2009 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06

Stage results: 03.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Damiano Cunego 1981 Lampre - NGC 04:00:01
02 José Serpa 1979 Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli + 02
03 Giovanni Visconti 1983 ISD - Neri + 20
04 Cadel Evans 1977 Silence - Lotto + 20
05 Robert Kiserlovski 1986 Amica Chips - Knauf + 20
06 Sylwester Szmyd 1978 Liquigas + 20
07 Massimo Giunti 1974 Miche - Silver Cross + 20
08 Przemyslaw Niemiec 1980 Miche - Silver Cross + 20
09 Mauricio Soler 1983 Barloworld - Bianchi + 20
10 Carlo Scognamiglio 1983 Barloworld - Bianchi + 32
11 Luca Paolini 1977 Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo + 32
12 Paolo Tiralongo 1977 Lampre - NGC + 32
13 Pasquale Muto 1980 Miche - Silver Cross + 32
14 Giampaolo Caruso 1980 Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce + 32
15 Miguel Angel Rubiano 1984 Centri della Calzatura + 32
16 Kanstantsin Sivtsov 1982 Team Columbia - HTC + 32
17 Andrea Noè 1969 Liquigas + 32
18 Marco Marzano 1980 Lampre - NGC + 32
19 Vladimir Miholjevic 1974 Liquigas + 32
20 Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 CSF Group - Navigare + 32
21 Morris Possoni 1984 Team Columbia - HTC + 32
22 Filippo Savini 1985 CSF Group - Navigare + 40
23 Enrico Rossi 1982 Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce + 01:21
24 Francisco Ventoso 1982 Carmiooro - A-Style + 01:23
25 Francis De Greef 1985 Silence - Lotto + 01:23
26 Marco Pinotti 1976 Team Columbia - HTC + 01:23
27 Robert Vrecer 1980 Adria Mobil + 01:23
28 Americo Novembrini [*] 1986 Nazionale Elettronica - Hadimec + 01:23
29 Alexandr Kolobnev 1981 Team Saxo Bank + 01:23
30 Félix Cárdenas 1972 Barloworld - Bianchi + 01:23
31 Volodymir Starchyk 1980 Amore & Vita - McDonald's + 01:23
32 Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Lampre - NGC + 01:23
33 Sergio Pardilla 1984 Carmiooro - A-Style + 01:23
34 Dario Cioni 1974 ISD - Neri + 01:23
35 Mauro Finetto 1985 CSF Group - Navigare + 01:23
36 Mauro Santambrogio 1984 Lampre - NGC + 01:23
37 John-Lee Augustyn 1986 Barloworld - Bianchi + 01:23
38 Chris Froome 1985 Barloworld - Bianchi + 01:23
39 Matteo Montaguti 1984 LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini + 01:23
40 Gorazd Stangelj 1973 Liquigas + 01:23
41 Christian Pfannberger 1979 Team Katusha + 01:23
42 Leonardo Bertagnolli [*] 1978 Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli + 01:23
43 Francesco De Bonis 1982 Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli + 02:07
44 Francesco Bellotti 1979 Barloworld - Bianchi + 02:07
45 Fortunato Baliani 1974 CSF Group - Navigare + 02:07
46 Brian Vandborg 1981 Liquigas + 02:07
47 Rodrigo Garcia Rena 1980 Miche - Silver Cross + 02:07
48 Jure Golcer 1977 LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini + 02:09
49 Santo Anzà 1980 Amica Chips - Knauf + 02:09
50 Rubens Bertogliati 1979 Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli + 02:09
51 Thomas Dekker 1984 Silence - Lotto + 02:09
52 Charles Wegelius 1978 Silence - Lotto + 02:09
53 Federico Canuti 1985 CSF Group - Navigare + 02:09
54 Pavel Brutt 1982 Team Katusha + 02:09
55 Martin Mares 1982 PSK Whirlpool - Author + 02:09
56 Edwin Carvajal 1983 Miche - Silver Cross + 04:21
57 Jason McCartney 1973 Team Saxo Bank + 04:30
58 Jaroslaw Dabrowski 1983 Amore & Vita - McDonald's + 04:30
