Next manager: Abu Dhabi (21/02 09:10)

2018 Herald Sun Tour

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03 04

Stage results: 01.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Lasse Norman Hansen1992 Aqua Blue Sport03:36:570103:38:42
02 Steele von Hoff1987 Bennelong - Swisswellness+ 0003+ 10
03 Cameron Meyer1988 Michelton - Scott+ 0002+ 09
04 Koen de Kort1982 Trek - Segafredo+ 0007+ 16
05 Thomas Stewart1990 JLT - Condor+ 0005+ 15
06 Jeroen Meijers1993 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij+ 0008+ 18
07 Damien Howson1992 Michelton - Scott+ 0006+ 16
08 Cameron Bayly1990 Bennelong - Swisswellness+ 0004+ 14
09 Ruben Guerreiro1994 Trek - Segafredo+ 0309+ 22
10 Mads Pedersen1995 Trek - Segafredo+ 2310+ 33
11 Tim Ariesen1994 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij+ 2314+ 37
12 Zakkari Dempster1987 Israel Cycling Academy+ 2316+ 38
13 Ryan Thomas1995 Brisbane Continental Team+ 2318+ 39
14 Patrick Lane1991 Inform Tineli+ 2323+ 41
15 Kane Richards1996 Team McDonalds Down Under+ 2315+ 37
16 Lawrence Warbasse1990 Aqua Blue Sport+ 2325+ 44
17 Chris Harper1994 Bennelong - Swisswellness+ 2321+ 40
18 Dylan Sunderland1996 Bennelong - Swisswellness+ 2322+ 40
19 Robbert De Greef1991 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij+ 2324+ 42
20 Esteban Chaves1990 Michelton - Scott+ 2326+ 46
21 Alex Frame1993 Trek - Segafredo+ 2311+ 33
22 Michael Hepburn1991 Michelton - Scott+ 2312+ 36
23 Michael Vink1991 Brisbane Continental Team+ 2319+ 39
24 Daniel Whitehouse1995 Interpro Cycling Academy+ 2328+ 51
25 Matthew Ross1996 A.C.Bisontine+ 2313+ 36
26 Liam Magennis1997 Drapac EF p/b Cannondale DT+ 2317+ 38
27 Brad Evans1992 Mobius - Bridgelane+ 2320+ 39
28 Sjoerd Van Ginneken1992 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij+ 2327+ 46
29 Oliver Martin1995 Brisbane Continental Team+ 3229+ 55
30 Casper Pedersen1996 Aqua Blue Sport+ 01:2035+ 01:37
31 Ryan Christensen1996 Oliver's Real Food Racing+ 01:2142+ 01:40
32 Martijn Budding1995 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij+ 01:2137+ 01:39
33 Lionel Mawditt1995-+ 01:2140+ 01:39
34 Anthony Giacoppo1986 Bennelong - Swisswellness+ 01:2131+ 01:32
35 Sean Whitfield1995 Oliver's Real Food Racing+ 01:2138+ 01:39
36 Krists Neilands1994 Israel Cycling Academy+ 01:2139+ 01:39
37 Freddy Ovett1994-+ 01:2143+ 01:41
38 Calvin Watson1993 Aqua Blue Sport+ 01:2147+ 01:43
39 Michael Potter1997 Australian Cycling Academy+ 01:2134+ 01:36
40 Hamish Schreurs1994 Israel Cycling Academy+ 01:2144+ 01:41
41 Lucas Hamilton1996 Michelton - Scott+ 01:2136+ 01:38
42 Sam Crome1993 Bennelong - Swisswellness+ 01:2133+ 01:35
43 Robert Power1995 Michelton - Scott+ 01:2145+ 01:41
44 Peter Livingstone1997 Mobius - Bridgelane+ 01:2148+ 01:44
45 Matthew Gibson1996 JLT - Condor+ 01:2132+ 01:34
46 Edward Clancy1985 JLT - Condor+ 01:2130+ 01:30
47 Joseph Cooper1985 Bennelong - Swisswellness+ 01:2141+ 01:40
48 Ashley MacKay1996 Australian Cycling Academy+ 01:2149+ 01:44
49 Niklas Eg1995 Trek - Segafredo+ 01:2151+ 01:45
50 Stuart Shaw1977 Australian Cycling Academy+ 01:2146+ 01:43
51 Shane Archbold1989 Aqua Blue Sport+ 01:3152+ 01:46
52 Theodore Yates1995 Drapac EF p/b Cannondale DT+ 01:3454+ 01:50
