2014 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 01.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Ben Swift 1987 Team Sky 02:22:310102:22:25
02 Manuele Mori 1980 Lampre - Merida + 0002+ 02
03 Damiano Caruso 1987 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 0003+ 04
04 Thomas Sprengers 1990 Topsport Vlaanderen + 0004+ 06
05 Alberto Cecchin 1989 Marchiol - Emisfero + 0005+ 06
06 Andrea Pasqualon 1988 Area Zero Pro Team + 0006+ 06
07 Enrico Barbin 1990 Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox + 0007+ 06
08 Peter Kennaugh 1989 Team Sky + 0008+ 06
09 Fabio Taborre 1985 Yellow Fluo + 0009+ 06
10 Matteo Busato 1987 MG Kvis - Trevigiani + 0010+ 06
11 Davide Mucelli 1986 Meridiana - Kamen Team + 0011+ 06
12 Alessandro Mazzi 1987 Utensilnord + 0012+ 06
13 Rafael Valls 1987 Lampre - Merida + 0013+ 06
14 Edwin Avila 1989 Colombia + 0014+ 06
15 Jarlinson Pantano 1988 Colombia + 0015+ 06
16 Davide Villella 1991 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 0016+ 06
17 Pieter Jacobs 1986 Topsport Vlaanderen + 0017+ 06
18 Milan Kadlec 1974 Team Dukla Praha + 0018+ 06
19 Matej Mugerli 1981 Adria Mobil + 0019+ 06
20 Miguel Angel Rubiano 1984 Colombia + 0020+ 06
21 Constantino Zaballa 1978 Christina Watches - Kuma + 0021+ 06
22 Nicola Gaffurini 1989 Vega - Hotsand + 0022+ 06
23 Diego Ulissi 1989 Lampre - Merida + 0023+ 06
24 Emanuel Kiserlovski 1984 Meridiana - Kamen Team + 0024+ 06
25 Dario Cataldo 1985 Team Sky + 0025+ 06
26 Stefan Schumacher 1981 Christina Watches - Kuma + 0026+ 06
27 Sergei Pomoshnikov 1990 RusVelo + 0027+ 06
28 Mauro Finetto 1985 Yellow Fluo + 0028+ 06
29 Sergey Lagutin 1981 RusVelo + 0029+ 06
30 Arthur Van Overberghe 1990 Topsport Vlaanderen + 0030+ 06
31 Paolo Ciavatta 1984 Area Zero Pro Team + 0031+ 06
32 Merhawi Kudus 1994 MTN - Qhubeka + 0032+ 06
33 Marc De Maar 1984 UnitedHealthcare + 0033+ 06
34 Willie Smit 1992 Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa + 0034+ 06
35 Radoslav Rogina 1979 Adria Mobil + 0035+ 06
36 Simone Petilli 1993 Area Zero Pro Team + 0036+ 06
37 Sergey Firsanov 1982 RusVelo + 0037+ 06
38 Sebastian Henao 1993 Team Sky + 0038+ 06
39 Klemen Stimulak 1990 Adria Mobil + 0039+ 06
40 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg 1987 MTN - Qhubeka + 0040+ 06
41 Viesturs Luksevics 1987 Amore & Vita - Selle SMP + 0041+ 06
42 Simone Antonini 1991 Marchiol - Emisfero + 0042+ 06
43 Edoardo Zardini 1989 Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox + 0043+ 06
44 Carlos Quintero 1986 Colombia + 0044+ 06
45 Stefano Locatelli 1989 Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox + 0045+ 06
46 Francesco Bongiorno 1990 Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox + 0046+ 06
47 Ildar Arslanov 1994 Itera - Katusha + 0047+ 06
48 Franco Pellizotti 1978 Androni Giocattoli + 0048+ 06
49 Alexander Foliforov 1992 Itera - Katusha + 0049+ 06
50 Preben Van Hecke 1982 Topsport Vlaanderen + 0050+ 06
