Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Tropicale Amissa Bongo
UCI, Stage race, 15th -21st January 2018, Gabon
Race info
Results
Stage profiles
Startlist
History
2023
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
GC
Youth
Points
Mountain
Sprint
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Stage: 06
Stage: 07
Embed Results
Nations
Albania
Algeria
Australia
Belarus
Belgium
Burkina Faso
Cameroon
Eritrea
Ethiopia
France
Gabon
Germany
Italy
Ivory Coast
Kenya
Latvia
Lithuania
Morocco
Poland
Portugal
Rwanda
Spain
Tunisia
Teams
Bike Aid
Burkina Faso
Cameroon
Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM
Direct Energie
Eritrea
Ethiopia
Gabon
Ivory Coast
Morocco
Rwanda
Sovac - Natura4ever
Sporting - Tavira
Tunisia
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
UCI
01
Areruya
Joseph
1996
Rwanda
23:52:24
125
02
Holler
Nikodemus
1991
Bike Aid
+ 18
85
03
Gaudin
Damien
1986
Direct Energie
+ 50
70
04
Koshevoy
Ilia
1991
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
+ 01:51
60
05
Jones
Brenton
1991
Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM
+ 07:27
50
06
Nocentini
Rinaldo
1977
Sporting - Tavira
+ 07:27
40
07
Reguigui
Youcef
1990
Sovac - Natura4ever
+ 07:43
35
08
Petit
Adrien
1990
Direct Energie
+ 07:51
30
09
Mraouni
Salah Eddine
1992
Morocco
+ 07:55
25
10
Kipkemboi
Salim
1998
Bike Aid
+ 08:01
20
11
Hailu
Hailemelekot
1994
Ethiopia
+ 08:01
15
12
Marque
Alejandro
1981
Sporting - Tavira
+ 08:01
10
13
Saber
Lahcen
1990
Morocco
+ 08:08
5
14
Gembremariam
Fiseha
1995
Ethiopia
+ 08:09
5
15
Kasperkiewicz
Przemyslaw
1994
Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM
+ 08:16
5
16
Mulubrhan
Henok
1999
Eritrea
+ 08:20
3
17
Kangangi
Suleiman
1988
Bike Aid
+ 08:35
3
18
Okubamariam
Tesfom
1991
Eritrea
+ 08:36
3
19
Pacioni
Luca
1993
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
+ 08:37
3
20
Tekou
Damien
1986
Cameroon
+ 08:43
3
21
Zhupa
Eugert
1990
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
+ 08:44
3
22
Nauleau
Bryan
1988
Direct Energie
+ 09:42
3
23
Brandão
Joni
1989
Sporting - Tavira
+ 09:42
3
24
Gène
Yohann
1981
Direct Energie
+ 09:50
3
25
Tesfom
Sirak
1994
Eritrea
+ 10:11
3
26
Musie
Saymon
1998
Eritrea
+ 10:59
27
Habtom
Michael
1987
Eritrea
+ 11:06
28
Jelloul
Adil
1982
Morocco
+ 11:23
29
Gonzalez
Mario
1992
Sporting - Tavira
+ 11:33
30
Abraham
Meron
1995
Bike Aid
+ 11:35
31
Siskevicius
Evaldas
1988
Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM
+ 12:47
32
El Kouraji
Mohcine
1997
Morocco
+ 13:18
33
Hasnaoui
Maher
1989
Tunisia
+ 13:19
34
Nouisri
Ali
1994
Tunisia
+ 13:28
35
Buru
Temesgen
1994
Ethiopia
+ 14:11
36
Raggio
Luca
1995
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
+ 14:46
37
Sanogo
Abou
1994
Ivory Coast
+ 15:25
38
Carstensen
Lucas
1994
Bike Aid
+ 16:04
39
Bevilacqua
Simone
1997
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
+ 17:26
40
Madrazo
Angel
1988
Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM
+ 17:30
41
Rosa
Massimo
1995
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
+ 17:52
42
Ilboudo
Harouna
1986
Burkina Faso
+ 18:01
43
Kammoun
Khaled
1998
Tunisia
+ 19:34
44
Smukulis
Gatis
1987
Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM
+ 19:37
45
Solomon
Zemenfes
1997
Eritrea
+ 19:44
46
Evrard
Laurent
1990
Sovac - Natura4ever
+ 21:00
47
Sikandi
Ghislain
1991
Cameroon
+ 21:41
48
Martinez
Yannick
1988
Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM
+ 22:15
49
Bouzidi
Mohamed
1994
Sovac - Natura4ever
+ 22:52
50
Pichot
Alexandre
1983
Direct Energie
+ 23:07
51
Nikiema
Abdoul Aziz
1989
Burkina Faso
+ 23:46
52
Toffali
Nicola
1992
Sporting - Tavira
+ 23:59
53
Ngandamba
Geoffroy
1989
Gabon
+ 24:21
54
Ukiniwabo
Rene
1998
Rwanda
+ 24:22
55
Bamba
Karamoko
1996
Ivory Coast
+ 24:24
56
Ruberwa
Jean
1996
Rwanda
+ 25:12
57
Laabidi
Salah
1999
Tunisia
+ 25:15
58
Mansouri
Islam
1997
Sovac - Natura4ever
+ 25:31
59
Deriaux
Florian
1990
Sovac - Natura4ever
+ 33:45
60
Kamzong
Clovis
1991
Cameroon
+ 38:59
61
Moulengui
Glenn
1995
Gabon
+ 40:23
62
Schäfer
Timo
1992
Bike Aid
+ 41:43
63
Yarbanga
Salifou
1989
Burkina Faso
+ 59:52
64
Traoré
Souleymane
1989
Ivory Coast
+ 01:20:25
65
Ngomegni
Eric
1990
Cameroon
+ 01:33:55
66
Minougou
Noufou
1988
Burkina Faso
+ 02:04:52
DNF
Daumont
Paul
1999
Burkina Faso
DNF
Nikiema
Bachirou
1999
Burkina Faso
DNF
Ngeh
Martin
1987
Cameroon
DNF
Priso
Alain
1999
Cameroon
DNF
Haylemaryam
Kibrom
1997
Ethiopia
DNF
Tsegay
Kidane
1997
Ethiopia
DNF
Anguillet
Charles
1989
Gabon
DNF
Maroga
Paul
1995
Gabon
DNF
Moukagni
Leris
1986
Gabon
DNF
Tchouta
Cedric
1993
Gabon
DNF
Dje
Kouame
1997
Ivory Coast
DNF
Lengani
Amadou
1990
Ivory Coast
DNF
Soumahoro
Ben Ibrahim
1995
Ivory Coast
DNF
Choukri
Mehdi
1997
Morocco
DNF
Haddi
Soufiane
1991
Morocco
DNF
Munyaneza
Didier
1996
Rwanda
DNF
Ndayisenga
Valens
1994
Rwanda
DNF
Uwizeyimana
Bonaventure
1993
Rwanda
DNF
Melki
Aziz
1999
Tunisia
DNF
Tliba
Achref
1998
Tunisia
DNF
Quemeneur
Perrig
1984
Direct Energie
DNF
Geuens
Alexander
1994
Sovac - Natura4ever
DNF
Silvestre
Fabio
1990
Sporting - Tavira
Information
Tropicale Amissa Bongo
Gabon
15th -21st January 2018
2.1