You feel it's gonna be a long time until the cycling season starts again? Why don't you head over to Skisport365 and play our Winter Fantasy game in the mean time?

2003 Tour Cycliste International du Haut Var-matin

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Sylvain Chavanel 1979 France Brioches La Boulangère 4t 46' 25''
02 Samuel Sánchez 1978 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi + 0''
03 Andrei Kivilev 1973 Kazakhstan Cofidis + 0''
04 Stephane Goubert 1970 France Jean Delatour + 0''
05 Paolo Bettini 1974 Italy Quick Step - Davitamon + 24"
06 Patrice Halgand 1974 France Jean Delatour + 24"
07 Didier Rous 1970 France Brioches La Boulangère + 24"
08 Laurent Lefèvre 1976 France Jean Delatour + 24"
09 Davide Rebellin 1971 Italy Gerolsteiner + 24"
10 Jens Voigt 1971 Germany Crédit Agricole + 24"
11 David Moncoutié 1975 France Cofidis + 24"
12 Viatcheslav Ekimov 1966 Russia US Postal p/b Berry Floor + 55"
13 Jerome Pineau 1980 France Brioches La Boulangère + 1' 06''
14 Philippe Gilbert 1982 Belgium Fdjeux.com + 1' 06''
15 Bram de Groot 1974 Netherlands Rabobank + 1' 06''
16 Beat Zberg 1971 Switzerland Rabobank + 1' 06''
17 Laurent Brochard 1968 France Ag2r Prévoyance + 1' 06''
18 Geert Verheyen 1973 Belgium Marlux - Ville de Chareloi + 1' 06''
19 Anthony Morin 1974 France Crédit Agricole + 1' 06''
20 Franck Pencole 1976 France MBK - Oktos - St. Quentin + 1' 06''
21 Oscar Camenzind 1971 Switzerland Phonak Hearing Systems 1' 06"
22 Marek Rutkiewicz 1981 Poland Cofidis 1' 06"
23 Fabio Sacchi 1974 Italy Saeco 1' 06"
24 Wim Vansevenant 1971 Belgium Lotto - Domo 1' 06"
25 Andrea Peron 1971 Italy Team CSC 1' 06"
26 Frederic Bessy 1972 France Cofidis 1' 06"
27 Unai Etxebarria Arana 1972 Venezuela Euskaltel-Euskadi 1' 06"
28 Jerome Bernard 1971 France Jean Delatour 1' 06"
29 Jörg Ludewig 1975 Germany Saeco 1' 06"
30 Christophe Brandt 1977 Belgium Lotto - Domo 1' 06"
31 Nico Sijmens 1978 Belgium Vlaandern - T-Interim 1' 06"
32 Dave Bruylandts 1976 Belgium Marlux - Ville de Chareloi 1' 06"
33 Miguel Martinez 1976 France Phonak Hearing Systems 1' 06"
34 Benoit Joachim 1976 Luxembourg US Postal p/b Berry Floor 1' 06"
35 Richard Virenque 1969 France Quick Step - Davitamon 1' 06"
36 Addy Engels 1977 Netherlands Rabobank 1' 06"
37 Dmitry Fofonov 1976 Kazakhstan Cofidis 1' 06"
38 Gerhard Trampusch 1978 Austria Gerolsteiner 1' 06"
39 Benoît Poilvet 1976 France Crédit Agricole 1' 06"
40 Christophe Oriol 1973 France Ag2r Prévoyance 1' 06"
41 Emmanuel Magnien 1971 France Brioches La Boulangère 1' 06"
42 Alexandre Botcharov 1975 Russia Ag2r Prévoyance 1' 06"
43 Cédric Fragniere 1976 Switzerland Crédit Agricole 1' 06"
44 Nicki Sørensen 1975 Denmark Team CSC 1' 06"
45 Michael Rasmussen 1974 Denmark Rabobank 1' 06"
46 Iker Flores 1976 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 1' 06"
47 Udo Bölts 1966 Germany Gerolsteiner 1' 06"
48 Andrey Kashechkin 1980 Kazakhstan Quick Step - Davitamon 1' 06"
