2018 Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (17) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 02.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Wout Poels 1987 Team Sky 03:38:040108:59:43
02 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Astana Pro Team + 0202+ 02
03 Tim Wellens 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 0203+ 02
04 Mikel Landa 1989 Movistar Team + 0404+ 04
05 Jakob Fuglsang 1985 Astana Pro Team + 0405+ 04
06 Marc Soler 1993 Movistar Team + 1706+ 17
07 Chris Froome 1985 Team Sky + 2707+ 27
08 Mikel Bizkarra 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 3408+ 34
09 Amaro Antunes 1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 3809+ 38
10 Jelle Vanendert 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 3810+ 38
11 Steven Kruijswijk 1987 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 4013+ 40
12 Simon Clarke 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 4012+ 40
13 Andrey Amador 1986 Movistar Team + 4011+ 40
14 David De La Cruz 1989 Team Sky + 4814+ 48
15 Javier Moreno 1984 Delko Marseille - Provence + 5115+ 51
16 Sergio Pardilla 1984 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 5316+ 53
17 Koen Bouwman 1993 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 5617+ 56
18 Eduard Prades 1987 Euskadi - Murias + 01:0218+ 01:02
19 Ben Hermans 1986 Israel Cycling Academy + 01:0419+ 01:04
20 Philip Deignan 1983 Team Sky + 01:0520+ 01:05
21 Nans Peters 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:0821+ 01:08
22 Thomas Sprengers 1990 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 01:1122+ 01:11
23 Floris De Tier 1992 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:1423+ 01:14
24 Jose Mendes 1985 Burgos - BH + 01:1424+ 01:14
25 Silvan Dillier 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:2625+ 01:26
26 Cristian Rodriguez 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:2626+ 01:26
27 Guillaume Martin 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:3927+ 01:39
28 Marco Minnaard 1989 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:5329+ 01:53
29 Thomas Degand 1986 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:5328+ 01:53
30 Ibai Azurmendi 1996 Team Euskadi + 02:0830+ 02:08
31 Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego 1995 Israel Cycling Academy + 02:1331+ 02:13
32 Martijn Budding 1995 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 02:1632+ 02:16
33 Maxime Monfort 1983 Lotto - Soudal + 02:2233+ 02:22
34 Stef Clement 1982 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 02:2434+ 02:24
35 Romain Sicard 1988 Direct Energie + 02:3037+ 02:30
36 Garikoitz Bravo 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 02:3036+ 02:30
37 Jordi Simon 1990 Burgos - BH + 02:3035+ 02:30
38 Diego Rubio Hernandez 1991 Burgos - BH + 02:4238+ 02:42
39 Jan Tratnik 1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 02:4339+ 02:43
40 Rob Britton 1984 Rally Cycling + 02:4340+ 02:43
41 Nikolay Cherkasov 1996 Gazprom - RusVelo + 02:5042+ 02:50
42 Stijn Devolder 1979 Verandas Willems - Crelan + 02:5041+ 02:50
43 Rein Taaramäe 1987 Direct Energie + 03:0143+ 03:01
44 Sergey Lagutin 1981 Gazprom - RusVelo + 03:1145+ 03:11
45 Delio Fernandez Cruz 1986 Delko Marseille - Provence + 03:1144+ 03:11
46 Nick Van der Lijke 1991 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 03:2946+ 03:29
47 Huub Duyn 1984 Verandas Willems - Crelan + 03:2947+ 03:29
48 Sep Vanmarcke 1988 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 03:3348+ 03:33
49 Ricardo Garcia Ambroa 1988 Team Euskadi + 03:4350+ 03:43
50 Gotzon Martin Sanz 1996 Team Euskadi + 03:4349+ 03:43
51 Alexander Foliforov 1992 Gazprom - RusVelo + 03:4951+ 03:49
52 Hector Saez Benito 1993 Euskadi - Murias + 04:0052+ 04:00
53 Hector Carretero 1995 Movistar Team + 04:1454+ 04:14
54 Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 04:1453+ 04:14
