Cronostafetta

Results Victorytable Stage victories Points Mountains Youth Year-by-year

Year # Links Winner Second Third
19921.4Results Fabio Roscioli
Nicola Miceli
Vladimir Pulnikov
Alessandro Giannelli
Giancarlo Perini
Andrea Tafi
--
19911.3Results Laurent Bezault
Tony Rominger
Hans Kindberg
Sebastien Flicher
Pascal Lance
--
19901.4Results Zenon Jaskula
Joachim Halupczok
Fabrizio Bontempi
Flavio Vanzella
Lech Piasecki
Fabio Bordonali
--
1989CB-2Results Vassili Jdanov
Dimitri Konyshev
Alexandre Zinoviev
Vladimir Pulnikov
Oleg Logvin
Sergei Uslamin
Ivan Ivanov
--
1988CB-2Results Czeslaw Lang
Flavio Giupponi
Luca Gelfi
Giuseppe Saronni
Maurizio Piovani
Lech Piasecki
Franco Ballerini
--
1987CB-2Results Lech Piasecki
Silvano Contini
Czeslaw Lang
Silvestro Milani
Flavio Giupponi
Maurizio Piovani
Giuseppe Saronni
--
1986CB-2Results Lech Piasecki
Rolf Gölz
Flavio Giupponi
Alberto Saronni
Silvestro Milani
Gianbattista Baronchelli
Maurizio Piovani
--
1985CB-2Results Claudio Torelli
Moreno Argentin
Jesper Worre
Alberto Volpi
Valerio Piva
Tommy Prim
Alf Segersall
--
1984CB-2Results Roger De Vlaeminck
Giuseppe Passuello
Palmiro Masciarelli
David Akam
Stefano Giuliani
Francesco Moser
Walter Dalgal
--
1983CB-2Results Czeslaw Lang
Francesco Moser
Giovanni Mantovani
Palmiro Masciarelli
--
1982CB-2Results Claudio Torelli
Glauco Santoni
Francesco Moser
Marino Amadori
Palmiro Masciarelli
--
1981CB-2Results Tommy Prim
Gianbattista Baronchelli
Alessandro Paganessi
Knut Knudsen
--
1980CB-2Results Silvano Contini
Tommy Prim
Gianbattista Baronchelli
Knut Knudsen
Claudio Torelli
Alf Segersall
--
1978CB-2Results Wladimiro Panizza
Luciano Borgognoni
Roberto Visentini
--
1976CB-2Results Giovanni Battaglin
Knut Knudsen
Pierino Gavazzi
--
1975CB-2Results Giacinto Santambrogio
Felice Gimondi
Martin Emilio Rodríguez
--
1974CB-2Results Ole Ritter
Joseph Fuchs
Francesco Moser
--
1973CB-2Results Roger Swerts
Eddy Merckx
Joseph Bruyère
--
1972CB-2Results Roger Swerts
Herman Van Springel
Joseph Bruyère
--
1971CB-2Results Roger Swerts
Eddy Merckx
Herman Van Springel
--
1970CB-2Results Pietro Guerra
Felice Gimondi
Gianni Motta
--
1969CB-2Results Michele Dancelli
Eddy Schultz
Davide Boifava
--
1968CB-2Results Gianni Motta
Eddy Schultz
Franco Balmamion
--
1967NEResults Rudi Altig
Franco Balmamion
Gianni Motta
--
1966NEResults Pietro Scandelli
Michele Dancelli
Gianni Motta
--