2016 Tour Cycliste International du Haut Var-matin

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (1)

Info Stage profiles 01 02

Stage results: 02.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Arthur Vichot 1988 FDJ 05:15:110109:08:14
02 Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Movistar Team + 0002+ 00
03 Alexis Vuillermoz 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 0014+ 09
04 Petr Vakoc 1992 Etixx - Quick Step + 0005+ 00
05 Diego Ulissi 1989 Lampre - Merida + 0003+ 00
06 Angelo Tulik 1990 Direct Energie + 0011+ 06
07 Julien Simon 1985 Cofidis, Solution Credits + 0004+ 00
08 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Movistar Team + 0008+ 00
09 Maxime Bouet 1986 Etixx - Quick Step + 0009+ 00
10 Mickaël Cherel 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 0006+ 00
11 Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Androni Giocattoli + 0007+ 00
12 Julien El Fares 1985 Delko Marseille-Provence + 0023+ 20
13 Amaël Moinard 1982 BMC Racing Team + 0015+ 09
14 Patrick Bevin 1991 Cannondale - Drapac + 0010+ 00
15 Lilian Calmejane 1992 Direct Energie + 0018+ 09
16 Chris Anker Sørensen 1984 Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 0016+ 09
17 Rudy Molard 1989 Cofidis, Solution Credits + 0017+ 09
18 Simon Spilak 1986 Team Katusha + 0019+ 09
19 Hubert Dupont 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 0012+ 06
20 Lawson Craddock 1992 Cannondale - Drapac + 0020+ 09
21 Anthony Roux 1987 FDJ + 0060+ 03:03
22 Dayer Quintana 1992 Movistar Team + 0421+ 13
23 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Movistar Team + 0813+ 08
24 Pieter Serry 1988 Etixx - Quick Step + 1222+ 18
25 Alexandre Geniez 1988 FDJ + 1748+ 01:44
26 Alexey Tsatevitch 1989 Team Katusha + 4724+ 47
27 Valerio Conti 1993 Lampre - Merida + 4726+ 56
28 Jasha Sütterlin 1992 Movistar Team + 4731+ 56
29 Lukasz Wisniowski 1991 Etixx - Quick Step + 4734+ 01:07
30 Leonardo Duque 1980 Delko Marseille-Provence + 4729+ 56
31 Sergey Chernetski 1990 Team Katusha + 4727+ 56
32 Daniele Ratto 1989 Androni Giocattoli + 4785+ 08:42
33 Guillaume Levarlet 1985 HP BTP - Auber93 + 4735+ 01:07
34 Tom Jelte Slagter 1989 Cannondale - Drapac + 4725+ 47
35 Kevyn Ista 1984 Wallonie Bruxelles + 4738+ 01:21
36 Loic Vliegen 1993 BMC Racing Team + 4728+ 56
37 Matteo Montaguti 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 4730+ 56
38 Maxime Vantomme 1986 Roubaix Métropole + 4764+ 04:00
39 Mathieu Ladagnous 1984 FDJ + 4742+ 01:27
40 Manuel Senni 1992 BMC Racing Team + 4752+ 02:06
41 Pierre Latour 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 4778+ 07:25
42 Marco Frapporti 1985 Androni Giocattoli + 4737+ 01:17
43 Nikolas Maes 1986 Etixx - Quick Step + 4736+ 01:07
44 Fernando Gaviria 1994 Etixx - Quick Step + 4732+ 56
45 Thomas Voeckler 1979 Direct Energie + 4740+ 01:21
46 Theo Vimpere 1990 HP BTP - Auber93 + 4759+ 02:56
47 Julien Loubet 1985 Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 4747+ 01:39
