2018 Herald Sun Tour

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 04

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Esteban Chaves 1990 Colombia Mitchelton - Scott 18:34:09
02 Cameron Meyer 1988 Australia Mitchelton - Scott + 26
03 Damien Howson 1992 Australia Mitchelton - Scott + 39
04 Ruben Guerreiro 1994 Portugal Trek - Segafredo + 41
05 Dylan Sunderland 1996 Australia Bennelong - Swisswellness + 01:03
06 Chris Harper 1994 Australia Bennelong - Swisswellness + 01:09
07 Sam Crome 1993 Australia Bennelong - Swisswellness + 01:48
08 Alexander Evans 1997 Australia Mobius - Bridgelane + 01:54
09 Krists Neilands 1994 Latvia Israel Cycling Academy + 02:02
10 Freddy Ovett 1994 Australia - + 02:04
11 Lionel Mawditt 1995 Australia - + 02:05
12 Niklas Eg 1995 Denmark Trek - Segafredo + 02:11
13 Jeroen Meijers 1993 Netherlands Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 03:15
14 Lawrence Warbasse 1990 USA Aqua Blue Sport + 03:22
15 James Whelan 1996 Australia Inform Tineli + 03:58
16 Nathan Earle 1988 Australia Israel Cycling Academy + 04:07
17 Daniel Whitehouse 1995 Great Britain Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 04:15
18 Michael Vink 1991 New Zealand Brisbane Continental Team + 04:39
19 Patrick Lane 1991 Australia Inform Tineli + 05:04
20 Thomas Stewart 1990 Great Britain JLT - Condor + 05:33
21 Ryan Christensen 1996 New Zealand Oliver's Real Food Racing + 06:03
22 Robert Power 1995 Australia Mitchelton - Scott + 06:33
23 Oliver Martin 1995 Australia Brisbane Continental Team + 06:54
24 Calan White 1999 Australia Brisbane Continental Team + 07:13
25 Cyrus Monk 1996 Australia Drapac EF p/b Cannondale DT + 07:17
26 Lucas Hamilton 1996 Australia Mitchelton - Scott + 08:18
27 Zakkari Dempster 1987 Australia Israel Cycling Academy + 08:45
28 Cameron Bayly 1990 Australia Bennelong - Swisswellness + 09:01
29 Michael Potter 1997 Australia Australian Cycling Academy + 09:43
30 Nick Miller 1991 New Zealand - + 10:09
31 Koen De Kort 1982 Netherlands Trek - Segafredo + 11:31
32 Martijn Budding 1995 Netherlands Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 12:54
33 Calvin Watson 1993 Australia Aqua Blue Sport + 15:15
34 Alistair Slater 1993 Great Britain JLT - Condor + 15:44
35 Tyler Williams 1994 USA Israel Cycling Academy + 16:53
36 Sjoerd Van Ginneken 1992 Netherlands Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 17:15
37 August Jensen 1991 Norway Israel Cycling Academy + 17:37
38 Lasse Norman Hansen 1992 Denmark Aqua Blue Sport + 18:13
39 Angus Lyons 1996 Australia Mobius - Bridgelane + 20:18
40 Jokin Etxabe 1994 Spain Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 21:36
41 Reece Tucknott 1996 Australia - + 22:02
42 Matthew Ross 1996 Australia A.C.Bisontine + 22:17
43 Oliver Kent-Spark 1992 Australia Drapac EF p/b Cannondale DT + 22:26
44 Thomas Robinson 1989 Australia Brisbane Continental Team + 23:03
45 Shane Archbold 1989 New Zealand Aqua Blue Sport + 24:27
46 Edmund Bradbury 1992 Great Britain JLT - Condor + 24:43
47 Ryan Thomas 1995 Australia Brisbane Continental Team + 25:20
48 Liam Magennis 1997 Australia Drapac EF p/b Cannondale DT + 25:57
49 Anthony Giacoppo 1986 Australia Bennelong - Swisswellness + 26:35
50 Theodore Yates 1995 New Zealand Drapac EF p/b Cannondale DT + 26:37
51 Michael Rice 1996 Australia Hagens Berman - Axeon + 27:02
52 Steele von Hoff 1987 Australia Bennelong - Swisswellness + 27:36
53 Joseph Cooper 1985 New Zealand Bennelong - Swisswellness + 28:04
54 Alistair Donohoe 1995 Australia Mobius - Bridgelane + 28:18
55 Mathew Bickel 1989 Australia Team McDonalds Down Under + 28:26
56 Michael Hepburn 1991 Australia Mitchelton - Scott + 28:28
57 Hamish Schreurs 1994 New Zealand Israel Cycling Academy + 30:02
58 Edward Clancy 1985 Great Britain JLT - Condor + 31:14
59 Casper Pedersen 1996 Denmark Aqua Blue Sport + 31:51
60 Kane Richards 1996 Australia Team McDonalds Down Under + 33:19
61 Etienne Van Empel 1994 Netherlands Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 34:17
62 Brad Evans 1992 New Zealand Mobius - Bridgelane + 34:20
63 Jesse Featonby 1987 Australia Drapac EF p/b Cannondale DT + 34:44
64 Peter Koning 1990 Netherlands Aqua Blue Sport + 35:04
65 Alex Frame 1993 New Zealand Trek - Segafredo + 38:23
66 Mads Pedersen 1995 Denmark Trek - Segafredo + 38:55
67 Stuart Shaw 1977 Australia Australian Cycling Academy + 41:50
68 Alexander Ray 1990 New Zealand Wheelworks Handcrafted Wheels + 41:51
69 Liam White 1994 Australia Drapac EF p/b Cannondale DT + 41:55
70 Benjamin Andrews 1997 Australia Oliver's Real Food Racing + 42:34
71 Nick Reddish 1996 New Zealand Oliver's Real Food Racing + 42:38
72 Jesse Coyle 1994 Australia Mobius - Bridgelane + 46:38
73 Tim Ariesen 1994 Netherlands Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 47:10
74 Roy Goldstein 1993 Israel Israel Cycling Academy + 47:58
75 Jack Sutton 1993 Australia Oliver's Real Food Racing + 54:01
76 Thomas Kaesler 1995 Australia Drapac EF p/b Cannondale DT + 57:49

Info

RaceHerald Sun Tour
Nation Australia
DateJanuary 31st-4th
Edition2018
Classification2.1
Leader E.Chaves
Youth D.Sunderland
Points S.von Hoff
Mountain N.Earle
Extra Compare top four

Esteban Chaves