2018 Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (17)Manager

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 04.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Tim Wellens 1991 Lotto - Soudal 04:36:230117:24:25
02 Mikel Landa 1989 Movistar Team + 0502+ 07
03 Jakob Fuglsang 1985 Astana Pro Team + 1204+ 14
04 Wout Poels 1987 Team Sky + 1303+ 11
05 Floris De Tier 1992 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 1311+ 01:25
06 Marc Soler 1993 Movistar Team + 1706+ 32
07 Steven Kruijswijk 1987 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 2007+ 58
08 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Astana Pro Team + 2005+ 20
09 Simon Clarke 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 2108+ 01:05
10 Andrea Pasqualon 1988 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 2469+ 18:21
11 Thomas Sprengers 1990 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 2413+ 01:33
12 Eduard Prades 1987 Euskadi - Murias + 2712+ 01:27
13 Clement Venturini 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 3048+ 08:36
14 Ben Hermans 1986 Israel Cycling Academy + 3314+ 01:35
15 Sergio Pardilla 1984 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 3310+ 01:24
16 Enrico Battaglin 1989 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 3547+ 08:32
17 Jose Mendes 1985 Burgos - BH + 3518+ 01:47
18 Nans Peters 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 3715+ 01:43
19 Martijn Budding 1995 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 3825+ 02:52
20 Guillaume Martin 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 3820+ 02:15
21 Mikel Bizkarra 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 4209+ 01:14
22 Sean De Bie 1991 Verandas Willems - Crelan + 5176+ 20:42
23 Ryan Anderson 1987 Rally Cycling + 5535+ 05:29
24 Thomas Degand 1986 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 5624+ 02:47
25 Diego Rubio Hernandez 1991 Burgos - BH + 5727+ 03:37
26 Cristian Rodriguez 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 5721+ 02:21
27 Alvaro Cuadros 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:0579+ 21:43
28 Michael Valgren 1992 Astana Pro Team + 01:0662+ 16:41
29 Nick Van der Lijke 1991 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 01:0833+ 04:35
30 Jelle Vanendert 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 01:1117+ 01:47
31 Joan Bou Company 1997 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 01:1178+ 20:55
32 Jordi Simon 1990 Burgos - BH + 01:1128+ 03:39
33 Andrey Amador 1986 Movistar Team + 01:1319+ 01:59
34 Romain Sicard 1988 Direct Energie + 01:1341+ 06:24
35 Garikoitz Bravo 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 01:1530+ 03:43
36 Lukasz Owsian 1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:1939+ 06:10
37 Stef Clement 1982 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:1929+ 03:41
38 Chris Froome 1985 Team Sky + 01:1916+ 01:44
39 Jerome Cousin 1989 Direct Energie + 01:1950+ 09:37
40 Tosh Van der Sande 1990 Lotto - Soudal + 01:2443+ 07:08
41 Philip Deignan 1983 Team Sky + 01:2622+ 02:29
42 Maxime Monfort 1983 Lotto - Soudal + 01:3231+ 03:52
43 Silvan Dillier 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:3526+ 02:59
44 Alexis Gougeard 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:3940+ 06:24
45 Luis Mas 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:4173+ 19:47
46 Javier Moreno 1984 Delko Marseille - Provence + 01:4323+ 02:32
47 Daniel Turek 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 01:4459+ 13:15
48 Ibai Azurmendi 1996 Team Euskadi + 01:5132+ 03:57
49 Jesus Ezquerra Muela 1990 Burgos - BH + 01:5164+ 16:45
50 Gotzon Martin Sanz 1996 Team Euskadi + 01:5437+ 05:35
51 Jorge Arcas 1992 Movistar Team + 01:5545+ 07:47
