Next manager: GP Plouay (25/08)

2018 Herald Sun Tour

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03 04

Stage results: Prologue

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Edward Clancy 1985 JLT - Condor 01:540101:54
02 Mads Pedersen 1995 Trek - Segafredo + 0102+ 01
03 Lasse Norman Hansen 1992 Aqua Blue Sport + 0103+ 01
04 Alex Frame 1993 Trek - Segafredo + 0104+ 01
05 Anthony Giacoppo 1986 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 0205+ 02
06 Alex Edmondson 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 0206+ 02
07 Ian Bibby 1986 JLT - Condor + 0407+ 04
08 Michael Hepburn 1991 Mitchelton - Scott + 0408+ 04
09 Graham Briggs 1983 JLT - Condor + 0409+ 04
10 Matthew Gibson 1996 JLT - Condor + 0410+ 04
11 Cameron Meyer 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 0411+ 04
12 Tim Ariesen 1994 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 0512+ 05
13 Cameron Bayly 1990 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 0513+ 05
14 Sam Crome 1993 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 0514+ 05
15 Shane Archbold 1989 Aqua Blue Sport + 0615+ 06
16 Thomas Stewart 1990 JLT - Condor + 0616+ 06
17 Michael Potter 1997 Australian Cycling Academy + 0617+ 06
18 Toby Orchard 1996 Australian Cycling Academy + 0618+ 06
19 Zakkari Dempster 1987 Israel Cycling Academy + 0619+ 06
20 Liam Magennis 1997 Drapac EF p/b Cannondale DT + 0720+ 07
21 Damien Howson 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 0721+ 07
22 Ryan Thomas 1995 Brisbane Continental Team + 0722+ 07
23 Michael Vink 1991 Brisbane Continental Team + 0723+ 07
24 Theodore Yates 1995 Drapac EF p/b Cannondale DT + 0724+ 07
25 Koen De Kort 1982 Trek - Segafredo + 0725+ 07
26 Alistair Slater 1993 JLT - Condor + 0726+ 07
27 Michael Rice 1996 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 0727+ 07
28 Steele von Hoff 1987 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 0728+ 07
29 Lucas Hamilton 1996 Mitchelton - Scott + 0829+ 08
30 Casper Pedersen 1996 Aqua Blue Sport + 0830+ 08
31 Brad Evans 1992 Mobius - Bridgelane + 0831+ 08
32 Callum Scotson 1996 Mitchelton Scott - BikeExchange + 0832+ 08
33 Chris Harper 1994 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 0833+ 08
34 Dylan Sunderland 1996 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 0834+ 08
35 August Jensen 1991 Israel Cycling Academy + 0835+ 08
36 Liam White 1994 Drapac EF p/b Cannondale DT + 0836+ 08
37 Edmund Bradbury 1992 JLT - Condor + 0837+ 08
38 Cyrus Monk 1996 Drapac EF p/b Cannondale DT + 0938+ 09
39 Matthew Ross 1996 A.C.Bisontine + 0939+ 09
40 Angus Lyons 1996 Mobius - Bridgelane + 0940+ 09
41 Patrick Lane 1991 Inform Tineli + 0941+ 09
42 Martijn Budding 1995 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 0942+ 09
43 James Whelan 1996 Inform Tineli + 0943+ 09
44 Jeroen Meijers 1993 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 0944+ 09
45 Sean Whitfield 1995 Oliver's Real Food Racing + 0945+ 09
46 Krists Neilands 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 0946+ 09
47 Reece Tucknott 1996 - + 0947+ 09
48 Lionel Mawditt 1995 - + 0948+ 09
49 Joseph Cooper 1985 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 1049+ 10
50 Tyler Williams 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 1050+ 10
51 Robbert De Greef 1991 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 1051+ 10
