2018 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race

Race mainpage Results Startlist (Upd: Tue 24.Apr 02:43) Comments (10)Manager

Normal view Extended view Team stats

Team Sunweb

1 Arndt, Nikias 1991
2 Bauhaus, Phil 1994
3 Storer, Michael 1997
4 Hamilton, Chris 1995
5 Teunissen, Mike 1992
6 Haga, Chad 1988
7 Oomen, Sam 1995

Bora - Hansgrohe

11 Kennaugh, Peter 1989
12 Bennett, Sam 1990
13 Bodnar, Maciej 1985
14 McCarthy, Jay 1992
15 Oss, Daniel 1987
16 Pfingsten, Christoph 1987
17 Selig, Rüdiger 1989

Team Sky

21 Dibben, Jonathan 1994
22 Doull, Owain 1993
23 Knees, Christian 1981
25 Lawless, Christopher 1995
26 Puccio, Salvatore 1989
27 Wisniowski, Lukasz 1991

Quick-Step Floors

31 Viviani, Elia 1989
32 Devenyns, Dries 1983
33 Mas, Enric 1995
34 Sabatini, Fabio 1985
35 Capecchi, Eros 1986
36 Senechal, Florian 1993
37 Mørkøv, Michael 1985

BMC Racing Team

41 Gerrans, Simon 1980
42 Porte, Richie 1985
43 Bohli, Tom 1994
44 Wyss, Danilo 1985
45 Dennis, Rohan 1990
46 Bevin, Patrick 1991
47 Scotson, Miles 1994

Trek - Segafredo

51 Beppu, Fumiyuki 1983
52 De Kort, Koen 1982
53 Didier, Laurent 1984
54 Guerreiro, Ruben 1994
55 Pedersen, Mads 1995
56 Eg, Niklas 1995
57 Frame, Alex 1993

Mitchelton - Scott

61 Impey, Daryl 1984
62 Chaves, Esteban 1990
63 Hayman, Mathew 1978
64 Hepburn, Michael 1991
65 Howson, Damien 1992
66 Meyer, Cameron 1988
67 Bauer, Jack 1985

AG2R La Mondiale

71 Latour, Pierre 1993
72 Cherel, Mickaël 1986
73 Denz, Nico 1994
74 Gastauer, Ben 1987
75 Montaguti, Matteo 1984
76 Peters, Nans 1994
77 Vandenbergh, Stijn 1984

Katusha - Alpecin

81 Haas, Nathan 1989
82 Goncalves, Jose 1989
83 Kochetkov, Pavel 1986
84 Lammertink, Maurits 1990
85 Machado, Tiago 1985
86 Restrepo, Jhonatan 1994
87 Würtz Schmidt, Mads 1994

Lotto - Soudal

91 Bak, Lars 1980
92 Debusschere, Jens 1989
93 De Gendt, Thomas 1986
94 Hansen, Adam 1981
95 Lambrecht, Bjorg 1997
96 Sieberg, Marcel 1982

Team LottoNL - Jumbo

101 Gesink, Robert 1986
102 Wynants, Maarten 1982
103 Leezer, Tom 1985
104 Wagner, Robert 1983
106 Battaglin, Enrico 1989
107 Bennett, George 1990

Dimension Data

111 Morton, Lachlan 1992
112 O'Connor, Ben 1995
113 Renshaw, Mark 1982
114 Venter, Jaco 1987
115 Slagter, Tom Jelte 1989
116 Davies, Scott 1995
117 Dlamini, Nicholas 1995

Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij

121 Van Empel, Etienne 1994
122 Budding, Martijn 1995
123 Van Ginneken, Sjoerd 1992
125 De Greef, Robbert 1991
126 Ariesen, Tim 1994
127 Meijers, Jeroen 1993

Aqua Blue Sport

132 Norman Hansen, Lasse 1992
133 Warbasse, Lawrence 1990
134 Watson, Calvin 1993
135 Pedersen, Casper 1996
136 Koning, Peter 1990
137 Archbold, Shane 1989

Israel Cycling Academy

141 Dempster, Zakkari 1987
142 Earle, Nathan 1988
143 Goldstein, Roy 1993
144 Jensen, August 1991
145 Neilands, Krists 1994
146 Schreurs, Hamish 1994
147 Williams, Tyler 1994

Australia

151 Bowden, Scott 1995
152 Roe, Timothy 1989
153 Porter, Alexander 1996
154 von Hoff, Steele 1987
155 Welsford, Sam 1996
156 Rice, Michael 1996

Top 10 [2018]

1. McCarthy, Jay 4t 04' 00"
2. Viviani, Elia 00"
3. Impey, Daryl 00"
4. Devenyns, Dries 00"
5. Gerrans, Simon 00"
6. Arndt, Nikias 00"
7. von Hoff, Steele 00"
8. Lammertink, Maurits 00"
9. Battaglin, Enrico 00"
10. Bak, Lars 00"

Former winners

Arndt, Nikias (2017)
Kennaugh, Peter (2016)

Former second & third

Gerrans, Simon (2017)
Haas, Nathan (2015)
Meyer, Cameron (2017)

Oldest rider

Hayman, Mathew 39y 9m 8d
Bak, Lars 38y 12d
Gerrans, Simon 37y 8m 12d
Knees, Christian 36y 10m 23d
Hansen, Adam 36y 8m 17d

Youngest rider

Lambrecht, Bjorg 20y 9m 26d
Storer, Michael 20y 11m
Porter, Alexander 21y 8m 15d
Pedersen, Casper 21y 10m 13d
Rice, Michael 22y 3d

FC-rank

5. Viviani, Elia 2294
31. Bennett, George 1301
37. Mas, Enric 1220
41. Latour, Pierre 1186
45. Dennis, Rohan 1158
57. Oomen, Sam 1065
64. Impey, Daryl 1005
73. Porte, Richie 932
75. Bennett, Sam 904
96. Pedersen, Mads 733