Next manager: Avenir (17/08 13:00)

2018 Herald Sun Tour

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03 04

Stage results: 01.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Lasse Norman Hansen 1992 Aqua Blue Sport 03:36:570103:38:42
02 Steele von Hoff 1987 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 0003+ 10
03 Cameron Meyer 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 0002+ 09
04 Koen De Kort 1982 Trek - Segafredo + 0007+ 16
05 Thomas Stewart 1990 JLT - Condor + 0005+ 15
06 Jeroen Meijers 1993 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 0008+ 18
07 Damien Howson 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 0006+ 16
08 Cameron Bayly 1990 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 0004+ 14
09 Ruben Guerreiro 1994 Trek - Segafredo + 0309+ 22
10 Mads Pedersen 1995 Trek - Segafredo + 2310+ 33
11 Tim Ariesen 1994 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 2314+ 37
12 Zakkari Dempster 1987 Israel Cycling Academy + 2316+ 38
13 Ryan Thomas 1995 Brisbane Continental Team + 2318+ 39
14 Patrick Lane 1991 Inform Tineli + 2323+ 41
15 Kane Richards 1996 Team McDonalds Down Under + 2315+ 37
16 Lawrence Warbasse 1990 Aqua Blue Sport + 2325+ 44
17 Chris Harper 1994 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 2321+ 40
18 Dylan Sunderland 1996 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 2322+ 40
19 Robbert De Greef 1991 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 2324+ 42
20 Esteban Chaves 1990 Mitchelton - Scott + 2326+ 46
21 Alex Frame 1993 Trek - Segafredo + 2311+ 33
22 Michael Hepburn 1991 Mitchelton - Scott + 2312+ 36
23 Michael Vink 1991 Brisbane Continental Team + 2319+ 39
24 Daniel Whitehouse 1995 Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 2328+ 51
25 Matthew Ross 1996 A.C.Bisontine + 2313+ 36
26 Liam Magennis 1997 Drapac EF p/b Cannondale DT + 2317+ 38
27 Brad Evans 1992 Mobius - Bridgelane + 2320+ 39
28 Sjoerd Van Ginneken 1992 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 2327+ 46
29 Oliver Martin 1995 Brisbane Continental Team + 3229+ 55
30 Casper Pedersen 1996 Aqua Blue Sport + 01:2035+ 01:37
31 Ryan Christensen 1996 Oliver's Real Food Racing + 01:2142+ 01:40
32 Martijn Budding 1995 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 01:2137+ 01:39
33 Lionel Mawditt 1995 - + 01:2140+ 01:39
34 Anthony Giacoppo 1986 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 01:2131+ 01:32
35 Sean Whitfield 1995 Oliver's Real Food Racing + 01:2138+ 01:39
36 Krists Neilands 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 01:2139+ 01:39
37 Freddy Ovett 1994 - + 01:2143+ 01:41
38 Calvin Watson 1993 Aqua Blue Sport + 01:2147+ 01:43
39 Michael Potter 1997 Australian Cycling Academy + 01:2134+ 01:36
40 Hamish Schreurs 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 01:2144+ 01:41
41 Lucas Hamilton 1996 Mitchelton - Scott + 01:2136+ 01:38
42 Sam Crome 1993 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 01:2133+ 01:35
43 Robert Power 1995 Mitchelton - Scott + 01:2145+ 01:41
44 Peter Livingstone 1997 Mobius - Bridgelane + 01:2148+ 01:44
45 Matthew Gibson 1996 JLT - Condor + 01:2132+ 01:34
46 Edward Clancy 1985 JLT - Condor + 01:2130+ 01:30
47 Joseph Cooper 1985 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 01:2141+ 01:40
48 Ashley MacKay 1996 Australian Cycling Academy + 01:2149+ 01:44
49 Niklas Eg 1995 Trek - Segafredo + 01:2151+ 01:45
50 Stuart Shaw 1977 Australian Cycling Academy + 01:2146+ 01:43
51 Shane Archbold 1989 Aqua Blue Sport + 01:3152+ 01:46
