Next manager: Ardeche (24/02 11:00)

2018 CN Australia RR

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Alex Edmondson1993 Australia Michelton - Scott4t 54' 27"
02Jay McCarthy1992 Australia Bora - Hansgrohe01"
03Chris Harper1994 Australia Bennelong - Swisswellness01"
04Caleb Ewan1994 Australia Michelton - Scott01"
05Nathan Haas1989 Australia Team Katusha - Alpecin01"
06Chris Hamilton1995 Australia Team Sunweb01"
07Sam Crome1993 Australia Bennelong - Swisswellness01"
08Simon Clarke1986 Australia Team EF Education First - Drapac01"
09Brendan Canty1992 Australia Team EF Education First - Drapac01"
10Nathan Earle1988 Australia Israel Cycling Academy01"
11Ben O'Connor1995 Australia Team Dimension Data01"
12Patrick Lane1991 Australia Inform Tineli01"
13Mark O'Brien1987 Australia-01"
14Richie Porte1985 Australia BMC Racing Team01"
15Cameron Meyer1988 Australia Michelton - Scott07"
16Steele von Hoff1987 Australia Bennelong - Swisswellness31"
17David Jai Crawford1983 Australia Kinan Cycling Team31"
18Alistair Donohoe1995 Australia Mobius - Bridgelane31"
19Damien Howson1992 Australia Michelton - Scott31"
20Mitchell Docker1986 Australia Team EF Education First - Drapac31"
21Oliver Martin1995 Australia Brisbane Continental Team31"
22Timothy Roe1989 Australia Bennelong - Swisswellness34"
23Troy Herfoss1987 Australia-1' 25"
24Ryan Thomas1995 Australia Brisbane Continental Team1' 29"
25Scott Bowden1995 Australia Bennelong - Swisswellness1' 29"
26Jesse Featonby1987 Australia Drapac EF p/b Cannondale DT1' 29"
27Mathew Hayman1978 Australia Michelton - Scott1' 30"
28Lucas Hamilton1996 Australia Michelton - Scott1' 30"
29Rhys Simon Gillett1990 Australia-1' 30"
30Michael Freiberg1990 Australia Bennelong - Swisswellness1' 59"
31Josh Wilson1984 Australia-1' 59"
32Ayden Toovey1995 Australia Bennelong - Swisswellness3' 39"
33William Clarke1985 Australia Team EF Education First - Drapac4' 24"
34Michael Storer1997 Australia Team Sunweb4' 24"
35Lachlan Morton1992 Australia Team Dimension Data4' 29"
36Rylee Field1994 Australia-7' 44"
37Brendan Johnston1991 Australia-8' 12"
38Dylan Newbery1994 Australia Mobius - Bridgelane13' 12"
39Peter Milostic1974 Australia-13' 41"
DNSKevin Berwick- Australia-
DNSNathan Booth1994 Australia-
DNSDaniel McConnell1985 Australia-
DNSJason Mitchell- Australia-
DNSAngus Wilson- Australia-
DNSRobbie Hucker1990 Australia Team Ukyo
DNFWilliam Barker- Australia-
DNFDarryn Benn- Australia-
DNFDylan Benson- Australia-
DNFDaniel Bonello1986 Australia-
DNFTimothy Cameron1991 Australia-
DNFKelly Carter- Australia-
DNFJoel Coxon- Australia-
DNFTim Cutler- Australia-
DNFRylan Dowdell- Australia-
DNFJustin Gassner- Australia-
DNFMax Hardy- Australia-
DNFJames Henry1989 Australia-
DNFAllan Iacuone1973 Australia-
DNFAndrew Lake- Australia-
DNFNicholas Leonard- Australia-
DNFDylan Lindsey- Australia-
DNFAdam Lloyd- Australia-
DNFNick Locandro- Australia-
DNFJackson Mawby1995 Australia-
DNFLionel Mawditt1995 Australia-
DNFSam McCallum1993 Australia-
DNFDaniel McNamara- Australia-
DNFIvan Michelin-Beard1993 Australia-
DNFChristopher Miller- Australia-
DNFNicholas Norden1995 Australia-
DNFFreddy Ovett1994 Australia-
DNFClint Perrett- Australia-
DNFSteven Robb1986 Australia-
DNFMatt Robertson- Australia-
DNFPatrick Saccani-Williams1989 Australia-
DNFPaul Salisbury1974 Australia-
DNFAllan Satchell1990 Australia-
DNFTodd Satchell1993 Australia-
DNFToby Stewart- Australia-
DNFTimothy Storer- Australia-
DNFDaniel Taylor- Australia-
DNFKyle Thompson1995 Australia-
DNFMathew Upton1976 Australia-
DNFSean Vintin- Australia-
DNFCameron Bayly1990 Australia Bennelong - Swisswellness
DNFNathan Elliott1990 Australia Bennelong - Swisswellness
DNFAnthony Giacoppo1986 Australia Bennelong - Swisswellness
DNFSean Lake1991 Australia Bennelong - Swisswellness
DNFTristan Ward1995 Australia Bennelong - Swisswellness
DNFRohan Dennis1990 Australia BMC Racing Team
DNFSimon Gerrans1980 Australia BMC Racing Team
DNFMiles Scotson1994 Australia BMC Racing Team
DNFDavid Edwards1993 Australia Brisbane Continental Team
DNFMitch Neumann1993 Australia Brisbane Continental Team
DNFThomas Robinson1989 Australia Brisbane Continental Team
DNFJake Klajnblat1994 New Zealand Charvieu-Chavagneux IC
DNFBrenton Jones1991 Australia Delko Marseille - Provence
DNFSascha Bondarenko-Edwards1993 Australia Drapac EF p/b Cannondale DT
DNFThomas Kaesler1995 Australia Drapac EF p/b Cannondale DT
DNFOliver Kent-Spark1992 Australia Drapac EF p/b Cannondale DT
DNFLiam White1994 Australia Drapac EF p/b Cannondale DT
DNFTheodore Yates1995 New Zealand Drapac EF p/b Cannondale DT
DNFCraig Hutton1991 New Zealand GPM Stulz
DNFCameron Roberts1994 Australia GPM Stulz
DNFJoel Walsh1986 Australia GPM Stulz
DNFAaron Watts1990 Australia GPM Stulz
DNFZakkari Dempster1987 Australia Israel Cycling Academy
DNFAdam Hansen1981 Australia Lotto - Soudal
DNFSamuel Volkers1992 Australia Memil - CCN Pro Cycling
DNFLuke Durbridge1991 Australia Michelton - Scott
DNFMichael Hepburn1991 Australia Michelton - Scott
DNFRobert Power1995 Australia Michelton - Scott
DNFJesse Coyle1994 Australia Mobius - Bridgelane
DNFConor Murtagh1993 Australia Mobius - Bridgelane
DNFAden Reynolds1993 Australia Mobius - Bridgelane
DNFBen Van Dam- Australia Nero Kom Racing
DNFRowan Dever1982 Australia Oliver's Real Food Racing
DNFLachlan Glasspool- Australia Oliver's Real Food Racing
DNFBen Marshall1993 Australia Oliver's Real Food Racing
DNFJack Sutton1993 Australia Oliver's Real Food Racing
DNFJoshua Harrison1995 Australia SASI
Info
RaceCN Australia RR
Where Ballarat
Nation Australia
Distance185.6 km
DateJanuary 7th
Edition2018
ClassificationCN
ExtraCompare top four

Nr.1 Alex Edmondson