Next manager: Poitou (22/08 12:20)

2017 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race

Race mainpage Results Startlist ManagerComments (7)

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Nikias Arndt1991 Germany Team Sunweb4t 19' 15"
02Simon Gerrans1980 Australia Orica - Scott00"
03Cameron Meyer1988 Australia-00"
04Jhonatan Restrepo1994 Colombia Team Katusha00"
05Luke Rowe1990 Great Britain Team Sky00"
06Petr Vakoc1992 Czech Republic Quick-Step Floors00"
07Nathan Haas1989 Australia Team Dimension Data00"
08Gianluca Brambilla1987 Italy Quick-Step Floors00"
09Jay McCarthy1992 Australia Bora - Hansgrohe00"
10Paul Martens1983 Germany Team LottoNL - Jumbo00"
11Robert Gesink1986 Netherlands Team LottoNL - Jumbo00"
12Rafael Valls Ferri1987 Spain Lotto - Soudal00"
13Sven Erik Bystrøm1992 Norway Team Katusha00"
14Lucas Hamilton1996 Australia-00"
15Michael Woods1986 Canada Cannondale - Drapac00"
16Jai Hindley1996 Australia-00"
17Domenico Pozzovivo1982 Italy Ag2r La Mondiale00"
18Michael Storer1997 Australia-00"
19Janier Alexis Acevedo1985 Colombia UnitedHealthcare00"
20Brendan Canty1992 Australia Cannondale - Drapac00"
21Richie Porte1985 Australia BMC Racing Team00"
22Sergio Luis Henao1987 Colombia Team Sky00"
23Dries Devenyns1983 Belgium Quick-Step Floors00"
24Jack Bauer1985 New Zealand Quick-Step Floors18"
25Baptiste Planckaert1988 Belgium Team Katusha37"
26Edward Theuns1991 Belgium Trek - Segafredo37"
27Aaron Gate1990 New Zealand Aqua Blue Sport37"
28Gregor Muhlberger1994 Austria Bora - Hansgrohe37"
29James Shaw1996 Great Britain Lotto - Soudal37"
30Patrick Bevin1991 New Zealand Cannondale - Drapac37"
31Lars Ytting Bak1980 Denmark Lotto - Soudal37"
32Tom Jelte Slagter1989 Netherlands Cannondale - Drapac37"
33Damiano Caruso1987 Italy BMC Racing Team37"
34Pavel Brutt1982 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo37"
35Sjoerd Van Ginneken1992 Netherlands Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij37"
36Alexey Vermeulen1994 USA Team LottoNL - Jumbo37"
37Danilo Wyss1985 Switzerland BMC Racing Team37"
38Mitchell Docker1986 Australia Orica - Scott37"
39Clement Chevrier1992 France Ag2r La Mondiale37"
40Tiago Machado1985 Portugal Team Katusha37"
41Matteo Montaguti1984 Italy Ag2r La Mondiale37"
42Jonathan Clarke1984 Australia UnitedHealthcare37"
43Sander Armee1985 Belgium Lotto - Soudal37"
44Lachlan Norris1987 Australia UnitedHealthcare37"
45Enrico Battaglin1989 Italy Team LottoNL - Jumbo37"
46Jose Goncalves1989 Portugal Team Katusha37"
47Koen de Kort1982 Netherlands Trek - Segafredo42"
48Simon Geschke1986 Germany Team Sunweb42"
49Chris Froome1985 Great Britain Team Sky43"
50Jarlinson Pantano1988 Colombia Trek - Segafredo43"
51Wilco Kelderman1991 Netherlands Team Sunweb43"
52Damien Howson1992 Australia Orica - Scott45"
53Luke Durbridge1991 Australia Orica - Scott47"
54Esteban Chaves1990 Colombia Orica - Scott54"
55Cameron Bayly1990 Australia IsoWhey - Swiss Welness1' 14"
56Julien Berard1987 France Ag2r La Mondiale1' 56"
57Peter Stetina1987 USA Trek - Segafredo1' 57"
58Jesper Asselman1990 Netherlands Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2' 11"
59Leigh Howard1989 Australia Aqua Blue Sport2' 11"
60Scott Bowden1995 Australia IsoWhey - Swiss Welness2' 11"
61Lawrence Warbasse1990 USA Aqua Blue Sport2' 11"
62Jeroen Meijers1993 Netherlands Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2' 11"
63Travis McCabe1989 USA UnitedHealthcare2' 11"
64Michael Hepburn1991 Australia Orica - Scott2' 11"
65Koen Bouwman1993 Netherlands Team LottoNL - Jumbo3' 47"
66Mads Pedersen1995 Denmark Trek - Segafredo4' 18"
