2015 Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (28)Manager

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06

Stage results: 06.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle 1988 Movistar Team 03:48:5674+ 37:16
02 John Degenkolb 1989 Team Giant - Alpecin + 0171+ 35:08
03 Sylvain Chavanel 1979 IAM Cycling + 0209+ 05:30
04 Grega Bole 1985 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 0268+ 35:01
05 Pim Ligthart 1988 Lotto - Soudal + 0254+ 26:10
06 Chris Froome 1985 Team Sky + 020121:21:14
07 Moreno Hofland 1991 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 0275+ 38:03
08 Jan Bakelants 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 0239+ 16:53
09 Alberto Contador 1982 Tinkoff - Saxo + 0202+ 02
10 Nicolas Edet 1987 Cofidis + 0207+ 05:10
11 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 0251+ 24:05
12 Jerome Pineau 1980 IAM Cycling + 0256+ 28:01
13 Bob Jungels 1992 Trek Factory Racing + 0210+ 05:50
14 Romain Bardet 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 0205+ 03:13
15 Cyril Gautier 1987 Team Europcar + 0223+ 10:03
16 Benat Intxausti 1986 Movistar Team + 0803+ 02:38
17 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Cofidis + 0818+ 08:44
18 Edward Theuns 1991 Topsport Vlaanderen + 1060+ 29:03
19 Sebastien Reichenbach 1989 IAM Cycling + 1217+ 08:30
20 Kanstantsin Sivtsov 1982 Team Sky + 1208+ 05:17
21 Michael Valgren 1992 Tinkoff - Saxo + 1472+ 36:25
22 Peter Kennaugh 1989 Team Sky + 1506+ 04:03
23 Yannick Eijssen 1989 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 1525+ 10:48
24 Mikel Nieve 1984 Team Sky + 1504+ 03:05
25 Sergey Firsanov 1982 RusVelo + 1513+ 07:16
26 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Movistar Team + 1516+ 07:51
27 Wilco Kelderman 1991 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 1819+ 08:48
28 Jérôme Coppel 1986 IAM Cycling + 1814+ 07:44
29 Sergio Pardilla 1984 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 1811+ 06:00
30 Maxime Monfort 1983 Lotto - Soudal + 1812+ 06:58
31 Nicolas Roche 1984 Team Sky + 2234+ 15:06
32 Fabio Silvestre 1990 Trek Factory Racing + 2278+ 39:04
33 Miguel Angel Rubiano 1984 Team Colombia + 2477+ 38:32
34 David Arroyo 1980 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 2441+ 19:21
35 Edward Fabian Diaz 1994 Team Colombia + 2421+ 09:44
36 Christopher Jones 1979 UnitedHealthcare + 2987+ 40:43
37 Tyler Farrar 1984 MTN - Qhubeka + 2973+ 37:12
38 Andrey Solomennikov 1987 RusVelo + 3680+ 39:12
39 Oliver Naesen 1990 Topsport Vlaanderen + 3657+ 28:35
40 Huub Duyn 1984 Team Roompot + 3642+ 19:52
41 Alexander Foliforov 1992 RusVelo + 3615+ 07:51
42 Jelle Vanendert 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 3965+ 33:28
43 Adrian Honkisz 1988 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 39105+ 47:29
44 Johnny Hoogerland 1983 Team Roompot + 3927+ 11:13
45 Francis De Greef 1985 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 3933+ 14:07
46 Kenny Elissonde 1991 FDJ + 4240+ 19:04
47 Pierre Rolland 1986 Team Europcar + 4529+ 12:25
48 Merhawi Kudus 1994 MTN - Qhubeka + 4520+ 09:39
49 Jérémy Roy 1983 FDJ + 4547+ 22:55
50 Haimar Zubeldia 1977 Trek Factory Racing + 4535+ 15:38
51 Marcel Wyss 1986 IAM Cycling + 4543+ 20:33
52 Koen De Kort 1982 Team Giant - Alpecin + 4885+ 40:32
53 Juan Pablo Valencia 1988 Team Colombia + 5488+ 40:56
54 Alex Cano Ardila 1983 Team Colombia + 5438+ 16:05
55 Jay Robert Thomson 1986 MTN - Qhubeka + 5697+ 42:53
56 Amaury Capiot 1993 Topsport Vlaanderen + 5691+ 41:38
57 Maxime Mederel 1980 Team Europcar + 5744+ 21:33
58 Romain Sicard 1988 Team Europcar + 5745+ 22:05
59 Jurgen Van den Broeck 1983 Lotto - Soudal + 5822+ 09:46
60 Ibai Salas 1991 Burgos - BH + 5883+ 39:41
61 Johan Vansummeren 1981 AG2R La Mondiale + 5895+ 42:48
62 David Belda Garcia 1983 Burgos - BH + 5832+ 13:18
63 Daniele Ratto 1989 UnitedHealthcare + 5855+ 27:15
64 Bart De Clercq 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 5853+ 25:45
65 Brian Van Goethem 1991 Team Roompot + 01:0066+ 33:45
66 Sylwester Szmyd 1978 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:0431+ 12:53
67 Jesus Del Pino 1990 Burgos - BH + 01:0848+ 23:10
68 Dylan Groenewegen 1993 Team Roompot + 01:08115+ 52:45