53 James Whelan1996 Inform Tineli+ 01:3458+ 01:52
54 Ken-Levi Eikeland1994 Interpro Cycling Academy+ 01:3463+ 01:55
55 Alistair Donohoe1995 Mobius - Bridgelane+ 01:3464+ 01:55
56 Nathan Earle1988 Israel Cycling Academy+ 01:3459+ 01:53
57 Etienne Van Empel1994 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij+ 01:3460+ 01:54
58 Jesse Coyle1994 Mobius - Bridgelane+ 01:3462+ 01:55
59 Cyrus Monk1996 Drapac EF p/b Cannondale DT+ 01:3457+ 01:52
60 Thomas Robinson1989 Brisbane Continental Team+ 01:3461+ 01:54
61 Calan White1999 Brisbane Continental Team+ 01:3470+ 01:58
62 Jonathon Noble1996 Brisbane Continental Team+ 01:3469+ 01:56
63 Liam White1994 Drapac EF p/b Cannondale DT+ 01:3456+ 01:51
64 Nick Miller1991-+ 01:3466+ 01:55
65 August Jensen1991 Israel Cycling Academy+ 01:3455+ 01:51
66 Cameron Layton1991 Team McDonalds Down Under+ 01:3472+ 02:00
67 Alexander Evans1997 Mobius - Bridgelane+ 01:3471+ 01:58
68 Amarni Gates1999 Australian Cycling Academy+ 01:3465+ 01:55
69 Ian Bibby1986 JLT - Condor+ 01:3453+ 01:47
70 Alex Edmondson1993 Michelton - Scott+ 01:3450+ 01:45
71 Nicholas White1997 Oliver's Real Food Racing+ 01:3468+ 01:56
72 Ethan Berends1998 Mobius - Bridgelane+ 01:4174+ 02:06
73 Toby Orchard1996 Australian Cycling Academy+ 01:4167+ 01:56
74 Oliver Kent-Spark1992 Drapac EF p/b Cannondale DT+ 01:4473+ 02:05
75 Alexander Ray1990 Wheelworks Handcrafted Wheels + 01:4877+ 02:08
76 Yuan Yang Peng1993 Team McDonalds Down Under+ 01:4880+ 02:09
77 Reece Tucknott1996-+ 01:4975+ 02:07
78 Angus Lyons1996 Mobius - Bridgelane+ 01:5179+ 02:09
79 Edmund Bradbury1992 JLT - Condor+ 01:5176+ 02:08
80 Michael Rice1996 Hagens Berman - Axeon+ 01:5378+ 02:09
81 Peter Koning1990 Aqua Blue Sport+ 01:5381+ 02:13
82 Tyler Williams1994 Israel Cycling Academy+ 02:0382+ 02:22
83 Alistair Slater1993 JLT - Condor+ 02:1883+ 02:34
84 Aidan Kampers1997 Australian Cycling Academy+ 04:5384+ 05:15
85 Roy Goldstein1993 Israel Cycling Academy+ 04:5985+ 05:23
86 Nick Reddish1996 Oliver's Real Food Racing+ 08:5688+ 09:18
87 Graham Briggs1983 JLT - Condor+ 08:5686+ 09:09
88 Rien Schuurhuis1982 Oliver's Real Food Racing+ 08:5687+ 09:17
89 Benjamin Andrews1997 Oliver's Real Food Racing+ 09:0289+ 09:21
90 Jack Sutton1993 Oliver's Real Food Racing+ 09:0290+ 09:22
91 Joel Strachan1981 Team McDonalds Down Under+ 09:4591+ 10:10
92 Yukinori Hishinuma1992 Interpro Cycling Academy+ 09:4592+ 10:17
93 Mathew Bickel1989 Team McDonalds Down Under+ 12:0193+ 12:26
94 Jokin Etxabe Leturia1994 Interpro Cycling Academy+ 12:0194+ 12:29
95 Laurent Didier1984 Trek - Segafredo+ 15:1595+ 15:40
96 Jesse Featonby1987 Drapac EF p/b Cannondale DT+ 24:0897+ 24:29
97 Thomas Kaesler1995 Drapac EF p/b Cannondale DT+ 24:1096+ 24:29
DNS Jonas Hjorth1993 Interpro Cycling Academy999
DNF Jayson Rousseau1994-999
DNF Mitch Neumann1993 Brisbane Continental Team999
DNF Callum Scotson1996 Mitchelton Scott - BikeExchange999

Info

Race Herald Sun Tour
Nation Australia
Stage 01.stage
Type Flat
Distance 161.6 km
StartColac
FinishWarrnambool
DateFebruary 1st (2018)
Leader L.Norman Hansen
Youth M.Ross
Points L.Norman Hansen
Mountain B.Evans
Combative M.Ross

Nr.1 Lasse Norman Hansen