67Maurits Lammertink1990 Netherlands Team Katusha5' 22"
68Kenny Elissonde1991 France Team Sky5' 32"
69Sebastian Henao1993 Colombia Team Sky5' 32"
70Ben O'Connor1995 Australia Team Dimension Data5' 49"
71Peter Koning1990 Netherlands Aqua Blue Sport5' 49"
72Chris Hamilton1995 Australia Team Sunweb5' 49"
73Rüdiger Selig1989 Germany Bora - Hansgrohe5' 49"
74Sam Bennett1990 Ireland Bora - Hansgrohe5' 49"
75Thomas De Gendt1986 Belgium Lotto - Soudal5' 49"
76Jacques Janse Van Rensburg1987 South Africa Team Dimension Data5' 49"
77Alexander Porter1996 Australia-5' 49"
78Ben Gastauer1987 Luxembourg Ag2r La Mondiale7' 02"
79Taco Van der Hoorn1993 Netherlands Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij7' 02"
80Tim Ariesen1994 Netherlands Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij7' 02"
81Bert-Jan Lindeman1989 Netherlands Team LottoNL - Jumbo7' 02"
82Nick Van der Lijke1991 Netherlands Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij7' 02"
83Sergey Nikolaev1988 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo7' 02"
84Francois Bidard1992 France Ag2r La Mondiale7' 02"
85Alex Howes1988 USA Cannondale - Drapac7' 02"
86Martijn Tusveld1993 Netherlands Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij7' 02"
87Conor Dunne1992 Ireland Aqua Blue Sport7' 02"
88Martin Velits1985 Slovakia Quick-Step Floors7' 02"
89Robert Wagner1983 Germany Team LottoNL - Jumbo7' 02"
90Lennard Hofstede1994 Netherlands Team Sunweb7' 02"
91Michel Kreder1987 Netherlands Aqua Blue Sport7' 02"
92Enric Mas Nicolau1995 Spain Quick-Step Floors7' 02"
93Amaël Moinard1982 France BMC Racing Team7' 02"
94Tanner Putt1992 USA UnitedHealthcare7' 02"
95Miles Scotson1994 Australia BMC Racing Team7' 02"
96Rohan Dennis1990 Australia BMC Racing Team7' 02"
97Lukas Pöstlberger1992 Austria Bora - Hansgrohe11' 07"
98Lachlan Morton1992 Australia Team Dimension Data11' 07"
99Calvin Watson1993 Australia Aqua Blue Sport12' 38"
100Ivan Savitsky1992 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo12' 38"
101Artur Ershov1990 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo12' 38"
102Jaco Venter1987 South Africa Team Dimension Data12' 38"
103Jan Bakelants1986 Belgium Ag2r La Mondiale14' 30"
DNFFrancisco Ventoso1982 Spain BMC Racing Team
DNFPascal Ackermann1994 Germany Bora - Hansgrohe
DNFMichael Kolar1992 Slovakia Bora - Hansgrohe
DNFWilliam Clarke1985 Australia Cannondale - Drapac
DNFTom Van Asbroeck1990 Belgium Cannondale - Drapac
DNFKirill Svesnikov1992 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo
DNFNikolai Trusov1985 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo
DNFAlexey Tsatevitch1989 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo
DNFSean De Bie1991 Belgium Lotto - Soudal
DNFAdam Hansen1981 Australia Lotto - Soudal
DNFSam Bewley1987 New Zealand Orica - Scott
DNFEros Capecchi1986 Italy Quick-Step Floors
DNFTyler Farrar1984 USA Team Dimension Data
DNFMark Renshaw1982 Australia Team Dimension Data
DNFAngel Vicioso1977 Spain Team Katusha
DNFIan Stannard1987 Great Britain Team Sky
DNFDanny Van Poppel1993 Netherlands Team Sky
DNFPhil Bauhaus1994 Germany Team Sunweb
DNFJohannes Fröhlinger1985 Germany Team Sunweb
DNFLaurent Didier1984 Luxembourg Trek - Segafredo
DNFRuben Guerreiro1994 Portugal Trek - Segafredo
DNFAdrian Hegyvari1984 USA UnitedHealthcare
DNFGreg Henderson1976 New Zealand UnitedHealthcare
Info
RaceCadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
Nation Australia
Distance174 km
DateJanuary 29th
Edition2017
Classification1.WT3
ExtraCompare top four

Nr.1 Nikias Arndt

Manager results
1 Adam Killeen
2 Skitzofranik
3 Stockie
4 the count
5 Goforpin