2017 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments (7)Manager

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Nikias Arndt 1991 Germany Team Sunweb 4t 19' 15"
02 Simon Gerrans 1980 Australia Orica - Scott 00"
03 Cameron Meyer 1988 Australia - 00"
04 Jhonatan Restrepo 1994 Colombia Team Katusha 00"
05 Luke Rowe 1990 Great Britain Team Sky 00"
06 Petr Vakoc 1992 Czech Republic Quick-Step Floors 00"
07 Nathan Haas 1989 Australia Team Dimension Data 00"
08 Gianluca Brambilla 1987 Italy Quick-Step Floors 00"
09 Jay McCarthy 1992 Australia Bora - Hansgrohe 00"
10 Paul Martens 1983 Germany LottoNL - Jumbo 00"
11 Robert Gesink 1986 Netherlands LottoNL - Jumbo 00"
12 Rafael Valls 1987 Spain Lotto - Soudal 00"
13 Sven Erik Bystrøm 1992 Norway Team Katusha 00"
14 Lucas Hamilton 1996 Australia - 00"
15 Michael Woods 1986 Canada Cannondale - Drapac 00"
16 Jai Hindley 1996 Australia - 00"
17 Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 Italy AG2R La Mondiale 00"
18 Michael Storer 1997 Australia - 00"
19 Janier Alexis Acevedo 1985 Colombia UnitedHealthcare 00"
20 Brendan Canty 1992 Australia Cannondale - Drapac 00"
21 Richie Porte 1985 Australia BMC Racing Team 00"
22 Sergio Luis Henao 1987 Colombia Team Sky 00"
23 Dries Devenyns 1983 Belgium Quick-Step Floors 00"
24 Jack Bauer 1985 New Zealand Quick-Step Floors 18"
25 Baptiste Planckaert 1988 Belgium Team Katusha 37"
26 Edward Theuns 1991 Belgium Trek - Segafredo 37"
27 Aaron Gate 1990 New Zealand Aqua Blue Sport 37"
28 Gregor Muhlberger 1994 Austria Bora - Hansgrohe 37"
29 James Shaw 1996 Great Britain Lotto - Soudal 37"
30 Patrick Bevin 1991 New Zealand Cannondale - Drapac 37"
31 Lars Bak 1980 Denmark Lotto - Soudal 37"
32 Tom Jelte Slagter 1989 Netherlands Cannondale - Drapac 37"
33 Damiano Caruso 1987 Italy BMC Racing Team 37"
34 Pavel Brutt 1982 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 37"
35 Sjoerd Van Ginneken 1992 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij 37"
36 Alexey Vermeulen 1994 USA LottoNL - Jumbo 37"
37 Danilo Wyss 1985 Switzerland BMC Racing Team 37"
38 Mitchell Docker 1986 Australia Orica - Scott 37"
39 Clement Chevrier 1992 France AG2R La Mondiale 37"
40 Tiago Machado 1985 Portugal Team Katusha 37"
41 Matteo Montaguti 1984 Italy AG2R La Mondiale 37"
42 Jonathan Clarke 1984 Australia UnitedHealthcare 37"
43 Sander Armee 1985 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 37"
44 Lachlan Norris 1987 Australia UnitedHealthcare 37"
45 Enrico Battaglin 1989 Italy LottoNL - Jumbo 37"
46 Jose Goncalves 1989 Portugal Team Katusha 37"
47 Koen De Kort 1982 Netherlands Trek - Segafredo 42"
48 Simon Geschke 1986 Germany Team Sunweb 42"
49 Chris Froome 1985 Great Britain Team Sky 43"
50 Jarlinson Pantano 1988 Colombia Trek - Segafredo 43"
51 Wilco Kelderman 1991 Netherlands Team Sunweb 43"
52 Damien Howson 1992 Australia Orica - Scott 45"
53 Luke Durbridge 1991 Australia Orica - Scott 47"
54 Esteban Chaves 1990 Colombia Orica - Scott 54"
55 Cameron Bayly 1990 Australia IsoWhey - Swiss Welness 1' 14"
56 Julien Berard 1987 France AG2R La Mondiale 1' 56"
57 Peter Stetina 1987 USA Trek - Segafredo 1' 57"
58 Jesper Asselman 1990 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij 2' 11"
59 Leigh Howard 1989 Australia Aqua Blue Sport 2' 11"
60 Scott Bowden 1995 Australia IsoWhey - Swiss Welness 2' 11"
61 Lawrence Warbasse 1990 USA Aqua Blue Sport 2' 11"
62 Jeroen Meijers 1993 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij 2' 11"
63 Travis McCabe 1989 USA UnitedHealthcare 2' 11"
64 Michael Hepburn 1991 Australia Orica - Scott 2' 11"
65 Koen Bouwman 1993 Netherlands LottoNL - Jumbo 3' 47"
66 Mads Pedersen 1995 Denmark Trek - Segafredo 4' 18"
67 Maurits Lammertink 1990 Netherlands Team Katusha 5' 22"
