2014 Herald Sun Tour

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03 04

Stage results: 02.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Simon Clarke 1986 Orica - GreenEDGE 04:05:010107:12:08
02 Cameron Wurf 1983 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 0102+ 08
03 Jack Haig 1993 Avanti Cycling Team + 0103+ 11
04 Simon Gerrans 1980 Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:1107+ 01:22
05 Guillaume Boivin 1989 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 01:1115+ 01:29
06 Jonathan Cantwell 1982 Drapac Cycling + 01:1106+ 01:21
07 Nathan Haas 1989 Garmin - Sharp + 01:1104+ 01:09
08 Alberto Bettiol 1993 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 01:1129+ 01:49
09 Neil Van Der Ploeg 1987 Avanti Cycling Team + 01:1105+ 01:21
10 Patrick Shaw 1986 - + 01:1116+ 01:29
11 Glenn O'Shea 1989 An Post - Chainreaction + 01:1108+ 01:23
12 Mitchell Docker 1986 Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:1111+ 01:24
13 Jeremy Cameron 1993 African Wildlife Safaris + 01:1134+ 08:22
14 Calvin Watson 1993 Trek Factory Racing + 01:1122+ 01:32
15 Cameron Meyer 1988 Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:1110+ 01:23
16 Robert Power 1995 - + 01:1120+ 01:31
17 Alex Clements 1993 - + 01:1114+ 01:28
18 Scott Davies 1995 - + 01:1133+ 08:18
19 Patrick Lane 1991 Synergy Baku + 01:1123+ 01:32
20 Darren Lapthorne 1983 Drapac Cycling + 01:1618+ 01:31
21 Timothy Roe 1989 Team Budget Forklifts + 01:1617+ 01:30
22 William Clarke 1985 Drapac Cycling + 01:1609+ 01:23
23 Bradley White 1982 UnitedHealthcare + 01:1640+ 11:17
24 Jack Anderson 1987 Drapac Cycling + 01:1624+ 01:34
25 Rhys Simon Gillett 1990 African Wildlife Safaris + 01:1619+ 01:31
26 James Oram 1993 Bissell Development Team + 01:1621+ 01:32
27 Eric Sheppard 1991 OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling + 01:1626+ 01:36
28 Harry Carpenter 1993 - + 01:1613+ 01:28
29 Mark O'Brien 1987 Avanti Cycling Team + 01:1628+ 01:48
30 Thomas Hamilton 1994 - + 01:1627+ 01:47
31 Lachlan Norris 1987 Drapac Cycling + 01:1612+ 01:28
32 Matthew Clark 1991 - + 01:1625+ 01:34
33 Damien Howson 1992 Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:1630+ 01:51
34 Jeff Louder 1977 UnitedHealthcare + 01:1632+ 08:17
35 Joseph Cooper 1985 Avanti Cycling Team + 01:2735+ 08:25
36 George Bennett 1990 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 03:2331+ 03:39
37 Rohan Dennis 1990 Garmin - Sharp + 09:4139+ 11:16
38 Jack Bauer 1985 Garmin - Sharp + 09:4136+ 09:46
39 Steele von Hoff 1987 Garmin - Sharp + 09:4137+ 09:50
40 Lachlan Morton 1992 Garmin - Sharp + 09:4138+ 09:59
41 Dion Smith 1993 Hincapie Sportswear DT + 14:2948+ 21:34
42 Patrick Bevin 1991 - + 14:2942+ 14:43
43 Chris Jory 1987 - + 14:2949+ 21:36
44 Matthias Krizek 1988 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 14:2947+ 21:31
45 Robert-Jon McCarthy 1994 An Post - Chainreaction + 14:2950+ 24:33
46 Davide Frattini 1978 UnitedHealthcare + 14:2946+ 21:30
47 Hugh Carthy 1994 Rapha Condor JLT + 14:2944+ 17:15
48 Anthony Giacoppo 1986 Avanti Cycling Team + 14:2941+ 14:40
