473+ 26:59
43 Alistair Donohoe1995 Mobius - Bridgelane+ 16:3259+ 22:21
44 Oliver Kent-Spark1992 Drapac EF p/b Cannondale DT+ 16:3246+ 18:58
45 Nicholas White1997 Oliver's Real Food Racing+ 16:3260+ 22:23
46 Matthew Ross1996 A.C.Bisontine+ 16:3240+ 16:20
47 Reece Tucknott1996-+ 16:3253+ 21:06
48 Kane Richards1996 Team McDonalds Down Under+ 16:3243+ 16:59
49 Thomas Kaesler1995 Drapac EF p/b Cannondale DT+ 16:3293+ 41:29
50 Nick Reddish1996 Oliver's Real Food Racing+ 16:3272+ 26:18
51 Benjamin Andrews1997 Oliver's Real Food Racing+ 16:3271+ 26:14
52 August Jensen1991 Israel Cycling Academy+ 16:3245+ 17:37
53 Thomas Robinson1989 Brisbane Continental Team+ 16:3248+ 19:35
54 Matthew Gibson1996 JLT - Condor+ 16:3244+ 17:20
55 Robbert De Greef1991 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij+ 16:3241+ 16:28
56 Joseph Cooper1985 Bennelong - Swisswellness+ 16:3258+ 22:07
57 Sjoerd Van Ginneken1992 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij+ 16:3242+ 16:32
58 Aidan Kampers1997 Australian Cycling Academy+ 16:3256+ 21:41
59 Peter Koning1990 Aqua Blue Sport+ 19:4082+ 32:15
60 Jack Sutton1993 Oliver's Real Food Racing+ 19:4088+ 36:49
61 Steele von Hoff1987 Bennelong - Swisswellness+ 19:5247+ 19:04
62 Stuart Shaw1977 Australian Cycling Academy+ 19:5266+ 25:30
63 Theodore Yates1995 Drapac EF p/b Cannondale DT+ 19:5262+ 23:48
64 Michael Hepburn1991 Michelton - Scott+ 19:5251+ 19:56
65 Liam White1994 Drapac EF p/b Cannondale DT+ 19:5267+ 25:35
66 Roy Goldstein1993 Israel Cycling Academy+ 19:5277+ 29:10
67 Peter Livingstone1997 Mobius - Bridgelane+ 19:5278+ 29:23
68 Michael Rice1996 Hagens Berman - Axeon+ 19:5254+ 21:15
69 Yukinori Hishinuma1992 Interpro Cycling Academy+ 19:5292+ 39:29
70 Ryan Thomas1995 Brisbane Continental Team+ 19:5249+ 19:45
71 Edmund Bradbury1992 JLT - Condor+ 19:5257+ 21:54
72 Edward Clancy1985 JLT - Condor+ 19:5265+ 25:17
73 Hamish Schreurs1994 Israel Cycling Academy+ 19:5255+ 21:30
74 Cameron Layton1991 Team McDonalds Down Under+ 19:5269+ 25:47
75 Anthony Giacoppo1986 Bennelong - Swisswellness+ 19:5252+ 20:38
76 Liam Magennis1997 Drapac EF p/b Cannondale DT+ 19:5264+ 25:01
77 Amarni Gates1999 Australian Cycling Academy+ 19:5268+ 25:42
78 Ken-Levi Eikeland1994 Interpro Cycling Academy+ 19:5286+ 34:44
79 Toby Orchard1996 Australian Cycling Academy+ 19:5279+ 29:35
80 Casper Pedersen1996 Aqua Blue Sport+ 19:5281+ 31:51
81 Alexander Ray1990 Wheelworks Handcrafted Wheels + 19:5270+ 25:55
82 Brad Evans1992 Mobius - Bridgelane+ 19:5263+ 24:26
83 Jesse Coyle1994 Mobius - Bridgelane+ 19:5280+ 31:01
84 Shane Archbold1989 Aqua Blue Sport+ 20:5361+ 23:41
85 Tim Ariesen1994 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij+ 28:3175+ 28:22
86 Etienne Van Empel1994 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij+ 28:3183+ 32:46
87 Joel Strachan1981 Team McDonalds Down Under+ 28:3195+ 46:28
88 Mads Pedersen1995 Trek - Segafredo+ 28:3174+ 28:08
89 Sean Whitfield1995 Oliver's Real Food Racing+ 28:3185+ 34:05
90 Graham Briggs1983 JLT - Condor+ 29:4096+ 49:11
91 Alex Frame1993 Trek - Segafredo+ 29:4089+ 37:41
92 Alex Edmondson1993 Michelton - Scott+ 32:4184+ 33:36
93 Jonathon Noble1996 Brisbane Continental Team+ 32:5587+ 35:36
94 Rien Schuurhuis1982 Oliver's Real Food Racing+ 32:5594+ 46:07
95 Yuan Yang Peng1993 Team McDonalds Down Under+ 32:5591+ 38:59
96 Ashley MacKay1996 Australian Cycling Academy+ 33:3790+ 38:27

Info

Race Herald Sun Tour
Nation Australia
Stage 03.stage
Type Mountain MF
Distance 218 km
StartMitchelton Winery
FinishLake Mountain
DateFebruary 3rd (2018)
Leader E.Chaves
Youth D.Sunderland
Points S.von Hoff
Mountain B.Evans
Combative E.Van Empel

Nr.1 Esteban Chaves