51 Angelo Pagani 1988 Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox + 0051+ 06
52 Mirko Tedeschi 1987 Team Idea + 0052+ 06
53 Dmitriy Ignatiev 1988 Itera - Katusha + 0053+ 06
54 Matteo Rabottini 1987 Yellow Fluo + 0054+ 06
55 Duber Quintero 1990 Colombia + 0055+ 06
56 Vasil Kiryienka 1981 Team Sky + 0056+ 06
57 Michael Woods 1986 Amore & Vita - Selle SMP + 1657+ 22
58 Eduard Michael Grosu 1992 Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa + 5058+ 56
59 Zsolt Der 1983 Utensilnord + 5059+ 56
60 Michael Van Staeyen 1988 Topsport Vlaanderen + 5060+ 56
61 Enrico Rossi 1982 Christina Watches - Kuma + 5061+ 56
62 Enrico Franzoi 1982 Marchiol - Emisfero + 5062+ 56
63 Ivan Balykin 1990 RusVelo + 5063+ 56
64 David Lozano Riba 1988 Team Novo Nordisk + 5064+ 56
65 Yonder Godoy 1993 Androni Giocattoli + 5365+ 59
66 Davide Frattini 1978 UnitedHealthcare + 5366+ 59
67 Christian Delle Stelle 1989 Team Idea + 5367+ 59
68 Elia Viviani 1989 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 5368+ 59
69 Marco Coledan 1988 Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox + 5369+ 59
70 Simone Ponzi 1987 Yellow Fluo + 5370+ 59
71 Igor Frolov 1990 Itera - Katusha + 5371+ 59
72 Matteo Collodel 1988 Team Idea + 5372+ 59
73 Silvio Giorni 1992 Area Zero Pro Team + 5373+ 59
74 Fabio Chinello 1989 Area Zero Pro Team + 5374+ 59
75 Peter Kusztor 1984 Utensilnord + 5375+ 59
76 Ondrej Rybin 1993 Team Dukla Praha + 5376+ 59
77 Paolo Colonna 1987 Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox + 5377+ 59
78 Enea Cambianica 1989 Marchiol - Emisfero + 5378+ 59
79 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 5379+ 59
80 Kirill Pozdnyakov 1989 RusVelo + 5380+ 59
81 Ricardo Pichetta 1987 Team Idea + 5381+ 59
82 Bruno Maltar 1994 Adria Mobil + 5382+ 59
83 Victor Campenaerts 1991 Topsport Vlaanderen + 5383+ 59
84 Eliot Lietaer 1990 Topsport Vlaanderen + 5384+ 59
85 Zico Waeytens 1991 Topsport Vlaanderen + 5385+ 59
86 Mattia Frapporti 1994 MG Kvis - Trevigiani + 5386+ 59
87 Frantisek Sisr 1993 Team Dukla Praha + 5387+ 59
88 Leonardo Pinizzotto 1986 Amore & Vita - Selle SMP + 5388+ 59
89 Roman Katyrin 1991 Itera - Katusha + 5389+ 59
90 Gianfranco Zilioli 1990 Androni Giocattoli + 5390+ 59
91 Diego Rosa 1989 Androni Giocattoli + 5391+ 59
92 Louis Meintjes 1992 MTN - Qhubeka + 5392+ 59
93 Luca Wackermann 1992 Lampre - Merida + 5393+ 59
94 Takashi Miyazawa 1978 Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa + 5394+ 59
95 Francesco Failli 1983 Yellow Fluo + 5395+ 59
96 Gianluca Leonardi 1989 Area Zero Pro Team + 5396+ 59
97 Daniel Teklehaimanot 1988 MTN - Qhubeka + 5397+ 59
98 Pierpaolo De Negri 1986 Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa + 5398+ 59
99 Alessandro Malaguti 1987 Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa + 5399+ 59
100 Dennis Van Niekerk 1984 MTN - Qhubeka + 53100+ 59
101 Serguei Klimov 1980 RusVelo + 53101+ 59