52 Kane Richards 1996 Team McDonalds Down Under + 1052+ 10
53 Ryan Christensen 1996 Oliver's Real Food Racing + 1053+ 10
54 Benjamin Andrews 1997 Oliver's Real Food Racing + 1054+ 10
55 Ruben Guerreiro 1994 Trek - Segafredo + 1055+ 10
56 Nathan Earle 1988 Israel Cycling Academy + 1056+ 10
57 Thomas Kaesler 1995 Drapac EF p/b Cannondale DT + 1057+ 10
58 Alexander Ray 1990 Wheelworks Handcrafted Wheels + 1158+ 11
59 Etienne Van Empel 1994 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 1159+ 11
60 Thomas Robinson 1989 Brisbane Continental Team + 1160+ 11
61 Freddy Ovett 1994 - + 1161+ 11
62 Hamish Schreurs 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 1162+ 11
63 Robert Power 1995 Mitchelton - Scott + 1163+ 11
64 Jack Sutton 1993 Oliver's Real Food Racing + 1164+ 11
65 Peter Koning 1990 Aqua Blue Sport + 1165+ 11
66 Lawrence Warbasse 1990 Aqua Blue Sport + 1266+ 12
67 Yuan Yang Peng 1993 Team McDonalds Down Under + 1267+ 12
68 Jesse Coyle 1994 Mobius - Bridgelane + 1268+ 12
69 Oliver Kent-Spark 1992 Drapac EF p/b Cannondale DT + 1269+ 12
70 Ken-Levi Eikeland 1994 Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 1270+ 12
71 Rien Schuurhuis 1982 Oliver's Real Food Racing + 1271+ 12
72 Alistair Donohoe 1995 Mobius - Bridgelane + 1272+ 12
73 Amarni Gates 1999 Australian Cycling Academy + 1273+ 12
74 Jesse Featonby 1987 Drapac EF p/b Cannondale DT + 1274+ 12
75 Nick Miller 1991 - + 1275+ 12
76 Nick Reddish 1996 Oliver's Real Food Racing + 1376+ 13
77 Stuart Shaw 1977 Australian Cycling Academy + 1377+ 13
78 Calvin Watson 1993 Aqua Blue Sport + 1378+ 13
79 Nicholas White 1997 Oliver's Real Food Racing + 1379+ 13
80 Jonathon Noble 1996 Brisbane Continental Team + 1380+ 13
81 Aidan Kampers 1997 Australian Cycling Academy + 1381+ 13
82 Esteban Chaves 1990 Mitchelton - Scott + 1482+ 14
83 Sjoerd Van Ginneken 1992 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 1483+ 14
84 Peter Livingstone 1997 Mobius - Bridgelane + 1484+ 14
85 Ashley MacKay 1996 Australian Cycling Academy + 1485+ 14
86 Oliver Martin 1995 Brisbane Continental Team + 1486+ 14
87 Niklas Eg 1995 Trek - Segafredo + 1587+ 15
88 Calan White 1999 Brisbane Continental Team + 1588+ 15
89 Roy Goldstein 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 1589+ 15
90 Alexander Evans 1997 Mobius - Bridgelane + 1590+ 15
91 Joel Strachan 1981 Team McDonalds Down Under + 1691+ 16
92 Laurent Didier 1984 Trek - Segafredo + 1692+ 16
93 Mathew Bickel 1989 Team McDonalds Down Under + 1693+ 16
94 Ethan Berends 1998 Mobius - Bridgelane + 1694+ 16
95 Jayson Rousseau 1994 - + 1795+ 17
96 Cameron Layton 1991 Team McDonalds Down Under + 1796+ 17
97 Jokin Etxabe 1994 Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 1997+ 19
98 Daniel Whitehouse 1995 Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 1998+ 19
99 Mitch Neumann 1993 Brisbane Continental Team + 2199+ 21
100 Jonas Hjorth 1993 Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 22100+ 22
101 Yukinori Hishinuma 1992 Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 23101+ 23
DNS Kyohei Mizuno 1988 Interpro Stradalli Cycling 999

Info

Race Herald Sun Tour
Nation Australia
Stage Prologue
Type ITT
Distance 1.6 km
StartMelbourne
FinishMelbourne
DateJanuary 31st (2018)
Leader E.Clancy
Youth M.Gibson

Edward Clancy