2015 Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (28)Manager

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06

Stage results: 01.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Pim Ligthart 1988 Lotto - Soudal 03:01:440103:01:44
02 Fabio Silvestre 1990 Trek Factory Racing + 0202+ 02
03 Grega Bole 1985 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 0203+ 02
04 Michael Van Staeyen 1988 Cofidis + 0204+ 02
05 Tyler Farrar 1984 MTN - Qhubeka + 0205+ 02
06 Mirko Selvaggi 1985 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 0206+ 02
07 Edward Theuns 1991 Topsport Vlaanderen + 0207+ 02
08 Maciej Paterski 1986 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 0208+ 02
09 Daniele Ratto 1989 UnitedHealthcare + 0209+ 02
10 Sjoerd Van Ginneken 1992 Team Roompot + 0210+ 02
11 John Degenkolb 1989 Team Giant - Alpecin + 0211+ 02
12 Peter Kennaugh 1989 Team Sky + 0212+ 02
13 Sylvain Chavanel 1979 IAM Cycling + 0213+ 02
14 Chris Froome 1985 Team Sky + 0214+ 02
15 Tom Leezer 1985 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 0215+ 02
16 Bob Jungels 1992 Trek Factory Racing + 0216+ 02
17 Johnny Hoogerland 1983 Team Roompot + 0217+ 02
18 Andrey Solomennikov 1987 RusVelo + 0218+ 02
19 Alberto Contador 1982 Tinkoff - Saxo + 0219+ 02
20 Benat Intxausti 1986 Movistar Team + 0220+ 02
21 Mikel Nieve 1984 Team Sky + 0221+ 02
22 Romain Bardet 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 0222+ 02
23 Romain Hardy 1988 Cofidis + 0223+ 02
24 Kanstantsin Sivtsov 1982 Team Sky + 0224+ 02
25 Ivan Basso 1977 Tinkoff - Saxo + 0225+ 02
26 Steve Cummings 1981 MTN - Qhubeka + 0226+ 02
27 Michael Valgren 1992 Tinkoff - Saxo + 0227+ 02
28 Roman Kustadinchev 1995 RusVelo + 0929+ 09
29 Sébastien Minard 1982 AG2R La Mondiale + 0930+ 09
30 Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Team Giant - Alpecin + 1131+ 11
31 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Movistar Team + 3032+ 30
32 Jérôme Coppel 1986 IAM Cycling + 4233+ 42
33 Huub Duyn 1984 Team Roompot + 4234+ 42
34 Bauke Mollema 1986 Trek Factory Racing + 4235+ 42
35 Angel Madrazo 1988 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 4236+ 42
36 Nicolas Edet 1987 Cofidis + 4237+ 42
37 Edward Fabian Diaz 1994 Team Colombia + 4238+ 42
38 Sergey Firsanov 1982 RusVelo + 01:0239+ 01:02
39 Sergio Pardilla 1984 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:0240+ 01:02
40 Francis De Greef 1985 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:0241+ 01:02
41 Branislau Samoilau 1985 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:0242+ 01:02
42 Maxime Monfort 1983 Lotto - Soudal + 01:0243+ 01:02
43 Vasil Kiryienka 1981 Team Sky + 01:0244+ 01:02
44 Alexander Foliforov 1992 RusVelo + 01:0745+ 01:07
45 Christopher Jones 1979 UnitedHealthcare + 01:1246+ 01:12
46 Ibai Salas 1991 Burgos - BH + 01:4347+ 01:43
47 Pierre Rolland 1986 Team Europcar + 01:4348+ 01:43
48 Lucas Euser 1983 UnitedHealthcare + 01:4349+ 01:43
49 Cyril Gautier 1987 Team Europcar + 01:4350+ 01:43
50 Haimar Zubeldia 1977 Trek Factory Racing + 01:4351+ 01:43
51 Eliot Lietaer 1990 Topsport Vlaanderen + 01:4352+ 01:43
52 Maxime Mederel 1980 Team Europcar + 01:4353+ 01:43
53 Jerome Pineau 1980 IAM Cycling + 01:4354+ 01:43
54 Cedric Pineau 1985 FDJ + 01:4355+ 01:43
55 David Belda Garcia 1983 Burgos - BH + 01:4356+ 01:43
56 Eros Capecchi 1986 Movistar Team + 01:4357+ 01:43