102 Joe Dombrowski 1991 Team Sky + 53102+ 59
103 Artur Ershov 1990 RusVelo + 53103+ 59
104 Alexander Kamp Egested 1993 Christina Watches - Kuma + 53104+ 59
105 Juan Pablo Valencia 1988 Colombia + 53105+ 59
106 Alessandro Bisolti 1985 Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa + 53106+ 59
107 Andrei Nechita 1988 MG Kvis - Trevigiani + 53107+ 59
108 Luca Chirico 1992 MG Kvis - Trevigiani + 53108+ 59
109 Aydar Zakarin 1994 Itera - Katusha + 53109+ 59
110 Philip Deignan 1983 Team Sky + 53110+ 59
111 Alessandro Pettiti 1990 Team Idea + 53111+ 59
112 Gang Xu 1984 Lampre - Merida + 53112+ 59
113 Mikhail Akimov 1992 Itera - Katusha + 53113+ 59
114 Uri Martins 1990 Amore & Vita - Selle SMP + 53114+ 59
115 Giovanni Carboni 1995 Area Zero Pro Team + 53115+ 59
116 Dmitriy Kosyakov 1986 Itera - Katusha + 53116+ 59
117 Andrea Vaccher 1988 Marchiol - Emisfero + 53117+ 59
118 Juan Esteban Arango 1986 Colombia + 53118+ 59
119 Donato De Ieso 1989 Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox + 53119+ 59
120 Isaac Bolivar Hernandez 1991 UnitedHealthcare + 53120+ 59
121 Artem Ovechkin 1986 RusVelo + 53121+ 59
122 Ian Boswell 1991 Team Sky + 53122+ 59
123 Antonio Nibali 1992 Marchiol - Emisfero + 53123+ 59
124 Lorenzo Di Remigio 1992 MG Kvis - Trevigiani + 53124+ 59
125 Manabu Ishibashi 1992 Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa + 53125+ 59
126 Daniel Paulus 1993 Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa + 53126+ 59
127 Matej Mohoric 1994 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 53127+ 59
128 Alberto Bettiol 1993 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 03:01128+ 03:07
129 Charles Planet 1993 Team Novo Nordisk + 05:46129+ 05:52
130 Martijn Verschoor 1985 Team Novo Nordisk + 05:46130+ 05:52
131 Andrea Peron 1988 Team Novo Nordisk + 05:46131+ 05:52
132 Cesare Ciommi 1987 Vega - Hotsand + 05:46132+ 05:52
133 Robert Förster 1978 UnitedHealthcare + 05:46133+ 05:52
134 Matteo Spreafico 1993 Team Idea + 05:46134+ 05:52
135 Ferekalsi Debesay Abrha 1983 MTN - Qhubeka + 05:46135+ 05:52
136 Matteo Bono 1983 Lampre - Merida + 05:46136+ 05:52
137 Riccardo Donato 1994 MG Kvis - Trevigiani + 05:46137+ 05:52
138 Kristjan Fajt 1985 Adria Mobil + 05:46138+ 05:52
139 Domen Novak 1995 Adria Mobil + 05:46139+ 05:52
140 Martin Blaha 1977 Team Dukla Praha + 05:46140+ 05:52
141 Adrien Niyonshuti 1987 MTN - Qhubeka + 05:46141+ 05:52
142 Marco Frapporti 1985 Androni Giocattoli + 05:46142+ 05:52
143 Kansatansin Klimiankou 1989 Amore & Vita - Selle SMP + 05:46143+ 05:52
144 Anatoliy Sosnitskiy 1990 Amore & Vita - Selle SMP + 05:46144+ 05:52
145 Alois Kankovsky 1983 Team Dukla Praha + 05:46145+ 05:52
146 Ondrej Vendolsky 1991 Team Dukla Praha + 05:46146+ 05:52
147 Manuel Belletti 1985 Androni Giocattoli + 05:46147+ 05:52
148 Gennaro Maddaluno 1987 Utensilnord + 05:46148+ 05:52
149 Jonathan Clarke 1984 UnitedHealthcare + 05:46149+ 05:52
