2008 Herald Sun Tour

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Stuart O'Grady1973 Australia Team CSC - Saxo Bank14t 20' 48"
02Lars Bak1980 Denmark Team CSC - Saxo Bank16"
03Ben Day1978 Australia Toyota - United Pro Cycling Team23"
04Chris Froome1985 Great Britain Barloworld52"
05Richie Porte1985 Australia Praties57"
06Glen Chadwick1976 New Zealand Team Type 11' 04"
07Jeremy Yates1982 New Zealand-1' 04"
08Dominique Rollin1982 Canada Toyota - United Pro Cycling Team1' 17"
09Will Routley1983 Canada Symmetrics Cycling Team1' 27"
10William Walker1985 Australia Rabobank1' 34"
11Matthew Wilson1977 Australia Team Type 11' 38"
12Peter McDonald1978 Australia Drapac - Porsche DT1' 52"
13Wesley Sulzberger1986 Australia Française des Jeux2' 22"
14Bernard Van Ulden1979 USA Jelly Belly Cycling Team2' 49"
15Gene Bates1981 Australia Drapac - Porsche DT2' 57"
16Marco Corti1986 Italy Barloworld3' 35"
17Angus Morton1989 Australia Drapac - Porsche DT5' 04"
18Daniel Braunsteins1988 Australia Drapac - Porsche DT5' 20"
19Eric Wohlberg1965 Canada Symmetrics Cycling Team6' 32"
20Hugo Sabido1979 Portugal Barloworld9' 15"
21Daryl Impey1984 South Africa Barloworld10' 41"
22Taiji Nishitani1981 Japan Aisan Racing Team11' 21"
23Chris Luxton1975 Australia Savings & Loans Cycling Team11' 29"
24Takumi Beppu1979 Japan Aisan Racing Team12' 07"
25Mitchell Docker1986 Australia Drapac - Porsche DT12' 37"
26Simon Clarke1986 Australia SouthAustralia.com-AIS12' 40"
27Matthew Goss1986 Australia Team CSC - Saxo Bank13' 35"
28Baden Cooke1978 Australia Barloworld13' 45"
29Cameron Jennings1979 Australia Team Budget Forklifts16' 34"
30Chris Jongewaard1979 Australia Panasonic17' 57"
31Richard England1981 Australia Bissell Pro Cycling20' 05"
32Cameron Hughes1972 Australia Ord Minnett - Triple Play20' 14"
33Shawn Milne1981 USA Team Type 123' 10"
34Jack Bobridge1989 Australia SouthAustralia.com-AIS24' 28"
35Benjamin Grieve-Johnson1988 Australia Praties27' 37"
36Masahiro Shinagawa1982 Japan Aisan Racing Team28' 41"
37Craig McCartney1975 Australia Savings & Loans Cycling Team28' 47"
38Daniel Holt1981 USA Team Type 128' 52"
39Nicolas Sanderson1984 Australia Jelly Belly Cycling Team28' 53"
40Ben Mather1981 Australia Praties30' 38"
41Jonathan Clarke1984 Australia Toyota - United Pro Cycling Team30' 48"
42Luke Cridland1987 Australia Panasonic31' 07"
43Jason Rigg1969 Australia Praties31' 29"
44Gordon McCauley1972 New Zealand-33' 26"
45Charles Bradley Huff1979 USA Jelly Belly Cycling Team34' 02"
46Kazuhiro Mori1982 Japan Aisan Racing Team34' 20"
47Peter John Herzig1978 Australia Panasonic34' 37"
48David Kemp1984 Australia-34' 52"
49Emilie Abraham1974 Trinidad&Tobago Team Type 135' 11"
50Hilton Clarke1979 Australia Toyota - United Pro Cycling Team35' 43"
51Jonathon Lovelock1989 Australia-36' 04"
52Chris Jory1987 Australia Panasonic36' 16"
53Daniel Furmston1984 Australia Praties37' 26"
54Scott Lyttle1984 New Zealand-39' 19"
55Bradley McGee1976 Australia Team CSC - Saxo Bank45' 14"
56Jack Anderson1987 Australia Team Budget Forklifts48' 47"
57William Dickeson1983 Australia Savings & Loans Cycling Team54' 12"
58Timothy Guy1989 Australia Panasonic56' 56"
59Fabio Calabria1987 Australia Team Type 158' 21"
60Peter Ladd1985 Australia Team Budget Forklifts58' 49"
61Nick Reistad1983 USA Jelly Belly Cycling Team1t 07' 59"
DNFJason Allen1981 New Zealand-
DNFEric Boily1987 Canada-
DNFBryson Bowers1987 Canada-
DNFRob Britton1984 Canada-
DNFAnthony Chapman1977 New Zealand-
DNFRussell Gill1987 Australia-
DNFLeigh Howard1989 Australia-
DNFBruno Langlois1979 Canada-
DNFKyle Marwood1986 Australia-
DNFShaun McCarthy1986 Australia-
DNFPatrick Shaw1986 Australia-
DNFDarren Shea1987 New Zealand-
DNFKenichi Suzuki1981 Japan Aisan Racing Team
DNFCarlo Scognamiglio1983 Italy Barloworld
DNFCameron Wurf1983 Australia Cinelli - OPD
DNFMark O'Brien1987 Australia Drapac - Porsche DT
DNFStuart Shaw1977 Australia Drapac - Porsche DT
DNFLasse Bøchman Larsen1983 Denmark Glud & Marstrand - Horsens
DNFMatthew Rice1979 Australia Jelly Belly Cycling Team
DNFScott Tietzel1984 USA Jelly Belly Cycling Team
DNFMalcolm Rudolph1989 Australia Ord Minnett - Triple Play
DNFJason Hegert1985 Australia Panasonic
DNFDale Scarfe1989 Australia Panasonic
DNFNathan Clarke1978 Australia Praties
DNFDylan Newell1984 Australia Praties
DNFJoel Pearson1983 Australia Savings & Loans Cycling Team
DNFDavid Pell1980 Australia Savings & Loans Cycling Team
DNFTimothy Roe1989 Australia Savings & Loans Cycling Team
DNFWilliam Ford1988 Australia SouthAustralia.com-AIS
DNFBenjamin King1988 Australia SouthAustralia.com-AIS
DNFTravis Meyer1989 Australia SouthAustralia.com-AIS
DNFAdam Semple1989 Australia SouthAustralia.com-AIS
DNFAndrew Randell1974 Canada Symmetrics Cycling Team
DNFMichael England1983 Australia Team Budget Forklifts
DNFPeter Milostic1974 Australia Team Budget Forklifts
DNFGreg Henderson1976 New Zealand Team Columbia
DNFChristopher Jones1979 USA Team Type 1
DNFHeath Blackgrove1980 New Zealand Toyota - United Pro Cycling Team
DNFCaleb Manion1981 Australia Toyota - United Pro Cycling Team
DNFHenk Vogels1973 Australia Toyota - United Pro Cycling Team
Info
RaceHerald Sun Tour
Nation Australia
DateOctober 13th-19th
Edition2008
Classification2.1
ExtraCompare top four

Stuart O'Grady