49 Michael Vink 1991 Team Budget Forklifts + 14:2943+ 14:48
50 Campbell Flakemore 1992 Avanti Cycling Team + 14:2945+ 21:27
51 Jordan Kerby 1992 Drapac Cycling + 25:1652+ 25:29
52 Matthew Goss 1986 Orica - GreenEDGE + 25:1651+ 25:23
53 Karl Menzies 1977 UnitedHealthcare + 25:1659+ 32:15
54 Jason Spencer 1988 African Wildlife Safaris + 25:1666+ 35:17
55 Elchin Asadov 1987 Synergy Baku + 25:1671+ 35:29
56 Daniel Klemme 1991 Synergy Baku + 25:1677+ 40:03
57 Matej Mohoric 1994 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 25:1668+ 35:22
58 Matthew Lloyd 1983 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 25:1672+ 35:39
59 Shaun O'Callaghan 1993 African Wildlife Safaris + 25:1653+ 25:29
60 Samuel Spokes 1992 Etixx + 25:1658+ 32:14
61 Germain Burton 1995 - + 25:1665+ 35:14
62 Felix English 1992 Rapha Condor JLT + 25:1664+ 35:10
63 Thomas Moses 1992 Rapha Condor JLT + 25:1667+ 35:21
64 Nathan Elliott 1990 African Wildlife Safaris + 25:1661+ 32:20
65 Hayden McCormick 1994 - + 25:1660+ 32:17
66 Ji Wen Low 1989 OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling + 25:1670+ 35:27
67 Thomas Dekker 1984 Garmin - Sharp + 25:1654+ 25:30
68 Adiq Othman 1991 Terengganu Cycling Team + 25:1680+ 40:13
69 Thomas Scully 1990 Madison - Genesis + 25:1663+ 35:09
70 Ben Day 1978 UnitedHealthcare + 25:1662+ 32:21
71 Rico Dean Rogers 1978 OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling + 25:1679+ 40:07
72 Adrian Hegyvari 1984 UnitedHealthcare + 25:1669+ 35:23
73 Tural Isgandarov 1992 Synergy Baku + 25:1656+ 28:14
74 Kristian Juel 1992 Team Budget Forklifts + 25:1655+ 28:01
75 Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin 1989 Terengganu Cycling Team + 25:1681+ 40:15
76 Christoph Schweizer 1986 Synergy Baku + 25:1678+ 40:05
77 Joshua Prete 1991 Team Budget Forklifts + 29:0374+ 36:08
78 Chris Opie 1987 Rapha Condor JLT + 29:0382+ 43:49
79 Samuel Horgan 1987 Team Budget Forklifts + 29:0373+ 36:04
80 Richard Handley 1990 Rapha Condor JLT + 29:0357+ 31:46
81 Mohamed Harrif Salleh 1988 Terengganu Cycling Team + 29:0384+ 43:57
82 Hamish Schreurs 1994 - + 29:0383+ 43:49
83 Michael Cuming 1990 Rapha Condor JLT + 29:0375+ 36:08
84 Thomas Rabou 1983 OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling + 29:0376+ 39:07
85 Luke Davison 1990 Synergy Baku + 42:1888+ 57:03
86 Sam Witmitz 1985 Team Budget Forklifts + 42:1887+ 52:21
87 Christopher Lawless 1995 - + 42:1886+ 52:17
88 James Rendall 1990 African Wildlife Safaris + 42:1885+ 49:22
DNF Jacob Ragan 1995 - 999
DNF Oliver Wood 1995 - 999
DNF Christopher Latham 1994 - 999
DNF Ying Hon Yeung 1988 OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling 999
DNF Cameron Bayly 1990 OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling 999
DNF Mohamed Zamri Saleh 1983 Terengganu Cycling Team 999
DNF Amirul Mazuki 1992 Terengganu Cycling Team 999

Info

Race Herald Sun Tour
Nation Australia
Stage 02.stage
Type Flat
Distance 163 km
StartBallarat
FinishBendigo
DateFebruary 7th (2014)
Leader S.Clarke
Youth J.Haig
Points S.Clarke
Mountain T.Hamilton

Simon Clarke