You feel it's gonna be a long time until the cycling season starts again? Why don't you head over to Skisport365 and play our Winter Fantasy game in the mean time?

2010 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Ivan Santaromita 1984 Italy Liquigas-Doimo 20t 12' 50"
02 Przemyslaw Niemiec 1980 Poland Miche Pro Cycling Team 1' 43"
03 José Serpa 1979 Colombia Androni Giocattoli 2' 25"
04 Leonardo Bertagnolli [*] 1978 Italy Androni Giocattoli 2' 38"
05 Riccardo Riccò [*] 1983 Italy Ceramica Flaminia 2' 44"
06 Riccardo Chiarini 1984 Italy De Rosa - Stac Plastic 2' 44"
07 Damiano Caruso 1987 Italy De Rosa - Stac Plastic 2' 52"
08 Sergio Pardilla 1984 Spain Carmiooro NGC 3' 03"
09 Jackson Rodriguez 1985 Venezuela Androni Giocattoli 3' 05"
10 Fortunato Baliani 1974 Italy Miche Pro Cycling Team 3' 18"
11 Luca Ascani 1983 Italy CDC - Cavaliere 4' 14"
12 Reto Hollenstein 1985 Switzerland Vorarlberg - Corratec 4' 29"
13 Francesco Failli 1983 Italy Acqua e Sapone 4' 32"
14 Ruslan Pidgornyy 1977 Ukraine ISD - Neri 5' 12"
15 Oliver Zaugg 1981 Switzerland Liquigas-Doimo 5' 58"
16 Diego Gallego 1982 Spain Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon 6' 00"
17 Bartosz Huzarski 1980 Poland ISD - Neri 7' 01"
18 Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 Italy Colnago - CSF Inox 7' 10"
19 Emanuele Sella 1981 Italy Carmiooro NGC 8' 58"
20 Luca Zanasca 1983 Italy CDC - Cavaliere 9' 15"
21 Alessandro Bisolti 1985 Italy Colnago - CSF Inox 10' 15"
22 Raul Santamarta Valvuena 1985 Spain Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon 11' 08"
23 Diego Ulissi 1989 Italy Lampre - Farnese Vini 12' 48"
24 Massimiliano Gentili 1971 Italy Ceramica Flaminia 13' 02"
25 Cayetano Jose Sarmiento 1987 Colombia Acqua e Sapone 14' 32"
26 Daniele Righi 1976 Italy Lampre - Farnese Vini 15' 37"
27 Giuseppe Muraglia 1979 Italy CDC - Cavaliere 17' 10"
28 Leopold König 1987 Czech Republic PSK Whirlpool - Author 17' 20"
29 Cristiano Salerno 1985 Italy De Rosa - Stac Plastic 18' 56"
30 Matej Gnezda 1979 Slovenia Adria Mobil 19' 41"
31 José Rujano 1982 Venezuela ISD - Neri 20' 36"
32 Andreas Dietziker 1982 Switzerland Vorarlberg - Corratec 23' 10"
33 Simon Clarke 1986 Australia ISD - Neri 24' 08"
34 Hubert Schwab 1982 Switzerland Vorarlberg - Corratec 24' 13"
35 Mauro Finetto 1985 Italy Liquigas-Doimo 24' 27"
36 Kristjan Fajt 1985 Slovenia Adria Mobil 25' 35"
37 Santo Anzà 1980 Italy Ceramica Flaminia 25' 43"
38 Rubens Bertogliati 1979 Switzerland Androni Giocattoli 25' 55"
39 Martin Mares 1982 Czech Republic PSK Whirlpool - Author 26' 25"
40 Volodymir Starchyk 1980 Ukraine Amore & Vita - Conad 26' 48"
41 Pasquale Muto 1980 Italy Miche Pro Cycling Team 26' 53"
42 Rafaâ Chtioui 1986 Tunisia Acqua e Sapone 27' 43"
43 Jaroslaw Dabrowski 1983 Poland Amore & Vita - Conad 27' 45"
44 Alessandro Vanotti 1980 Italy Liquigas-Doimo 28' 18"
