Next manager: Avenir (17/08 13:00)

2018 Le Samyn

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Niki Terpstra1984 Netherlands Quick-Step Floors4t 47' 48"
02Philippe Gilbert1982 Belgium Quick-Step Floors04"
03Damien Gaudin1986 France Direct Energie46"
04Adrien Petit1990 France Direct Energie1' 18"
05Gediminas Bagdonas1985 Lithuania AG2R La Mondiale1' 18"
06Alex Kirsch1992 Luxembourg WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect1' 21"
07Benoit Jarrier1989 France Team Fortuneo - Samsic1' 59"
08Nico Denz1994 Germany AG2R La Mondiale1' 59"
09Frederik Backaert1990 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert1' 59"
10Alexandre Pichot1983 France Direct Energie2' 02"
11Amaury Capiot1993 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise2' 08"
12Guillaume Van Keirsbulck1991 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert2' 08"
13Fabio Jakobsen1996 Netherlands Quick-Step Floors2' 19"
14Jelle Mannaerts1991 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex2' 19"
15Tanner Putt1992 USA UnitedHealthcare2' 19"
16Jonas Van Genechten1986 Belgium Vital Concept2' 19"
17Lionel Taminiaux1996 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice2' 19"
18Andrew Fenn1990 Great Britain Aqua Blue Sport2' 19"
19Romain Cardis1992 France Direct Energie2' 19"
20Sean De Bie1991 Belgium Verandas Willems - Crelan2' 19"
21Charlie Arimont1996 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice2' 19"
22Nikolas Maes1986 Belgium Lotto - Soudal2' 19"
23Hugo Hofstetter1994 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits2' 19"
24Julien Stassen1988 Belgium WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect2' 19"
25Tom Dernies1990 Belgium Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil2' 19"
26Ludwig De Winter1992 Belgium WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect2' 19"
27Piet Allegaert1995 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise2' 19"
28Nans Peters1994 France AG2R La Mondiale2' 19"
29Timothy Dupont1987 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert2' 19"
30Floris Gerts1992 Netherlands Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2' 19"
31Pim Ligthart1988 Netherlands Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2' 19"
32Kevin Van Melsen1987 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert2' 19"
33Jimmy Turgis1991 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits2' 19"
34Lawrence Naesen1992 Belgium Lotto - Soudal2' 19"
35Benjamin Declercq1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise2' 19"
36Aidis Kruopis1986 Lithuania Verandas Willems - Crelan2' 26"
37Julien Duval1990 France AG2R La Mondiale2' 26"
38Bram Welten1997 Netherlands Team Fortuneo - Samsic2' 26"
39Julien Morice1991 France Vital Concept2' 26"
40Lasse Norman Hansen1992 Denmark Aqua Blue Sport2' 37"
41Stijn Vandenbergh1984 Belgium AG2R La Mondiale2' 40"
42Dimitri Claeys1987 Belgium Cofidis, Solutions Credits2' 46"
43Victor Campenaerts1991 Belgium Lotto - Soudal3' 13"
44Dries De Bondt1991 Belgium Verandas Willems - Crelan3' 42"
45Tosh Van der Sande1990 Belgium Lotto - Soudal3' 42"
46Edward Planckaert1995 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise3' 44"
47Stijn Steels1989 Belgium Verandas Willems - Crelan3' 44"
48Michael Goolaerts1994 Belgium Verandas Willems - Crelan4' 42"
49Maxime Monfort1983 Belgium Lotto - Soudal7' 11"
50Dorian Godon1996 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits7' 11"
51Arnaud Gérard1984 France Team Fortuneo - Samsic7' 11"
52Lucas Spengler1994 Switzerland WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect7' 11"
53Senne Leysen1996 Belgium Verandas Willems - Crelan8' 07"
54Elias Van Breussegem1992 Belgium Verandas Willems - Crelan8' 28"
55Coen Vermeltfoort1988 Netherlands Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij8' 31"
56Davide Martinelli1993 Italy Quick-Step Floors8' 52"
57Pierre Idjouadiene1996 France Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil8' 52"
58Jimmy Duquennoy1995 Belgium WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect8' 52"
59David Boucher1980 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex8' 52"
60Maxime Farazijn1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise8' 52"
61Lennert Teugels1993 Belgium Cibel - Cebon8' 52"
62Sjoerd Van Ginneken1992 Netherlands Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij8' 52"
63Emiel Vermeulen1993 Belgium Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil8' 52"
DNSConor Dunne1992 Ireland Aqua Blue Sport
DNSKenneth Vanbilsen1990 Belgium Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNFAlexis Gougeard1993 France AG2R La Mondiale
DNFQuentin Jauregui1994 France AG2R La Mondiale
DNFArthur Baude1998 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice
DNFAnthony Debuy1996 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice
