FIRSTCYCLING
Amateur
Road
Amateur
Junior
Cyclocross
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Bay Cycling Classic
Amateur, 1st stage, 1st January 2013, Australia
Race info
Results
History
2023
2022
2020
2019
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1990
1989
Stage
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Great Britain
Ireland
Malta
Netherlands
New Zealand
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Ewan
Caleb
1994
-
01:00:21
02
Mouris
Jens
1980
Orica - GreenEDGE
+ 00
03
Scully
Thomas
1990
Team Raleigh
+ 00
04
Briggs
Graham
1983
Team Raleigh
+ 00
05
Henderson
Greg
1976
Lotto - Belisol
+ 00
06
Palmer
Thomas
1990
Drapac Cycling
+ 00
07
Howard
Leigh
1989
Orica - GreenEDGE
+ 00
08
Yates
Simon
1992
-
+ 03
09
Jones
Brenton
1991
Huon Salmon - Genesys
+ 03
10
Giacoppo
Anthony
1986
Huon Salmon - Genesys
+ 06
11
Cantwell
Jonathan
1982
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
+ 06
12
McCarthy
Shaun
1986
Team Budget Forklifts
+ 06
13
Durbridge
Luke
1991
Orica - GreenEDGE
+ 10
14
Johnson
Shannon
1980
-
+ 10
15
Rogers
Rico
1978
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
+ 10
16
Witmitz
Sam
1985
Team Raleigh
+ 10
17
Boal
James
1992
-
+ 10
18
Atkins
Josh
1992
EFC - Omega Pharma - Quickstep
+ 10
19
Northey
Michael James
1987
Node 4 - Giordana Racing
+ 10
20
Oram
James
1993
Bontrager Cycling Team
+ 10
21
Bowman
Vaughan
-
-
+ 16
22
Windsor
Blair
1989
Team Budget Forklifts
+ 22
23
House
Kristian
1979
Rapha Condor JLT
+ 26
24
McCarthy
Robert-Jon
1994
-
+ 29
25
Carpenter
Harry
1993
-
+ 29
26
Law
Scott
1991
-
+ 35
DNF
Docker
Mitchell
1986
Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF
Edmondson
Alex
1993
-
DNF
Grimsey
Stuart
1988
-
DNF
Slater
Alistair
1993
-
DNF
Lowe
Samuel
1994
-
DNF
Latham
Christopher
1994
-
DNF
Handley
Richard
1990
Rapha Condor JLT
DNF
Buggle
Aaron
1990
Rapha Condor JLT
DNF
Grivell-Mellor
Luke
1993
Rapha Condor JLT
DNF
English
Felix
1992
Rapha Condor JLT
DNF
von Hoff
Steele
1987
Garmin - Sharp
DNF
Robinson
Tom
1989
-
DNF
Beckinsale
Jack
1993
Huon Salmon - Genesys
DNF
Davison
Luke
1990
Drapac Cycling
DNF
Hucker
Robbie
1990
Drapac Cycling
DNF
Walker
Johnnie
1987
Drapac Cycling
DNF
Rudolph
Malcolm
1989
Drapac Cycling
DNF
Wohler
Alex
1992
Team Budget Forklifts
DNF
Kerrison
Jesse
1994
Team Budget Forklifts
DNF
Loft
Peter
1991
Team Budget Forklifts
DNF
Windsor
Dean
1986
-
DNF
De Kort
Koen
1982
Team Argos - Shimano
DNF
English
Peter
1985
-
DNF
MacAnally
Ryan
1992
-
DNF
Lewis
Joseph
1989
Hincapie Sportswear DT
DNF
Taylor
Joshua
1991
-
DNF
Hamill
Julian
1992
-
DNF
Jones
Caleb
1988
CCN Cycling Team
DNF
Butler
James
1992
-
DNF
San Filippo
Dean
-
-
DNF
D'Ambrosio
Nicholas
-
-
DNF
Tansley
George
1993
-
DNF
Gill
Russell
1987
-
DNF
Copp
Jayden
1989
-
DNF
Whitfield
Sean
1995
-
DNF
Klajnblat
Jake
1994
-
DNF
Smyth
Alexander
1988
-
DNF
Heathcote
Dean
1969
-
DNF
Johnson
Craig
-
-
DNF
Edwards
Jack
1996
-
DNF
Lang
Richard
1989
Team Raleigh
DNF
Mowatt
James
1990
Colba - Superano Ham
Information
Bay Cycling Classic
Australia
1st stage km
Geelong
->
Geelong
NE
C.Ewan
| Leader