2018 CN Australia RR-U23

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Cyrus Monk 1996 Australia Drapac EF p/b Cannondale DT 2t 24' 48"
02 James Whelan 1996 Australia Inform Tineli 26"
03 Michael Potter 1997 Australia Australian Cycling Academy 26"
04 Dylan Sunderland 1996 Australia Bennelong - Swisswellness 26"
05 Reece Tucknott 1996 Australia - 31"
06 Matthew Ross 1996 Australia A.C.Bisontine 39"
07 Jason Lea 1996 Australia Bennelong - Swisswellness 39"
08 Angus Lyons 1996 Australia Mobius - Bridgelane 39"
09 Callum Scotson 1996 Australia Mitchelton Scott - BikeExchange 39"
10 Drew Morey 1996 Australia Terengganu Cycling Team 39"
11 Sebastian Berwick 1999 Australia Chambéry Cyclisme Formation 39"
12 Samuel Jenner 1997 Australia Mitchelton Scott - BikeExchange 39"
13 Alexander Evans 1997 Australia Mobius - Bridgelane 39"
14 Harry Sweeny 1998 Australia Mitchelton Scott - BikeExchange 3' 00"
15 Peter Livingstone 1997 Australia Mobius - Bridgelane 3' 18"
16 Nicholas White 1997 Australia Oliver's Real Food Racing 3' 31"
17 Jarrad Drizners 1999 Australia SASI 3' 31"
18 Jonathon Noble 1996 Australia Brisbane Continental Team 3' 31"
19 Calan White 1999 Australia Brisbane Continental Team 3' 31"
20 Connor Reardon 1999 Australia - 3' 31"
21 Ethan Berends 1998 Australia Mobius - Bridgelane 3' 31"
22 Jordan Schmidt 1998 Australia - 3' 31"
23 Maccie Carter 1998 Australia - 5' 52"
24 Sebastian Presley - Australia - 6' 41"
25 Robert Stannard 1998 Australia Mitchelton Scott - BikeExchange 8' 39"
26 Thomas Green 1997 Australia GPM Stulz 12' 07"
27 Angus Calder 1997 Australia - 12' 26"
28 Cameron Scott 1998 Australia Australian Cycling Academy 12' 26"
29 Shaun Falzarano - Australia - 12' 36"
30 Dylan McKenna 1998 Australia AMR Renault Race 12' 36"
31 Jordan Villani - Australia - 13' 26"
32 Thomas Allford 1997 Australia - 13' 45"
33 Benjamin Andrews 1997 Australia Oliver's Real Food Racing 13' 45"
34 Harrison Bailey 1996 Australia GPM Stulz 13' 45"
35 Patrick Burt 1996 Australia Drapac EF p/b Cannondale DT 13' 45"
36 Callum Dolby - Australia - 13' 45"
37 Ethan Egglestone 1998 Australia Van D'am Racing 13' 45"
38 Lachlan Holliday 1996 Australia - 13' 45"
39 Aidan Kampers 1997 Australia Australian Cycling Academy 13' 45"
40 Alex Lack 1997 Australia - 13' 45"
41 Daniel Luke - Australia - 13' 45"
42 Liam Magennis 1997 Australia Drapac EF p/b Cannondale DT 13' 45"
43 Richard Maher - Australia - 13' 45"
44 Thomas McDonald 1998 Australia V.C.La Pomme Marseille 13' 45"
45 Henry Pennell 1996 Australia - 13' 45"
46 Sam Welsford 1996 Australia Australian Cycling Academy 13' 45"
47 Craig Wiggins - Australia Mobius - Bridgelane 13' 45"
48 Rohan Wight 1997 Australia Tirol Cycling Team 13' 45"
49 Riley Terrens 1996 Australia - 15' 15"
50 Hamish Webber 1998 Australia - 15' 15"
51 Jake Brooker - Australia - 15' 17"
52 Alastair Christie-Johnston 1998 Australia Bennelong - Swisswellness 15' 17"
53 Matthew Gassner 1996 Australia - 15' 17"
54 Campbell Jones 1999 Australia Oliver's Real Food Racing 15' 17"
55 Patrick Kennedy 1998 Australia - 15' 17"
56 Tom McCracken - Australia - 15' 17"
57 Bradley Soden 1997 Australia - 15' 17"
58 Alexander Holden 1996 Australia - 15' 17"
59 Jordan Louis 1998 Australia - 16' 44"
60 Iven Bennett 1997 Australia - 18' 18"
61 Brandon Conway - Australia - 18' 18"
62 Curtis Dowdell - Australia - 18' 18"
63 Thomas Jones 1999 Australia Chambéry Cyclisme Formation 18' 18"
64 Bryce Lanigan 1999 Australia Satalyst - Verve Racing Team 18' 18"
