Next manager: Yorkshire (28.04)

2017 Herald Sun Tour

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03 04

Stage results: 03.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Travis McCabe1989 UnitedHealthcare03:46:0048+ 21:03
02 Mitchell Docker1986 Orica - Scott+ 0052+ 21:58
03 Leigh Howard1989 Aqua Blue Sport+ 0088+ 36:44
04 Luke Rowe1990 Team Sky+ 0035+ 12:47
05 Alexey Tsatevitch1989 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 0053+ 22:02
06 Ben Hill1990 Attaque Team Gusto+ 0078+ 30:54
07 Ivan Savitsky1992 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 0060+ 23:20
08 Jesper Asselman1990 Roompot - Oranje Peloton+ 0042+ 16:59
09 Jesse Kerrison1994 IsoWhey - Swiss Welness+ 0085+ 34:13
10 Brad Evans1992 New Zealand National Team+ 0054+ 22:05
11 Daniel Fitter1996 NSW Institute of Sport+ 0027+ 07:16
12 Ian Bibby1986 JLT - Condor+ 0011+ 01:26
13 Nick Van der Lijke1991 Roompot - Oranje Peloton+ 0055+ 22:13
14 Taco Van der Hoorn1993 Roompot - Oranje Peloton+ 0041+ 16:54
15 Michael Hepburn1991 Orica - Scott+ 0045+ 19:30
16 Nathan Earle1988-+ 0008+ 01:15
17 Michel Kreder1987 Aqua Blue Sport+ 0067+ 26:47
18 Marcelo Felipe1990 7 Eleven - Sava RBP+ 0061+ 24:40
19 Kenny Elissonde1991 Team Sky+ 0003+ 53
20 Janier Alexis Acevedo1985 UnitedHealthcare+ 0012+ 01:28
21 Damien Howson1992 Orica - Scott+ 000112:32:12
22 Cyrus Monk1996 Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Developme+ 0031+ 10:35
23 Nikolai Trusov1985 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 0081+ 31:12
24 Tanner Putt1992 UnitedHealthcare+ 0029+ 08:03
25 Martijn Tusveld1993 Roompot - Oranje Peloton+ 0024+ 05:39
26 Timothy Guy1989 Attaque Team Gusto+ 0038+ 15:26
27 Pavel Brutt1982 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 0021+ 03:40
28 Michael Storer1997-+ 0005+ 01:10
29 Aaron Gate1990 Aqua Blue Sport+ 0065+ 25:50
30 Jason Christie1990-+ 0023+ 04:51
31 Sam Bewley1987 Orica - Scott+ 0092+ 39:16
32 Lawrence Warbasse1990 Aqua Blue Sport+ 0025+ 07:03
33 Sergey Nikolaev1988 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 0056+ 22:15
34 Jesse Ewart1994 7 Eleven - Sava RBP+ 0030+ 10:23
35 Samuel Jenner1997-+ 0036+ 13:05
36 Ben Dyball1989 St. George Continental Cycling Team+ 0020+ 02:30
37 Cameron Meyer1988-+ 0004+ 01:08
38 Alistair Slater1993 JLT - Condor+ 0051+ 21:18
39 Kirill Svesnikov1992 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 0099+ 49:48
40 Artur Ershov1990 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 0040+ 16:53
41 Simon Gerrans1980 Orica - Scott+ 0028+ 07:27
42 Jesse Featonby1987 Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Developme+ 0017+ 01:56
43 Jonathan Clarke1984 UnitedHealthcare+ 0014+ 01:40
44 Lachlan Norris1987 UnitedHealthcare+ 0018+ 01:57
45 Alistair Donohoe1995 Attaque Team Gusto+ 0019+ 02:04
46 Esteban Chaves1990 Orica - Scott+ 0009+ 01:15
47 Guy Kalma1995 Attaque Team Gusto+ 0066+ 26:44
48 Dylan Sunderland1996 NSW Institute of Sport+ 0022+ 03:43
49 Jai Hindley1996-+ 0002+ 38
50 Lucas Hamilton1996-+ 0007+ 01:13
51 Anthony Giacoppo1986 IsoWhey - Swiss Welness+ 0068+ 27:05
52 Timothy Roe1989 IsoWhey - Swiss Welness+ 0010+ 01:17
53 Mario Vogt1992 Attaque Team Gusto+ 02:3133+ 12:35
54 Alexandre Shushemoin1987 Attaque Team Gusto+ 02:3149+ 21:09
