2012 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Jan Barta 1984 Czech Republic Team NetApp 14t 00' 21''
02 Bartosz Huzarski 1980 Poland Team NetApp + 13''
03 Diego Ulissi 1989 Italy Lampre - ISD + 21''
04 Stefano Garzelli 1973 Italy Acqua e Sapone + 26''
05 Francesco Reda 1982 Italy Acqua e Sapone + 29''
06 Paul Voss 1986 Germany Endura Racing + 30''
07 Moreno Moser 1990 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale + 34''
08 José Serpa 1979 Colombia Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 39''
09 José Rujano 1982 Venezuela Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 47''
10 Danilo Di Luca 1976 Italy Acqua e Sapone + 51''
11 Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 Italy Colnago - CSF Inox + 1' 04''
12 Damiano Caruso 1987 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale + 1' 19''
13 Miguel Angel Rubiano 1984 Colombia Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 1' 20''
14 Gianluca Brambilla 1987 Italy Colnago - CSF Inox + 1' 29''
15 Pieter Serry 1988 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 1' 41''
16 Tomasz Nose 1982 Slovenia Adria Mobil + 1' 43''
17 Kristijan Durasek 1987 Croatia Adria Mobil + 1' 44''
18 Francesco Failli 1983 Italy Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 1' 44''
19 Marc De Maar 1984 Net. Antiller Unitedhealthcare PCT + 1' 46''
20 Fabio Felline 1990 Italy Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 2' 06''
21 Tanel Kangert 1987 Estonia Astana Pro Team + 2' 16''
22 Carlos Betancur 1989 Colombia Acqua e Sapone + 2' 37''
23 Massimo Codol 1973 Italy Acqua e Sapone + 2' 37''
24 Matthias Brändle 1989 Austria Team NetApp + 2' 38''
25 Paolo Bailetti 1980 Italy Utensilnord - Named + 2' 48''
26 Patxi Vila 1975 Spain Utensilnord - Named + 3' 05''
27 Alessandro Bisolti 1985 Italy Team Idea + 3' 16''
28 Philip Deignan 1983 Ireland Unitedhealthcare PCT + 3' 42''
29 Simone Ponzi 1987 Italy Astana Pro Team + 4' 18''
30 Lucas Euser 1983 USA Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 4' 29''
31 Michael Rodriguez 1989 Colombia Colombia - Coldeportes + 4' 30''
32 Adriano Malori 1988 Italy Lampre - ISD + 4' 43''
33 Rory Sutherland 1982 Australia Unitedhealthcare PCT + 4' 48''
34 Dalivier Ospina 1985 Colombia Colombia - Coldeportes + 4' 48''
35 Matteo Rabottini 1987 Italy Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 5' 14''
36 Ilnur Zakarin 1989 Russia Itera - Katusha + 5' 16''
37 René Mandri 1984 Estonia Endura Racing + 5' 19''
38 Cristian Cominelli 1988 Italy Team Idea + 5' 23''
39 Carles Jose Ochoa 1980 Venezuela Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 5' 24''
40 Henry Frusto 1986 Italy Team Nippo + 5' 33''
41 Kevin Seeldraeyers 1986 Belgium Astana Pro Team + 5' 43''
42 Daniele Ratto 1989 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale + 5' 54''
43 Cesare Benedetti 1987 Italy Team NetApp + 5' 59''
44 Andrey Zeits 1986 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team + 6' 18''
45 Radoslav Rogina 1979 Croatia Adria Mobil + 6' 36''
46 Luca Barla 1987 Italy Team Idea + 6' 54''
47 Stefano Locatelli 1989 Italy Colnago - CSF Inox + 7' 00''
48 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 Italy Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 7' 51''
49 Iker Camaño 1979 Spain Endura Racing + 8' 00''
50 Javier Alberto Gonzalez 1979 Colombia Colombia - Coldeportes + 8' 14''
51 Daniele Righi 1976 Italy Lampre - ISD + 8' 18''
52 Pavel Kochetkov 1986 Russia Itera - Katusha + 8' 36''
53 Cayetano Jose Sarmiento 1987 Colombia Liquigas-Cannondale + 8' 43''
54 Enrico Battaglin 1989 Italy Colnago - CSF Inox + 9' 27''
55 Jackson Rodriguez 1985 Venezuela Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 9' 33''
56 Federico Canuti 1985 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale + 10' 16''
57 Christopher Jones 1979 USA Unitedhealthcare PCT + 12' 32''
58 Kristjan Fajt 1985 Slovenia Adria Mobil + 13' 27''
59 Fredrik Kessiakoff 1980 Sweden Astana Pro Team + 13' 54''
60 Matej Gnezda 1979 Slovenia Adria Mobil + 14' 39''
61 Giuseppe De Maria 1984 Italy Team Idea + 14' 42''
62 Stefano Agostini 1989 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale + 14' 59''
63 Arthur Van Overberghe 1990 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 16' 13''
64 Emanuele Sella 1981 Italy Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 16' 19''
65 David Boily 1990 Canada Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 16' 49''
66 Oleg Berdos 1987 Romania Utensilnord - Named + 17' 25''
67 Marco Frapporti 1985 Italy Team Idea + 17' 42''
68 Alessandro Donati 1979 Italy Acqua e Sapone + 18' 46''
69 Angelo Pagani 1988 Italy Colnago - CSF Inox + 19' 10''
70 Fredrik Strand Galta 1992 Norway Team Østerhus-Ridley + 19' 13''
71 Marcel Wyss 1986 Switzerland Atlas Personal - Jakroo + 19' 16''
72 Robinson Chalapud 1984 Colombia Colombia - Coldeportes + 19' 29''
73 Julian Arredondo 1988 Colombia Team Nippo + 19' 54''