65 Liam Lawlor 1990 Australia - 18' 18"
66 Tim Lennon 1997 Australia - 18' 18"
67 Jonathan Lewis 1997 Australia - 18' 18"
68 Liam Nolan - Australia Mobius - Bridgelane 18' 18"
69 Callum Pearce 1998 Australia Oliver's Real Food Racing 18' 18"
70 Leigh Phillips 1997 Australia - 18' 18"
71 Timothy Sellar 1996 Australia - 18' 18"
72 Daniel Simpson - Australia - 18' 18"
DNS Tearloch Carr - Australia -
DNS Tom Gough 1998 Australia -
DNS Myles Stewart - Australia -
DNS Oliver Smith - Australia Brisbane Continental Team
DNS William Hodges 1997 Australia GPM Stulz
DNF Nathan Aver 1997 Australia -
DNF Adam Blazevic - Australia -
DNF Patrick Brett - Australia -
DNF Nathan Burrell - Australia -
DNF Tom Chester - Australia -
DNF Alex Clairs - Australia -
DNF Harrison James Cleary 1996 Australia -
DNF Xavier Cooper 1999 Australia -
DNF Nicholas Costello 1996 Australia -
DNF Tony Doherty 1996 Australia -
DNF Flynn Eady-Jennings - Australia -
DNF Jacob Emmerton - Australia -
DNF Amarni Gates 1999 Australia -
DNF Andrew Gynes - Australia -
DNF Lachlan Harrigan - Australia -
DNF Oliver Hartung - Australia -
DNF Mackenzie Hastings - Australia -
DNF Alastair Hirsch - Australia -
DNF Thomas Hodge - Australia -
DNF Thomas Hooper 1997 Australia -
DNF Sam Horan - Australia -
DNF Kaydon Jeffreys - Australia -
DNF Nicholas Kirwan - Australia -
DNF Samuel Lane 1996 Australia -
DNF Kian Lerch-Mackinnon - Australia -
DNF Jade Maddern - Australia -
DNF John Maguire - Australia -
DNF Thomas Mcfarlane - Australia -
DNF Harrison McLean - Australia -
DNF Indiana Michel 1997 Australia -
DNF Samuel Munday 1998 Australia -
DNF Dan Newman - Australia -
DNF Bentley Niquet-Olden 1998 Australia -
DNF Robert Parker - Australia -
DNF Oliver Parsons - Australia -
DNF Jack Patzel - Australia -
DNF Liam Pino - Australia -
DNF Chris Powell - Australia -
DNF Mark Sampson - Australia -
DNF Harrison Scott - Australia -
DNF Lachlan Scott - Australia -
DNF Frahn Sequoia - Australia -
DNF Daniel Siwek - Australia -
DNF Zak Sunderland - Australia -
DNF Keegan Sutton-Baker - Australia -
DNF Leighton Taylor 1998 Australia -
DNF Julian Thomson 1996 Australia -
DNF Nicholas Villiers 1997 Australia -
DNF Bailey Walters 1999 Australia -
DNF Jasper Albrecht 1999 Australia AMR Renault Race
DNF Nicholas Darling 1997 Australia AMR Renault Race
DNF Nicholas Simpson 1998 Australia AMR Renault Race
DNF Ashley MacKay 1996 Australia Australian Cycling Academy
DNF Kelland O'Brien 1998 Australia Australian Cycling Academy
DNF Toby Orchard 1996 Australia Australian Cycling Academy
DNF Alexander Porter 1996 Australia Bennelong - Swisswellness
DNF Joshua Beikoff 1998 Australia Brisbane Continental Team
DNF Scott Reynolds 1997 Australia Charvieu-Chavagneux IC
DNF James Pane 1996 Australia Drapac EF p/b Cannondale DT
DNF Joshua Corcoran 1999 Australia GPM Stulz
DNF Riley Fleming - Australia GPM Stulz
DNF Ross Gordon 1998 Australia Inform Tineli
DNF Kallum Parlevliet 1998 Australia Inform Tineli
DNF Liam Edwards 1999 Australia Mobius - Bridgelane
DNF Thomas Bolton 1998 Australia Oliver's Real Food Racing
DNF Fintan Conway - Australia Oliver's Real Food Racing
DNF Braden O'shea - Australia SASI
DNF Cooper Sayers 1999 Australia SASI
DNF Lachlan Darch - Australia Van D'am Racing
DNF Matthew De Vroet 1997 Australia Van D'am Racing
DNF David Randall 1996 Australia Van D'am Racing

Info

RaceCN Australia RR-U23
Where Ballarat
Nation Australia
Distance 139.2 km
DateJanuary 6th
Edition2018
ClassificationCN
Extra Compare top four

Cyrus Monk