FIRSTCYCLING
Road
Road
Amateur
Junior
Cyclocross
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Tropicale Amissa Bongo
UCI, Stage race, 1st stage, 16th January 2008, Gabon
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2023
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
Stage
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Embed Results
Nations
Belgium
Burkina Faso
Cameroon
Denmark
France
Gabon
Ivory Coast
Libya
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Morocco
Senegal
South Africa
Teams
Bouygues Telecom
Bretagne - Armor Lux
Burkina Faso
Cameroon
Differdange - Apiflo Vacances
Française des Jeux
Gabon 1
Gabon 2
Ivory Coast
Libya
Mitsubishi - Jartazi
Morocco
Senegal
Team MTN
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Martias
Rony
1980
Bouygues Telecom
02:21:42
02
Lange
Malcolm
1973
Team MTN
+ 00
03
Roux
Anthony
1987
Française des Jeux
+ 00
04
Vanlandschoot
James
1978
Mitsubishi - Jartazi
+ 00
05
Bernaudeau
Giovanni
1983
Bouygues Telecom
+ 00
06
Delpech
Jean-Luc
1979
Bretagne - Armor Lux
+ 00
07
Claude
Mathieu
1983
Bouygues Telecom
+ 00
08
Habeaux
Gregory
1982
Mitsubishi - Jartazi
+ 00
09
Jegou
Lilian
1976
Française des Jeux
+ 00
10
White
Nicholas
1974
Team MTN
+ 02
11
Pivois
Yann
1976
Bretagne - Armor Lux
+ 02
12
Harbonnier
Sébastien
1984
Differdange - Apiflo Vacances
+ 04
13
Turgot
Sébastien
1984
Bouygues Telecom
+ 05
14
Potgieter
Bradley
1989
Team MTN
+ 01:42
15
Lelarge
Noan
1975
Bretagne - Armor Lux
+ 07:18
16
Bonsergent
Stéphane
1977
Bretagne - Armor Lux
+ 07:23
17
Poos
Christian
1977
Differdange - Apiflo Vacances
+ 07:23
18
Duret
Sébastien
1980
Bretagne - Armor Lux
+ 07:23
19
Chérel
Mikaël
1986
Française des Jeux
+ 07:23
20
MacDonald
Neil
1977
Team MTN
+ 07:23
21
Nevens
Sven
1983
Mitsubishi - Jartazi
+ 07:23
22
Quemeneur
Perrig
1984
Bouygues Telecom
+ 07:49
23
Vantomme
Maxime
1986
Mitsubishi - Jartazi
+ 07:49
24
Knudsen
Morten
1981
Differdange - Apiflo Vacances
+ 07:49
25
Jelloul
Adil
1982
Morocco
+ 07:49
26
Belgasem
Ahmed Youssef
1987
Libya
+ 07:49
27
Ilboudo
Sylvain
1967
Burkina Faso
+ 07:49
28
Gérard
Arnaud
1984
Française des Jeux
+ 07:49
29
Tekou
Damien
1986
Cameroon
+ 07:49
30
Cauquil
Yohan
1985
Mitsubishi - Jartazi
+ 07:49
31
Kinnear
Jonathan
1988
Team MTN
+ 07:49
32
Lefèvre
Laurent
1976
Bouygues Telecom
+ 07:49
33
Finot
Frederic
1977
Differdange - Apiflo Vacances
+ 07:49
34
Thomson
Jay Robert
1986
Team MTN
+ 07:49
35
Kaupas
Vytautas
1982
Mitsubishi - Jartazi
+ 07:49
36
Lebreton
Romain
1984
Bretagne - Armor Lux
+ 07:49
37
Obiang
Frederic
1984
Gabon 1
+ 07:49
38
Teguimaha
Sadraik
1980
Cameroon
+ 07:49
39
Sawadogo
Abdul Wahab
1974
Burkina Faso
+ 08:02
40
Di Gregorio
Rémy
1985
Française des Jeux
+ 08:02
41
Levarlet
Guillaume
1985
Française des Jeux
+ 08:02
42
Aarbia
Adnane
1983
Morocco
+ 08:02
43
Guewa
Clovis
1985
Cameroon
+ 08:02
44
Tega
Martinien
1981
Cameroon
+ 08:02
45
Thiam
Abdoulaye
1974
Senegal
+ 08:02
46
Konte
Bassirou
1988
Ivory Coast
+ 08:02
47
Ndong
Ghislain
1980
Gabon 2
+ 08:02
48
Er-Regragui
Mohamed
1976
Morocco
+ 08:02
49
Douanla
Flaubert
1973
Cameroon
+ 08:10
50
Rhaili
Mouhcine
1981
Morocco
+ 08:21
51
Lokossoue
Eugene Kouame
1985
Ivory Coast
+ 08:21
52
Kiba
Simon Pierre
1977
Burkina Faso
+ 08:21
53
Sawadogo
Houdou
1982
Burkina Faso
+ 08:30
54
Seghewir
Ali Ahadi
1979
Libya
+ 08:30
55
Lahsaini
Mouhssine
1985
Morocco
+ 08:30
56
Traoré
Becaye
1987
Senegal
+ 08:30
57
Al Mehdi
Abdelnasser Khalifa
1986
Libya
+ 08:30
58
Atunsi
Fahti Ahmed
1983
Libya
+ 08:30
59
Ahmed
Mohamed Ali
1985
Libya
+ 08:30
60
Ayoune
Ismail
1987
Morocco
+ 09:23
61
Ouattara
Bolodigui
1980
Ivory Coast
+ 09:23
62
Ndjassy Mombo
David
1987
Gabon 1
+ 09:23
63
Nzoughe
Gael
1987
Gabon 2
+ 09:23
64
Fofana
Issiaka
1982
Ivory Coast
+ 09:23
65
Claerebout
David
1987
Differdange - Apiflo Vacances
+ 09:23
66
Ekobena
Ephrem
1985
Gabon 2
+ 09:23
67
Dima
Sylver
1983
Gabon 1
+ 09:23
68
Alsharaa
Faysal Shaban
1986
Libya
+ 09:23
69
Toure
Mongonlon Albert
1982
Ivory Coast
+ 13:37
70
Diop
Elhadji Massokhna
1978
Senegal
+ 17:02
71
Ekomie
Edouard
1986
Gabon 1
+ 17:02
72
Ouedraogo
Ahmed
1982
Ivory Coast
+ 23:54
73
Ntzasi Koumba
Anges
1985
Gabon 2
+ 24:12
74
Bakari
Adamou
1987
Gabon 2
+ 25:19
75
Ontsassi
Arnaud
1983
Gabon 1
+ 25:57
76
Diouf
Massamba
1989
Senegal
+ 28:25
77
Diaw
Moustapha
1990
Senegal
+ 33:48
78
Moukagni
Leris
1986
Gabon 1
+ 33:48
79
Nollet
Stanislas
1973
Gabon 2
+ 36:25
80
Sanda
Joseph Oumarou
1985
Cameroon
+ 36:25
81
Balima
Mahamadi
1980
Burkina Faso
+ 42:33
82
Diop
Ibrahima
1984
Senegal
+ 48:12
Information
Tropicale Amissa Bongo
Gabon
1st stage | 94.0 km
Akieni
->
Franceville
2.1
R.Martias
| Leader