2018 La Tropicale Amissa Bongo

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 07

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Joseph Areruya 1996 Rwanda Dimension Data for Qhubeka 23:52:24
02 Nikodemus Holler 1991 Germany Bike Aid + 18
03 Damien Gaudin 1986 France Direct Energie + 50
04 Ilia Koshevoy 1991 Belarus Wilier Triestina + 01:51
05 Brenton Jones 1991 Australia Delko Marseille - Provence + 07:27
06 Rinaldo Nocentini 1977 Italy Sporting - Tavira + 07:27
07 Youcef Reguigui 1990 Algeria Sovac - Natura4ever + 07:43
08 Adrien Petit 1990 France Direct Energie + 07:51
09 Salaheddine Mraouni 1992 Morocco - + 07:55
10 Salim Kipkemboi 1998 Kenya Bike Aid + 08:01
11 Hailemelekot Hailu 1994 Ethiopia Caja Rural - Seguros RGA amateur + 08:01
12 Alejandro Marque 1981 Spain Sporting - Tavira + 08:01
13 Lahcen Saber 1990 Morocco - + 08:08
14 Fiseha Gembremariam 1995 Ethiopia - + 08:09
15 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz 1994 Poland Delko Marseille - Provence + 08:16
16 Henok Mulueberhan 1999 Eritrea - + 08:20
17 Suleiman Kangangi 1988 Kenya Bike Aid + 08:35
18 Tesform Okubamariam 1991 Eritrea Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 08:36
19 Luca Pacioni 1993 Italy Wilier Triestina + 08:37
20 Damien Tekou 1986 Cameroon - + 08:43
21 Eugert Zhupa 1990 Albania Wilier Triestina + 08:44
22 Bryan Nauleau 1988 France Direct Energie + 09:42
23 Joni Brandao 1989 Portugal Sporting - Tavira + 09:42
24 Yohann Gène 1981 France Direct Energie + 09:50
25 Sirak Tesfom 1998 Eritrea - + 10:11
26 Saymon Musie 1998 Eritrea Start Team Gusto + 10:59
27 Michael Habtom 1987 Eritrea - + 11:06
28 Adil Jelloul 1982 Morocco Fath U.S. + 11:23
29 Mario Gonzalez 1992 Spain Sporting - Tavira + 11:33
30 Meron Abraham 1995 Eritrea Bike Aid + 11:35
31 Evaldas Siskevicius 1988 Lithuania Delko Marseille - Provence + 12:47
32 Mohcine El Kouraji 1997 Morocco U.C.Orléans + 13:18
33 Maher Hasnaoui 1989 Tunisia - + 13:19
34 Ali Nouisri 1994 Tunisia - + 13:28
35 Temesgen Buru 1994 Ethiopia - + 14:11
36 Luca Raggio 1995 Italy Wilier Triestina + 14:46
37 Abou Sanogo 1994 Ivory Coast - + 15:25
38 Lucas Carstensen 1994 Germany Bike Aid + 16:04
39 Simone Bevilacqua 1997 Italy Wilier Triestina + 17:26
40 Angel Madrazo 1988 Spain Delko Marseille - Provence + 17:30
41 Massimo Rosa 1995 Italy Wilier Triestina + 17:52
42 Harouna Ilboudo 1986 Burkina Faso - + 18:01
43 Khaled Kammoun 1998 Tunisia - + 19:34
44 Gatis Smukulis 1987 Latvia Delko Marseille - Provence + 19:37
45 Zemenfes Solomon 1997 Eritrea - + 19:44
46 Laurent Evrard 1990 Belgium Sovac - Natura4ever + 21:00
47 Ghislain Sikandi 1991 Cameroon - + 21:41
48 Yannick Martinez 1988 France Delko Marseille - Provence + 22:15
49 Mohamed Bouzidi 1994 Algeria Sovac - Natura4ever + 22:52
50 Alexandre Pichot 1983 France Direct Energie + 23:07
51 Abdoul Aziz Nikiema 1989 Burkina Faso - + 23:46
52 Nicola Toffali 1992 Italy Sporting - Tavira + 23:59
53 Geoffroy Ngandamba 1989 Gabon - + 24:21
54 Rene Ukiniwabo 1998 Rwanda - + 24:22
55 Karamoko Bamba 1996 Ivory Coast - + 24:24
56 Jean Ruberwa 1996 Rwanda - + 25:12
57 Salah Laabidi 1999 Tunisia - + 25:15
58 Islam Mansouri 1997 Algeria Sovac - Natura4ever + 25:31
59 Florian Deriaux 1990 France Sovac - Natura4ever + 33:45
60 Clovis Kamzong 1991 Cameroon - + 38:59
61 Glenn Moulingui 1995 Gabon - + 40:23
62 Timo Schäfer 1992 Germany Bike Aid + 41:43
63 Salifou Yarbanga 1989 Burkina Faso - + 59:52
64 Souleymane Traore 1989 Ivory Coast - + 01:20:25
65 Eric Ngomegni 1990 Cameroon - + 01:33:55
66 Noufou Minougou 1988 Burkina Faso - + 02:04:52

Info

RaceLa Tropicale Amissa Bongo
Nation Gabon
DateJanuary 15th-21st
Edition2018
Classification2.1
Leader J.Areruya
Youth J.Areruya
Points B.Jones
Mountain T.Okubamariam
Sprint T.Okubamariam
Extra Compare top four

Joseph Areruya