2009 Tour Cycliste International du Haut Var-matin

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Thomas Voeckler 1979 France BBOX Bouygues Telecom 8t 40' 04''
02 David Moncoutié 1975 France Cofidis + 5''
03 Jussi Veikkanen 1981 Finland Française des Jeux + 7''
04 Mathieu Ladagnous 1984 France Française des Jeux + 9''
05 Chris Anker Sørensen 1984 Denmark Team Saxo Bank + 9''
06 Jerome Pineau 1980 France Quick Step + 13''
07 Julien Simon 1985 France Besson Chaussures - Sojasun + 13''
08 Pierrick Fedrigo 1978 France BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 13''
09 Christophe Le Mével 1980 France Française des Jeux + 13''
10 Rémi Pauriol 1982 France Cofidis + 13''
11 Nicolas Vogondy 1977 France Agritubel + 13''
12 Vladimir Efimkin 1981 Russia AG2R La Mondiale + 13''
13 Juan Manuel Garate 1976 Spain Rabobank + 13''
14 Julien El Fares 1985 France Cofidis + 13''
15 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Spain Caisse d'Epargne + 19''
16 Fabian Wegmann 1980 Germany Team Milram + 23''
17 Marc De Maar 1984 Net. Antiller Rabobank + 26''
18 Francesco Reda 1982 Italy Quick Step + 27''
19 Maxime Bouet 1986 France Agritubel + 27''
20 Nicki Sørensen 1975 Denmark Team Saxo Bank + 28''
21 Samuel Dumoulin 1980 France Cofidis 29"
22 Steven Tronet 1986 France Roubaix - Lille Metropole 29"
23 Daniel Navarro 1983 Spain Astana 29"
24 Peter Velits 1985 Slovakia Team Milram 29"
25 Yury Trofimov 1984 Russia BBOX Bouygues Telecom 29"
26 Dario Cataldo 1985 Italy Quick Step 39"
27 Haimar Zubeldia 1977 Spain Astana 40"
28 Paul Martens 1983 Germany Rabobank 42"
29 Roman Kireyev 1987 Kazakhstan Astana 42"
30 Frédéric Amorison 1978 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 42"
31 Dmitriy Kozontchuk 1984 Russia Rabobank 50"
32 Simon Geschke 1986 Germany Skil - Shimano 52"
33 Alexandr Kolobnev 1981 Russia Team Saxo Bank 52"
34 Pierre Cazaux 1984 France Roubaix - Lille Metropole 52"
35 Jakob Fuglsang 1985 Denmark Team Saxo Bank 53"
36 Maxime Mederel 1980 France Auber 93 53"
37 Yannick Talabardon 1981 France Besson Chaussures - Sojasun 53"
38 Jesús Hernández 1981 Spain Astana 53"
39 Jérémie Galland 1983 France Besson Chaussures - Sojasun 1' 04"
40 Nicolas Roche 1984 Ireland AG2R La Mondiale 1' 13"
41 Johan Mombaerts 1984 France Auber 93 1' 15"
42 Geoffroy Lequatre 1981 France Agritubel 1' 20"
43 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Spain Caisse d'Epargne 1' 20"
44 Eric Berthou 1980 France Carmiooro - A-Style 1' 20"
45 Pierre Rolland 1986 France BBOX Bouygues Telecom 1' 20"
46 Sylvain Calzati 1979 France Agritubel 1' 24"
47 Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Germany Team Milram 1' 34"
48 Mickaël Cherel 1986 France Française des Jeux 1' 56"
49 Maarten Wynants 1982 Belgium Quick Step 1' 57"
50 Karsten Kroon 1976 Netherlands Team Saxo Bank 2' 24"
51 Rein Taaramäe 1987 Estonia Cofidis 2' 31"
52 Dimitri Champion 1983 France Bretagne - Schuller 3' 02"
53 Thomas Rohregger 1982 Austria Team Milram 3' 34"
54 Diego Alejandro Tamayo 1983 Colombia Carmiooro - A-Style 3' 37"
55 Maxim Iglinskiy 1981 Kazakhstan Astana 3' 37"
56 Paul Brousse 1983 France Carmiooro - A-Style 3' 37"
57 Anthony Roux 1987 France Française des Jeux 3' 45"
58 Amaël Moinard 1982 France Cofidis 3' 47"
59 Bert Scheirlinckx 1974 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 3' 48"
60 Julien Mazet 1981 France Auber 93 3' 48"
61 Imanol Erviti 1983 Spain Caisse d'Epargne 3' 48"
62 Alexsandr Dyachenko 1983 Kazakhstan Astana 3' 48"
63 Assan Bazayev 1981 Kazakhstan Cervelo TestTeam 3' 48"
64 Sergio Pardilla 1984 Spain Carmiooro - A-Style 3' 58"
65 Bastien Delrot 1986 France Roubaix - Lille Metropole 4' 00"
66 Rémy Di Gregorio 1985 France Française des Jeux 4' 00"
67 Florian Guillou 1982 France Roubaix - Lille Metropole 4' 00"
68 Sébastien Joly 1979 France Française des Jeux 4' 08"
69 Cedric Coutouly 1980 France Besson Chaussures - Sojasun 4' 11"
70 David Le Lay 1979 France Agritubel 5' 34"
71 Cyril Gautier 1987 France BBOX Bouygues Telecom 6' 00"
72 Gil Suray 1984 Belgium Roubaix - Lille Metropole 6' 00"
