2016 Tour Méditerranéen

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (26) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04

Stage results: 02.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Arnaud Démare 1991 FDJ 04:19:290104:25:29
02 Mickaël Delage 1985 FDJ + 0002+ 00
03 Jan Bakelants 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 0033+ 18
04 Mathieu Ladagnous 1984 FDJ + 0003+ 00
05 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev 1992 Astana Pro Team + 0004+ 00
06 Tony Hurel 1987 Direct Energie + 0012+ 08
07 Rudy Barbier 1992 Roubaix Métropole + 0020+ 11
08 Laurens De Vreese 1988 Astana Pro Team + 0005+ 00
09 Francesco Chicchi 1980 Androni Giocattoli + 0042+ 21
10 Thomas Boudat 1994 Direct Energie + 0013+ 08
11 Jon Ander Insausti 1992 Euskadi - Murias + 0063+ 32
12 Romain Feillu 1984 HP BTP - Auber93 + 0052+ 26
13 Justin Jules 1986 Veranclassic - Ago + 0073+ 57
14 Andriy Grivko 1983 Astana Pro Team + 0006+ 00
15 Florian Senechal 1993 Cofidis, Solution Credits + 0021+ 11
16 Stephane Poulhies 1985 Armee de Terre + 0067+ 35
17 Arnold Jeannesson 1986 Cofidis, Solution Credits + 0022+ 11
18 Francesc Zurita Martinez 1992 Team Vorarlberg + 0053+ 26
19 Danill Fominykh 1991 Astana Pro Team + 0007+ 00
20 Guillaume Levarlet 1985 HP BTP - Auber93 + 0054+ 26
21 Lilian Calmejane 1992 Direct Energie + 0014+ 08
22 Loic Chetout 1992 Cofidis, Solution Credits + 0023+ 11
23 Ignatas Konovalovas 1985 FDJ + 0019+ 09
24 Florian Vachon 1985 Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 0029+ 16
25 Aitor Gonzalez Prieto 1990 Euskadi - Murias + 0064+ 32
26 Delio Fernandez Cruz 1986 Delko Marseille-Provence + 0060+ 30
27 Adrian Gonzalez 1992 Euskadi - Murias + 0065+ 32
28 Alexis Vuillermoz 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 0034+ 18
29 Eros Capecchi 1986 Astana Pro Team + 0008+ 00
30 Michael Van Staeyen 1988 Cofidis, Solution Credits + 0045+ 22
31 Jeremy Cornu 1991 Direct Energie + 0015+ 08
32 Bryan Nauleau 1988 Direct Energie + 0016+ 08
33 Cesar Bihel 1988 HP BTP - Auber93 + 0055+ 26
34 Pierre Gouault 1993 HP BTP - Auber93 + 0056+ 26
35 Yann Guyot 1986 Armee de Terre + 0068+ 35
36 Tiziano Dall'Antonia 1983 Androni Giocattoli + 0043+ 21
37 Sergio Sousa 1983 Team Vorarlberg + 0057+ 26
38 Pierrick Naud 1991 Rally Cycling + 0035+ 18
39 Mickaël Cherel 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 0036+ 18
40 Rudy Molard 1989 Cofidis, Solution Credits + 0024+ 11
41 Romain Cardis 1992 Direct Energie + 0046+ 22
42 Antoine Duchesne 1991 Direct Energie + 0017+ 08
43 Daniel Diaz 1989 Delko Marseille-Provence + 0066+ 34
44 Daan Myngheer 1993 Roubaix Métropole + 0025+ 11
45 Yoann Barbas 1988 Armee de Terre + 0069+ 35
46 Andrey Zeits 1986 Astana Pro Team + 0009+ 00
47 Guillaume Thevenot 1993 Direct Energie + 0018+ 08
48 Marc Sarreau 1993 FDJ + 0010+ 00
49 Daniel Hoelgaard 1993 FDJ + 0041+ 19
50 Jerome Mainard 1986 Armee de Terre + 0070+ 35
51 Danny Pate 1979 Rally Cycling + 0037+ 18
52 Romain Combaud 1991 Delko Marseille-Provence + 0061+ 30
53 Thierry Hupond 1984 Delko Marseille-Provence + 0062+ 30
54 Francesco Bongiorno 1990 Bardiani - CSF + 0047+ 24
55 Dimitri Peyskens 1991 Veranclassic - Ago + 0074+ 57
56 Anthony Delaplace 1989 Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 0030+ 16
57 Julien Loubet 1985 Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 0031+ 16
58 Stefano Pirazzi 1987 Bardiani - CSF + 0048+ 24
59 Cyril Gautier 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 0038+ 18
60 Franco Pellizotti 1978 Androni Giocattoli + 0044+ 21
61 Paolo Simion 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 0049+ 24
62 Eric Young 1989 Rally Cycling + 0039+ 18
63 Evan Huffman 1990 Rally Cycling + 0040+ 18
64 Simone Andreetta 1993 Bardiani - CSF + 0050+ 24
65 Julien Antomarchi 1984 Roubaix Métropole + 0026+ 11
66 Christophe Laborie 1986 Delko Marseille-Provence + 0071+ 38