59 Björn Thurau 1988 Elk Haus + 04:30
60 Craig Lewis 1985 Team Columbia - HTC + 04:30
61 Alessandro Spezialetti 1975 LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini + 05:21
62 Luigi Sestili 1983 Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce + 05:21
63 Leopold König 1987 PSK Whirlpool - Author + 05:21
64 Alexandre Aulas 1986 Carmiooro - A-Style + 05:21
65 Paul Brousse 1983 Carmiooro - A-Style + 05:21
66 Pieter Jacobs 1986 Silence - Lotto + 05:21
67 Alan Marangoni 1984 CSF Group - Navigare + 05:21
68 Thomas Bertolini 1988 Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli + 05:21
69 Nicki Sørensen 1975 Team Saxo Bank + 05:21
70 Pietro Caucchioli 1975 Lampre - NGC + 05:21
71 Igor Astarloa 1976 Amica Chips - Knauf + 05:21
72 Mario Aerts 1974 Silence - Lotto + 05:21
73 Kjell Carlström 1976 Liquigas + 05:21
74 Markus Eibegger 1984 Elk Haus + 05:21
75 Serguei Klimov 1980 Team Katusha + 05:21
76 Daryl Impey 1984 Barloworld - Bianchi + 05:21
77 Luca Mazzanti 1974 Team Katusha + 05:21
78 Marco Frapporti 1985 CSF Group - Navigare + 05:21
79 Luca Celli 1979 Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli + 05:21
80 Andrea Moletta 1979 Miche - Silver Cross + 05:21
81 Patrik Sinkewitz 1980 PSK Whirlpool - Author + 05:21
82 Vladislav Borisov 1978 Amore & Vita - McDonald's + 07:23
83 Kristjan Fajt 1985 Adria Mobil + 07:23
84 Diego Milan 1985 Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo + 07:30
85 Andrea Masciarelli 1982 Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo + 07:30
86 Simone Masciarelli 1980 Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo + 07:30
87 Gerhard Trampusch 1978 Elk Haus + 09:41
88 Alberto Loddo 1979 Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli + 14:41
89 Sante Di Nizio 1982 Nazionale Elettronica - Hadimec + 14:41
90 Sergiy Gretchyn 1979 Amore & Vita - McDonald's + 14:41
91 Zsolt Der 1983 Centri della Calzatura + 14:41
92 Johan Vansummeren 1981 Silence - Lotto + 14:41
93 Danilo Andrenacci 1978 Nazionale Elettronica - Hadimec + 14:41
94 Christophe Brandt 1977 Silence - Lotto + 14:41
95 Alessandro Proni 1982 ISD - Neri + 14:41
96 Luca Pierfelici 1983 Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo + 14:41
97 Daniele Callegarin 1982 Centri della Calzatura + 14:41
98 Alessandro Maserati 1979 Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce + 14:41
99 Fabio Gilioli 1979 Amore & Vita - McDonald's + 14:41
100 Filippo Simeoni 1971 Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce + 14:41
101 Georg Lauscha 1987 Elk Haus + 14:41
102 Andriy Grivko 1983 ISD - Neri + 14:41
103 Alessio Signego 1983 Adria Mobil + 14:41
104 Esad Hasanovic 1985 Centri della Calzatura + 14:41
105 Pierpaolo Tondo 1984 Miche - Silver Cross + 14:41
106 Jurgen Van Goolen 1980 Team Saxo Bank + 14:41
107 Francesco Di Paolo 1982 Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo + 14:41
108 Greg Henderson 1976 Team Columbia - HTC + 14:41
109 Maxim Gourov 1979 Carmiooro - A-Style + 14:41
110 Danilo Napolitano 1981 Team Katusha + 14:41
111 Edoardo Girardi 1985 Amica Chips - Knauf + 14:41
112 Francesco Chicchi 1980 Liquigas + 14:41
113 Andrei Kunitski 1984 Amica Chips - Knauf + 14:41
114 Dmitri Nikandrov 1979 Centri della Calzatura + 14:41
115 Richard England 1981 Amore & Vita - McDonald's + 14:41
116 Eddy Ratti 1977 Amica Chips - Knauf + 14:41
117 Nikita Eskov 1983 Team Katusha + 14:41
