Next manager: Abu Dhabi (21/02 09:10)

2018 Herald Sun Tour

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03 04

Stage results: 02.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Mads Pedersen1995 Trek - Segafredo05:23:1210+ 23
02 Steele von Hoff1987 Bennelong - Swisswellness+ 0002+ 04
03 Alex Edmondson1993 Michelton - Scott+ 0035+ 01:41
04 Thomas Stewart1990 JLT - Condor+ 0005+ 15
05 Cyrus Monk1996 Drapac EF p/b Cannondale DT+ 0042+ 01:52
06 Zakkari Dempster1987 Israel Cycling Academy+ 0013+ 38
07 Ryan Thomas1995 Brisbane Continental Team+ 0014+ 39
08 Tim Ariesen1994 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij+ 0012+ 37
09 Ryan Christensen1996 Oliver's Real Food Racing+ 0034+ 01:40
10 August Jensen1991 Israel Cycling Academy+ 0041+ 01:51
11 Matthew Gibson1996 JLT - Condor+ 0028+ 01:34
12 Ruben Guerreiro1994 Trek - Segafredo+ 0009+ 22
13 Lawrence Warbasse1990 Aqua Blue Sport+ 0020+ 44
14 Sjoerd Van Ginneken1992 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij+ 0022+ 46
15 Tyler Williams1994 Israel Cycling Academy+ 0049+ 02:22
16 Krists Neilands1994 Israel Cycling Academy+ 0032+ 01:39
17 Chris Harper1994 Bennelong - Swisswellness+ 0016+ 40
18 Freddy Ovett1994-+ 0036+ 01:41
19 Robbert De Greef1991 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij+ 0019+ 42
20 Esteban Chaves1990 Michelton - Scott+ 0021+ 46
21 Alexander Evans1997 Mobius - Bridgelane+ 0046+ 01:58
22 Damien Howson1992 Michelton - Scott+ 0006+ 16
23 Matthew Ross1996 A.C.Bisontine+ 0011+ 36
24 Michael Potter1997 Australian Cycling Academy+ 0030+ 01:36
25 Sam Crome1993 Bennelong - Swisswellness+ 0029+ 01:35
26 Niklas Eg1995 Trek - Segafredo+ 0039+ 01:45
27 Michael Rice1996 Hagens Berman - Axeon+ 0047+ 02:09
28 Dylan Sunderland1996 Bennelong - Swisswellness+ 0017+ 40
29 Jesse Featonby1987 Drapac EF p/b Cannondale DT+ 0095+ 24:29
30 James Whelan1996 Inform Tineli+ 0043+ 01:52
31 Anthony Giacoppo1986 Bennelong - Swisswellness+ 0027+ 01:32
32 Jeroen Meijers1993 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij+ 0008+ 18
33 Michael Vink1991 Brisbane Continental Team+ 0015+ 39
34 Nathan Earle1988 Israel Cycling Academy+ 0044+ 01:53
35 Daniel Whitehouse1995 Interpro Cycling Academy+ 0024+ 51
36 Oliver Martin1995 Brisbane Continental Team+ 0025+ 55
37 Calvin Watson1993 Aqua Blue Sport+ 0038+ 01:43
38 Lasse Norman Hansen1992 Aqua Blue Sport+ 000109:01:54
39 Cameron Meyer1988 Michelton - Scott+ 0003+ 09
40 Martijn Budding1995 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij+ 0031+ 01:39
41 Cameron Bayly1990 Bennelong - Swisswellness+ 0004+ 14
42 Lionel Mawditt1995-+ 0033+ 01:39
43 Patrick Lane1991 Inform Tineli+ 0018+ 41
44 Angus Lyons1996 Mobius - Bridgelane+ 0048+ 02:09
45 Koen de Kort1982 Trek - Segafredo+ 0007+ 16
46 Ian Bibby1986 JLT - Condor+ 0040+ 01:47
47 Robert Power1995 Michelton - Scott+ 0037+ 01:41
48 Michael Hepburn1991 Michelton - Scott+ 1423+ 50
49 Lucas Hamilton1996 Michelton - Scott+ 2045+ 01:58
50 Kane Richards1996 Team McDonalds Down Under+ 4026+ 01:17