48 Floris Gerts 1992 BMC Racing Team + 5443+ 01:28
49 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov 1989 Team Katusha + 5833+ 01:07
50 Florian Vachon 1985 Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 01:0246+ 01:36
51 Martin Velits 1985 Etixx - Quick Step + 01:1266+ 04:25
52 Peter Velits 1985 BMC Racing Team + 01:1244+ 01:32
53 Taylor Phinney 1990 BMC Racing Team + 01:1257+ 02:31
54 Stef Van Zummeren 1991 Verandas Willems + 01:1263+ 03:34
55 Toms Skujins 1991 Cannondale - Drapac + 01:1239+ 01:21
56 Kai Reus 1985 Verandas Willems + 01:1249+ 01:44
57 Anthony Maldonado 1991 HP BTP - Auber93 + 01:1250+ 01:52
58 Jimmy Turgis 1991 Roubaix Métropole + 01:1251+ 01:54
59 Jerome Mainard 1986 Armee de Terre + 01:1258+ 02:51
60 Stéphane Rossetto 1987 Cofidis, Solution Credits + 01:1561+ 03:24
61 Flavien Dassonville 1991 HP BTP - Auber93 + 01:1554+ 02:16
62 Thierry Hupond 1984 Delko Marseille-Provence + 01:1575+ 06:28
63 Julien Guay 1986 HP BTP - Auber93 + 01:1568+ 04:28
64 Gregory Habeaux 1982 Wallonie Bruxelles + 01:1567+ 04:28
65 Kevin Lebreton 1993 Armee de Terre + 01:1541+ 01:24
66 Antoine Demoitie 1990 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:1569+ 04:28
67 François Bidard 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:1562+ 03:27
68 Pierrick Fedrigo 1978 Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 01:1545+ 01:35
69 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Movistar Team + 01:4070+ 05:25
70 Sébastien Delfosse 1982 Wallonie Bruxelles + 01:4579+ 07:37
71 Simone Petilli 1993 Lampre - Merida + 01:5355+ 02:23
72 Angel Vicioso 1977 Team Katusha + 01:5356+ 02:23
73 Egor Silin 1988 Team Katusha + 02:0653+ 02:15
74 Rémy Di Gregorio 1985 Delko Marseille-Provence + 02:3565+ 04:14
75 Przemyslaw Niemiec 1980 Lampre - Merida + 05:2174+ 06:27
76 Joe Dombrowski 1991 Cannondale - Drapac + 05:2173+ 06:03
77 Marco Minnaard 1989 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 05:2176+ 06:43
78 Yann Guyot 1986 Armee de Terre + 05:2197+ 11:59
79 Gaetan Pons 1992 Wallonie Bruxelles + 05:2199+ 13:12
80 Antonie Warnier 1993 Wallonie Bruxelles + 05:2190+ 10:09
81 David Menut 1992 HP BTP - Auber93 + 05:2171+ 05:30
82 Kristijan Durasek 1987 Lampre - Merida + 05:2183+ 08:34
83 Jeremy Leveau 1992 Roubaix Métropole + 05:21100+ 13:12
84 Daan Myngheer 1993 Roubaix Métropole + 05:2177+ 06:57
85 Ben Gastauer 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 05:2172+ 05:48
86 Giorgio Cecchinel 1989 Androni Giocattoli + 05:2182+ 08:34
87 Christophe Premont 1989 Verandas Willems + 07:3389+ 09:55
88 Antoine Duchesne 1991 Direct Energie + 08:2180+ 08:30
89 Romain Cardis 1992 Direct Energie + 08:2198+ 12:37
90 Ryan Anderson 1987 Direct Energie + 08:2186+ 08:55
91 Thomas Wertz 1992 Wallonie Bruxelles + 08:2193+ 11:34
92 Brecht Dhaene 1988 Verandas Willems + 08:2192+ 11:03
93 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 BMC Racing Team + 08:2187+ 09:40
94 Thomas Boudat 1994 Direct Energie + 08:2196+ 11:34
