2017 Herald Sun Tour

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03 04

Stage results: 04.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Ian Stannard 1987 Team Sky 02:52:4463+ 31:07
02 Aaron Gate 1990 Aqua Blue Sport + 0053+ 25:27
03 Taco Van der Hoorn 1993 Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 0033+ 16:33
04 Ben Hill 1990 Attaque Team Gusto + 0061+ 30:37
05 Robbie Hucker 1990 IsoWhey - Swiss Welness + 0024+ 06:50
06 Alistair Slater 1993 JLT - Condor + 0041+ 21:01
07 Jason Christie 1990 - + 0020+ 04:33
08 Daniel Fitter 1996 NSW Institute of Sport + 0025+ 06:55
09 Cyrus Monk 1996 Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic DT + 0027+ 10:12
10 Travis McCabe 1989 UnitedHealthcare + 0040+ 20:46
11 Cameron Bayly 1990 IsoWhey - Swiss Welness + 1714+ 01:45
12 Cameron Meyer 1988 - + 1704+ 01:08
13 Dylan Sunderland 1996 NSW Institute of Sport + 1719+ 03:43
14 Jai Hindley 1996 - + 1702+ 38
15 Lucas Hamilton 1996 - + 1707+ 01:13
16 James Oram 1993 New Zealand National Team + 0828+ 11:31
17 Janier Alexis Acevedo 1985 UnitedHealthcare + 1712+ 01:28
18 Timothy Roe 1989 IsoWhey - Swiss Welness + 1710+ 01:17
19 Tim Ariesen 1994 Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 0851+ 24:46
20 Damien Howson 1992 Orica - Scott + 170115:25:13
21 Nathan Earle 1988 - + 1708+ 01:15
22 Sebastian Henao 1993 Team Sky + 1313+ 01:39
23 Benjamin Dyball 1989 St. George Continental Cycling Team + 1716+ 02:30
24 Jesse Featonby 1987 Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic DT + 1715+ 01:56
25 Kenny Elissonde 1991 Team Sky + 1703+ 53
26 Ian Bibby 1986 JLT - Condor + 1211+ 01:21
27 Michael Storer 1997 - + 1705+ 01:10
28 Tanner Putt 1992 UnitedHealthcare + 3126+ 08:17
29 Esteban Chaves 1990 Orica - Scott + 1709+ 01:15
30 Ivan Savitsky 1992 Gazprom - RusVelo + 5550+ 23:58
31 Nick Van der Lijke 1991 Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 5545+ 22:51
32 Marcelo Felipe 1990 7 Eleven - RBP + 5552+ 25:18
33 Martijn Tusveld 1993 Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 5523+ 06:17
34 Jesper Asselman 1990 Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 01:0838+ 17:50
35 Michel Kreder 1987 Aqua Blue Sport + 01:0859+ 27:38
36 Pavel Brutt 1982 Gazprom - RusVelo + 01:2121+ 04:44
37 Alistair Donohoe 1995 Attaque Team Gusto + 01:2118+ 03:08
38 Jonathan Clarke 1984 UnitedHealthcare + 01:2117+ 02:44
39 Luke Rowe 1990 Team Sky + 01:2931+ 13:59
40 Peter Koning 1990 Aqua Blue Sport + 01:2974+ 36:44
41 Chris Froome 1985 Team Sky + 1706+ 01:12
42 Sergey Nikolaev 1988 Gazprom - RusVelo + 01:2146+ 23:19
43 James Gullen 1989 JLT - Condor + 01:4349+ 23:49
44 Josh Berry 1990 7 Eleven - RBP + 02:2883+ 43:06
45 Jesse Ewart 1994 7 Eleven - RBP + 02:2830+ 12:34
46 Alexandre Shushemoin 1987 Attaque Team Gusto + 02:2847+ 23:20
47 Nicholas Katsonis 1994 Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic DT + 02:2844+ 22:16
48 Michael Hepburn 1991 Orica - Scott + 02:2843+ 21:41
49 Nikolai Trusov 1985 Gazprom - RusVelo + 03:0669+ 34:01
50 Matthew Ross 1996 Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic DT + 03:0672+ 34:34
51 Sam Dobbs 1997 BMC Development Team + 03:2036+ 17:24
52 Lachlan Norris 1987 UnitedHealthcare + 03:3622+ 05:16