45 Edwin Carvajal 1983 Colombia Miche Pro Cycling Team 28' 57"
46 Bernardo Colex Tepoz 1983 Mexico Amore & Vita - Conad 29' 44"
47 Didac Ortega Orts 1982 Spain Acqua e Sapone 29' 47"
48 Giampaolo Caruso 1980 Italy Ceramica Flaminia 29' 57"
49 Davide D'Angelo 1982 Italy CDC - Cavaliere 30' 50"
50 Adriano Malori 1988 Italy Lampre - Farnese Vini 31' 46"
51 Paolo Ciavatta 1984 Italy Acqua e Sapone 32' 34"
52 Luca Pierfelici 1983 Italy Acqua e Sapone 33' 49"
53 Stefano Borchi 1987 Italy De Rosa - Stac Plastic 34' 17"
54 Tomasz Nose 1982 Slovenia Adria Mobil 35' 46"
55 Alessandro Spezialetti 1975 Italy Lampre - Farnese Vini 37' 01"
56 Bostijan Rezman 1980 Slovenia Zeroquadro - Radenska 37' 24"
57 Matija Kvasina 1981 Croatia Zeroquadro - Radenska 37' 24"
58 Eugenio Loria 1981 Italy CDC - Cavaliere 37' 55"
59 Vladislav Borisov 1978 Russia Amore & Vita - Conad 38' 36"
60 Simone Ponzi 1987 Italy Lampre - Farnese Vini 39' 09"
61 David Tratnik 1982 Slovenia Zeroquadro - Radenska 39' 25"
62 Marino Palandri 1985 Italy Adria Mobil 40' 20"
63 Stanislav Kozubek 1980 Czech Republic PSK Whirlpool - Author 40' 28"
64 Frantisek Kloucek 1985 Czech Republic PSK Whirlpool - Author 43' 55"
65 Andrea Tonti 1976 Italy Carmiooro NGC 45' 22"
66 Sebastien Fournet Fayard 1985 France Carmiooro NGC 47' 06"
67 Thomas Buchacek 1978 Czech Republic PSK Whirlpool - Author 48' 39"
DNF Roberto De Patre 1988 Italy Acqua e Sapone
DNF Ruggero Marzoli 1976 Italy Acqua e Sapone
DNF Blaz Jarc 1988 Slovenia Adria Mobil
DNF Marko Kump 1988 Slovenia Adria Mobil
DNF Uros Murn 1975 Slovenia Adria Mobil
DNF Jure Zagar 1987 Slovenia Adria Mobil
DNF Sergiy Gretchyn 1979 Ukraine Amore & Vita - Conad
DNF Yuri Metlushenko 1976 Ukraine Amore & Vita - Conad
DNF Nicolas Sanderson 1984 Australia Amore & Vita - Conad
DNF Konstantin Volik 1984 Uzbekistan Amore & Vita - Conad
DNF Alessandro Bertolini 1971 Italy Androni Giocattoli
DNF Thomas Bertolini 1988 Italy Androni Giocattoli
DNF Francesco Ginanni 1985 Italy Androni Giocattoli
DNF Alberto Loddo 1979 Italy Androni Giocattoli
DNF Francisco Manuel Anton 1988 Spain Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon
DNF Gregory Brenes 1988 Costa Rica Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon
DNF David Francisco Delgado 1986 Spain Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon
DNF Oscar Grau Jorda 1979 Spain Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon
DNF Ivan Melero Coco 1984 Spain Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon
DNF Eric Berthou 1980 France Carmiooro NGC
DNF Paride Grillo 1983 Italy Carmiooro NGC
DNF Antonio Quadranti 1980 Italy Carmiooro NGC
DNF Francisco Ventoso 1982 Spain Carmiooro NGC
DNF Davide Bonuccelli 1982 Italy CDC - Cavaliere
DNF Daniele Callegarin 1982 Italy CDC - Cavaliere
DNF Bernardo Riccio 1985 Italy CDC - Cavaliere