74 Alexandre Vinokourov 1973 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team + 19' 55''
75 Sergey Rudaskov 1984 Russia Itera - Katusha + 22' 02''
76 Tim Declercq 1989 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 22' 03''
77 Jeff Louder 1977 USA Unitedhealthcare PCT + 22' 22''
78 Maximiliano Richeze 1983 Argentina Team Nippo + 23' 06''
79 Leonardo Giordani 1977 Italy Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 23' 27''
80 Zakkari Dempster 1987 Australia Endura Racing + 24' 50''
81 Daniel Schorn 1988 Austria Team NetApp + 25' 14''
82 Andrea Palini 1989 Italy Team Idea + 26' 34''
83 Andreas Dietziker 1982 Switzerland Team NetApp + 27' 03''
84 Caleb Fairly 1987 USA Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 27' 48''
85 Russell Downing 1978 Great Britain Endura Racing + 28' 02''
86 Simone Boifava 1985 Italy Team Idea + 28' 20''
87 Gabriele Bosisio 1980 Italy Utensilnord - Named + 28' 22''
88 Kohei Uchima 1988 Japan Team Nippo + 30' 06''
89 Alexander Rybakov 1988 Russia Itera - Katusha + 31' 09''
90 Sander Armee 1985 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 31' 37''
91 Paolo Ciavatta 1984 Italy Acqua e Sapone + 31' 54''
92 Oleksandr Kvachuk 1983 Ukraine Lampre - ISD + 33' 08''
93 Alexander Zdanov 1985 Russia Team Nippo + 33' 17''
94 Simon Pavlin 1992 Slovenia Adria Mobil + 33' 24''
95 Ruslan Karimov 1986 Uzbekistan Team Idea + 33' 26''
96 Håvard Blikra 1991 Norway Team Østerhus-Ridley + 33' 43''
97 Vincenzo Garofalo 1982 Italy Team Nippo + 34' 14''
98 Alexander Wetterhall 1986 Sweden Endura Racing + 34' 41''
99 Jonathan Clarke 1984 Australia Unitedhealthcare PCT + 35' 15''
100 Dmitry Mokrov 1989 Russia Itera - Katusha + 35' 36''
101 Claudio Corioni 1982 Italy Acqua e Sapone + 35' 55''
102 Dmitry Fofonov 1976 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team + 36' 06''
103 Juan Pablo Suarez 1985 Colombia Colombia - Coldeportes + 36' 44''
104 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy 1987 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team + 37' 13''
105 Christian Delle Stelle 1989 Italy Colnago - CSF Inox + 37' 39''
106 Filippo Baggio 1988 Italy Utensilnord - Named + 37' 46''
107 Kevin De Jonghe 1991 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 38' 10''
108 Ryan Roth 1983 Canada Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 38' 56''
109 Omar Lombardi 1989 Italy Colnago - CSF Inox + 39' 11''
110 Oleksandr Sheydyk 1980 Ukraine - + 39' 23''
111 Cristian Benenati 1982 Italy Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 39' 41''
112 Andrea Guardini 1989 Italy Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 39' 42''
113 Adrian Kurek 1988 Poland Utensilnord - Named + 39' 53''
114 Filip Eidsheim 1990 Norway Team Østerhus-Ridley + 40' 05''
115 Mauro Richeze 1985 Argentina Team Nippo + 42' 37''
116 Frank Osorio 1988 Colombia Colombia - Coldeportes + 42' 51''
117 Tim Mertens 1986 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 44' 04''
118 Robert Förster 1978 Germany Unitedhealthcare PCT + 45' 05''
119 Johan Fredrik Ziesler 1990 Norway Team Østerhus-Ridley + 48' 16''
120 Ole Martin Ølmheim 1990 Norway Team Østerhus-Ridley + 48' 50''
DNF Marko Kump 1988 Slovenia Adria Mobil
DNF Matej Mugerli 1981 Slovenia Adria Mobil
DNF Marco Canola 1988 Italy Colnago - CSF Inox
DNF Juan Pablo Forero 1983 Colombia Colombia - Coldeportes
DNF Jonathan Tiernan Locke 1984 Great Britain Endura Racing
DNF Dean Windsor 1986 Australia Endura Racing
DNF Alfredo Balloni 1989 Italy Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
DNF Roberto De Patre 1988 Italy Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
DNF Davide Ricci Bitti 1984 Italy Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
DNF Kirill Baranov 1989 Russia Itera - Katusha
DNF Dmitro Krivtsov 1985 Ukraine Lampre - ISD
DNF Alessandro Spezialetti 1975 Italy Lampre - ISD
DNF Juraj Sagan 1988 Slovakia Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Elia Viviani 1989 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Leopold König 1987 Czech Republic Team NetApp
DNF Ryohei Komori 1988 Japan Team Nippo
DNF Flavio De Luna 1990 Mexico Team Spidertech p/b C10
DNF Raymond Künzli 1984 Switzerland Team Spidertech p/b C10
DNF Will Routley 1983 Canada Team Spidertech p/b C10
DNF Bjorn Selander 1988 USA Team Spidertech p/b C10
DNF Sven Erik Bystrøm 1992 Norway Team Østerhus-Ridley
DNF Kristian Dyrnes 1992 Norway Team Østerhus-Ridley
DNF Frans-Leonard Markaskard 1990 Norway Team Østerhus-Ridley
DNF Jarl Salomein 1989 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Ben Day 1978 Australia Unitedhealthcare PCT
DNF John-Lee Augustyn 1986 South Africa Utensilnord - Named
DNF Matteo Fedi 1988 Italy Utensilnord - Named

Info

RaceSettimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali
Nation Italy
DateMarch 20th-24th
Edition2012
Classification2.1
Extra Compare top four

Jan Barta