150 Fortunato Baliani 1974 Christina Watches - Kuma + 05:46150+ 05:52
151 Gianluca Ocanha 1994 Marchiol - Emisfero + 07:32151+ 07:38
152 Jimmi Sørensen 1990 Christina Watches - Kuma + 07:32152+ 07:38
153 Valerio Conti 1993 Lampre - Merida + 07:32153+ 07:38
154 Guillaume Boivin 1989 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 07:32154+ 07:38
155 David Per 1995 Adria Mobil + 07:32155+ 07:38
156 Paolo Lunardon 1992 Marchiol - Emisfero + 07:32156+ 07:38
157 Aljaz Hocevar 1991 Adria Mobil + 07:32157+ 07:38
158 Gianluca Mengardo 1991 Area Zero Pro Team + 07:32158+ 07:38
159 Martin Hacecky 1988 Team Dukla Praha + 07:32159+ 07:38
160 Antonio Santoro 1989 Meridiana - Kamen Team + 07:32160+ 07:38
161 Liam Bertazzo 1992 MG Kvis - Trevigiani + 07:32161+ 07:38
162 Christopher Williams 1981 Team Novo Nordisk + 09:52162+ 09:58
163 Rino Gasparrini 1992 MG Kvis - Trevigiani + 09:52163+ 09:58
164 Nicolas Lefrancois 1987 Team Novo Nordisk + 09:54164+ 10:00
165 Alessandro Riccardi 1992 Vega - Hotsand + 09:54165+ 10:00
166 Gianni Franco D'Intino 1993 Vega - Hotsand + 09:54166+ 10:00
167 James Piccoli 1991 Amore & Vita - Selle SMP + 09:54167+ 10:00
168 Asbjørn Kragh Andersen 1992 Christina Watches - Kuma + 09:54168+ 10:00
169 Kevin De Mesmaeker 1991 Team Novo Nordisk + 09:54169+ 10:00
170 Peter Kozlovic 1995 Meridiana - Kamen Team + 09:54170+ 10:00
171 Daniele Colli 1982 Yellow Fluo + 09:54171+ 10:00
172 Fabio Gadda 1993 Team Idea + 09:54172+ 10:00
173 Ben Day 1978 UnitedHealthcare + 09:54173+ 10:00
174 Robert Jenko 1990 Amplatz - BMC + 09:54174+ 10:00
175 Francesco Chicchi 1980 Yellow Fluo + 09:54175+ 10:00
176 Daniele Mossini 1994 Team Idea + 09:54176+ 10:00
177 Alessio Camilli 1989 Vega - Hotsand + 09:54177+ 10:00
178 Endi Sirol 1992 Meridiana - Kamen Team + 09:54178+ 10:00
179 Kiel Reijnen 1986 UnitedHealthcare + 09:54179+ 10:00
180 Sante Di Nizio 1982 Vega - Hotsand + 09:54180+ 10:00
181 Joonas Henttala 1991 Team Novo Nordisk + 09:54181+ 10:00
182 Jiri Hochmann 1986 Team Dukla Praha + 09:54182+ 10:00
183 Andrea Dal Col 1991 Yellow Fluo + 09:54183+ 10:00
184 Moreno Giampaolo 1991 Vega - Hotsand + 09:54184+ 10:00
185 Lucas Euser 1983 UnitedHealthcare + 09:54185+ 10:00
186 Alessio Taliani 1990 Androni Giocattoli + 09:54186+ 10:00
187 Bernard Bendeguz 1988 Utensilnord + 10:06187+ 10:12
188 Omar Bertazzo 1989 Androni Giocattoli + 10:06188+ 10:12
189 Mattia Gavazzi 1983 Androni Giocattoli + 10:06189+ 10:12
DNF Yukinori Hishinuma 1992 Amore & Vita - Selle SMP 999
DNF Igor Rudan 1989 Meridiana - Kamen Team 999
DNF Botond Hollo 1992 Utensilnord 999
DNF Daniele Scampamorte 1986 Utensilnord 999
DNF Fernando Arroyo 1994 Vega - Hotsand 999

Info

Race Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali
Nation Italy
Stage 01.stage
Type Hills
Distance 102 km
StartGatteo
FinishGatteo
DateMarch 27th (2014)
Leader B.Swift
Youth D.Villella
Points B.Swift
Mountain M.Tedeschi

Ben Swift