DNFPierre Goebeert1997 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice
DNFKenny Molly1996 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice
DNFTom Paquot1999 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice
DNFShane Archbold1989 New Zealand Aqua Blue Sport
DNFAdam Blythe1989 Great Britain Aqua Blue Sport
DNFPeter Koning1990 Netherlands Aqua Blue Sport
DNFCasper Pedersen1996 Denmark Aqua Blue Sport
DNFDennis Coenen1991 Belgium Cibel - Cebon
DNFRoy Jans1990 Belgium Cibel - Cebon
DNFJimmy Janssens1989 Belgium Cibel - Cebon
DNFWim Reynaerts1995 Belgium Cibel - Cebon
DNFBrecht Ruyters1993 Belgium Cibel - Cebon
DNFTimothy Stevens1989 Belgium Cibel - Cebon
DNFLoic Chetout1992 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNFMichael Van Staeyen1988 Belgium Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNFJeremy Cornu1991 France Direct Energie
DNFYohann Gène1981 France Direct Energie
DNFSimon Sellier1995 France Direct Energie
DNFThomas De Gendt1986 Belgium Lotto - Soudal
DNFTim Declercq1989 Belgium Quick-Step Floors
DNFFlorian Senechal1993 France Quick-Step Floors
DNFZdenek Stybar1985 Czech Republic Quick-Step Floors
DNFTim Ariesen1994 Netherlands Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
DNFBrian Van Goethem1991 Netherlands Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
DNFWouter Wippert1990 Netherlands Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
DNFPierre Barbier1997 France Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil
DNFThomas Joly1995 France Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil
DNFSamuel Leroux1994 France Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil
DNFLander Seynaeve1992 Belgium Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil
DNFGaetan Bille1988 Belgium Sovac - Natura4ever
DNFLouis Deguide1994 Belgium Sovac - Natura4ever
DNFFlorian Deriaux1990 France Sovac - Natura4ever
DNFLaurent Evrard1990 Belgium Sovac - Natura4ever
DNFAlexander Geuens1994 Belgium Sovac - Natura4ever
DNFMatthias Legley1991 Belgium Sovac - Natura4ever
DNFRobin Stenuit1990 Belgium Sovac - Natura4ever
DNFMathias Van Gompel1995 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNFKenneth Van Rooy1993 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNFUgo D'Angelo1998 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon
DNFVincent De Sy1995 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon
DNFGuillaume Haag1989 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon
DNFRoss Lamb1995 Great Britain T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon
DNFAdam Lewis1995 Great Britain T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon
DNFTomas Petit1996 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon
DNFEdward Walsh1996 Canada T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon
DNFJelle Cant1992 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex
DNFNiels De Rooze1992 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex
DNFAlexander Maes1993 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex
DNFAbram Stockman1996 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex
DNFMichiel Stockman1996 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex
DNFJelle Donders1993 Belgium Team Differdange - Losch
DNFOlivier Pardini1985 Belgium Team Differdange - Losch
DNFJan Petelin1996 Luxembourg Team Differdange - Losch
DNFJosh Teasdale1993 Great Britain Team Differdange - Losch
DNFTom Vermeer1985 Netherlands Team Differdange - Losch
DNFKevin Verwaest1989 Belgium Team Differdange - Losch
DNFLaurin Winter1996 Germany Team Differdange - Losch
DNFMichael Carbel Svendgaard1995 Denmark Team Fortuneo - Samsic
DNFMaxime Daniel1991 France Team Fortuneo - Samsic
DNFRomain Le Roux1992 France Team Fortuneo - Samsic
DNFFlorian Vachon1985 France Team Fortuneo - Samsic
DNFCarlos Alzate Escobar1983 Colombia UnitedHealthcare
DNFAlexander Cataford1993 Canada UnitedHealthcare
DNFDaniel Eaton1993 USA UnitedHealthcare
DNFEric Marcotte1980 USA UnitedHealthcare
DNFTravis McCabe1989 USA UnitedHealthcare
DNFLachlan Norris1987 Australia UnitedHealthcare
DNFKris Boeckmans1987 Belgium Vital Concept
DNFSteven Lammertink1993 Netherlands Vital Concept
DNFJohan Le Bon1990 France Vital Concept
DNFJeremy Lecroq1995 France Vital Concept
DNFLorrenzo Manzin1994 France Vital Concept
DNFTom De Vriendt1991 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNFMark McNally1989 Great Britain Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNFBoris Vallee1993 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNFKenny Dehaes1984 Belgium WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect
DNFFranklin Six1996 Belgium WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect
Info
RaceLe Samyn
Nation Belgium
Distance200 km
DateFebruary 27th
Edition2018
Classification1.1
ExtraCompare top four

Niki Terpstra