68 Kenny Elissonde 1991 France Team Sky 5' 32"
69 Sebastian Henao 1993 Colombia Team Sky 5' 32"
70 Ben O'Connor 1995 Australia Team Dimension Data 5' 49"
71 Peter Koning 1990 Netherlands Aqua Blue Sport 5' 49"
72 Chris Hamilton 1995 Australia Team Sunweb 5' 49"
73 Rüdiger Selig 1989 Germany Bora - Hansgrohe 5' 49"
74 Sam Bennett 1990 Ireland Bora - Hansgrohe 5' 49"
75 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 5' 49"
76 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg 1987 South Africa Team Dimension Data 5' 49"
77 Alexander Porter 1996 Australia - 5' 49"
78 Ben Gastauer 1987 Luxembourg AG2R La Mondiale 7' 02"
79 Taco Van der Hoorn 1993 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij 7' 02"
80 Tim Ariesen 1994 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij 7' 02"
81 Bert-Jan Lindeman 1989 Netherlands LottoNL - Jumbo 7' 02"
82 Nick Van der Lijke 1991 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij 7' 02"
83 Sergey Nikolaev 1988 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 7' 02"
84 François Bidard 1992 France AG2R La Mondiale 7' 02"
85 Alex Howes 1988 USA Cannondale - Drapac 7' 02"
86 Martijn Tusveld 1993 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij 7' 02"
87 Conor Dunne 1992 Ireland Aqua Blue Sport 7' 02"
88 Martin Velits 1985 Slovakia Quick-Step Floors 7' 02"
89 Robert Wagner 1983 Germany LottoNL - Jumbo 7' 02"
90 Lennard Hofstede 1994 Netherlands Team Sunweb 7' 02"
91 Michel Kreder 1987 Netherlands Aqua Blue Sport 7' 02"
92 Enric Mas 1995 Spain Quick-Step Floors 7' 02"
93 Amaël Moinard 1982 France BMC Racing Team 7' 02"
94 Tanner Putt 1992 USA UnitedHealthcare 7' 02"
95 Miles Scotson 1994 Australia BMC Racing Team 7' 02"
96 Rohan Dennis 1990 Australia BMC Racing Team 7' 02"
97 Lukas Pöstlberger 1992 Austria Bora - Hansgrohe 11' 07"
98 Lachlan Morton 1992 Australia Team Dimension Data 11' 07"
99 Calvin Watson 1993 Australia Aqua Blue Sport 12' 38"
100 Ivan Savitsky 1992 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 12' 38"
101 Artur Ershov 1990 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 12' 38"
102 Jaco Venter 1987 South Africa Team Dimension Data 12' 38"
103 Jan Bakelants 1986 Belgium AG2R La Mondiale 14' 30"
DNF Francisco Ventoso 1982 Spain BMC Racing Team
DNF Pascal Ackermann 1994 Germany Bora - Hansgrohe
DNF Michael Kolar 1992 Slovakia Bora - Hansgrohe
DNF William Clarke 1985 Australia Cannondale - Drapac
DNF Tom Van Asbroeck 1990 Belgium Cannondale - Drapac
DNF Kirill Svesnikov 1992 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo
DNF Nikolai Trusov 1985 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo
DNF Alexey Tsatevitch 1989 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo
DNF Sean De Bie 1991 Belgium Lotto - Soudal
DNF Adam Hansen 1981 Australia Lotto - Soudal
DNF Sam Bewley 1987 New Zealand Orica - Scott
DNF Eros Capecchi 1986 Italy Quick-Step Floors
DNF Tyler Farrar 1984 USA Team Dimension Data
DNF Mark Renshaw 1982 Australia Team Dimension Data
DNF Angel Vicioso 1977 Spain Team Katusha
DNF Ian Stannard 1987 Great Britain Team Sky
DNF Danny Van Poppel 1993 Netherlands Team Sky
DNF Phil Bauhaus 1994 Germany Team Sunweb
DNF Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Germany Team Sunweb
DNF Laurent Didier 1984 Luxembourg Trek - Segafredo
DNF Ruben Guerreiro 1994 Portugal Trek - Segafredo
DNF Adrian Hegyvari 1984 USA UnitedHealthcare
DNF Greg Henderson 1976 New Zealand UnitedHealthcare

Info

RaceCadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
Nation Australia
Distance 174 km
DateJanuary 29th
Edition2017
Classification1.WT3
Extra Compare top four

Nikias Arndt

Manager results

1 Stockie
2 Adam Killeen
3 joao s
4 Skitzofranik
5 Snickabos