Next manager: Tour de France (01/07 15:15)

2017 Herald Sun Tour

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03 04

Stage results: Prologue

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Danny Van Poppel1993 Team Sky02:320102:32
02 Brenton Jones1991 JLT - Condor+ 0102+ 01
03 Alex Frame1993 JLT - Condor+ 0103+ 01
04 Michael Hepburn1991 Orica - Scott+ 0204+ 02
05 Leigh Howard1989 Aqua Blue Sport+ 0305+ 03
06 Anthony Giacoppo1986 IsoWhey - Swiss Welness+ 0306+ 03
07 Jesse Kerrison1994 IsoWhey - Swiss Welness+ 0307+ 03
08 Ian Bibby1986 JLT - Condor+ 0408+ 04
09 Travis McCabe1989 UnitedHealthcare+ 0409+ 04
10 Cameron Bayly1990 IsoWhey - Swiss Welness+ 0410+ 04
11 Luke Rowe1990 Team Sky+ 0411+ 04
12 Joseph Cooper1985 IsoWhey - Swiss Welness+ 0412+ 04
13 Sam Bewley1987 Orica - Scott+ 0513+ 05
14 Aaron Gate1990 Aqua Blue Sport+ 0514+ 05
15 Ayden Toovey1995 NSW Institute of Sport+ 0615+ 06
16 Sebastian Henao1993 Team Sky+ 0616+ 06
17 Robbie Hucker1990 IsoWhey - Swiss Welness+ 0617+ 06
18 Cameron Meyer1988-+ 0618+ 06
19 Damien Howson1992 Orica - Scott+ 0619+ 06
20 Brad Evans1992 New Zealand National Team+ 0620+ 06
21 Jacob Kauffmann1987 NSW Institute of Sport+ 0621+ 06
22 Greg Henderson1976 UnitedHealthcare+ 0722+ 07
23 Taco Van der Hoorn1993 Roompot - Oranje Peloton+ 0723+ 07
24 Darcy Ellerm-Norton1992 St. George Continental Cycling Team+ 0724+ 07
25 Lachlan Norris1987 UnitedHealthcare+ 0725+ 07
26 Chris Froome1985 Team Sky+ 0726+ 07
27 James Fouche1998 Team Movious Future Racing+ 0827+ 08
28 Simon Gerrans1980 Orica - Scott+ 0828+ 08
29 Timothy Roe1989 IsoWhey - Swiss Welness+ 0829+ 08
30 Jason Christie1990-+ 0830+ 08
31 Jeroen Meijers1993 Roompot - Oranje Peloton+ 0831+ 08
32 Ben Hill1990 Attaque Team Gusto+ 0832+ 08
33 Angus Lyons1996-+ 0833+ 08
34 Adrian Hegyvari1984 UnitedHealthcare+ 0834+ 08
35 Lucas Hamilton1996-+ 0835+ 08
36 Edmund Bradbury1992 JLT - Condor+ 0836+ 08
37 Brodie Talbot1989 St. George Continental Cycling Team+ 0837+ 08
38 Tanner Putt1992 UnitedHealthcare+ 0838+ 08
39 Alistair Slater1993 JLT - Condor+ 0839+ 08
40 Robert Power1995 Orica - Scott+ 0840+ 08
41 Tim Ariesen1994 Roompot - Oranje Peloton+ 0941+ 09
42 Dylan Sunderland1996 NSW Institute of Sport+ 0942+ 09
43 Peter Koning1990 Aqua Blue Sport+ 0943+ 09
44 Daniel Fitter1996 NSW Institute of Sport+ 0944+ 09
45 Nikolai Trusov1985 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 0945+ 09
46 Cyrus Monk1996 Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Developme+ 0946+ 09
47 Alex Wohler1992 NSW Institute of Sport+ 0947+ 09
48 James Oram1993 New Zealand National Team+ 0948+ 09
49 Guy Kalma1995 Attaque Team Gusto+ 0949+ 09
50 Mario Vogt1992 Attaque Team Gusto+ 0950+ 09
51 Ivan Savitsky1992 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 0951+ 09
52 Joshua Taylor1991 NSW Institute of Sport+ 0952+ 09
53 Drew Morey1996 Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Developme+ 0953+ 09
54 Steven Lampier1984 JLT - Condor+ 1054+ 10
55 Mitchell Docker1986 Orica - Scott+ 1055+ 10
