Next manager: Roubaix U23 (27/05)

2012 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06

Stage results: 01.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Andrea Palini 1989 Team Idea 03:16:31
02 Cesare Benedetti 1987 Team NetApp + 00
03 Pieter Serry 1988 Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
04 Gabriele Bosisio 1980 Utensilnord - Named + 00
05 Will Routley 1983 Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 00
06 Sven Erik Bystrøm 1992 Team Østerhus-Ridley + 00
07 Kevin Seeldraeyers 1986 Pro Team Astana + 00
08 Alessandro Spezialetti 1975 Lampre - ISD + 00
09 Maximiliano Richeze 1983 Team Nippo + 00
10 Elia Viviani 1989 Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
11 Filippo Baggio 1988 Utensilnord - Named + 00
12 Ruslan Karimov 1986 Team Idea + 00
13 Russell Downing 1978 Endura Racing + 00
14 Dmitry Mokrov 1989 Itera - Katusha + 00
15 Dmitro Krivtsov 1985 Lampre - ISD + 00
16 Matej Gnezda 1979 Adria Mobil + 00
17 Alexander Wetterhall 1986 Endura Racing + 00
18 Giuseppe De Maria 1984 Team Idea + 00
19 Marco Frapporti 1985 Team Idea + 00
20 Daniel Schorn 1988 Team NetApp + 00
21 Filip Eidsheim 1990 Team Østerhus-Ridley + 00
22 Cristian Cominelli 1988 Team Idea + 00
23 Tomasz Nose 1982 Adria Mobil + 00
24 Jarl Salomein 1989 Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
25 Mauro Abel Richeze 1985 Team Nippo + 00
26 Matej Mugerli 1981 Adria Mobil + 00
27 Oleg Berdos 1987 Utensilnord - Named + 00
28 Ilnur Zakarin 1989 Itera - Katusha + 00
29 René Mandri 1984 Endura Racing + 00
30 Julian Arredondo 1988 Team Nippo + 00
31 Ole Martin Ølmheim 1990 Team Østerhus-Ridley + 00
32 Jan Barta 1984 Team NetApp + 00
33 Andrea Guardini 1989 Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 00
34 Fabio Felline 1990 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 00
35 Christian Delle Stelle 1989 Colnago - CSF Inox + 00
36 Paolo Bailetti 1980 Utensilnord - Named + 00
37 Flavio De Luna Davila 1990 Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 00
38 José Serpa 1979 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 00
39 Simon Pavlin 1992 Adria Mobil + 00
40 Jackson Rodriguez 1985 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 00
41 Iker Camaño 1979 Endura Racing + 00
42 Pavel Kochetkov 1986 Itera - Katusha + 00
43 Michael Rodriguez 1989 Colombia - Coldeportes + 00
44 Rory Sutherland 1982 Unitedhealthcare PCT + 00
45 Andrey Zeits 1986 Pro Team Astana + 00
46 Damiano Caruso 1987 Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
47 Bartosz Huzarski 1980 Team NetApp + 00
48 Cristian Benenati 1982 Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 00
49 Gianluca Brambilla 1987 Colnago - CSF Inox + 00
50 Adriano Malori 1988 Lampre - ISD + 00
51 Matthias Brändle 1989 Team NetApp + 00
52 Diego Ulissi 1989 Lampre - ISD + 00
53 Emanuele Sella 1981 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 00
54 Sander Armee 1985 Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
55 José Rujano 1982 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 00
56 Frans-Leonard Markaskard 1990 Team Østerhus-Ridley + 00
57 Alessandro Bisolti 1985 Team Idea + 00
58 Arthur Van Overberghe 1990 Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
59 Tim Declercq 1989 Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
60 Bjorn Selander 1988 Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 00
61 Juan Pablo Suarez 1985 Colombia - Coldeportes + 00
62 Stefano Locatelli 1989 Colnago - CSF Inox + 00
63 Francesco Failli 1983 Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 00
64 Jonathan Tiernan Locke 1984 Endura Racing + 00
65 Luca Barla 1987 Team Idea + 00
66 Tanel Kangert 1987 Pro Team Astana + 00
67 Fredrik Kessiakoff 1980 Pro Team Astana + 00
68 Ben Day 1978 Unitedhealthcare PCT + 00
69 Cayetano Jose Sarmiento 1987 Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
70 Enrico Battaglin 1989 Colnago - CSF Inox + 00
71 Daniele Ratto 1989 Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
72 Dalivier Ospina 1985 Colombia - Coldeportes + 00
73 Stefano Agostini 1989 Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
74 Paolo Ciavatta 1984 Acqua e Sapone + 00
75 Alexander Rybakov 1988 Itera - Katusha + 00
