2009 Trofeo Laigueglia

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Francesco Ginanni1985 Italy Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli4t 33' 02''
02Filippo Pozzato1981 Italy Team Katusha+ 0"
03Enrico Rossi1982 Italy Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce+ 0"
04Francisco Ventoso1982 Spain Carmiooro - A-Style+ 0"
05Alessandro Ballan1979 Italy Lampre - NGC+ 0"
06Daniele Pietropolli1980 Italy LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini+ 0"
07Steve Cummings1981 Great Britain Barloworld - Bianchi+ 0"
08Simon Clarke1986 Australia Amica Chips - Knauf+ 0"
09Pasquale Muto1980 Italy Miche - Silver Cross+ 0"
10Stefano Garzelli1973 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo+ 0"
11Giovanni Visconti1983 Italy ISD - Neri+ 0"
12Davide Rebellin1971 Italy Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli+ 0"
13Andrea Moletta1979 Italy Miche - Silver Cross+ 0"
14Jelle Vanendert1985 Belgium Silence - Lotto+ 0"
15Ben Hermans1986 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator+ 0"
16Przemyslaw Niemiec1980 Poland Miche - Silver Cross+ 0"
17Philipp Mamos1982 Germany Amore & Vita - McDonald's+ 0"
18Oliver Zaugg1981 Switzerland Liquigas+ 0"
19Rodrigo Garcia Rena1980 Spain Miche - Silver Cross+ 0"
20Roman Kreuziger1986 Czech Republic Liquigas+ 0"
21Leonardo Bertagnolli [*]1978 Italy Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli00"
22Chris Froome1985 Great Britain Barloworld - Bianchi00"
23Mauricio Soler1983 Colombia Barloworld - Bianchi00"
24Francesco Masciarelli1986 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo00"
25Dario Cioni1974 Italy ISD - Neri00"
26Valerio Agnoli1985 Italy Liquigas00"
27Andriy Grivko1983 Ukraine ISD - Neri16"
28Jurgen Van den Broeck1983 Belgium Silence - Lotto21"
29Lorenzo Bernucci1979 Italy LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini21"
30Serguei Klimov1980 Russia Team Katusha25"
31Michele Scarponi1979 Italy Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli44"
32Jérémy Roy1983 France Française des Jeux1' 07"
33Marco Bandiera1984 Italy Lampre - NGC1' 07"
34Paolo Tiralongo1977 Italy Lampre - NGC1' 07"
35Anders Lund1985 Denmark Team Saxo Bank1' 07"
36Didac Ortega Orts1982 Spain Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo1' 07"
37Francis De Greef1985 Belgium Silence - Lotto1' 07"
38Volodymir Starchyk1980 Ukraine Amore & Vita - McDonald's1' 07"
39Dmytro Grabovskyy1985 Israel ISD - Neri1' 07"
40Ben Swift1987 Great Britain Team Katusha1' 07"
41Enrico Zen1986 Italy CSF Group - Navigare1' 07"
42Jure Kocjan1984 Slovenia Carmiooro - A-Style1' 07"
43Marco Frapporti1985 Italy CSF Group - Navigare1' 07"
44Murilo Fischer1979 Brazil Liquigas1' 07"
45Thomas De Gendt1986 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator1' 07"
46Jérôme Coppel1986 France Française des Jeux1' 07"
47Piergiorgio Camussa1981 Italy Team Piemonte1' 07"
48Luca Paolini1977 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo1' 07"
49Daniele Callegarin1982 Italy Centri della Calzatura1' 07"
50Francesco Failli1983 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo1' 07"
51Mirco Lorenzetto1981 Italy Lampre - NGC1' 07"
52Diego Caccia1981 Italy Barloworld - Bianchi1' 07"
53Antonio D'Aniello1979 Italy Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce1' 07"
54Ermanno Capelli1985 Italy Fuji-Servetto1' 07"
55Luca Mazzanti1974 Italy Team Katusha1' 07"
56Luca Solari1979 Italy Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli1' 07"
57Iker Camaño1979 Spain Fuji-Servetto1' 07"
58Fredrik Kessiakoff1980 Sweden Fuji-Servetto1' 07"