73 Tony Gallopin 1988 France Auber 93 6' 00"
74 Benoit Sinner 1984 France Besson Chaussures - Sojasun 6' 00"
75 Jos Van Emden 1985 Netherlands Rabobank 6' 00"
76 Nicolas Hartmann 1985 France Bretagne - Schuller 6' 12"
77 Yann Pivois 1976 France Bretagne - Schuller 6' 12"
78 Florian Vachon 1985 France Roubaix - Lille Metropole 6' 12"
79 Mathew Hayman 1978 Australia Rabobank 6' 12"
80 Matthias Russ 1983 Germany Team Milram 6' 30"
81 Christophe Moreau 1971 France Agritubel 6' 44"
82 Daniel Moreno 1981 Spain Caisse d'Epargne 7' 31"
83 Albert Timmer 1985 Netherlands Skil - Shimano 8' 32"
84 Maxim Gourov 1979 Kazakhstan Carmiooro - A-Style 8' 44"
85 Koen Barbe 1981 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 8' 44"
86 Fabrice Jeandesboz 1984 France Besson Chaussures - Sojasun 8' 44"
87 José Luis Arrieta 1971 Spain AG2R La Mondiale 8' 56"
88 Kurt Hovelynck 1981 Belgium Quick Step 10' 56"
89 Yukihiro Doi 1983 Japan Skil - Shimano 10' 56"
90 Maryan Hary 1980 France Cofidis 10' 56"
91 Jurgen Van Goolen 1980 Belgium Team Saxo Bank 10' 56"
92 Sébastien Duret 1980 France Bretagne - Schuller 10' 56"
93 Frank Høj 1973 Denmark Team Saxo Bank 10' 56"
94 Guillaume Bonnafond 1987 France AG2R La Mondiale 10' 56"
95 Lars Bak 1980 Denmark Team Saxo Bank 10' 56"
96 Kevyn Ista 1984 Belgium Agritubel 10' 56"
97 Rick Flens 1983 Netherlands Rabobank 10' 56"
98 Piet Rooijakkers 1980 Netherlands Skil - Shimano 10' 56"
99 Lilian Jegou 1976 France Bretagne - Schuller 10' 56"
100 Niels Brouzes 1981 France Auber 93 11' 07"
101 Brice Feillu 1985 France Agritubel 11' 09"
102 Andrey Amador 1986 Costa Rica Caisse d'Epargne 12' 47"
103 Geert Verheyen 1973 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 17' 36"
104 Mickael Larpe 1985 France Roubaix - Lille Metropole 22' 46"
105 Theo Eltink 1981 Netherlands Skil - Shimano 23' 11"
106 Jean-Charles Senac 1985 France AG2R La Mondiale 24' 48"
107 Bolat Raimbekov 1986 Kazakhstan Astana 25' 21"
108 Laurent Lefèvre 1976 France BBOX Bouygues Telecom 25' 21"
109 Jean-Eudes Demaret 1984 France Cofidis 25' 21"
110 Tom Stamsnijder 1985 Netherlands Rabobank 25' 21"
111 Luis Pasamontes 1979 Spain Caisse d'Epargne 27' 09"
112 Francisco Pérez 1978 Spain Caisse d'Epargne 27' 09"
113 Yuriy Krivtsov 1979 Ukraine AG2R La Mondiale 27' 20"
114 Blel Kadri 1986 France AG2R La Mondiale 29' 21"
115 Sebastien Fournet Fayard 1985 France Carmiooro - A-Style 29' 21"
116 Olivier Bonnaire 1983 France BBOX Bouygues Telecom 29' 21"
117 Cyril Bessy 1986 France Besson Chaussures - Sojasun 29' 21"
118 Hubert Schwab 1982 Switzerland Quick Step 29' 21"
119 Alexandre Aulas 1986 France Carmiooro - A-Style 30' 39"
120 Allan Davis 1980 Australia Quick Step 31' 23"
DNF René Mandri 1984 Estonia AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Morgan Chedhomme 1985 France Auber 93
DNF Nadir Haddou 1983 France Auber 93
DNF Dimitri Le Boulch 1989 France Auber 93
DNF Matthieu Sprick 1981 France BBOX Bouygues Telecom
DNF Laurent Mangel 1981 France Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
DNF Jean-Marc Bideau 1984 France Bretagne - Schuller
DNF Noan Lelarge 1975 France Bretagne - Schuller
DNF Gaël Malacarne 1986 France Bretagne - Schuller
DNF Vasil Kiryienka 1981 Belarus Caisse d'Epargne
DNF Aristide Ratti 1982 Italy Carmiooro - A-Style
DNF Yauheni Hutarovich 1983 Belarus Française des Jeux
DNF David Boucher 1980 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Mathieu Drouilly 1986 France Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Martial Ricci Poggi 1980 France Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Dominique Cornu 1985 Belgium Quick Step
DNF Paul Moucheraud 1980 France Roubaix - Lille Metropole
DNF Fumiyuki Beppu 1983 Japan Skil - Shimano
DNF Steve Houanard 1986 France Skil - Shimano
DNF Christian Knees 1981 Germany Team Milram
DNF Dominik Roels 1987 Germany Team Milram
DNF Ronny Scholz 1978 Germany Team Milram

Info

RaceTour Cycliste International du Haut Var-matin
Nation France
DateFebruary 21st-22nd
Edition2009
Classification2.1
Extra Compare top four

Thomas Voeckler