95 Benoit Vaugrenard 1982 FDJ + 08:21102+ 15:01
96 Laurent Pichon 1986 FDJ + 08:2195+ 11:34
97 Armindo Fonseca 1989 Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 08:2191+ 10:43
98 Marc Soler 1993 Movistar Team + 08:2188+ 09:47
99 Anthony Turgis 1994 Cofidis, Solution Credits + 08:2181+ 08:30
100 Romain Hardy 1988 Cofidis, Solution Credits + 08:2184+ 08:41
101 Jerome Cousin 1989 Cofidis, Solution Credits + 08:2194+ 11:34
102 Benjamin Thomas 1995 Armee de Terre + 08:42101+ 13:23
103 Franck Bonnamour 1995 Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 13:54107+ 21:58
104 Kristoffer Skjerping 1993 Cannondale - Drapac + 14:42108+ 22:33
105 Ryan Mullen 1994 Cannondale - Drapac + 14:42104+ 17:55
106 Rodrigo Contreras 1994 Etixx - Quick Step + 14:42105+ 17:55
107 Maxim Belkov 1985 Team Katusha + 14:42106+ 19:55
108 Joeri Calleeuw 1985 Verandas Willems + 14:42109+ 27:16
109 Phillip Gaimon 1986 Cannondale - Drapac + 14:42103+ 15:14
110 Antonio Pedrero 1991 Movistar Team + 14:42110+ 27:16
DNS Pierre Gouault 1993 HP BTP - Auber93 999
DNS Julien Antomarchi 1984 Roubaix Métropole 999
DNS Nils Politt 1994 Team Katusha 999
DNF Blel Kadri 1986 AG2R La Mondiale 999
DNF Franco Pellizotti 1978 Androni Giocattoli 999
DNF Serghei Tvetcov 1988 Androni Giocattoli 999
DNF Davide Vigano 1984 Androni Giocattoli 999
DNF Julien Duval 1990 Armee de Terre 999
DNF Thibault Ferasse 1994 Armee de Terre 999
DNF Yoann Barbas 1988 Armee de Terre 999
DNF Yannis Yssaad 1993 Armee de Terre 999
DNF Tom Bohli 1994 BMC Racing Team 999
DNF Florian Senechal 1993 Cofidis, Solution Credits 999
DNF Kenneth Vanbilsen 1990 Cofidis, Solution Credits 999
DNF Mikel Aristi Gardoki 1993 Delko Marseille-Provence 999
DNF Romain Combaud 1991 Delko Marseille-Provence 999
DNF Christophe Laborie 1986 Delko Marseille-Provence 999
DNF Quentin Pacher 1992 Delko Marseille-Provence 999
DNF Tony Hurel 1987 Direct Energie 999
DNF Kevin Reza 1988 FDJ 999
DNF Olivier Le Gac 1993 FDJ 999
DNF Brice Feillu 1985 Fortuneo - Vital Concept 999
DNF Maxime Renault 1990 HP BTP - Auber93 999
DNF Mattia Cattaneo 1990 Lampre - Merida 999
DNF Roberto Ferrari 1983 Lampre - Merida 999
DNF Jan Polanc 1992 Lampre - Merida 999
DNF Rudy Barbier 1992 Roubaix Métropole 999
DNF Dieter Bouvry 1992 Roubaix Métropole 999
DNF Florent Pereira 1993 Roubaix Métropole 999
DNF Sander Cordeel 1987 Verandas Willems 999
DNF Elias Van Breussegem 1992 Verandas Willems 999
DNF Tim De Troyer 1990 Verandas Willems 999
DNF Florent Delfosse 1993 Wallonie Bruxelles 999
DNF Thomas Deruette 1995 Wallonie Bruxelles 999
DNF Danilo Napolitano 1981 Wanty - Groupe Gobert 999
DNF Boris Dron 1988 Wanty - Groupe Gobert 999
DNF Lander Seynaeve 1992 Wanty - Groupe Gobert 999

Info

Race Tour Cycliste International du Haut Var-matin
Nation France
Stage 02.stage
Type Hills
Distance 206 km
StartDraguignan
FinishDraguignan
DateFebruary 21st (2016)
Leader A.Vichot
Youth P.Vakoc
Points A.Vichot
Mountain B.Gastauer
Combative B.Gastauer

Arthur Vichot