52 Pablo Torres Muino 1987 Burgos - BH + 01:5652+ 09:53
53 Thomas Boudat 1994 Direct Energie + 01:5971+ 19:04
54 Marco Minnaard 1989 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 02:0336+ 05:30
55 Nikolay Cherkasov 1996 Gazprom - RusVelo + 02:1734+ 05:05
56 Sep Vanmarcke 1988 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 02:3038+ 06:01
57 Maarten Wynants 1982 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 02:3267+ 17:26
58 Huub Duyn 1984 Verandas Willems - Crelan + 02:3442+ 06:43
59 Hector Saez Benito 1993 Euskadi - Murias + 02:3654+ 10:21
60 Sergey Chernetski 1990 Astana Pro Team + 02:3755+ 10:34
61 Nigel Ellsay 1994 Rally Cycling + 02:4275+ 20:13
62 Lars Bak 1980 Lotto - Soudal + 02:5556+ 10:52
63 Imanol Erviti 1983 Movistar Team + 03:3957+ 11:36
64 Oscar Gatto 1985 Astana Pro Team + 03:4381+ 22:11
65 Alexander Foliforov 1992 Gazprom - RusVelo + 04:5249+ 08:39
66 Rubén Plaza 1980 Israel Cycling Academy + 05:3553+ 10:09
67 Delio Fernandez Cruz 1986 Delko Marseille - Provence + 05:0046+ 08:09
68 David De La Cruz 1989 Team Sky + 07:0044+ 07:46
69 Jan Tratnik 1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 07:0351+ 09:44
70 Dylan Van Baarle 1992 Team Sky + 07:0361+ 16:07
71 Salvatore Puccio 1989 Team Sky + 07:0560+ 14:54
72 James Shaw 1996 Lotto - Soudal + 07:3158+ 12:05
73 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev 1992 Astana Pro Team + 10:34108+ 39:43
74 Moreno Moser 1990 Astana Pro Team + 10:3672+ 19:46
75 Hector Carretero 1995 Movistar Team + 12:4065+ 16:52
76 Moreno Hofland 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 14:0888+ 30:08
77 Jonas Koch 1993 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 14:1385+ 26:27
78 Aaron Verwilst 1997 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 14:13127+ 42:49
79 Kristian Sbaragli 1990 Israel Cycling Academy + 14:1397+ 34:02
80 Carlos Barbero 1991 Movistar Team + 14:1396+ 33:09
81 Jorge Cubero Galvez 1992 Burgos - BH + 14:1380+ 22:10
82 Preben Van Hecke 1982 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 14:1394+ 32:52
83 Dries Van Gestel 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 14:1374+ 19:57
84 Kevin Van Melsen 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 14:13103+ 38:37
85 Jonas Rickaert 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 14:13114+ 40:17
86 Dennis Van Winden 1987 Israel Cycling Academy + 14:17106+ 39:36
87 Gediminas Bagdonas 1985 AG2R La Mondiale + 14:2287+ 30:03
88 Antonio Molina 1991 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 14:2277+ 20:47
89 Evgeny Kobernyak 1995 Gazprom - RusVelo + 14:24126+ 41:50
90 Stijn Devolder 1979 Verandas Willems - Crelan + 14:2466+ 17:12
91 Julien Duval 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 14:24115+ 40:18
92 Sebastian Langeveld 1985 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 14:2486+ 29:35
93 Dmitriy Kozontchuk 1984 Gazprom - RusVelo + 14:27119+ 40:57
94 Matti Breschel 1984 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 14:2798+ 34:14
95 Michael Goolaerts 1994 Verandas Willems - Crelan + 14:29111+ 40:05
96 Senne Leysen 1996 Verandas Willems - Crelan + 14:31104+ 38:55
97 Oliver Naesen 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 14:3182+ 22:28
98 Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego 1995 Israel Cycling Academy + 14:3263+ 16:43
99 Sergio Samitier 1995 Euskadi - Murias + 14:32136+ 51:23
100 Julien Trarieux 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence + 14:32117+ 40:34
101 Robbert De Greef 1991 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 14:34121+ 41:19
102 Brenton Jones 1991 Delko Marseille - Provence + 14:34112+ 40:10
103 Enrique Sanz Unzue 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 14:34100+ 35:25
