2019 La Tropicale Amissa Bongo

Startlist updated;
Fri 4.Jan 22:22

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (1)

Normal view Extended view Team stats

Algeria

Bechlaghem, Abderahmane 1995
Ben Youcef, Abdellah 1987
Hamza, Abderrahmane 1992
Lagab, Azzedine 1988
Mansouri, Abderahmane 1995
Reguigui, Youcef 1990

Burkina Faso

Bamogo, Seydou 1990
Daumont, Paul 1999
Ilboudo, Harouna 1986
Kone, Souleymane 1997
Nikiema, Abdoul Aziz 1989
Sorgho, Mathias 1987

Cameroon

Fosing, Robert 1989
Kamzong, Clovis 1991
Kuere Nounawe, Rodrigue Eric 1998
Nanko, Yannick 1991
Tella, Artuce 1984
Tientcheu, Michel 1992

Eritrea

Baranceal, Aron Debretsion 1992
Eyob, Metkel 1993
Ghirmay, Biniyam 2000
Mulueberhan, Henok 1999
Teklehaimanot, Daniel 1988
Tesfom, Sirak 1998

Ethiopia

Buru, Temesgen 1994
Ebrahim, Redwan 1997
Gebrewahd, Tamrat Meresa 1997
Gembremariam, Fiseha 1995
Haylemaryam, Kibrom 1997
Redae, Tedros 1991

Gabon

Ekobena, Ephrem 1985
Maroga, Paul 1995
Moukagni, Leris Hennessy 1986
Moulengui, Glenn 1995
Ngandamba, Geoffroy 1989
Tchouta, Cedric Valer 1993

Ivory Coast

Assaholin, Konan Daniel 1998
Cisse, Issiaka 1991
Konte, Bassirou 1988
Kouadio, Kouame Antoine 1997
Sanogo, Abou 1994
Traore, Souleymane 1989

Mauritius

How Saw Keng, Matthew 1994
Le Court, Olivier 1993
Mayer, Alexandre 1998
Rabaye, Fidzerald 1996
Rougier-Lagane, Christopher 1998
Rougier-Lagane, Gregory 1996

Morocco

Akkaoui, Hichame 1996
Bdadou, Youssef 2000
Berjali, Yassine 2000
Galdoune, Ahmed Amine 1996
Maarouf, Nabil 1996
Tamasna, Mohamed 1993

Rwanda

Hadi, Janvier 1992
Hakiruwizeye, Samuel 1997
Manizabayo, Eric 2000
Mugisha, Moise 1997
Munyameza, Didier 1996
Nkuruziza, Yves 2000

Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia

Bisolti, Alessandro 1985
Busato, Matteo 1987
Frapporti, Marco 1985
Pelucchi, Matteo 1989
Spreafico, Matteo 1993
Vendrame, Andrea 1994

Direct Energie

Bonifazio, Niccolo 1993
Gaudin, Damien 1986
Gène, Yohann 1981
Journiaux, Axel 1995
Petit, Adrien 1990
Pichot, Alexandre 1983

Pro Touch Sports

Butler, Reynard 1989
Eliot, Mitchell 1996
Fourie, James 1993
Jim, Songezo 1990
Julius, Jayde 1993
Van Heerden, Mornay 1996

Team Arkéa - Samsic

Daniel, Maxime 1991
Feillu, Brice 1985
Greipel, André 1982
Le Roux, Romain 1992
Pichon, Laurent 1986
Riou, Alan 1997

Vital Concept - B&B Hotels

Ermenault, Corentin 1996
Fournier, Marc 1994
Lammertink, Steven 1993
Lecroq, Jeremy 1995
Manzin, Lorrenzo 1994
Mottier, Justin 1993

Former winners

Gène, Yohann (2013, 2017)
Petit, Adrien (2016)

Former second & third

Gaudin, Damien (2018)

Stagewinners (3)

Gène, Yohann 7
Petit, Adrien 4
Teklehaimanot, Daniel 1

Oldest rider

Gène, Yohann 37y 7m 2d
Greipel, André 36y 6m 11d
Pichot, Alexandre 36y 21d
Tella, Artuce 34y 10m
Bisolti, Alessandro 33y 10m 20d

Youngest rider

Bdadou, Youssef 18y 7m 09d
Berjali, Yassine 18y 9m 02d
Ghirmay, Biniyam 18y 11m 21d
Nkuruziza, Yves 19y 14d
Manizabayo, Eric 19y 17d