118 Branislau Samoilau 1985 Amica Chips - Knauf + 14:41
119 Ian Stannard 1987 ISD - Neri + 14:41
120 Claudio Corioni 1982 Liquigas + 14:41
121 Sebastien Fournet Fayard 1985 Carmiooro - A-Style + 14:41
122 Marco Cattaneo 1982 LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini + 14:41
123 Guillaume Dessibourg 1986 Nazionale Elettronica - Hadimec + 14:41
124 Mauro Richeze 1985 CSF Group - Navigare + 14:41
125 Petr Kaltofen 1989 PSK Whirlpool - Author + 14:41
126 Leonardo Scarselli 1975 ISD - Neri + 14:41
127 Michael Bär 1988 Nazionale Elettronica - Hadimec + 14:41
128 Maxim Belkov 1985 ISD - Neri + 14:41
129 Nikolai Trusov 1985 Team Katusha + 14:41
130 Sergio Lagana 1982 LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini + 14:41
131 Bernardo Riccio 1985 Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce + 14:41
132 Krzysztof Szczawinski 1979 Miche - Silver Cross + 14:41
133 Andrea Grendene 1986 Lampre - NGC + 14:41
134 Marko Kump 1988 Adria Mobil + 14:41
135 Matej Gnezda 1979 Adria Mobil + 14:41
136 Thomas Buchacek 1978 PSK Whirlpool - Author + 14:41
137 Tobias Eggli 1986 Nazionale Elettronica - Hadimec + 14:41
138 Davide Torosantucci 1981 Centri della Calzatura + 14:41
139 Alessandro Fantini 1985 Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo + 14:41
140 Dominic Klemme 1986 Team Saxo Bank + 14:41
141 Alexander Serov 1982 Team Katusha + 14:41
142 Fabio Negri 1982 LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini + 14:41
143 Volodymyr Zagorodny 1981 Lampre - NGC + 14:41
144 Tomasz Nose 1982 Adria Mobil + 14:41
145 Yuri Metlushenko 1976 Amore & Vita - McDonald's + 14:41
146 Dainius Kairelis 1979 Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce + 14:41
147 Miha Svab 1984 Adria Mobil + 14:41
148 Jure Zagar 1987 Adria Mobil + 14:41
149 Fabian Cancellara 1981 Team Saxo Bank + 14:41
150 Jakub Danacik 1988 PSK Whirlpool - Author + 14:41
151 Martin Schoffmann 1987 Elk Haus + 14:41
152 Cristiano Fumagalli 1984 Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce + 14:41
153 Martin Hebik 1982 PSK Whirlpool - Author + 14:41
154 Oscar Gatto 1985 ISD - Neri + 14:41
155 Stanislav Kozubek 1980 PSK Whirlpool - Author + 14:41
156 Fabio Terrenzio 1985 Carmiooro - A-Style + 14:41
157 Michele Merlo 1985 Barloworld - Bianchi + 14:41
158 Claudio Cucinotta 1982 LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini + 14:41
159 Alessandro Raisoni 1983 Carmiooro - A-Style + 14:41
160 André Steensen 1987 Team Saxo Bank + 14:41
161 Michael Rogers 1979 Team Columbia - HTC + 14:41
162 Adam Hansen 1981 Team Columbia - HTC + 14:41
163 Stefan Rucker 1980 Elk Haus + 14:41
164 Søren Nissen 1984 Amore & Vita - McDonald's + 14:41
165 Luca Fioretti 1984 Centri della Calzatura + 14:41
166 Steffen Radochla 1978 Elk Haus + 14:41
167 Harald Totschnig 1974 Elk Haus + 14:41
168 Leonardo Moser 1984 Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli + 14:41
169 Nico Keinath 1987 Nazionale Elettronica - Hadimec + 14:41
170 Roberto Ferrari 1983 LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini + 14:41
DNF Dario Andriotto 1972 Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo

Info

Race Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali
Nation Italy
Stage 03.stage
Type Hills
Distance 167 km
StartSan Lazzaro
FinishFaenza
DateMarch 25th (2009)
Leader G.Visconti
Youth R.Kiserlovski
Points D.Cunego

Damiano Cunego