Next manager: Cyclassics (19/08 11:25)

2012 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Jan Barta1984 Czech Republic Team NetApp14t 00' 21''
02Bartosz Huzarski1980 Poland Team NetApp+ 13''
03Diego Ulissi1989 Italy Lampre - ISD+ 21''
04Stefano Garzelli1973 Italy Acqua e Sapone+ 26''
05Francesco Reda1982 Italy Acqua e Sapone+ 29''
06Paul Voss1986 Germany Endura Racing+ 30''
07Moreno Moser1990 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale+ 34''
08José Serpa1979 Colombia Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela+ 39''
09José Rujano1982 Venezuela Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela+ 47''
10Danilo Di Luca1976 Italy Acqua e Sapone+ 51''
11Domenico Pozzovivo1982 Italy Colnago - CSF Inox+ 1' 04''
12Damiano Caruso1987 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale+ 1' 19''
13Miguel Angel Rubiano1984 Colombia Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela+ 1' 20''
14Gianluca Brambilla1987 Italy Colnago - CSF Inox+ 1' 29''
15Pieter Serry1988 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator+ 1' 41''
16Tomasz Nose1982 Slovenia Adria Mobil+ 1' 43''
17Kristijan Durasek1987 Croatia Adria Mobil+ 1' 44''
18Francesco Failli1983 Italy Farnese Vini - Selle Italia+ 1' 44''
19Marc De Maar1984 Net. Antiller Unitedhealthcare PCT+ 1' 46''
20Fabio Felline1990 Italy Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela+ 2' 06''
21Tanel Kangert1987 Estonia Pro Team Astana+ 2' 16''
22Carlos Betancur1989 Colombia Acqua e Sapone+ 2' 37''
23Massimo Codol1973 Italy Acqua e Sapone+ 2' 37''
24Matthias Brändle1989 Austria Team NetApp+ 2' 38''
25Paolo Bailetti1980 Italy Utensilnord - Named+ 2' 48''
26Patxi Vila1975 Spain Utensilnord - Named+ 3' 05''
27Alessandro Bisolti1985 Italy Team Idea+ 3' 16''
28Philip Deignan1983 Ireland Unitedhealthcare PCT+ 3' 42''
29Simone Ponzi1987 Italy Pro Team Astana+ 4' 18''
30Lucas Euser1983 USA Team Spidertech p/b C10+ 4' 29''
31Michael Rodriguez1989 Colombia Colombia - Coldeportes+ 4' 30''
32Adriano Malori1988 Italy Lampre - ISD+ 4' 43''
33Rory Sutherland1982 Australia Unitedhealthcare PCT+ 4' 48''
34Dalivier Ospina1985 Colombia Colombia - Coldeportes+ 4' 48''
35Matteo Rabottini1987 Italy Farnese Vini - Selle Italia+ 5' 14''
36Ilnur Zakarin1989 Russia Itera - Katusha+ 5' 16''
37René Mandri1984 Estonia Endura Racing+ 5' 19''
38Cristian Cominelli1988 Italy Team Idea+ 5' 23''
39Carles Jose Ochoa1980 Venezuela Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela+ 5' 24''
40Henry Frusto1986 Italy Team Nippo+ 5' 33''
41Kevin Seeldraeyers1986 Belgium Pro Team Astana+ 5' 43''
42Daniele Ratto1989 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale+ 5' 54''
43Cesare Benedetti1987 Italy Team NetApp+ 5' 59''
44Andrey Zeits1986 Kazakhstan Pro Team Astana+ 6' 18''
45Radoslav Rogina1979 Croatia Adria Mobil+ 6' 36''
46Luca Barla1987 Italy Team Idea+ 6' 54''
47Stefano Locatelli1989 Italy Colnago - CSF Inox+ 7' 00''
48Alessandro De Marchi1986 Italy Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela+ 7' 51''