53 Alex Frame 1993 JLT - Condor + 03:3671+ 34:30
54 Conor Dunne 1992 Aqua Blue Sport + 03:3639+ 19:53
55 Edgar Nohales 1986 7 Eleven - RBP + 04:0870+ 34:12
56 Samuel Jenner 1997 - + 04:3435+ 17:22
57 Steve Lampier 1984 JLT - Condor + 04:5034+ 17:17
58 Simon Gerrans 1980 Orica - Scott + 04:5029+ 12:00
59 Brad Evans 1992 New Zealand National Team + 05:3058+ 27:18
60 Rustom Lim 1993 7 Eleven - RBP + 05:3068+ 33:30
61 Alexey Tsatevitch 1989 Gazprom - RusVelo + 05:3057+ 27:15
62 Joseph Cooper 1985 IsoWhey - Swiss Welness + 05:3066+ 32:41
63 Mario Vogt 1992 Attaque Team Gusto + 05:3037+ 17:48
64 Mitchell Docker 1986 Orica - Scott + 05:3056+ 27:11
65 Calvin Watson 1993 Aqua Blue Sport + 05:3062+ 30:45
66 Greg Henderson 1976 UnitedHealthcare + 05:5555+ 26:54
67 Timothy Guy 1989 Attaque Team Gusto + 05:5542+ 21:04
68 Mark Galedo 1985 7 Eleven - RBP + 06:1877+ 38:05
69 Artur Ershov 1990 Gazprom - RusVelo + 06:5048+ 23:26
70 Drew Morey 1996 Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic DT + 06:5054+ 25:38
71 Jesse Kerrison 1994 IsoWhey - Swiss Welness + 07:3381+ 41:29
72 Hamish Schreurs 1994 New Zealand National Team + 08:1085+ 46:24
73 Thomas Hubbard 1991 St. George Continental Cycling Team + 08:1095+ 01:05:03
74 Lawrence Warbasse 1990 Aqua Blue Sport + 08:1032+ 14:56
75 Leigh Howard 1989 Aqua Blue Sport + 08:1084+ 44:37
76 Brenton Jones 1991 JLT - Condor + 08:1076+ 37:42
77 Angus Lyons 1996 - + 08:1078+ 38:48
78 James Fouche 1998 + 08:1073+ 36:26
79 Kaden Groves 1998 St. George Continental Cycling Team + 08:1087+ 48:21
80 Jeroen Meijers 1993 Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 08:1067+ 32:58
81 Oliver Kent-Spark 1992 Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic DT + 10:0065+ 32:24
82 Matthew Zenovich 1994 Mobile Communicatios Services Team + 10:0086+ 48:18
83 Jacob Kauffmann 1987 NSW Institute of Sport + 10:0060+ 29:23
84 Alex Wohler 1992 NSW Institute of Sport + 10:0093+ 01:00:39
85 Joshua Taylor 1991 NSW Institute of Sport + 10:0088+ 48:31
86 Taylor Karl Gunman 1991 Madison - Genesis + 10:0079+ 39:47
87 Jay Dutton 1993 St. George Continental Cycling Team + 10:0094+ 01:03:27
88 Ayden Toovey 1995 NSW Institute of Sport + 10:0080+ 39:49
89 Brodie Talbot 1989 St. George Continental Cycling Team + 09:1564+ 31:47
90 Guy Kalma 1995 Attaque Team Gusto + 11:0075+ 37:27
91 Sam Bewley 1987 Orica - Scott + 11:2589+ 50:24
92 Adrian Hegyvari 1984 UnitedHealthcare + 11:5090+ 53:02
93 Robert Power 1995 Orica - Scott + 13:0782+ 42:52
94 Alder Martz 1990 Attaque Team Gusto + 13:5991+ 54:22
95 Darcy Ellerm-Norton 1992 St. George Continental Cycling Team + 13:5992+ 56:47
96 Kirill Svesnikov 1992 Gazprom - RusVelo + 16:2696+ 01:05:57
DNS Craig Evers 1990 7 Eleven - RBP 999
DNS Sjoerd Van Ginneken 1992 Roompot-Ned.Loterij 999
DNS Patrick Sharpe 1994 St. George Continental Cycling Team 999
DNS Danny Van Poppel 1993 Team Sky 999
DNF Anthony Giacoppo 1986 IsoWhey - Swiss Welness 999
DNF Edmund Bradbury 1992 JLT - Condor 999

Info

Race Herald Sun Tour
Nation Australia
Stage 04.stage
Type Hills
Distance 121 km
StartKinglake
FinishKinglake
DateFebruary 5th (2017)
Leader D.Howson
Youth J.Hindley
Points J.Kauffmann
Mountain B.Hill
Combative C.Monk

Ian Stannard