69 Jos Van Emden 1985 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 01:12102+ 45:02
70 Simon Geschke 1986 Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:1262+ 32:08
71 Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:1282+ 39:24
72 Carlos Quintero 1986 Team Colombia + 01:1246+ 22:30
73 Vincent Jérôme 1984 Team Europcar + 01:21100+ 44:25
74 Marc De Maar 1984 Team Roompot + 01:2476+ 38:17
75 Alexander Rybakov 1988 RusVelo + 01:2594+ 42:08
76 Reinier Honig 1983 Team Roompot + 01:2898+ 43:24
77 Stijn Devolder 1979 Trek Factory Racing + 01:32112+ 51:28
78 Danilo Napolitano 1981 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:37111+ 50:40
79 Sander Helven 1990 Topsport Vlaanderen + 01:43114+ 52:24
80 Michael Van Staeyen 1988 Cofidis + 01:4499+ 43:38
81 Eliot Lietaer 1990 Topsport Vlaanderen + 01:4486+ 40:35
82 Gert Joeaar 1987 Cofidis + 01:4496+ 42:49
83 Matthew Brammeier 1985 MTN - Qhubeka + 01:44104+ 46:12
84 Branislau Samoilau 1985 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:5163+ 33:00
85 Maciej Paterski 1986 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:5137+ 16:00
86 Pieter Jacobs 1986 Topsport Vlaanderen + 01:5192+ 41:42
87 Tom Leezer 1985 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 01:5149+ 23:23
88 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Movistar Team + 01:5130+ 12:28
89 Jonathan Clarke 1984 UnitedHealthcare + 01:5589+ 41:29
90 Romain Hardy 1988 Cofidis + 01:5852+ 25:39
91 Mirko Selvaggi 1985 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:5850+ 23:52
92 Daan Olivier 1992 Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:5867+ 33:45
93 Maarten Tjallingii 1977 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 01:5879+ 39:11
94 Arthur Vichot 1988 FDJ + 02:0261+ 31:35
95 Matteo Tosatto 1974 Tinkoff - Saxo + 02:04113+ 51:53
96 Evgeni Petrov 1978 Tinkoff - Saxo + 02:04117+ 55:51
97 Javier Moreno 1984 Movistar Team + 02:3624+ 10:44
98 Sébastien Minard 1982 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:3669+ 35:03
99 Christophe Riblon 1981 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:36103+ 45:39
100 Cedric Pineau 1985 FDJ + 02:3659+ 28:51
101 Fabrice Jeandesboz 1984 Team Europcar + 02:3670+ 35:04
102 Jean-Christophe Péraud 1977 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:3658+ 28:47
103 Songezo Jim 1990 MTN - Qhubeka + 02:36108+ 48:32
104 Eros Capecchi 1986 Movistar Team + 02:3884+ 40:22
105 Ivan Basso 1977 Tinkoff - Saxo + 02:3828+ 11:55
106 Tim Wellens 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 02:38109+ 48:46
107 Jesús Hernández 1981 Tinkoff - Saxo + 02:3864+ 33:23
108 Sergio Paulinho 1980 Tinkoff - Saxo + 02:3893+ 41:51
109 Nicholas Dougall 1992 MTN - Qhubeka + 02:38116+ 52:53
110 Victor Martin 1990 Burgos - BH + 0226+ 11:05
111 Rodolfo Torres 1987 Team Colombia + 03:3536+ 15:53
112 Pello Bilbao 1990 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03:35106+ 48:11
113 Eduard Prades 1987 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03:3590+ 41:34
114 Roman Kustadinchev 1995 RusVelo + 03:35107+ 48:28
115 Xabier Zandio 1977 Team Sky + 03:35110+ 49:13
116 Sjoerd Van Ginneken 1992 Team Roompot + 04:18101+ 44:47
117 Hugh Carthy 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 06:4081+ 39:20
DNS Steven Kruijswijk 1987 Team LottoNL-Jumbo 999
DNS Jesse Sergent 1988 Trek Factory Racing 999
DNF Igor Merino Cortazar 1990 Burgos - BH 999
DNF Francesco Lasca 1988 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 999
DNF Anthony Roux 1987 FDJ 999
DNF Pirmin Lang 1984 IAM Cycling 999
DNF Caleb Fairly 1987 Team Giant - Alpecin 999
DNF Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Team LottoNL-Jumbo 999
DNF Alessandro Bazzana 1984 UnitedHealthcare 999
DNF Lucas Euser 1983 UnitedHealthcare 999
DNF Marco Minnaard 1989 Wanty - Groupe Gobert 999

Info

Race Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol
Nation Spain
Stage 06.stage
Type Flat
Distance 170.9 km
StartMontilla
FinishAlhaurin de la Torre
DateFebruary 22nd (2015)
Leader C.Froome
Points C.Froome
Mountain P.Bilbao
Sprint S.Geschke

Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle

Manager results

1 Stokkmarka's Nairo
2 Lubben Sports Team
3 Limako
4 K92-Team Neverland
5 Ikurrina