49Iker Camaño1979 Spain Endura Racing+ 8' 00''
50Javier Alberto Gonzalez1979 Colombia Colombia - Coldeportes+ 8' 14''
51Daniele Righi1976 Italy Lampre - ISD+ 8' 18''
52Pavel Kochetkov1986 Russia Itera - Katusha+ 8' 36''
53Cayetano Jose Sarmiento1987 Colombia Liquigas-Cannondale+ 8' 43''
54Enrico Battaglin1989 Italy Colnago - CSF Inox+ 9' 27''
55Jackson Rodriguez1985 Venezuela Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela+ 9' 33''
56Federico Canuti1985 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale+ 10' 16''
57Christopher Jones1979 USA Unitedhealthcare PCT+ 12' 32''
58Kristjan Fajt1985 Slovenia Adria Mobil+ 13' 27''
59Fredrik Kessiakoff1980 Sweden Pro Team Astana+ 13' 54''
60Matej Gnezda1979 Slovenia Adria Mobil+ 14' 39''
61Giuseppe De Maria1984 Italy Team Idea+ 14' 42''
62Stefano Agostini1989 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale+ 14' 59''
63Arthur Van Overberghe1990 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator+ 16' 13''
64Emanuele Sella1981 Italy Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela+ 16' 19''
65David Boily1990 Canada Team Spidertech p/b C10+ 16' 49''
66Oleg Berdos1987 Romania Utensilnord - Named+ 17' 25''
67Marco Frapporti1985 Italy Team Idea+ 17' 42''
68Alessandro Donati1979 Italy Acqua e Sapone+ 18' 46''
69Angelo Pagani1988 Italy Colnago - CSF Inox+ 19' 10''
70Fredrik Strand Galta1992 Norway Team Østerhus-Ridley+ 19' 13''
71Marcel Wyss1986 Switzerland Atlas Personal - Jakroo+ 19' 16''
72Robinson Chalapud1984 Colombia Colombia - Coldeportes+ 19' 29''
73Julian Arredondo1988 Colombia Team Nippo+ 19' 54''
74Alexandre Vinokourov1973 Kazakhstan Pro Team Astana+ 19' 55''
75Sergey Rudaskov1984 Russia Itera - Katusha+ 22' 02''
76Tim Declercq1989 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator+ 22' 03''
77Jeff Louder1977 USA Unitedhealthcare PCT+ 22' 22''
78Maximiliano Richeze1983 Argentina Team Nippo+ 23' 06''
79Leonardo Giordani1977 Italy Farnese Vini - Selle Italia+ 23' 27''
80Zakkari Dempster1987 Australia Endura Racing+ 24' 50''
81Daniel Schorn1988 Austria Team NetApp+ 25' 14''
82Andrea Palini1989 Italy Team Idea+ 26' 34''
83Andreas Dietziker1982 Switzerland Team NetApp+ 27' 03''
84Caleb Fairly1987 USA Team Spidertech p/b C10+ 27' 48''
85Russell Downing1978 Great Britain Endura Racing+ 28' 02''
86Simone Boifava1985 Italy Team Idea+ 28' 20''
87Gabriele Bosisio1980 Italy Utensilnord - Named+ 28' 22''
88Kouhei Uchima1988 Japan Team Nippo+ 30' 06''
89Alexander Rybakov1988 Russia Itera - Katusha+ 31' 09''
90Sander Armee1985 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator+ 31' 37''
91Paolo Ciavatta1984 Italy Acqua e Sapone+ 31' 54''
92Oleksandr Kvachuk1983 Ukraine Lampre - ISD+ 33' 08''
93Alexander Zdanov1985 Russia Team Nippo+ 33' 17''
94Simon Pavlin1992 Slovenia Adria Mobil+ 33' 24''
95Ruslan Karimov1986 Uzbekistan Team Idea+ 33' 26''
96Håvard Blikra1991 Norway Team Østerhus-Ridley+ 33' 43''
97Vincenzo Garofalo1982 Italy Team Nippo+ 34' 14''
98Alexander Wetterhall1986 Sweden Endura Racing+ 34' 41''