57 Yannick Eijssen 1989 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:4358+ 01:43
58 Sylwester Szmyd 1978 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:4359+ 01:43
59 Alessandro Bazzana 1984 UnitedHealthcare + 01:4360+ 01:43
60 Alexander Komin 1995 RusVelo + 02:4261+ 02:42
61 Pirmin Lang 1984 IAM Cycling + 02:4262+ 02:42
62 Alexander Rybakov 1988 RusVelo + 02:4263+ 02:42
63 Jérémy Roy 1983 FDJ + 0228+ 02
64 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Movistar Team + 03:2764+ 03:27
65 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Movistar Team + 03:2765+ 03:27
66 Javier Moreno 1984 Movistar Team + 03:2766+ 03:27
67 Jesús Hernández 1981 Tinkoff - Saxo + 03:2767+ 03:27
68 Matteo Tosatto 1974 Tinkoff - Saxo + 03:2768+ 03:27
69 Sebastian Mascaro Rigo 1991 Burgos - BH + 03:2769+ 03:27
70 Sergio Paulinho 1980 Tinkoff - Saxo + 03:2770+ 03:27
71 Victor Martin 1990 Burgos - BH + 03:2771+ 03:27
72 Pieter Jacobs 1986 Topsport Vlaanderen + 03:2772+ 03:27
73 Danilo Napolitano 1981 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 03:2773+ 03:27
74 Igor Merino Cortazar 1990 Burgos - BH + 03:2774+ 03:27
75 Jesus Del Pino 1990 Burgos - BH + 03:3675+ 03:36
76 Jimmy Engoulvent 1979 Team Europcar + 03:3676+ 03:36
77 Fabrice Jeandesboz 1984 Team Europcar + 03:3677+ 03:36
78 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Cofidis + 03:3678+ 03:36
79 Gert Joeaar 1987 Cofidis + 03:3679+ 03:36
80 Fabio Duarte 1986 Team Colombia + 03:3680+ 03:36
81 Evgeni Petrov 1978 Tinkoff - Saxo + 03:3681+ 03:36
82 Daniel Navarro 1983 Cofidis + 03:3682+ 03:36
83 Adrian Honkisz 1988 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 03:3683+ 03:36
84 Xabier Zandio 1977 Team Sky + 03:3684+ 03:36
85 Nicolas Roche 1984 Team Sky + 04:1485+ 04:14
86 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 04:1486+ 04:14
87 Jonathan Clarke 1984 UnitedHealthcare + 04:1687+ 04:16
88 Janez Brajkovic 1983 UnitedHealthcare + 04:1688+ 04:16
89 Marco Canola 1988 UnitedHealthcare + 04:1689+ 04:16
90 Sebastien Reichenbach 1989 IAM Cycling + 04:2590+ 04:25
91 Marcel Wyss 1986 IAM Cycling + 04:2591+ 04:25
92 Koen De Kort 1982 Team Giant - Alpecin + 04:2592+ 04:25
93 Maarten Tjallingii 1977 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 04:2593+ 04:25
94 Simon Geschke 1986 Team Giant - Alpecin + 04:2594+ 04:25
95 Jesse Sergent 1988 Trek Factory Racing + 04:2595+ 04:25
96 Sander Helven 1990 Topsport Vlaanderen + 04:2596+ 04:25
97 Carlos Quintero 1986 Team Colombia + 04:2597+ 04:25
98 Miguel Angel Rubiano 1984 Team Colombia + 04:2598+ 04:25
99 Juan Pablo Valencia 1988 Team Colombia + 04:2599+ 04:25
100 Rodolfo Torres 1987 Team Colombia + 04:25100+ 04:25
101 Alex Cano Ardila 1983 Team Colombia + 04:25101+ 04:25
102 Reinier Honig 1983 Team Roompot + 04:25102+ 04:25
103 Merhawi Kudus 1994 MTN - Qhubeka + 04:25103+ 04:25
104 Dario Hernandez Illana 1990 Burgos - BH + 04:25104+ 04:25
105 Kenny Elissonde 1991 FDJ + 04:25105+ 04:25
106 Eduard Prades 1987 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 04:31106+ 04:31
107 Francesco Lasca 1988 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 04:31107+ 04:31
108 Hugh Carthy 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 04:31108+ 04:31
109 Jean-Christophe Péraud 1977 AG2R La Mondiale + 04:33109+ 04:33
110 Christophe Riblon 1981 AG2R La Mondiale + 04:33110+ 04:33