59Søren Nissen1984 Luxembourg Amore & Vita - McDonald's1' 07"
60Pavel Brutt1982 Russia Team Katusha1' 07"
61Enrico Gasparotto1982 Italy Lampre - NGC1' 07"
62Evgeni Petrov1978 Russia Team Katusha1' 07"
63Matthew Lloyd1983 Australia Silence - Lotto1' 07"
64Riccardo Chiarini1984 Italy LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini1' 07"
65Gabriele Bosisio1980 Italy LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini1' 07"
66Luca Zanasca1983 Italy Centri della Calzatura1' 07"
67Tom Criel1983 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator5' 06"
68Pieter Jacobs1986 Belgium Silence - Lotto5' 06"
69Simone Bruson1983 Italy Team Piemonte5' 06"
70Pieter Vanspeybrouck1987 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator5' 06"
71Guillaume Levarlet1985 France Française des Jeux5' 06"
72Jan Bakelants1986 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator5' 06"
73Alessandro Bisolti1985 Italy CSF Group - Navigare5' 06"
74Matteo Montaguti1984 Italy LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini5' 06"
75Aleksandr Kuschynski1979 Belarus Liquigas5' 06"
76Reto Hollenstein1985 Switzerland Vorarlberg - Corratec5' 06"
77Edwin Carvajal1983 Colombia Miche - Silver Cross5' 06"
78Cristiano Fumagalli1984 Italy Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce5' 06"
79Mirko Selvaggi1985 Italy Amica Chips - Knauf5' 06"
80Kasper Klostergaard1983 Denmark Team Saxo Bank5' 06"
81Mauro Finetto1985 Italy CSF Group - Navigare5' 06"
82Cristiano Salerno1985 Italy LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini5' 06"
83Alexander Serov1982 Russia Team Katusha5' 06"
84Alessandro Petacchi1974 Italy LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini5' 06"
85Tiziano Dall'Antonia1983 Italy CSF Group - Navigare5' 06"
86Daniele Colli1982 Italy Carmiooro - A-Style5' 06"
87Manuel Quinziato1979 Italy Liquigas5' 06"
88Patrick Calcagni1977 Switzerland Barloworld - Bianchi5' 06"
89Ivan Santaromita1984 Italy Liquigas5' 06"
90Niklas Axelsson1972 Sweden Team Utensilnord5' 06"
91Javier Mejias1983 Spain Fuji-Servetto5' 06"
92Maxim Belkov1985 Russia ISD - Neri5' 06"
DNFDario Andriotto1972 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
DNFMassimo Codol1973 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
DNFAlessandro Donati1979 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
DNFIgor Astarloa1976 Spain Amica Chips - Knauf
DNFGiuseppe De Maria1984 Italy Amica Chips - Knauf
DNFEdoardo Girardi1985 Italy Amica Chips - Knauf
DNFFrancesco Rivera1983 Italy Amica Chips - Knauf
DNFMatt Brandt1988 USA Amore & Vita - McDonald's
DNFPhil Cortes1982 Canada Amore & Vita - McDonald's
DNFJaroslaw Dabrowski1983 Poland Amore & Vita - McDonald's
DNFChristian Müller1982 Germany Amore & Vita - McDonald's
DNFAndrew Talansky1988 USA Amore & Vita - McDonald's
DNFJohn-Lee Augustyn1986 South Africa Barloworld - Bianchi
DNFGiampaolo Cheula1979 Italy Barloworld - Bianchi
DNFMarco Corti1986 Italy Barloworld - Bianchi
DNFLaurent Beuret1986 Switzerland Carmiooro - A-Style
DNFDiego Genovesi1981 Italy Carmiooro - A-Style
DNFAlessandro Raisoni1983 Italy Carmiooro - A-Style
DNFFabio Terrenzio1985 Italy Carmiooro - A-Style
DNFFrancesco Tizza1981 Italy Carmiooro - A-Style
DNFFrancisco Ventoso1982 Spain Carmiooro - A-Style
DNFDaniele Di Nucci1981 Italy Centri della Calzatura
DNFLuca Fioretti1984 Italy Centri della Calzatura
DNFDomenico Loria1981 Italy Centri della Calzatura
DNFEugenio Loria1981 Italy Centri della Calzatura
DNFDmitri Nikandrov1979 Russia Centri della Calzatura