DNF Luca Celli 1979 Italy Ceramica Flaminia
DNF Edoardo Girardi 1985 Italy Ceramica Flaminia
DNF Andrea Noè 1969 Italy Ceramica Flaminia
DNF Enrico Rossi 1982 Italy Ceramica Flaminia
DNF Michele Gaia 1985 Italy Colnago - CSF Inox
DNF Mattia Gavazzi 1983 Italy Colnago - CSF Inox
DNF Marcello Pavarin 1986 Italy Colnago - CSF Inox
DNF Stefano Pirazzi 1987 Italy Colnago - CSF Inox
DNF Filippo Savini 1985 Italy Colnago - CSF Inox
DNF Enrico Zen 1986 Italy Colnago - CSF Inox
DNF Claudio Corioni 1982 Italy De Rosa - Stac Plastic
DNF Roberto Ferrari 1983 Italy De Rosa - Stac Plastic
DNF Jure Golcer 1977 Slovenia De Rosa - Stac Plastic
DNF Matteo Montaguti 1984 Italy De Rosa - Stac Plastic
DNF Oscar Gatto 1985 Italy ISD - Neri
DNF Dmytro Grabovskyy 1985 Israel ISD - Neri
DNF Oleksandr Kvachuk 1983 Ukraine ISD - Neri
DNF Giovanni Visconti 1983 Italy ISD - Neri
DNF Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Italy Lampre - Farnese Vini
DNF Andrea Grendene 1986 Italy Lampre - Farnese Vini
DNF Maciej Bodnar 1985 Poland Liquigas-Doimo
DNF Francesco Chicchi 1980 Italy Liquigas-Doimo
DNF Davide Cimolai 1989 Italy Liquigas-Doimo
DNF Tiziano Dall'Antonia 1983 Italy Liquigas-Doimo
DNF Roberto Cesaro 1986 Italy Miche Pro Cycling Team
DNF Luigi Gitto 1986 Italy Miche Pro Cycling Team
DNF Michael Rasmussen 1974 Denmark Miche Pro Cycling Team
DNF Leopoldo Rocchetti 1986 Italy Miche Pro Cycling Team
DNF Petr Bencik 1976 Czech Republic PSK Whirlpool - Author
DNF Martin Hebik 1982 Czech Republic PSK Whirlpool - Author
DNF André Schulze 1974 Germany PSK Whirlpool - Author
DNF Adriano Angeloni 1983 Italy Tecnofilm - Betonexpressz 2000
DNF Rida Cador 1981 Hungary Tecnofilm - Betonexpressz 2000
DNF Gianluca Coletta 1981 Italy Tecnofilm - Betonexpressz 2000
DNF Gabor Fejes 1989 Hungary Tecnofilm - Betonexpressz 2000
DNF Ruslan Ivanov 1973 Moldova Tecnofilm - Betonexpressz 2000
DNF Tamas Lengyel 1980 Hungary Tecnofilm - Betonexpressz 2000
DNF Walter Proch 1984 Italy Tecnofilm - Betonexpressz 2000
DNF Roberto Antonio Richeze Araquistain 1981 Argentina Tecnofilm - Betonexpressz 2000
DNF Silvere Ackermann 1984 Switzerland Vorarlberg - Corratec
DNF Clemens Fankhauser 1985 Austria Vorarlberg - Corratec
DNF Martin Schoffmann 1987 Austria Vorarlberg - Corratec
DNF Sebastien Siedler 1978 Germany Vorarlberg - Corratec
DNF Matic Strgar 1982 Slovenia Vorarlberg - Corratec
DNF Guillermo Ruben Bongiorno 1978 Argentina Zeroquadro - Radenska
DNF Manuele Caddeo 1986 Italy Zeroquadro - Radenska
DNF Alberto Di Lorenzo 1982 Italy Zeroquadro - Radenska
DNF Pavel Kochetkov 1986 Russia Zeroquadro - Radenska
DNF Jan Tratnik 1990 Slovenia Zeroquadro - Radenska

Info

RaceSettimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali
Nation Italy
DateMarch 23rd-27th
Edition2010
Classification2.1
Extra Compare top four

Ivan Santaromita