76 Frank Osorio 1988 Colombia - Coldeportes + 00
77 Sergey Rudaskov 1984 Itera - Katusha + 00
78 Paul Voss 1986 Endura Racing + 00
79 Stefano Garzelli 1973 Acqua e Sapone + 00
80 Moreno Moser 1990 Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
81 Caleb Fairly 1987 Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 00
82 Massimo Codol 1973 Acqua e Sapone + 00
83 Kristjan Fajt 1985 Adria Mobil + 00
84 Philip Deignan 1983 Unitedhealthcare PCT + 00
85 Omar Lombardi 1989 Colnago - CSF Inox + 00
86 Federico Canuti 1985 Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
87 Andreas Dietziker 1982 Team NetApp + 00
88 Juraj Sagan 1988 Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
89 Juan Pablo Forero 1983 Colombia - Coldeportes + 00
90 Marc De Maar 1984 Unitedhealthcare PCT + 00
91 David Boily 1990 Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 00
92 Lucas Euser 1983 Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 00
93 Alexander Zdanov 1985 Team Nippo + 00
94 Angelo Pagani 1988 Colnago - CSF Inox + 00
95 Yevgeni Nepomnyachsniy 1987 Pro Team Astana + 00
96 Francesco Reda 1982 Acqua e Sapone + 00
97 Simone Ponzi 1987 Pro Team Astana + 00
98 John-Lee Augustyn 1986 Utensilnord - Named + 00
99 Kristijan Durasek 1987 Adria Mobil + 00
100 Kouhei Uchima 1988 Team Nippo + 00
101 Henry Frusto 1986 Team Nippo + 00
102 Vincenzo Garofalo 1982 Team Nippo + 00
103 Marcel Wyss 1986 Atlas Personal - Jakroo + 00
104 Javier Alberto Gonzalez 1979 Colombia - Coldeportes + 00
105 Kirill Baranov 1989 Itera - Katusha + 00
106 Oleksandr Kvachuk 1983 Lampre - ISD + 00
107 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 00
108 Dean Windsor 1986 Endura Racing + 00
109 Danilo Di Luca 1976 Acqua e Sapone + 00
110 Håvard Blikra 1991 Team Østerhus-Ridley + 00
111 Simone Boifava 1985 Team Idea + 00
112 Ryan Roth 1983 Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 00
113 Fredrik Strand Galta 1992 Team Østerhus-Ridley + 00
114 Robinson Chalapud 1984 Colombia - Coldeportes + 00
115 Carles Jose Ochoa 1980 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 00
116 Matteo Rabottini 1987 Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 00
117 Alexandre Vinokourov 1973 Pro Team Astana + 00
118 Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 Colnago - CSF Inox + 00
119 Jonathan Clarke 1984 Unitedhealthcare PCT + 00
120 Daniele Righi 1976 Lampre - ISD + 00
121 Carlos Betancur 1989 Acqua e Sapone + 00
122 Marco Canola 1988 Colnago - CSF Inox + 00
123 Alessandro Donati 1979 Acqua e Sapone + 00
124 Claudio Corioni 1982 Acqua e Sapone + 00
125 Radoslav Rogina 1979 Adria Mobil + 00
126 Dmitry Fofonov 1976 Pro Team Astana + 00
127 Jeff Louder 1977 Unitedhealthcare PCT + 00
128 Adrian Kurek 1988 Utensilnord - Named + 00
129 Patxi Vila 1975 Utensilnord - Named + 00
130 Miguel Angel Rubiano 1984 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 00
131 Oleksandr Sheydyk 1980 - + 00
132 Tim Mertens 1986 Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
133 Kevin De Jonghe 1991 Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 03:22
134 Johan Fredrik Ziesler 1990 Team Østerhus-Ridley + 03:22
135 Christopher Jones 1979 Unitedhealthcare PCT + 00
136 Robert Förster 1978 Unitedhealthcare PCT + 00
137 Leopold König 1987 Team NetApp + 07:17
138 Leonardo Giordani 1977 Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 07:40
139 Matteo Fedi 1988 Utensilnord - Named + 07:40
140 Alfredo Balloni 1989 Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 07:40
141 Davide Ricci Bitti 1984 Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 07:40
142 Kristian Dyrnes 1992 Team Østerhus-Ridley + 07:40
143 Roberto De Patre 1988 Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 07:40
144 Ryohei Komori 1988 Team Nippo + 07:40
145 Raymond Künzli 1984 Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 07:40
146 Zakkari Dempster 1987 Endura Racing + 00
DNF Marko Kump 1988 Adria Mobil

Info

Race Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali
Nation Italy
Stage 01.stage
Type Flat
Distance 141 km
StartMisano Adriatico
FinishRiccione
DateMarch 20th (2012)
Leader A.Palini
Youth A.Palini
Points A.Palini
Mountain A.Palini

Andrea Palini