Next manager: Ardeche (24/02 11:00)

2018 La Tropicale Amissa Bongo

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Stage results: 05.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Brenton Jones1991 Delko Marseille - Provence03:18:4805+ 07:28
02 Youcef Reguigui1990 Sovac-Natura4ever+ 0008+ 07:41
03 Rinaldo Nocentini1977 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira+ 0006+ 07:37
04 Zementes Solomon1997-+ 0118+ 08:02
05 Nikodemus Holler1991 Bike Aid+ 0102+ 11
06 Salaheddine Mraouni1992-+ 0110+ 07:49
07 Adrien Petit1990 Direct Energie+ 0109+ 07:46
08 Joseph Areruya1996 Dimension Data for Qhubeka CT+ 010118:12:10
09 Mikel Awet Habtom1987-+ 0130+ 08:54
10 Lucas Carstensen1994 Bike Aid+ 0107+ 07:40
11 Damien Gaudin1986 Direct Energie+ 0103+ 32
12 Hailemelekot Hailu1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA amateur+ 0114+ 07:54
13 Laurent Evrard1990 Sovac-Natura4ever+ 0152+ 12:36
14 Tesform Okubamariam1991 Interpro Cycling Academy+ 0111+ 07:51
15 Salim Kipkemboi1998 Bike Aid+ 0112+ 07:54
16 Lahcen Saber1990-+ 0816+ 08:01
17 Mario Gonzalez Salas1992 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira+ 0946+ 11:26
18 Fiseha Gembremariam1995-+ 0917+ 08:02
19 Ghislain Sikandi1991-+ 1325+ 08:34
20 Damien Tekou1986-+ 1427+ 08:36
21 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz1994 Delko Marseille - Provence+ 1619+ 08:09
22 Eugert Zhupa1990 Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia+ 1922+ 08:22
23 Mohcine El Kouraji1997 U.C.Orleans+ 2129+ 08:47
24 Ali Nouisri1994-+ 2148+ 11:54
25 Henok Mulubrhan1999-+ 2520+ 08:13
26 Ilia Koshevoy1991 Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia+ 2504+ 01:44
27 Yohann Gène1981 Direct Energie+ 2521+ 08:18
28 Mohamed Bouzidi1994 Sovac-Natura4ever+ 2741+ 10:16
29 Maher Hasnaoui1989-+ 2726+ 08:35
30 Suleiman Kangangi1988 Bike Aid+ 2723+ 08:28
31 Temesgen Mebrahtu Buru1994-+ 2744+ 11:01
32 Harouna Ilboudo1986-+ 2750+ 12:09
33 Abou Sanogo1994-+ 3939+ 10:10
34 Simon Musie1998 Start Team Gusto+ 3934+ 09:47
35 Karamoko Bamba1996-+ 4156+ 16:08
36 Angel Madrazo1988 Delko Marseille - Provence+ 4124+ 08:30
37 Joni Brandao1989 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira+ 4333+ 09:35
38 Salifou Yarbanga1989-+ 4365+ 48:42
39 Meron Abraham Brhane1995 Bike Aid+ 0113+ 07:54
40 Adil Jelloul1982-+ 4635+ 09:48
41 Kammoun Khaled--+ 5245+ 11:21
42 Laabidi Slah1999-+ 5558+ 18:25
43 Islam Mansouri1997 Sovac-Natura4ever+ 5557+ 16:13
44 Rene Ukiniwabo1998-+ 5537+ 10:01
45 Geoffrois Ngandamba1989-+ 5540+ 10:11
46 Nicola Toffali1992 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira+ 5553+ 13:38
47 Jean Ruberwa1996-+ 5543+ 10:52
48 Luca Pacioni1993 Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia+ 5528+ 08:38
49 Simone Bevilacqua1997 Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia+ 5551+ 12:32
50 Massimo Rosa1995 Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia+ 01:1642+ 10:28
51 Timo Schäfer1992 Bike Aid+ 01:1862+ 27:22
52 Evaldas Siskevicius1988 Delko Marseille - Provence+ 01:2236+ 09:55
53 Gatis Smukulis1987 Delko Marseille - Provence+ 01:2949+ 11:58
54 Bryan Nauleau1988 Direct Energie+ 01:2931+ 09:22
55 Alexandre Pichot1983 Direct Energie+ 01:2960+ 22:23
56 Luca Raggio1995 Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia+ 01:2947+ 11:35
57 Sirak Tesfom1998-+ 01:3638+ 10:04
58 Yannick Martinez1988 Delko Marseille - Provence+ 5532+ 09:35
59 Alejandro Marque Porto1981 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira+ 0115+ 07:54
60 Florian Deriaux1990 Sovac-Natura4ever+ 02:4759+ 21:09
61 Didier Munyameza1996-+ 05:2054+ 13:42
62 Abdoul Aziz Nikiema1989-+ 05:2955+ 15:22
63 Perrig Quemeneur1984 Direct Energie+ 06:1263+ 30:17
64 Clenne Morvan Moulingui1995-+ 5561+ 26:10
65 Clovis Kamzong Abessolo1991-+ 25:3264+ 34:15
66 Noufou Minougou1988-+ 25:4068+ 01:18:51
67 Eric Ngomegni Kuissi1990-+ 25:5266+ 49:15
68 Souleymane Traore1989-+ 26:0267+ 01:09:26
DSQ Paul Junior Maroga1995-999
DSQ Leris Moukagni1986-999
DSQ Cedric Tchouta1993-999
DNF Valens Ndayisenga1994-999
DNF Bonaventure Uwizeyimana1993-999
DNF Kouame Faustin Dje1997-999
DNF Amadou Lengani1990-999
DNF Bachirou Nikiema1997-999
DNF Aziz Melki1999-999
DNF Alain Junior Priso Lobe1999-999

Info

Race La Tropicale Amissa Bongo
Nation Gabon
Stage 05.stage
Type Flat
Distance 141 km
StartOyem
FinishAmbam
DateJanuary 19th (2018)
Leader J.Areruya
Youth J.Areruya
Points B.Jones
Mountain S.Tesfom
Sprint D.Gaudin

Nr.1 Brenton Jones