Next manager: CN FR (01/07)

2018 La Tropicale Amissa Bongo

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 07

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Joseph Areruya1996 Rwanda Dimension Data for Qhubeka CT23:52:24
02Nikodemus Holler1991 Germany Bike Aid+ 18
03Damien Gaudin1986 France Direct Energie+ 50
04Ilia Koshevoy1991 Belarus Wilier Triestina+ 01:51
05Brenton Jones1991 Australia Delko Marseille - Provence+ 07:27
06Rinaldo Nocentini1977 Italy Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira+ 07:27
07Youcef Reguigui1990 Algeria Sovac - Natura4ever+ 07:43
08Adrien Petit1990 France Direct Energie+ 07:51
09Salaheddine Mraouni1992 Morocco-+ 07:55
10Salim Kipkemboi1998 Kenya Bike Aid+ 08:01
11Hailemelekot Hailu1994 Ethiopia Caja Rural - Seguros RGA amateur+ 08:01
12Alejandro Marque Porto1981 Spain Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira+ 08:01
13Lahcen Saber1990 Morocco-+ 08:08
14Fiseha Gembremariam1995 Ethiopia-+ 08:09
15Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz1994 Poland Delko Marseille - Provence+ 08:16
16Henok Mulubrhan1999 Eritrea-+ 08:20
17Suleiman Kangangi1988 Kenya Bike Aid+ 08:35
18Tesform Okubamariam1991 Eritrea Interpro Stradalli Cycling+ 08:36
19Luca Pacioni1993 Italy Wilier Triestina+ 08:37
20Damien Tekou1986 Cameroon-+ 08:43
21Eugert Zhupa1990 Albania Wilier Triestina+ 08:44
22Bryan Nauleau1988 France Direct Energie+ 09:42
23Joni Brandao1989 Portugal Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira+ 09:42
24Yohann Gène1981 France Direct Energie+ 09:50
25Sirak Tesfom1998 Eritrea-+ 10:11
26Simon Musie1998 Eritrea Start Team Gusto+ 10:59
27Mikel Awet Habtom1987 Eritrea-+ 11:06
28Adil Jelloul1982 Morocco Fath U.S.+ 11:23
29Mario Gonzalez Salas1992 Spain Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira+ 11:33
30Meron Abraham Brhane1995 Eritrea Bike Aid+ 11:35
31Evaldas Siskevicius1988 Lithuania Delko Marseille - Provence+ 12:47
32Mohcine El Kouraji1997 Morocco U.C.Orleans+ 13:18
33Maher Hasnaoui1989 Tunisia-+ 13:19
34Ali Nouisri1994 Tunisia-+ 13:28
35Temesgen Mebrahtu Buru1994 Ethiopia-+ 14:11
36Luca Raggio1995 Italy Wilier Triestina+ 14:46
37Abou Sanogo1994 Ivory Coast-+ 15:25
38Lucas Carstensen1994 Germany Bike Aid+ 16:04
39Simone Bevilacqua1997 Italy Wilier Triestina+ 17:26
40Angel Madrazo1988 Spain Delko Marseille - Provence+ 17:30
41Massimo Rosa1995 Italy Wilier Triestina+ 17:52
42Harouna Ilboudo1986 Burkina Faso-+ 18:01
43Khaled Kammoun1998 Tunisia-+ 19:34
44Gatis Smukulis1987 Latvia Delko Marseille - Provence+ 19:37
45Zementes Solomon1997 Eritrea-+ 19:44
46Laurent Evrard1990 Belgium Sovac - Natura4ever+ 21:00
47Ghislain Sikandi1991 Cameroon-+ 21:41
48Yannick Martinez1988 France Delko Marseille - Provence+ 22:15
49Mohamed Bouzidi1994 Algeria Sovac - Natura4ever+ 22:52
50Alexandre Pichot1983 France Direct Energie+ 23:07
51Abdoul Aziz Nikiema1989 Burkina Faso-+ 23:46
52Nicola Toffali1992 Italy Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira+ 23:59
53Geoffrois Ngandamba1989 Gabon-+ 24:21
54Rene Ukiniwabo1998 Rwanda-+ 24:22
55Karamoko Bamba1996 Ivory Coast-+ 24:24
56Jean Ruberwa1996 Rwanda-+ 25:12
57Laabidi Slah1999 Tunisia-+ 25:15
58Islam Mansouri1997 Algeria Sovac - Natura4ever+ 25:31
59Florian Deriaux1990 France Sovac - Natura4ever+ 33:45
60Clovis Kamzong Abessolo1991 Cameroon-+ 38:59
61Clenne Morvan Moulingui1995 Gabon-+ 40:23
62Timo Schäfer1992 Germany Bike Aid+ 41:43
63Salifou Yarbanga1989 Burkina Faso-+ 59:52
64Souleymane Traore1989 Ivory Coast-+ 01:20:25
65Eric Ngomegni Kuissi1990 Cameroon-+ 01:33:55
66Noufou Minougou1988 Burkina Faso-+ 02:04:52
Info
RaceLa Tropicale Amissa Bongo
Nation Gabon
DateJanuary 15th-21st
Edition2018
Classification2.1
Leader J.Areruya
Youth J.Areruya
Points B.Jones
Mountain T.Okubamariam
Sprint T.Okubamariam
ExtraCompare top four

Joseph Areruya