51 Calan White1999 Brisbane Continental Team+ 4052+ 02:38
52 Aidan Kampers1997 Australian Cycling Academy+ 4066+ 05:55
53 Edmund Bradbury1992 JLT - Condor+ 4053+ 02:48
54 Alistair Slater1993 JLT - Condor+ 4056+ 03:14
55 Nick Miller1991-+ 4051+ 02:35
56 Hamish Schreurs1994 Israel Cycling Academy+ 4350+ 02:24
57 Mathew Bickel1989 Team McDonalds Down Under+ 4586+ 13:11
58 Ethan Berends1998 Mobius - Bridgelane+ 4554+ 02:51
59 Benjamin Andrews1997 Oliver's Real Food Racing+ 01:0781+ 10:28
60 Oliver Kent-Spark1992 Drapac EF p/b Cannondale DT+ 01:0755+ 03:12
61 Nick Reddish1996 Oliver's Real Food Racing+ 01:1483+ 10:32
62 Thomas Kaesler1995 Drapac EF p/b Cannondale DT+ 01:1496+ 25:43
63 Jokin Etxabe Leturia1994 Interpro Cycling Academy+ 01:2588+ 13:54
64 Jonathon Noble1996 Brisbane Continental Team+ 01:3157+ 03:27
65 Shane Archbold1989 Aqua Blue Sport+ 01:4858+ 03:34
66 Thomas Robinson1989 Brisbane Continental Team+ 01:5559+ 03:49
67 Theodore Yates1995 Drapac EF p/b Cannondale DT+ 02:5260+ 04:42
68 Etienne Van Empel1994 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij+ 03:0761+ 05:01
69 Reece Tucknott1996-+ 03:1463+ 05:20
70 Ashley MacKay1996 Australian Cycling Academy+ 03:5264+ 05:36
71 Alistair Donohoe1995 Mobius - Bridgelane+ 04:4172+ 06:35
72 Nicholas White1997 Oliver's Real Food Racing+ 04:4174+ 06:37
73 Liam White1994 Drapac EF p/b Cannondale DT+ 04:4171+ 06:29
74 Edward Clancy1985 JLT - Condor+ 04:4167+ 06:11
75 Brad Evans1992 Mobius - Bridgelane+ 04:4162+ 05:20
76 Rien Schuurhuis1982 Oliver's Real Food Racing+ 04:4189+ 13:58
77 Stuart Shaw1977 Australian Cycling Academy+ 04:4170+ 06:24
78 Roy Goldstein1993 Israel Cycling Academy+ 04:4179+ 10:04
79 Sean Whitfield1995 Oliver's Real Food Racing+ 04:4168+ 06:20
80 Alexander Ray1990 Wheelworks Handcrafted Wheels + 04:4176+ 06:49
81 Amarni Gates1999 Australian Cycling Academy+ 04:4173+ 06:36
82 Cameron Layton1991 Team McDonalds Down Under+ 04:4175+ 06:41
83 Yuan Yang Peng1993 Team McDonalds Down Under+ 04:4177+ 06:50
84 Joseph Cooper1985 Bennelong - Swisswellness+ 04:4169+ 06:21
85 Liam Magennis1997 Drapac EF p/b Cannondale DT+ 05:2265+ 05:55
86 Alex Frame1993 Trek - Segafredo+ 08:1478+ 08:47
87 Peter Livingstone1997 Mobius - Bridgelane+ 08:3380+ 10:17
88 Toby Orchard1996 Australian Cycling Academy+ 08:3382+ 10:29
89 Joel Strachan1981 Team McDonalds Down Under+ 08:3392+ 18:43
90 Jack Sutton1993 Oliver's Real Food Racing+ 08:3391+ 17:55
91 Jesse Coyle1994 Mobius - Bridgelane+ 10:0084+ 11:55
92 Yukinori Hishinuma1992 Interpro Cycling Academy+ 10:0694+ 20:23
93 Peter Koning1990 Aqua Blue Sport+ 11:0887+ 13:21
94 Casper Pedersen1996 Aqua Blue Sport+ 11:0885+ 12:45
94 Graham Briggs1983 JLT - Condor+ 11:0893+ 20:17
95 Ken-Levi Eikeland1994 Interpro Cycling Academy+ 13:4690+ 15:38
DNS Laurent Didier1984 Trek - Segafredo999

Info

Race Herald Sun Tour
Nation Australia
Stage 02.stage
Type Hills
Distance 198.6 km
StartWarrnambool
FinishBallarat
DateFebruary 2nd (2018)
Leader L.Norman Hansen
Youth M.Ross
Points S.von Hoff
Mountain N.Earle
Combative A.Donohoe

Nr.1 Mads Pedersen