104 Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar 1994 Team Euskadi + 14:3493+ 32:46
105 Romain Cardis 1992 Direct Energie + 14:38120+ 41:08
106 Sacha Modolo 1987 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 14:3999+ 34:47
107 Christian Knees 1981 Team Sky + 14:39134+ 46:35
108 Christophe Noppe 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 14:39107+ 39:42
109 Imerio Cima 1997 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 14:39123+ 41:42
110 Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 14:4170+ 18:53
111 Joe Dombrowski 1991 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 14:41132+ 46:12
112 Jon Aberasturi Izaga 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 14:41110+ 39:47
113 Oscar Riesebeek 1992 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 14:4195+ 33:08
114 Nikolay Mihaylov 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence + 14:41131+ 44:30
115 Nelson Andres Soto 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 14:41109+ 39:44
116 Filippo Zaccanti 1995 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 14:41105+ 39:01
117 Marko Kump 1988 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 14:41125+ 41:46
118 Marino Kobayashi 1994 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 14:41133+ 46:25
119 Aidis Kruopis 1986 Verandas Willems - Crelan + 14:41118+ 40:36
120 Oscar Cabedo Cardá 1994 Burgos - BH + 14:4190+ 31:01
121 Sergey Lagutin 1981 Gazprom - RusVelo + 14:4168+ 17:50
122 Jerome Baugnies 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 14:41130+ 44:16
123 Rein Taaramäe 1987 Direct Energie + 14:4184+ 26:03
124 Guy Niv 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 14:4192+ 32:12
125 Sho Hatsuyama 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 14:50137+ 52:38
126 Damien Gaudin 1986 Direct Energie + 14:50102+ 36:06
127 Roman Maikin 1990 Gazprom - RusVelo + 14:53124+ 41:43
128 Colin Joyce 1994 Rally Cycling + 14:5683+ 25:00
129 Egoitz Fernandez 1992 Team Euskadi + 15:02135+ 51:03
130 Kyle Murphy 1991 Rally Cycling + 15:07116+ 40:32
131 Txomin Juaristi Arrieta 1995 Team Euskadi + 15:1589+ 30:09
132 Kamil Gradek 1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 15:23101+ 35:32
133 Edward Planckaert 1995 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 15:43113+ 40:17
134 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz 1994 Delko Marseille - Provence + 16:1791+ 31:11
135 Patryk Stosz 1994 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 16:17122+ 41:25
136 Coen Vermeltfoort 1988 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 16:19128+ 43:07
137 Eduard Michael Grosu 1992 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 16:22129+ 44:00
DNS Koen Bouwman 1993 Team LottoNL - Jumbo 999
DNS Pascal Eenkhoorn 1997 Team LottoNL - Jumbo 999
DNF Gatis Smukulis 1987 Delko Marseille - Provence 999
DNF Adrien Petit 1990 Direct Energie 999
DNF Aleksey Rybalkin 1993 Gazprom - RusVelo 999
DNF Kohei Uchima 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini 999
DNF Rob Britton 1984 Rally Cycling 999
DNF Matteo Dal-Cin 1991 Rally Cycling 999
DNF Jeroen Meijers 1993 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 999
DNF Ricardo Garcia Ambroa 1988 Team Euskadi 999
DNF Jon Ander Insausti 1992 Team Euskadi 999
DNF David Tanner 1984 Verandas Willems - Crelan 999

Info

Race Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol
Nation Spain
Stage 04.stage
Type Hilly MF
Distance 191.2 km
StartSevilla
FinishAlcalá de los Gazules
DateFebruary 17th (2018)
Leader T.Wellens
Points S.Modolo
Mountain L.Mas
Sprint A.Verwilst

Tim Wellens

Manager results

1 Wotan
2 Cycling Reviews
3 Roburpc
4 BMC
5 Jecco Cycling