49 Gilles Bouvard 1969 France Jean Delatour 1' 06"
50 Wim Van Huffel 1979 Belgium Vlaandern - T-Interim 1' 06"
51 Thomas Voeckler 1979 France Brioches La Boulangère 1' 06"
52 Thorwald Veneberg 1977 Netherlands Rabobank 1' 06"
53 Anthony Charteau 1979 France Brioches La Boulangère 1' 06"
54 Frank Vandenbroucke 1974 Belgium Quick Step - Davitamon 1' 06"
55 Rene Jørgensen 1975 Denmark Team Fakta 1' 06"
56 Frédéric Gabriel 1970 France MBK - Oktos - St. Quentin 1' 06"
57 Sandy Casar 1979 France Fdjeux.com 1' 06"
58 Kevin De Weert 1982 Belgium Rabobank 1' 06"
59 Pierre Bourquenoud 1969 Switzerland Jean Delatour 1' 06"
60 Jurgen Van De Walle 1974 Belgium Vlaandern - T-Interim 1' 06"
61 Angelo Lopeboselli 1977 Italy Cofidis 1' 06"
62 Daniel Atienza 1974 Spain Cofidis 1' 06"
63 Nicolas Vogondy 1977 France Fdjeux.com 1' 06"
64 Frederic Finot 1977 France Jean Delatour 1' 06"
65 Jørgen Bo Pettersen 1970 Denmark Team Fakta 1' 06"
66 Marc Lotz 1973 Netherlands Rabobank 1' 06"
67 Michael Rogers 1979 Australia Quick Step - Davitamon 1' 06"
68 Mirko Celestino 1974 Italy Saeco 1' 26"
69 Ludovic Martin 1976 France Jean Delatour 4' 19"
70 Serge Baguet 1969 Belgium Lotto - Domo 4' 19"
71 Christophe Le Mével 1980 France Crédit Agricole 63"
72 Christophe Rinero 1973 France MBK - Oktos - St. Quentin 6' 50"
73 Mathew Hayman 1978 Australia Rabobank 6' 50"
74 Sebastien Talabardon 1978 France BigMat - Auber 93 6' 50"
75 Jef Peeters 1978 Belgium Vlaandern - T-Interim 6' 50"
76 Cyril Dessel 1974 France Phonak Hearing Systems 6' 50"
77 Jean-Cyril Robin 1969 France Fdjeux.com 9' 05"
78 Steve De Wolf 1975 Belgium Palmans - Collstrop-MrBookmaker.be 9' 05"
79 Jeff Louder 1977 USA Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 9' 05"
80 Johan Dekkers 1978 Belgium Marlux - Ville de Chareloi 9' 05"
81 Christophe Mengin 1968 France Fdjeux.com 12' 10"
82 Mikhail Timochine 1980 Russia Landbouwkrediet 12' 10"
83 Thierry Loder 1975 France Ag2r Prévoyance 12' 10"
84 Ludovic Auger 1971 France BigMat - Auber 93 12' 10"
85 Cyril Saugrain 1973 France BigMat - Auber 93 12' 10"
86 Fredrik Modin 1980 Sweden Team Fakta 12' 10"
87 Walter Bénéteau 1972 France Brioches La Boulangère 12' 10"
88 Raivis Belohvosciks 1976 Latvia Marlux - Ville de Chareloi 12' 10"
89 Franck Bouyer 1974 France Brioches La Boulangère 12' 10"
90 Nicolas Jalabert 1973 France Team CSC 12' 10"
91 Michael Blaudzun 1973 Denmark Team CSC 12' 10"
92 Michael Skelde 1973 Denmark Team Fakta 12' 10"
93 Frederik Willems 1979 Belgium Vlaandern - T-Interim 12' 10"
94 Paul Van Hyfte 1972 Belgium Team CSC 12' 10"
95 Romans Vainsteins 1973 Latvia Vini Caldirola - So.Di 12' 10"
96 Michael Reihs 1979 Denmark Team Fakta 12' 24"
97 Andy Flickinger 1978 France Ag2r Prévoyance 12' 24"

Info

RaceTour Cycliste International du Haut Var-matin
Nation France
Distance180 km
DateFebruary 22nd
Edition2003
Classification1.2
Extra Compare top four

Sylvain Chavanel