55 Josh Berry1990 7 Eleven - Sava RBP+ 02:3195+ 40:55
56 Oliver Kent-Spark1992 Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Developme+ 0058+ 22:41
57 Matthew Ross1996 Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Developme+ 0083+ 31:45
58 Nicholas Katsonis1994 Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Developme+ 02:3147+ 20:05
59 Conor Dunne1992 Aqua Blue Sport+ 0039+ 16:34
60 Peter Koning1990 Aqua Blue Sport+ 0087+ 35:32
61 Cameron Bayly1990 IsoWhey - Swiss Welness+ 0016+ 01:45
62 Jacob Kauffmann1987 NSW Institute of Sport+ 0046+ 19:40
63 Danny Van Poppel1993 Team Sky+ 0086+ 35:28
64 Chris Froome1985 Team Sky+ 0006+ 01:12
65 Sebastian Henao1993 Team Sky+ 0015+ 01:43
66 Tim Ariesen1994 Roompot - Oranje Peloton+ 02:5862+ 24:56
67 Jeroen Meijers1993 Roompot - Oranje Peloton+ 02:5863+ 25:05
68 Alder Martz1990 Attaque Team Gusto+ 02:5894+ 40:40
69 Ayden Toovey1995 NSW Institute of Sport+ 02:5875+ 30:06
70 Ian Stannard1987 Team Sky+ 02:5882+ 31:34
71 Sam Dobbs1997 BMC Development Team+ 02:5837+ 14:21
72 Brenton Jones1991 JLT - Condor+ 0072+ 29:49
73 Hamish Schreurs1994 New Zealand National Team+ 02:5889+ 38:31
74 Edmund Bradbury1992 JLT - Condor+ 0013+ 01:35
75 James Oram1993 New Zealand National Team+ 03:1632+ 11:40
76 Taylor Karl Gunman1991 Madison - Genesis+ 03:1674+ 30:04
77 Patrick Sharpe1994 St. George Continental Cycling Team+ 03:1677+ 30:30
78 Joshua Taylor1991 NSW Institute of Sport+ 03:1691+ 38:48
79 Darcy Ellerm-Norton1992 St. George Continental Cycling Team+ 03:1697+ 43:05
80 Drew Morey1996 Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Developme+ 03:1643+ 19:05
81 Joseph Cooper1985 IsoWhey - Swiss Welness+ 03:1669+ 27:28
82 Robbie Hucker1990 IsoWhey - Swiss Welness+ 0026+ 07:07
83 Alex Frame1993 JLT - Condor+ 0080+ 31:11
84 Kaden Groves1998 St. George Continental Cycling Team+ 04:5493+ 40:28
85 James Fouche1998 Team Movious Future Racing+ 0071+ 28:33
86 Alex Wohler1992 NSW Institute of Sport+ 00100+ 50:56
87 Calvin Watson1993 Aqua Blue Sport+ 05:5864+ 25:32
88 Steven Lampier1984 JLT - Condor+ 05:5834+ 12:44
89 Brodie Talbot1989 St. George Continental Cycling Team+ 05:5859+ 22:49
90 Adrian Hegyvari1984 UnitedHealthcare+ 05:5896+ 41:29
91 Sjoerd Van Ginneken1992 Roompot - Oranje Peloton+ 04:5444+ 19:08
92 Mark John Lexer Galedo1985 7 Eleven - Sava RBP+ 03:1684+ 32:04
93 Edgar Nohales Nieto1986 7 Eleven - Sava RBP+ 05:5876+ 30:21
94 Thomas Hubbard1991 St. George Continental Cycling Team+ 05:58102+ 57:10
95 Jay Dutton1993 St. George Continental Cycling Team+ 02:31101+ 53:44
96 Rustom Lim1993 7 Eleven - Sava RBP+ 05:5870+ 28:17
97 James Gullen1989 JLT - Condor+ 05:5857+ 22:23
98 Robert Power1995 Orica - Scott+ 05:5873+ 30:02
99 Matthew Zenovich1994 Mobile Communicatios Services Team + 05:5890+ 38:35
100 Greg Henderson1976 UnitedHealthcare+ 04:5450+ 21:16
101 Angus Lyons1996-+ 02:3179+ 30:55
102 Craig Evers1990 7 Eleven - Sava RBP+ 0098+ 45:51
DNF Scott Bowden1995 IsoWhey - Swiss Welness999

Info

RaceHerald Sun Tour

Nation Australia

Stage03.stage

Type Flat

Distance167.7 km

StartBenalla

FinishNagambie

DateFebruary 4th (2017)


Leader D.Howson

Youth J.Hindley

Points J.Kauffmann

Mountain B.Hill

Nr.1 Travis McCabe