99Jonathan Clarke1984 Australia Unitedhealthcare PCT+ 35' 15''
100Dmitry Mokrov1989 Russia Itera - Katusha+ 35' 36''
101Claudio Corioni1982 Italy Acqua e Sapone+ 35' 55''
102Dmitry Fofonov1976 Kazakhstan Pro Team Astana+ 36' 06''
103Juan Pablo Suarez1985 Colombia Colombia - Coldeportes+ 36' 44''
104Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy1987 Kazakhstan Pro Team Astana+ 37' 13''
105Christian Delle Stelle1989 Italy Colnago - CSF Inox+ 37' 39''
106Filippo Baggio1988 Italy Utensilnord - Named+ 37' 46''
107Kevin De Jonghe1991 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator+ 38' 10''
108Ryan Roth1983 Canada Team Spidertech p/b C10+ 38' 56''
109Omar Lombardi1989 Italy Colnago - CSF Inox+ 39' 11''
110Oleksandr Sheydyk1980 Ukraine -+ 39' 23''
111Cristian Benenati1982 Italy Farnese Vini - Selle Italia+ 39' 41''
112Andrea Guardini1989 Italy Farnese Vini - Selle Italia+ 39' 42''
113Adrian Kurek1988 Poland Utensilnord - Named+ 39' 53''
114Filip Eidsheim1990 Norway Team Østerhus-Ridley+ 40' 05''
115Mauro Abel Richeze1985 Argentina Team Nippo+ 42' 37''
116Frank Osorio1988 Colombia Colombia - Coldeportes+ 42' 51''
117Tim Mertens1986 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator+ 44' 04''
118Robert Förster1978 Germany Unitedhealthcare PCT+ 45' 05''
119Johan Fredrik Ziesler1990 Norway Team Østerhus-Ridley+ 48' 16''
120Ole Martin Ølmheim1990 Norway Team Østerhus-Ridley+ 48' 50''
DNFMarko Kump1988 Slovenia Adria Mobil
DNFMatej Mugerli1981 Slovenia Adria Mobil
DNFMarco Canola1988 Italy Colnago - CSF Inox
DNFJuan Pablo Forero1983 Colombia Colombia - Coldeportes
DNFJonathan Tiernan Locke1984 Great Britain Endura Racing
DNFDean Windsor1986 Australia Endura Racing
DNFAlfredo Balloni1989 Italy Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
DNFRoberto De Patre1988 Italy Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
DNFDavide Ricci Bitti1984 Italy Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
DNFKirill Baranov1989 Russia Itera - Katusha
DNFDmitro Krivtsov1985 Ukraine Lampre - ISD
DNFAlessandro Spezialetti1975 Italy Lampre - ISD
DNFJuraj Sagan1988 Slovakia Liquigas-Cannondale
DNFElia Viviani1989 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale
DNFLeopold König1987 Czech Republic Team NetApp
DNFRyohei Komori1988 Japan Team Nippo
DNFFlavio De Luna Davila1990 Mexico Team Spidertech p/b C10
DNFRaymond Künzli1984 Switzerland Team Spidertech p/b C10
DNFWill Routley1983 Canada Team Spidertech p/b C10
DNFBjorn Selander1988 USA Team Spidertech p/b C10
DNFSven Erik Bystrøm1992 Norway Team Østerhus-Ridley
DNFKristian Dyrnes1992 Norway Team Østerhus-Ridley
DNFFrans-Leonard Markaskard1990 Norway Team Østerhus-Ridley
DNFJarl Salomein1989 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNFBen Day1978 Australia Unitedhealthcare PCT
DNFJohn-Lee Augustyn1986 South Africa Utensilnord - Named
DNFMatteo Fedi1988 Italy Utensilnord - Named
Info
RaceSettimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali
Nation Italy
DateMarch 20th-24th
Edition2012
Classification2.1
ExtraCompare top four

Jan Barta