55 Joan Bou Company 1997 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 04:2678+ 11:23
56 James Shaw 1996 Lotto - Soudal + 04:3657+ 04:36
57 Ryan Anderson 1987 Rally Cycling + 04:3655+ 04:36
58 Daniel Turek 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 04:3679+ 11:33
59 Rubén Plaza 1980 Israel Cycling Academy + 04:3656+ 04:36
60 Alexis Gougeard 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 04:4758+ 04:47
61 Lukasz Owsian 1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 04:5359+ 04:53
62 Tosh Van der Sande 1990 Lotto - Soudal + 05:4660+ 05:46
63 Dries Van Gestel 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 05:4661+ 05:46
64 Jorge Arcas 1992 Movistar Team + 05:5462+ 05:54
65 Pascal Eenkhoorn 1997 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 05:5483+ 12:51
66 Matti Breschel 1984 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 06:11103+ 19:49
67 Antonio Molina 1991 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 06:2763+ 06:27
68 Jerome Cousin 1989 Direct Energie + 06:2964+ 06:29
69 Salvatore Puccio 1989 Team Sky + 07:5165+ 07:51
70 Lars Bak 1980 Lotto - Soudal + 07:5969+ 07:59
71 Txomin Juaristi Arrieta 1995 Team Euskadi + 07:5987+ 14:56
72 Jesus Ezquerra Muela 1990 Burgos - BH + 07:5988+ 14:56
73 Jorge Cubero Galvez 1992 Burgos - BH + 07:5968+ 07:59
74 Pablo Torres Muino 1987 Burgos - BH + 07:5973+ 07:59
75 Oscar Cabedo Cardá 1994 Burgos - BH + 07:5972+ 07:59
76 Maarten Wynants 1982 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 07:5986+ 14:56
77 Enrico Battaglin 1989 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 07:5966+ 07:59
78 Dylan Van Baarle 1992 Team Sky + 07:5970+ 07:59
79 Imanol Erviti 1983 Movistar Team + 07:5971+ 07:59
80 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz 1994 Delko Marseille - Provence + 07:5985+ 14:56
81 Sergey Chernetski 1990 Astana Pro Team + 07:5974+ 07:59
82 Oliver Naesen 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 07:5967+ 07:59
83 Clement Venturini 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 08:0875+ 08:08
84 Moreno Moser 1990 Astana Pro Team + 08:1676+ 08:16
85 Gediminas Bagdonas 1985 AG2R La Mondiale + 08:4689+ 15:43
86 Joe Dombrowski 1991 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 09:32111+ 23:10
87 Colin Joyce 1994 Rally Cycling + 10:0677+ 10:06
88 Sebastian Langeveld 1985 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 11:4680+ 12:05
89 Jonas Koch 1993 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 12:1681+ 12:16
90 Alvaro Cuadros 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 12:1782+ 12:17
91 Michael Valgren 1992 Astana Pro Team + 13:4684+ 14:55
92 Enrique Sanz Unzue 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 13:56108+ 20:53
93 Gatis Smukulis 1987 Delko Marseille - Provence + 14:52109+ 21:49
94 Jeroen Meijers 1993 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 15:54110+ 22:51
95 Moreno Hofland 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 16:0290+ 16:02
96 Aaron Verwilst 1997 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 16:37112+ 23:34
97 Thomas Boudat 1994 Direct Energie + 17:0791+ 17:07
98 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev 1992 Astana Pro Team + 17:09113+ 24:06
99 Aleksey Rybalkin 1993 Gazprom - RusVelo + 17:09114+ 24:06
100 Oscar Gatto 1985 Astana Pro Team + 17:2198+ 18:30
101 Filippo Zaccanti 1995 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 17:25115+ 24:22
102 Christian Knees 1981 Team Sky + 17:29147+ 31:07
103 Kevin Van Melsen 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 17:29117+ 24:26
104 Senne Leysen 1996 Verandas Willems - Crelan + 17:29116+ 24:26
105 Evgeny Kobernyak 1995 Gazprom - RusVelo + 17:33118+ 24:30
106 Nigel Ellsay 1994 Rally Cycling + 17:3394+ 17:33
107 Guy Niv 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 17:3393+ 17:33