DNFLeonardo Giordani1977 Italy Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce
DNFDainius Kairelis1979 Lithuania Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce
DNFAlessandro Maserati1979 Italy Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce
DNFDiego Nosotti1982 Italy Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce
DNFLuigi Sestili1983 Italy Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce
DNFGuillermo Ruben Bongiorno1978 Argentina CSF Group - Navigare
DNFMarcello Pavarin1986 Italy CSF Group - Navigare
DNFMauro Richeze1985 Argentina CSF Group - Navigare
DNFAurelien Duval1988 France Française des Jeux
DNFFrancis Mourey1980 France Française des Jeux
DNFEros Capecchi1986 Italy Fuji-Servetto
DNFBoris Shpilevsky1982 Russia Fuji-Servetto
DNFDavide Vigano1984 Italy Fuji-Servetto
DNFAlessandro Proni1982 Italy ISD - Neri
DNFDavide Ricci Bitti1984 Italy ISD - Neri
DNFIan Stannard1987 Great Britain ISD - Neri
DNFMauro Da Dalto1981 Italy Lampre - NGC
DNFMassimiliano Mori1974 Italy Lampre - NGC
DNFDaniele Righi1976 Italy Lampre - NGC
DNFGianni Da Ros1986 Italy Liquigas
DNFDanilo Di Luca1976 Italy LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini
DNFMassimo Giunti1974 Italy Miche - Silver Cross
DNFTomasz Marczynski1984 Poland Miche - Silver Cross
DNFPierpaolo Tondo1984 Italy Miche - Silver Cross
DNFAlessandro Bertolini1971 Italy Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli
DNFThomas Bertolini1988 Italy Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli
DNFLeonardo Moser1984 Italy Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli
DNFNazareno Rossi1985 Switzerland Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli
DNFFabio Taborre1985 Italy Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli
DNFOlivier Kaisen1983 Belgium Silence - Lotto
DNFJonas Ljungblad1979 Sweden Silence - Lotto
DNFCharles Wegelius1978 Great Britain Silence - Lotto
DNFMikhail Ignatiev1985 Russia Team Katusha
DNFMantas Bliakevicius1989 Lithuania Team Piemonte
DNFGianluca Cavalli1978 Italy Team Piemonte
DNFGabriele Graziani1984 Italy Team Piemonte
DNFSimas Kondrotas1985 Lithuania Team Piemonte
DNFThomas Mice1986 Lithuania Team Piemonte
DNFGianmario Pedrazzini1984 Italy Team Piemonte
DNFKurt Asle Arvesen1975 Norway Team Saxo Bank
DNFJonathan Bellis1988 Great Britain Team Saxo Bank
DNFMatti Breschel1984 Denmark Team Saxo Bank
DNFDominic Klemme1986 Germany Team Saxo Bank
DNFMarcus Ljungqvist1974 Sweden Team Saxo Bank
DNFMichael Mørkøv1985 Denmark Team Saxo Bank
DNFFabrizio Amerighi1982 Italy Team Utensilnord
DNFCarlo Corra1984 Italy Team Utensilnord
DNFMarco Corsini1981 Italy Team Utensilnord
DNFEmiliano Donadello1983 Italy Team Utensilnord
DNFSerhiy Honchar1970 Ukraine Team Utensilnord
DNFAndrea Pagoto1985 Italy Team Utensilnord
DNFBruno Rizzi1983 Italy Team Utensilnord
DNFStijn Joseph1987 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNFKlaas Lodewyck1988 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNFSven Renders1981 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNFSilvere Ackermann1984 Switzerland Vorarlberg - Corratec
DNFAndrea Capelli1981 Italy Vorarlberg - Corratec
DNFAlexander Egger1987 Austria Vorarlberg - Corratec
DNFAlexander Gufler1983 Italy Vorarlberg - Corratec
DNFDaniel Musiol1983 Germany Vorarlberg - Corratec
DNFChristoph Sokoll1986 Austria Vorarlberg - Corratec
DNFMatic Strgar1982 Slovenia Vorarlberg - Corratec
Info
RaceTrofeo Laigueglia
Nation Italy
Distance176.1 km
DateFebruary 21st
Edition2009
Classification1.1
ExtraCompare top four

Francesco Ginanni