56 Pavel Brutt1982 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 1056+ 10
57 James Gullen1989 JLT - Condor+ 1057+ 10
58 Nathan Earle1988 Team Ukyo+ 1058+ 10
59 Hamish Schreurs1994 New Zealand National Team+ 1059+ 10
60 Sam Dobbs1997 BMC Development Team+ 1060+ 10
61 Calvin Watson1993 Aqua Blue Sport+ 1061+ 10
62 Artur Ershov1990 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 1062+ 10
63 Ian Stannard1987 Team Sky+ 1163+ 11
64 Esteban Chaves1990 Orica - Scott+ 1164+ 11
65 Kaden Groves1998 St. George Continental Cycling Team+ 1165+ 11
66 Patrick Sharpe1994 St. George Continental Cycling Team+ 1166+ 11
67 Ben Dyball1989 St. George Continental Cycling Team+ 1167+ 11
68 Kirill Svesnikov1992 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 1168+ 11
69 Conor Dunne1992 Aqua Blue Sport+ 1169+ 11
70 Martijn Tusveld1993 Roompot - Oranje Peloton+ 1270+ 12
71 Sjoerd Van Ginneken1992 Roompot - Oranje Peloton+ 1271+ 12
72 Michel Kreder1987 Aqua Blue Sport+ 1272+ 12
73 Jesper Asselman1990 Roompot - Oranje Peloton+ 1273+ 12
74 Kenny Elissonde1991 Team Sky+ 1274+ 12
75 Jai Hindley1996-+ 1275+ 12
76 Matthew Zenovich1994 Mobile Communicatios Services Team + 1276+ 12
77 Michael Storer1997-+ 1377+ 13
78 Nicholas Katsonis1994 Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Developme+ 1378+ 13
79 Janier Alexis Acevedo1985 UnitedHealthcare+ 1379+ 13
80 Taylor Karl Gunman1991 Madison - Genesis+ 1380+ 13
81 Jesse Featonby1987 Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Developme+ 1381+ 13
82 Alexey Tsatevitch1989 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 1382+ 13
83 Jonathan Clarke1984 UnitedHealthcare+ 1383+ 13
84 Alder Martz1990 Attaque Team Gusto+ 1484+ 14
85 Oliver Kent-Spark1992 Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Developme+ 1485+ 14
86 Scott Bowden1995 IsoWhey - Swiss Welness+ 1486+ 14
87 Nick Van der Lijke1991 Roompot - Oranje Peloton+ 1487+ 14
88 Thomas Hubbard1991 St. George Continental Cycling Team+ 1488+ 14
89 Timothy Guy1989 Attaque Team Gusto+ 1489+ 14
90 Samuel Jenner1997-+ 1590+ 15
91 Tom Robinson1989 NSW Institute of Sport+ 1591+ 15
92 Jay Dutton1993 St. George Continental Cycling Team+ 1592+ 15
93 Lawrence Warbasse1990 Aqua Blue Sport+ 1593+ 15
94 Alexandre Shushemoin1987 Attaque Team Gusto+ 1594+ 15
95 Sergey Nikolaev1988 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 1695+ 16
96 Marcelo Felipe1990 7 Eleven - Sava RBP+ 1896+ 18
97 Alistair Donohoe1995 Attaque Team Gusto+ 1997+ 19
98 Josh Berry1990 7 Eleven - Sava RBP+ 2098+ 20
99 Rustom Lim1993 7 Eleven - Sava RBP+ 2099+ 20
100 Matthew Ross1996 Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Developme+ 21100+ 21
101 Edgar Nohales Nieto1986 7 Eleven - Sava RBP+ 23101+ 23
102 Mark John Lexer Galedo1985 7 Eleven - Sava RBP+ 23102+ 23
103 Jesse Ewart1994 7 Eleven - Sava RBP+ 24103+ 24
104 Craig Evers1990 7 Eleven - Sava RBP+ 30104+ 30

Info

RaceHerald Sun Tour

Nation Australia

StagePrologue

Type ITT

Distance2.1 km

StartMelbourne

FinishMelbourne

DateFebruary 1st (2017)


Leader D.Van Poppel

Youth A.Toovey

Nr.1 Danny Van Poppel