108 Oscar Riesebeek 1992 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 17:3392+ 17:33
109 Jerome Baugnies 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 17:33119+ 24:30
110 Edward Planckaert 1995 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 17:39120+ 24:36
111 Andrea Pasqualon 1988 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 17:5995+ 17:59
112 Dmitriy Kozontchuk 1984 Gazprom - RusVelo + 18:08123+ 25:05
113 Nelson Andres Soto 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 18:08122+ 25:05
114 Luis Mas Bonet 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 18:0896+ 18:08
115 Christophe Noppe 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 18:08121+ 25:05
116 Marino Kobayashi 1994 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 18:08148+ 31:46
117 Sergio Samitier 1995 Euskadi - Murias + 18:10149+ 31:48
118 Jon Aberasturi Izaga 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 18:11124+ 25:08
119 Patryk Stosz 1994 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 18:13125+ 25:10
120 Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar 1994 Team Euskadi + 18:1497+ 18:14
121 Dennis Van Winden 1987 Israel Cycling Academy + 18:24126+ 25:21
122 Matteo Dal-Cin 1991 Rally Cycling + 18:30127+ 25:27
123 Kyle Murphy 1991 Rally Cycling + 18:30128+ 25:27
124 Preben Van Hecke 1982 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 18:4199+ 18:41
125 Michael Goolaerts 1994 Verandas Willems - Crelan + 18:41129+ 25:38
126 Brenton Jones 1991 Delko Marseille - Provence + 18:41130+ 25:38
127 Carlos Barbero 1991 Movistar Team + 18:58100+ 18:58
128 Julien Duval 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 18:59131+ 25:56
129 Aidis Kruopis 1986 Verandas Willems - Crelan + 19:00132+ 25:57
130 Nikolay Mihaylov 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence + 19:07133+ 26:04
131 Julien Trarieux 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence + 19:07134+ 26:04
132 Jonas Rickaert 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 19:09135+ 26:06
133 Romain Cardis 1992 Direct Energie + 19:35136+ 26:32
134 Adrien Petit 1990 Direct Energie + 19:36137+ 26:33
135 Jon Ander Insausti 1992 Team Euskadi + 19:38101+ 19:38
136 Damien Gaudin 1986 Direct Energie + 19:48102+ 19:48
137 Robbert De Greef 1991 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 19:50138+ 26:47
138 Kristian Sbaragli 1990 Israel Cycling Academy + 19:51104+ 19:51
139 Sean De Bie 1991 Verandas Willems - Crelan + 19:53105+ 19:53
140 Coen Vermeltfoort 1988 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 19:53139+ 26:50
141 Roman Maikin 1990 Gazprom - RusVelo + 19:55140+ 26:52
142 Imerio Cima 1997 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 20:08141+ 27:05
143 Marko Kump 1988 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 20:10142+ 27:07
144 Sacha Modolo 1987 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 20:10106+ 20:10
145 Kamil Gradek 1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 20:11107+ 20:11
146 Sho Hatsuyama 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 20:25150+ 34:03
147 Kohei Uchima 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 20:25151+ 34:03
148 David Tanner 1984 Verandas Willems - Crelan + 20:38143+ 27:35
149 Egoitz Fernandez 1992 Team Euskadi + 20:43145+ 27:40
150 Eduard Michael Grosu 1992 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 20:43144+ 27:40
151 Tom Van Asbroeck 1990 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 22:00146+ 28:57
DNF Jesper Asselman 1990 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 999

Info

Race Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol
Nation Spain
Stage 02.stage
Type Mountain MF
Distance 140 km
StartOtura
FinishLa Guardia de Jaén
DateFebruary 15th (2018)
Leader W.Poels
Points W.Poels
Mountain L.Mas Bonet
Sprint S.Dillier

Wout Poels

Manager results

1 Movistars
2 Musician
3 Uståsen
3 The Fabre's
5 Alberto Contador