2017 La Tropicale Amissa Bongo

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain

Results after stage 07

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Yohann Gène1981 France Direct Energie19:41:21
02Tesform Okubamariam1991 Eritrea Interpro Cycling Academy+ 16
03Nikodemus Holler1991 Germany Bike Aid+ 16
04Salaheddine Mraouni1992 Morocco Kuwait - Cartucho+ 16
05Soufiane Sahbaoui1995 Morocco VIB Bikes+ 17
06Bonaventure Uwizeyimana1993 Rwanda-+ 17
07Meron Teshome1992 Eritrea Bike Aid+ 22
08Awet Habtom1998 Eritrea-+ 30
09Issiaka Cisse1991 Ivory Coast Team Cycliste Azuréen+ 33
10Alexandre Pichot1983 France Direct Energie+ 49
11Yauheni Sobal1981 Belarus Minsk Cycling Club+ 02:00
12Daniel Diaz1989 Argentina Delko Marseille - Provence KTM+ 08:04
13Zementes Solomon1997 Eritrea-+ 08:34
14Stanislav Bazhkou1991 Belarus Minsk Cycling Club+ 08:49
15Abderahmane Mansouri1995 Algeria Guidon Chalettois+ 09:05
16Tony Hurel1987 France Direct Energie+ 09:12
17Mikel Aristi Gardoki1993 Spain Delko Marseille - Provence KTM+ 09:13
18Meron Abraham Brhane1995 Eritrea-+ 09:16
19Asbjørn Kragh Andersen1992 Denmark Delko Marseille - Provence KTM+ 09:21
20Timothy Rugg1985 USA Bike Aid+ 09:22
21Thomas Voeckler1979 France Direct Energie+ 09:22
22Salim Kipkemboi1998 Kenya Bike Aid+ 09:28
23Islam Mansouri1997 Algeria V.C.Sovac+ 09:28
24Siarhei Papok1988 Belarus Minsk Cycling Club+ 09:30
25Lahcen Saber1990 Morocco-+ 09:36
26Alem Girmay Abebe1990 Ethiopia-+ 09:37
27Rene Ukiniwabo1998 Rwanda-+ 09:49
28Bereket Desalegn Temalew- Ethiopia-+ 09:49
29Mouhsin Annachnach1997 Morocco Maroc Regional Centre+ 10:00
30Elyas Afewerki1992 Eritrea-+ 10:04
31Simon Musie1998 Eritrea-+ 10:13
32Azzedine Lagab1988 Algeria Groupement Sportif Petrolier Algeri+ 10:16
33Samuel Hakiruwizeye1997 Rwanda-+ 10:18
34Kbrom Hailay Giday1989 Ethiopia-+ 10:31
35Michel Tientcheu1992 Cameroon-+ 10:32
36Jhon Anderson Rodriguez1996 Colombia Delko Marseille - Provence KTM+ 10:47
37Abdellah Ben Youcef1987 Algeria Groupement Sportif Petrolier Algeri+ 11:33
38Suleiman Kangangi1988 Kenya-+ 11:38
39Eduard Vorganov1982 Russia Minsk Cycling Club+ 12:04
40Jeremie Karegeya1993 Rwanda-+ 12:44
41Damien Garcia1992 France Interpro Cycling Academy+ 13:27
42Kansatansin Klimiankou1989 Belarus Minsk Cycling Club+ 13:36
43Perrig Quemeneur1984 France Direct Energie+ 13:47
44Mounir Makhchoun1994 Morocco VIB Bikes+ 16:06
45Martin Laas1993 Estonia Delko Marseille - Provence KTM+ 16:23
46Benjamin Giraud1986 France Delko Marseille - Provence KTM+ 18:19
47Yonatan Haile1994 Eritrea-+ 24:14
48Alex Nizeyimana- Rwanda-+ 27:54
49Salih Redwan- Ethiopia-+ 28:05
50Essaid Abelouache1988 Morocco-+ 28:48
51Gebretsadik Alemayo1994 Ethiopia-+ 29:54
52Oleksandr Golovash1991 Ukraine Minsk Cycling Club+ 31:23
53Bryan Nauleau1988 France Direct Energie+ 31:41
54Eric Nduwayo1993 Rwanda-+ 33:57
55Julien Amadori1993 France Interpro Cycling Academy+ 34:31
56Becaye Traore1987 Senegal-+ 35:33
57Timo Schäfer1992 Germany Bike Aid+ 39:13
58Yuto Yoshida1994 Japan Interpro Cycling Academy+ 46:14
59Tom Bossis1994 France Interpro Cycling Academy+ 47:28
60Arthur Talla1984 Cameroon-+ 48:18
61Clovis Kamzong Abessolo1991 Cameroon-+ 01:02:02
62Kyohei Mizuno1988 Japan Interpro Cycling Academy+ 01:03:13
63Salifou Yarbanga1989 Burkina Faso-+ 01:04:52
64Abou Sanogo1994 Ivory Coast-+ 01:06:02
65Amadou Lengani1990 Ivory Coast-+ 01:06:20
66Souleymane Traore1989 Ivory Coast-+ 01:08:44
67Ghislain Sikandi1991 Cameroon-+ 01:11:55
68Mathias Sorgho1987 Burkina Faso-+ 01:14:29
69Karamoko Bamba1996 Ivory Coast-+ 01:18:34
70Robert Fosing1989 Cameroon-+ 01:23:44
71Cheikh Fall1981 Senegal-+ 02:20:44
Info
RaceLa Tropicale Amissa Bongo
Nation Gabon
DateFebruary 27th-5th
Edition2017
Classification2.1
Leader Y.Gène
Youth S.Sahbaoui
Points S.Bazhkou
Mountain A.Habtom
ExtraCompare top four

Nr.1 Yohann Gène