52 Theodore Yates 1995 Drapac EF p/b Cannondale DT + 01:3454+ 01:50
53 James Whelan 1996 Inform Tineli + 01:3458+ 01:52
54 Ken-Levi Eikeland 1994 Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 01:3463+ 01:55
55 Alistair Donohoe 1995 Mobius - Bridgelane + 01:3464+ 01:55
56 Nathan Earle 1988 Israel Cycling Academy + 01:3459+ 01:53
57 Etienne Van Empel 1994 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 01:3460+ 01:54
58 Jesse Coyle 1994 Mobius - Bridgelane + 01:3462+ 01:55
59 Cyrus Monk 1996 Drapac EF p/b Cannondale DT + 01:3457+ 01:52
60 Thomas Robinson 1989 Brisbane Continental Team + 01:3461+ 01:54
61 Calan White 1999 Brisbane Continental Team + 01:3470+ 01:58
62 Jonathon Noble 1996 Brisbane Continental Team + 01:3469+ 01:56
63 Liam White 1994 Drapac EF p/b Cannondale DT + 01:3456+ 01:51
64 Nick Miller 1991 - + 01:3466+ 01:55
65 August Jensen 1991 Israel Cycling Academy + 01:3455+ 01:51
66 Cameron Layton 1991 Team McDonalds Down Under + 01:3472+ 02:00
67 Alexander Evans 1997 Mobius - Bridgelane + 01:3471+ 01:58
68 Amarni Gates 1999 Australian Cycling Academy + 01:3465+ 01:55
69 Ian Bibby 1986 JLT - Condor + 01:3453+ 01:47
70 Alex Edmondson 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 01:3450+ 01:45
71 Nicholas White 1997 Oliver's Real Food Racing + 01:3468+ 01:56
72 Ethan Berends 1998 Mobius - Bridgelane + 01:4174+ 02:06
73 Toby Orchard 1996 Australian Cycling Academy + 01:4167+ 01:56
74 Oliver Kent-Spark 1992 Drapac EF p/b Cannondale DT + 01:4473+ 02:05
75 Alexander Ray 1990 Wheelworks Handcrafted Wheels + 01:4877+ 02:08
76 Yuan Yang Peng 1993 Team McDonalds Down Under + 01:4880+ 02:09
77 Reece Tucknott 1996 - + 01:4975+ 02:07
78 Angus Lyons 1996 Mobius - Bridgelane + 01:5179+ 02:09
79 Edmund Bradbury 1992 JLT - Condor + 01:5176+ 02:08
80 Michael Rice 1996 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 01:5378+ 02:09
81 Peter Koning 1990 Aqua Blue Sport + 01:5381+ 02:13
82 Tyler Williams 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 02:0382+ 02:22
83 Alistair Slater 1993 JLT - Condor + 02:1883+ 02:34
84 Aidan Kampers 1997 Australian Cycling Academy + 04:5384+ 05:15
85 Roy Goldstein 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 04:5985+ 05:23
86 Nick Reddish 1996 Oliver's Real Food Racing + 08:5688+ 09:18
87 Graham Briggs 1983 JLT - Condor + 08:5686+ 09:09
88 Rien Schuurhuis 1982 Oliver's Real Food Racing + 08:5687+ 09:17
89 Benjamin Andrews 1997 Oliver's Real Food Racing + 09:0289+ 09:21
90 Jack Sutton 1993 Oliver's Real Food Racing + 09:0290+ 09:22
91 Joel Strachan 1981 Team McDonalds Down Under + 09:4591+ 10:10
92 Yukinori Hishinuma 1992 Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 09:4592+ 10:17
93 Mathew Bickel 1989 Team McDonalds Down Under + 12:0193+ 12:26
94 Jokin Etxabe 1994 Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 12:0194+ 12:29
95 Laurent Didier 1984 Trek - Segafredo + 15:1595+ 15:40
96 Jesse Featonby 1987 Drapac EF p/b Cannondale DT + 24:0897+ 24:29
97 Thomas Kaesler 1995 Drapac EF p/b Cannondale DT + 24:1096+ 24:29
DNS Jonas Hjorth 1993 Interpro Stradalli Cycling 999
DNF Jayson Rousseau 1994 - 999
DNF Mitch Neumann 1993 Brisbane Continental Team 999
DNF Callum Scotson 1996 Mitchelton Scott - BikeExchange 999

Info

Race Herald Sun Tour
Nation Australia
Stage 01.stage
Type Flat
Distance 161.6 km
StartColac
FinishWarrnambool
DateFebruary 1st (2018)
Leader L.Norman Hansen
Youth M.Ross
Points L.Norman Hansen
Mountain B.Evans
Combative M.Ross

Lasse Norman Hansen