67 Rob Britton 1984 Rally Cycling + 01:2775+ 01:45
68 Felix Pouilly 1994 Roubaix Métropole + 01:3380+ 02:25
69 Egan Arley Bernal 1997 Androni Giocattoli + 01:3378+ 02:07
70 Maxime Cam 1992 Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 01:3476+ 01:50
71 Kevin Ledanois 1993 Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 01:4777+ 02:03
72 Adam De Vos 1993 Rally Cycling + 01:5479+ 02:12
73 Julien Guay 1986 HP BTP - Auber93 + 0058+ 26
74 Rayane Bouhanni 1996 Cofidis, Solution Credits + 02:1087+ 03:09
75 Alo Jakin 1986 HP BTP - Auber93 + 02:1082+ 02:36
76 Kenny Bouvry 1994 Veranclassic - Ago + 02:1185+ 03:08
77 Yannick Mayer 1991 Veranclassic - Ago + 02:1186+ 03:08
78 Julien Berard 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:1583+ 02:45
79 Florent Pereira 1993 Roubaix Métropole + 02:1581+ 02:26
80 Dieter Bouvry 1992 Roubaix Métropole + 0027+ 11
81 Pierrick Fedrigo 1978 Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 02:3984+ 02:55
82 Armindo Fonseca 1989 Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 0032+ 16
83 Clément Penven 1989 Armee de Terre + 02:3988+ 03:14
84 Kevin Lebreton 1993 Armee de Terre + 02:3989+ 03:14
85 Alexandre Geniez 1988 FDJ + 0011+ 00
86 Yoann Bagot 1987 Cofidis, Solution Credits + 0028+ 11
87 Marco Benfatto 1988 Androni Giocattoli + 03:0190+ 03:22
88 Axel Domont 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 03:1091+ 03:28
89 Eneko Lizarralde 1993 Euskadi - Murias + 03:1094+ 04:05
90 Ben Gastauer 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 03:1092+ 03:28
91 Christophe Riblon 1981 AG2R La Mondiale + 03:1093+ 03:28
92 Tom Zirbel 1978 Rally Cycling + 03:4895+ 04:06
93 Zsolt Der 1983 Team Vorarlberg + 03:5297+ 04:18
94 Frederic Brun Jr. 1988 Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 04:0096+ 04:16
95 Emerson Oronte 1990 Rally Cycling + 04:0198+ 04:23
96 Rémy Di Gregorio 1985 Delko Marseille-Provence + 04:12103+ 04:46
97 Julien El Fares 1985 Delko Marseille-Provence + 04:12100+ 04:42
98 Maxime Renault 1990 HP BTP - Auber93 + 0059+ 26
99 Yannick Martinez 1988 Delko Marseille-Provence + 04:12101+ 04:42
100 Theo Vimpere 1990 HP BTP - Auber93 + 04:1599+ 04:41
101 Serghei Tvetcov 1988 Androni Giocattoli + 04:21102+ 04:42
102 Odd Christian Eiking 1994 FDJ + 04:46104+ 05:05
103 Pello Olaberria 1994 Euskadi - Murias + 05:01107+ 06:00
104 Marco Bandiera 1984 Androni Giocattoli + 05:01106+ 05:39
105 Aritz Bagues 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 05:03105+ 05:35
106 Simone Sterbini 1993 Bardiani - CSF + 06:14111+ 07:05
107 Lukas Meiler 1995 Team Vorarlberg + 06:16108+ 06:42
108 Manuel Porzner 1996 Team Vorarlberg + 06:16110+ 07:03
109 Thomas Rostollan 1986 Armee de Terre + 06:22109+ 06:57
110 Gert Joeaar 1987 Cofidis, Solution Credits + 07:02112+ 07:24
111 Luca Sterbini 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 07:54116+ 08:36
112 Giorgio Cecchinel 1989 Androni Giocattoli + 07:54115+ 08:32
113 Nicola Ruffoni 1990 Bardiani - CSF + 07:54113+ 08:18
114 Sam Lennertz 1990 Veranclassic - Ago + 07:54117+ 08:51
115 Julien Deschesne 1991 Veranclassic - Ago + 08:19121+ 09:50
116 Jimmy Raibaud 1991 Armee de Terre + 08:19119+ 08:54
117 Jeremy Leveau 1992 Roubaix Métropole + 08:19114+ 08:30
118 Daniel Lehner 1994 Team Vorarlberg + 0072+ 47
119 Alex Aranburu 1995 Euskadi - Murias + 08:19118+ 08:51
120 Massimo Vanderaerden 1995 Veranclassic - Ago + 08:28120+ 09:26
121 Nicola Boem 1989 Bardiani - CSF + 0051+ 24
DNF Louis Verhelst 1990 Roubaix Métropole 999
DNF Nicolas Winter 1989 Team Vorarlberg 999

Info

Race Tour Méditerranéen
Nation France
Stage 02.stage
Type Flat
Distance 145 km
StartBanylus
FinishPort Vendres
DateFebruary 12th (2016)
Leader A.Démare
Youth A.Démare
Points A.Démare
Mountain L.Sterbini

Arnaud Démare

Manager results

1 Team Flamme Rouge
2 Team ShireGun
3 BartVelo
4 IJsselmuiden
5 Jambos