111 Oliver Naesen 1990 Topsport Vlaanderen + 04:48111+ 04:48
112 Jurgen Van den Broeck 1983 Lotto - Soudal + 04:48112+ 04:48
113 Jay Robert Thomson 1986 MTN - Qhubeka + 04:48113+ 04:48
114 Songezo Jim 1990 MTN - Qhubeka + 04:48114+ 04:48
115 Romain Sicard 1988 Team Europcar + 04:48115+ 04:48
116 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle 1988 Movistar Team + 05:34116+ 05:34
117 Caleb Fairly 1987 Team Giant - Alpecin + 05:47117+ 05:47
118 Johan Vansummeren 1981 AG2R La Mondiale + 05:47118+ 05:47
119 Daan Olivier 1992 Team Giant - Alpecin + 05:47119+ 05:47
120 Dylan Groenewegen 1993 Team Roompot + 05:47120+ 05:47
121 Marco Minnaard 1989 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 05:47121+ 05:47
122 Wilco Kelderman 1991 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 05:47122+ 05:47
123 Moreno Hofland 1991 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 05:47123+ 05:47
124 Louis Vervaeke 1993 Lotto - Soudal + 06:26124+ 06:26
125 Tim Wellens 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 06:26125+ 06:26
126 Brian Van Goethem 1991 Team Roompot + 06:26126+ 06:26
127 Steven Kruijswijk 1987 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 06:26127+ 06:26
128 Bart De Clercq 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 06:28128+ 06:28
129 Stijn Devolder 1979 Trek Factory Racing + 06:28129+ 06:28
130 Amaury Capiot 1993 Topsport Vlaanderen + 06:28130+ 06:28
131 Vincent Jérôme 1984 Team Europcar + 06:28131+ 06:28
132 Nicholas Dougall 1992 MTN - Qhubeka + 06:30132+ 06:30
133 Marc De Maar 1984 Team Roompot + 06:30133+ 06:30
134 Matthew Brammeier 1985 MTN - Qhubeka + 06:30134+ 06:30
135 Tobias Ludvigsson 1991 Team Giant - Alpecin + 06:30135+ 06:30
136 Jos Van Emden 1985 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 06:30136+ 06:30
137 Stefan Schumacher 1981 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 07:31137+ 07:31
138 Fränk Schleck 1980 Trek Factory Racing + 07:31138+ 07:31
139 Lukasz Owsian 1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 07:43139+ 07:43
140 Kenneth Vanbilsen 1990 Cofidis + 07:47140+ 07:47
141 Anthony Roux 1987 FDJ + 07:49141+ 07:49
142 Arthur Vichot 1988 FDJ + 07:49142+ 07:49
143 Alexandre Geniez 1988 FDJ + 08:01143+ 08:01
144 Jelle Vanendert 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 08:01144+ 08:01
145 Murilo Fischer 1979 FDJ + 08:20145+ 08:20
146 Jan Bakelants 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 08:24146+ 08:24
147 Aleksejs Saramotins 1982 IAM Cycling + 08:48147+ 08:48
148 Jan Ghyselinck 1988 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 08:48148+ 08:48
149 Pello Bilbao 1990 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 09:32149+ 09:32
150 David Arroyo 1980 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 09:32150+ 09:32
151 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 09:36151+ 09:36
DNS Arthur Van Overberghe 1990 Topsport Vlaanderen 999
DNF Blel Kadri 1986 AG2R La Mondiale 999

Info

Race Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol
Nation Spain
Stage 01.stage
Type Flat
Distance 121.3 km
StartLa Rabida
FinishHinojos
DateFebruary 18th (2015)
Leader P.Ligthart
Points P.Ligthart
Mountain K.Sivtsov
Sprint P.Kennaugh

Pim Ligthart

Manager results

1 Donozo
2 Ikurrina
3 Julen&Ekaitz
4 Team Protours.no
5 Luxembourg Finest