FIRSTCYCLING
Road
Road
Amateur
Junior
Cyclocross
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
South Africa RR
National Championships, One-day race, 14th February 2016, South Africa
Race info
Results
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1995
Results
Embed Results
Nations
South Africa
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Venter
Jaco
1987
Dimension Data
03:58:34
02
de Bod
Stefan
1996
Dimension Data - Qhubeka
+ 25
03
Janse van Rensburg
Reinardt
1989
Dimension Data
+ 27
04
Hendricks
Clint
1991
Team RoadCover
+ 27
05
Julius
Jayde
1993
Dimension Data - Qhubeka
+ 27
06
Meintjes
Louis
1992
Lampre-Merida
+ 27
07
Impey
Daryl
1984
Orica - BikeExchange
+ 27
08
Van Zweel
Paul
1990
TBC
+ 31
09
Gibbons
Ryan
1994
Dimension Data - Qhubeka
+ 34
10
Potgieter
Bradley
1989
Team RoadCover
+ 35
11
Van Niekerk
Morne
1995
Team Telkom
+ 42
12
Girdlestone
Keagan
1997
Dimension Data - Qhubeka
+ 28
13
Jooste
Chris
1995
TBC
+ 52
14
Dougall
Nicholas
1992
Dimension Data
+ 01:05
15
Ockhuis
Graeme
1996
LeaDout-Ascendis
+ 01:53
16
Kaka
Luthando
1986
Team Rand Water
+ 02:19
17
Carstens
Nicol
1996
Ligths by Linea
+ 03:02
18
Bonthuys
Carl
1996
Ligths by Linea
+ 03:02
19
Pelser
Jaco
1995
TBC
+ 03:02
20
Downes
Brandon
1991
-
+ 03:02
21
Janse Van Rensburg
Jacques
1987
Dimension Data
+ 04:14
22
Beneke
Calvin
1991
TBC
+ 04:14
23
Ross
Dion
-
-
+ 04:14
24
Stroebel
Daniel
1994
-
+ 04:57
25
Reyneke
Stephan
1993
-
+ 05:41
26
Fourie
James
1993
U.C.Aubenas
+ 05:41
27
Eslick
Wesley
1994
SoCalCycling.com
+ 07:00
28
Davids
Brendon
1993
-
+ 07:13
29
Jim
Songezo
1990
Dimension Data
+ 13:13
30
Salie
Shameeg
1995
Dimension Data - Qhubeka
+ 14:46
31
Van Niekerk
Aidan
1997
Team Martigues SC-Drag Bicycles
+ 14:46
32
Hattingh
Jarrod
1997
LeaDout-Ascendis
+ 14:46
33
Jessop
Julian
-
-
+ 16:21
34
Eliot
Mitchell
1996
Team Pro Touch
+ 16:32
35
Benkenstein
Kevin
1986
-
+ 18:34
36
Mxenge
Thulesizwe
1994
Team Rand Water
+ 18:35
37
Fitzpatrick
Stuart
1990
Team RoadCover
+ 18:35
38
Burne
James
-
-
+ 19:00
39
Warr
Andrew
-
-
+ 19:04
40
Ihlenfeldt
Stefan
1989
Ligths by Linea
+ 19:25
41
Valsecchi
Fabian
1996
-
+ 19:58
42
Ockhuis
Graeme
1996
LeaDout-Ascendis
+ 21:53
43
Edwards
Brad Matthews
-
-
+ 21:58
44
Stroebel
Daniel
1994
-
+ 22:24
45
Corbett
Neal
1988
-
+ 30:37
46
Zothe
Thando
1991
Team Rand Water
+ 30:37
47
Somciza
Siyabonga
1993
Team Rand Water
+ 30:37
48
Heuer
Hans-Werner
1992
Nad Professional
+ 30:37
49
Van Heerden
Steven
1993
-
+ 31:19
50
Hendricks
Marchall
-
LeaDout-Ascendis
+ 36:40
Information
South Africa RR
Westville
14th February 2016
CN | 170.0 km